May 7, 2025 · Level I · Classifier match
FAS Tuesday Night Outdoors USPSA
Shooters
14
Divisions
4
Stages
2
Rounds
39
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sydney PaceA89154 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 195.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bud HumelsineTY98112 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 195.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jun ChangA111317 | Open | GM | Major | 195.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel CongiolosiA106809 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 195.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Sam HacheyA139396 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 179.64 | 2 |
| 2 | John NapolskiA93778 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 134.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Tony Del RosarioA156225 | Open | U | Minor | 101.97 | 2 |
| 3 | Ben PenningtonTY132410 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 158.57 | 3 |
| 4 | Brandon WarnerTY148074 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 155.60 | 4 |
| 5 | Nick ColemanTY133287 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 142.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Grace NelsonTY138747 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 141.47 | 6 |
| 7 | