Dec 14, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
SIPS USPSA Dec 14, 2019
Shooters
15
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
76
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry Klimek | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andy JohnsonTY77818 | Open | B | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Christian GoodlanderA121047 | PCC | B | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott GrauerA32453 | Production | M | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Liddle | Revolver | U | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Randy WadsworthTY61584 | Limited | C | Minor | 340.75 | 1 |
| 2 | Landon Truman | Limited | U | Minor | 306.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Ron DavisonL4476 | PCC | U | Minor | 227.55 | 2 |
| 3 | Baley HerresA110824 | Limited | D | Minor | 271.45 | 3 |
| 4 | Rex HansonTY12225 | Limited | B | Minor | 261.41 | 4 |
| 5 | Tom LarsonFY89389 | Limited | C | Major | 215.60 | 5 |
| 6 | Buck Filbey | Limited | U | Minor | 212.26 | 6 |
| 7 | Paul Klimek | Limited | U | Minor | 208.38 | 7 |
| 8 | George HallerFY107445 | Limited | D | Minor | 168.65 | 8 |
| 9 | Don GoddingA123163 | Limited | U | Minor | 70.04 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry Klimek · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.90 | 3.88 | 3.54 | 1.65 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy WadsworthTY61584 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.90 | 6.14 | 4.92 | 4.30 | 340.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Landon Truman · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.62 | 4.98 | 7.19 | 2.41 | 306.41 | 89.9 |
| 3 | Baley HerresA110824 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.75 | 5.58 | 4.48 | 2.65 | 271.45 | 79.7 |
| 4 | Rex HansonTY12225 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.09 | 5.70 | 5.38 | 2.65 | 261.41 | 76.7 |
| 5 | Tom LarsonFY89389 · 5 overall | C | Major | 3.27 | 1.41 | 4.80 | 2.13 | 215.60 | 63.3 |
| 6 | Buck Filbey · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.83 | 3.76 | 4.60 | 2.00 | 212.26 | 62.3 |
| 7 | Paul Klimek · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.44 | 4.18 | 3.50 | 2.39 | 208.38 | 61.1 |
| 8 | George HallerFY107445 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 2.16 | 3.56 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 168.65 | 49.5 |
| 9 | Don GoddingA123163 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.25 | 0.46 | 2.46 | 0.33 | 70.04 | 20.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy JohnsonTY77818 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.11 | 9.27 | 6.66 | 5.62 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian GoodlanderA121047 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.51 | 9.03 | 8.25 | 7.81 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ron DavisonL4476 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.99 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.72 | 227.55 | 59.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott GrauerA32453 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.99 | 6.72 | 8.04 | 4.34 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Liddle · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.55 | 2.59 | 3.55 | 0.84 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Johnson | Open | 7.1111 | 18.00 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Christian Goodlander | PCC | 5.5096 | 21.78 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Scott Grauer | Production | 4.9921 | 25.24 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Ron Davison | PCC | 4.9901 | 25.25 | 25 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.74 |
| 5 | Landon Truman | Limited | 4.6220 | 25.53 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Randy Wadsworth | Limited | 3.8994 | 31.80 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.68 |
| 7 | Baley Herres | Limited | 3.7467 | 33.63 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.38 |
| 8 | Tom Larson | Limited | 3.2653 | 39.20 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.84 |
| 9 | Rex Hanson | Limited | 3.0890 | 38.20 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.88 |
| 10 | Buck Filbey | Limited | 2.8285 | 45.96 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.56 |
| 11 | Paul Klimek | Limited | 2.4381 | 50.86 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.57 |
| 12 | George Haller | Limited | 2.1640 | 57.30 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.87 |
2Stage 2 DVC: Vis = PowerComstock · 8 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Johnson | Open | 9.2683 | 4.10 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Christian Goodlander | PCC | 9.0293 | 4.43 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Scott Grauer | Production | 6.7164 | 5.36 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Randy Wadsworth | Limited | 6.1372 | 5.54 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Rex Hanson | Limited | 5.6972 | 6.67 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.13 |
| 6 | Baley Herres | Limited | 5.5800 | 6.81 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.37 |
| 7 | Landon Truman | Limited | 4.9834 | 6.02 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.48 |
| 8 | Paul Klimek | Limited | 4.1841 | 9.56 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.27 |
| 9 | Larry Klimek | Carry Optics | 3.8815 | 9.79 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Buck Filbey | Limited | 3.7559 | 10.65 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.48 |
| 11 | George Haller | Limited | 3.5587 | 11.24 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.19 |
| 12 | Mark Liddle | Revolver | 2.5856 | 15.47 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
3Mini-MartVirginia · 12 rounds · 14 runs · classifier 99-21
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Goodlander | PCC | 8.2504 | 7.03 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Scott Grauer | Production | 8.0357 | 6.72 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Landon Truman | Limited | 7.1871 | 8.07 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Andy Johnson | Open | 6.6574 | 7.21 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Rex Hanson | Limited | 5.3751 | 8.93 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.87 |
| 6 | Randy Wadsworth | Limited | 4.9200 | 8.13 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 41.07 |
| 7 | Tom Larson | Limited | 4.8000 | 12.50 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.07 |
| 8 | Buck Filbey | Limited | 4.5977 | 13.05 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.38 |
| 9 | Baley Herres | Limited | 4.4761 | 9.83 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 37.37 |
| 10 | George Haller | Limited | 3.8585 | 15.55 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.21 |
| 11 | Mark Liddle | Revolver | 3.5519 | 14.64 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Larry Klimek | Carry Optics | 3.5440 | 16.93 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
4Stage 4 Total EclipseComstock · 30 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Goodlander | PCC | 7.8108 | 18.18 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Ron Davison | PCC | 5.7179 | 23.61 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.81 |
| 3 | Andy Johnson | Open | 5.6189 | 24.56 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Scott Grauer | Production | 4.3445 | 26.24 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Randy Wadsworth | Limited | 4.2983 | 30.71 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Rex Hanson | Limited | 2.6513 | 32.06 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 92.52 |
| 7 | Baley Herres | Limited | 2.6458 | 35.15 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 92.33 |
| 8 | Landon Truman | Limited | 2.4051 | 29.52 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 2 | 83.93 |
| 9 | Paul Klimek | Limited | 2.3868 | 44.41 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 83.29 |
| 10 | Tom Larson | Limited | 2.1346 | 67.46 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.49 |
| 11 | Buck Filbey | Limited | 2.0013 | 62.46 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.84 |
| 12 | Larry Klimek | Carry Optics | 1.6475 | 52.20 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 DVC: Vis = Power | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 3 | Mini-Mart | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-21 |
| 4 | Stage 4 Total Eclipse | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
More from S.e. Idaho Practical Shooters
- Dec 6, 2024SEIPS USPSA 2024-2025 Winter League 1 52 shooters
- Nov 9, 2024SEIPS USPSA Nov 9, 2024 50 shooters
- Oct 12, 2024SEIPS USPSA Oct 12, 2024 61 shooters
- Sep 14, 2024SEIPS USPSA Sep 14, 2024 71 shooters
- Aug 10, 2024SEIPS USPSA Aug 10, 2024 53 shooters
- Jul 13, 2024SEIPS USPSA Jul 13, 2024 51 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D7U7