Jun 30, 2019 · Level I
SFGC USPSA Jun 30, 2019
Shooters
21
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
105
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Cervini | Limited 10 | U | Major | 525.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bob Hutton | Production | U | Minor | 525.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe Utera | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 521.99 | 1 |
| 1 | Gus VanEttenA68001 | Open | M | Major | 520.31 | 1 |
| 1 | Dan Traver | Single Stack | U | Minor | 499.64 | 1 |
| 2 | Aden Jacobsen | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 498.13 | 2 |
| 2 | Josh Miller | Single Stack | U | Minor | 447.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Jesse DiCesare | Production | U | Minor | 396.97 | 2 |
| 2 | Dennis Lowe | Open | U | Minor | 321.36 | 2 |
| 3 | Pat McGuire | Single Stack | U | Major | 443.63 | 3 |
| 3 | Paul Poenicke | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 416.13 | 3 |
| 3 | Fabio Campana | Production | U | Minor | 370.56 | 3 |
| 3 | Harry VanEtten | Open | U | Major | 285.84 | 3 |
| 4 | Greg Mednick | Single Stack | U | Minor | 422.31 | 4 |
| 4 | Cheryl Jansen | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 327.46 | 4 |
| 4 | Ginger Cervini | Production | U | Minor | 294.14 | 4 |
| 5 | Kim McGuire | Single Stack | U | Major | 335.34 | 5 |
| 5 | Kevin Noonan | Production | U | Minor | 253.73 | 5 |
| 5 | Tom Pederson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 195.07 | 5 |
| 6 | Norma McGuire | Single Stack | U | Minor | 266.60 | 6 |
| 6 | Chris West | Production | U | Minor | 204.33 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Utera · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.24 | 3.11 | 4.58 | 4.74 | 4.39 | 521.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Aden Jacobsen · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.60 | 2.83 | 4.28 | 4.72 | 4.56 | 498.13 | 95.4 |
| 3 | Paul Poenicke · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.01 | 3.08 | 4.11 | 3.02 | 4.22 | 416.13 | 79.7 |
| 4 | Cheryl Jansen · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.11 | 2.27 | 3.27 | 2.71 | 2.79 | 327.46 | 62.7 |
| 5 | Tom Pederson · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.83 | 1.63 | 1.60 | 1.51 | 1.98 | 195.07 | 37.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Cervini · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.09 | 2.82 | 2.07 | 3.77 | 3.70 | 525.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gus VanEttenA68001 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.63 | 2.93 | 8.37 | 8.93 | 5.16 | 520.31 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dennis Lowe · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.56 | 3.18 | 5.09 | 3.70 | 3.39 | 321.36 | 61.8 |
| 3 | Harry VanEtten · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.54 | 2.60 | 4.04 | 3.29 | 3.04 | 285.84 | 54.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob Hutton · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.34 | 2.44 | 3.64 | 3.93 | 3.77 | 525.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jesse DiCesare · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.03 | 2.33 | 3.46 | 2.64 | 2.56 | 396.97 | 75.6 |
| 3 | Fabio Campana · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.23 | 1.94 | 2.73 | 2.13 | 3.41 | 370.56 | 70.6 |
| 4 | Ginger Cervini · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.12 | 1.43 | 2.45 | 2.09 | 2.23 | 294.14 | 56.0 |
| 5 | Kevin Noonan · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.67 | 1.36 | 2.20 | 2.02 | 1.43 | 253.73 | 48.3 |
| 6 | Chris West · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.62 | 0.72 | 0.00 | 1.49 | 3.46 | 204.33 | 38.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Traver · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.21 | 2.49 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 3.33 | 499.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Josh Miller · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.01 | 2.43 | 3.98 | 2.15 | 3.29 | 447.58 | 89.6 |
| 3 | Pat McGuire · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.16 | 2.34 | 2.83 | 2.80 | 2.50 | 443.63 | 88.8 |
| 4 | Greg Mednick · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.47 | 1.73 | 1.72 | 2.75 | 2.87 | 422.31 | 84.5 |
| 5 | Kim McGuire · 5 overall | U | Major | 2.93 | 1.02 | 2.01 | 1.87 | 2.53 | 335.34 | 67.1 |
| 6 | Norma McGuire · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.94 | 1.21 | 1.70 | 1.58 | 1.86 | 266.60 | 53.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
12: Obstruction For NothingComstock · 24 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gus VanEtten | Open | 6.6313 | 15.08 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Joe Utera | Carry Optics | 5.2438 | 21.74 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Aden Jacobsen | Carry Optics | 4.6022 | 25.64 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.32 |
| 4 | Dennis Lowe | Open | 4.5558 | 26.34 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.44 |
| 5 | Harry VanEtten | Open | 4.5420 | 26.42 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.19 |
| 6 | Bob Hutton | Production | 4.3353 | 27.68 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Joe Cervini | Limited 10 | 4.0877 | 26.91 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Paul Poenicke | Carry Optics | 4.0107 | 29.92 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.78 |
| 9 | Greg Mednick | Single Stack | 3.4652 | 34.63 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Fabio Campana | Production | 3.2267 | 37.19 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.31 |
| 11 | Dan Traver | Single Stack | 3.2137 | 37.34 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.29 |
| 12 | Pat McGuire | Single Stack | 3.1571 | 38.01 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.33 |
