Jan 29, 2020 · Level I
WGC WI Action Pistol League 1-28-2020
Shooters
24
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
55
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Lo VulloA122495 | Production | U | Minor | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gene AnanievA89059 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kellen BeauchesneTY105938 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 273.05 | 1 |
| 1 | Jordan Orr | Open | D | Minor | 272.64 | 1 |
| 1 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 | Limited | C | Major | 260.09 | 1 |
| 2 | Trevor Orr | Open | U | Minor | 262.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Saqib Baig | Limited | U | Minor | 257.31 | 2 |
| 2 | Colin KlokA120645 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 232.30 | 2 |
| 3 | Jason BenterA120204 | Open | D | Minor | 259.85 | 3 |
| 3 | Tyler Jackson | Limited | U | Minor | 241.48 | 3 |
| 3 | Richard Morey | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 191.66 | 3 |
| 4 | Teo BrumFY105307 | Limited | Minor | 210.39 | 4 | |
| 4 | Doug AndersonTY106197 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 180.31 | 4 |
| 4 | Steve MortonTY81721 | Open | C | Major | 153.81 | 4 |
| 5 | Ousmane DialloL4481 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 173.20 | 5 |
| 5 | Sandra MarieA112322 | Limited | C | Minor | 172.31 | 5 |
| 6 | Addison Pettis | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 161.85 | 6 |
| 6 | Josh Jones | Limited | U | Major | 103.07 | 6 |
| 7 | Brad Dushack | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 146.35 | 7 |
| 7 | Martin Garcia | Limited | Minor | 20.27 | 7 | |
| 8 | Randy RiceA116877 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 143.02 | 8 |
| 9 | Tim BrownA106056 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 118.70 | 9 |
| 10 | Rachel Olson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 58.61 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kellen BeauchesneTY105938 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 9.32 | 7.21 | 7.58 | 273.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Colin KlokA120645 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.59 | 5.52 | 7.77 | 232.30 | 85.1 |
| 3 | Richard Morey · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.74 | 4.73 | 5.80 | 191.66 | 70.2 |
| 4 | Doug AndersonTY106197 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.76 | 5.42 | 6.56 | 180.31 | 66.0 |
| 5 | Ousmane DialloL4481 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.19 | 5.39 | 4.41 | 173.20 | 63.4 |
| 6 | Addison Pettis · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.52 | 4.27 | 4.50 | 161.85 | 59.3 |
| 7 | Brad Dushack · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.82 | 3.63 | 5.23 | 146.35 | 53.6 |
| 8 | Randy RiceA116877 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 5.24 | 3.56 | 4.15 | 143.02 | 52.4 |
| 9 | Tim BrownA106056 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.62 | 3.26 | 3.96 | 118.70 | 43.5 |
| 10 | Rachel Olson · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.31 | 1.21 | 2.05 | 58.61 | 21.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 · 1 overall | C | Major | 7.47 | 5.04 | 3.70 | 260.09 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Saqib Baig · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.68 | 4.89 | 4.08 | 257.31 | 98.9 |
| 3 | Tyler Jackson · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.09 | 5.34 | 3.34 | 241.48 | 92.8 |
| 4 | Teo BrumFY105307 · 4 overall | Minor | 4.99 | 4.75 | 2.56 | 210.39 | 80.9 | |
| 5 | Sandra MarieA112322 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.68 | 2.99 | 3.01 | 172.31 | 66.2 |
| 6 | Josh Jones · 6 overall | U | Major | 2.47 | 2.03 | 1.63 | 103.07 | 39.6 |
| 7 | Martin Garcia · 7 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.03 | 20.27 | 7.8 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Ron Augsburger DQA114828 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan Orr · 1 overall | D | Minor | 8.70 | 5.84 | 8.01 | 272.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Trevor Orr · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.90 | 5.84 | 8.25 | 262.54 | 96.3 |
| 3 | Jason BenterA120204 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 8.15 | 5.74 | 7.32 | 259.85 | 95.3 |
| 4 | Steve MortonTY81721 · 4 overall | C | Major | 6.97 | 3.79 | 1.87 | 153.81 | 56.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Lo VulloA122495 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.38 | 3.18 | 3.65 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene AnanievA89059 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.31 | 4.55 | 6.19 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1MoeVirginia · 12 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kellen Beauchesne | Carry Optics | 9.3204 | 5.15 | 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jordan Orr | Open | 8.6957 | 6.44 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jason Benter | Open | 8.1505 | 6.38 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.24 |
| 4 | Colin Klok | Carry Optics | 7.5949 | 7.11 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.89 |
| 5 | Aaron Kippley | Limited | 7.4713 | 6.96 | 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Steve Morton | Open | 6.9672 | 7.32 | 8 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.07 |
| 7 | Trevor Orr | Open | 6.8966 | 8.41 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.59 |
| 8 | Richard Morey | Carry Optics | 6.7416 | 8.01 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.40 |
| 9 | Saqib Baig | Limited | 6.6768 | 6.59 | 7 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.62 |
| 10 | Addison Pettis | Carry Optics | 5.5202 | 9.42 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.54 |
| 11 | Randy Rice | Carry Optics | 5.2369 | 8.02 | 5 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.71 |
| 12 | Tyler Jackson | Limited | 5.0909 | 8.25 | 6 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.88 |
2Larry v2Comstock · 27 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kellen Beauchesne | Carry Optics | 7.2121 | 16.50 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Jordan Orr | Open | 5.8394 | 19.18 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Trevor Orr | Open | 5.8373 | 20.90 | 24 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.95 |
| 4 | Jason Benter | Open | 5.7386 | 18.82 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 132.67 |
| 5 | Colin Klok | Carry Optics | 5.5242 | 17.74 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.41 |
| 6 | Doug Anderson | Carry Optics | 5.4209 | 22.69 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.47 |
| 7 | Ousmane Diallo | Carry Optics | 5.3864 | 21.35 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.83 |
| 8 | Tyler Jackson | Limited | 5.3423 | 19.28 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 9 | Aaron Kippley | Limited | 5.0450 | 22.20 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.49 |
| 10 | Saqib Baig | Limited | 4.8948 | 24.72 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.69 |
| 11 | Teo Brum | Limited | 4.7507 | 21.26 | 14 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.05 |
| 12 | Richard Morey | Carry Optics | 4.7300 | 26.85 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.54 |
3CurlyVirginia · 16 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Orr | Open | 8.2519 | 9.21 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jordan Orr | Open | 8.0087 | 9.24 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.64 |
| 3 | Colin Klok | Carry Optics | 7.7710 | 9.78 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Kellen Beauchesne | Carry Optics | 7.5812 | 8.31 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.05 |
| 5 | Jason Benter | Open | 7.3171 | 9.84 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.94 |
| 6 | Doug Anderson | Carry Optics | 6.5574 | 11.59 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.51 |
| 7 | Gene Ananiev | Single Stack | 6.1873 | 11.96 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Richard Morey | Carry Optics | 5.8015 | 13.10 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.72 |
| 9 | Brad Dushack | Carry Optics | 5.2257 | 12.63 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.80 |
| 10 | Addison Pettis | Carry Optics | 4.4985 | 16.45 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.31 |
| 11 | Ousmane Diallo | Carry Optics | 4.4088 | 9.98 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 45.39 |
| 12 | Randy Rice | Carry Optics | 4.1539 | 16.37 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.76 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moe | Virginia | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Larry v2 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 3 | Curly | Virginia | 16 | 80 |
More from Winnequah Gun Club
- Mar 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 March 2026 28 shooters
- Feb 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 February 2026 28 shooters
- Dec 10, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 9 December 2025 16 shooters
- Nov 11, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 11 November 2025 31 shooters
- Oct 7, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 7 October 2025 20 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025WGC WI USPSA OUTDOOR Monthly Match 17 August 2025 41 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D8U14