2 1: Taking Your Bullets Is A SAFE ActComstock · 12 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Lowe | Open | 3.1833 | 18.22 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Joe Utera | Carry Optics | 3.1108 | 15.43 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Paul Poenicke | Carry Optics | 3.0817 | 19.47 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.44 |
| 4 | Gus VanEtten | Open | 2.9347 | 13.63 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.31 |
| 5 | Aden Jacobsen | Carry Optics | 2.8251 | 20.53 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.49 |
| 6 | Joe Cervini | Limited 10 | 2.8204 | 20.21 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Harry VanEtten | Open | 2.6014 | 22.68 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.03 |
| 8 | Dan Traver | Single Stack | 2.4944 | 22.45 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Bob Hutton | Production | 2.4380 | 23.79 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Josh Miller | Single Stack | 2.4345 | 21.36 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.56 |
| 11 | Pat McGuire | Single Stack | 2.3376 | 25.24 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.23 |
| 12 | Jesse DiCesare | Production | 2.3328 | 25.72 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.41 |
33: Millennial Tears Must FallComstock · 17 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gus VanEtten | Open | 8.3691 | 9.32 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Dennis Lowe | Open | 5.0943 | 15.90 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.74 |
| 3 | Joe Utera | Carry Optics | 4.5844 | 16.36 | 14 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Aden Jacobsen | Carry Optics | 4.2765 | 17.07 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.29 |
| 5 | Paul Poenicke | Carry Optics | 4.1145 | 16.77 | 12 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.29 |
| 6 | Harry VanEtten | Open | 4.0423 | 20.78 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.06 |
| 7 | Josh Miller | Single Stack | 3.9823 | 15.82 | 8 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 8 | Bob Hutton | Production | 3.6427 | 20.04 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 9 | Jesse DiCesare | Production | 3.4574 | 18.80 | 9 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.68 |
| 10 | Cheryl Jansen | Carry Optics | 3.2741 | 24.74 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.71 |
| 11 | Dan Traver | Single Stack | 3.2023 | 24.67 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.35 |
| 12 | Pat McGuire | Single Stack | 2.8287 | 26.16 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 60.38 |
4Stage 4: Groping The CrowdComstock · 36 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gus VanEtten | Open | 8.9304 | 19.26 | 30 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | Joe Utera | Carry Optics | 4.7416 | 32.90 | 24 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 3 | Aden Jacobsen | Carry Optics | 4.7162 | 36.47 | 33 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 179.04 |
| 4 | Bob Hutton | Production | 3.9327 | 45.77 | 36 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 5 | Joe Cervini | Limited 10 | 3.7655 | 39.57 | 29 · 1 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 6 | Dennis Lowe | Open | 3.7020 | 43.76 | 27 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.62 |
| 7 | Harry VanEtten | Open | 3.2931 | 52.23 | 28 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.38 |
| 8 | Dan Traver | Single Stack | 3.1956 | 54.45 | 33 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 9 | Paul Poenicke | Carry Optics | 3.0185 | 43.73 | 30 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 114.59 |
| 10 | Pat McGuire | Single Stack | 2.7979 | 63.62 | 34 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.60 |
| 11 | Greg Mednick | Single Stack | 2.7542 | 56.64 | 27 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.14 |
| 12 | Cheryl Jansen | Carry Optics | 2.7097 | 65.69 | 35 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.87 |
5Stage 5: Hillary Should SwingComstock · 16 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gus VanEtten | Open | 5.1613 | 13.95 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Aden Jacobsen | Carry Optics | 4.5610 | 17.54 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Joe Utera | Carry Optics | 4.3896 | 14.58 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.99 |
| 4 | Paul Poenicke | Carry Optics | 4.2208 | 18.48 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.03 |
| 5 | Bob Hutton | Production | 3.7736 | 20.67 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Joe Cervini | Limited 10 | 3.7019 | 21.07 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Chris West | Production | 3.4579 | 21.40 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.31 |
| 8 | Fabio Campana | Production | 3.4144 | 19.33 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.39 |
| 9 | Dennis Lowe | Open | 3.3913 | 22.41 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.57 |
| 10 | Dan Traver | Single Stack | 3.3333 | 22.80 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Josh Miller | Single Stack | 3.2898 | 20.67 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.96 |
| 12 | Harry VanEtten | Open | 3.0442 | 23.98 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.19 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2: Obstruction For Nothing | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | 1: Taking Your Bullets Is A SAFE Act | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | 3: Millennial Tears Must Fall | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 4 | Stage 4: Groping The Crowd | Comstock | 36 | 180 | |
| 5 | Stage 5: Hillary Should Swing | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Saugerties Fish & Game Club
- May 27, 2018SFGC USPSA May 27, 2018 16 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D0U20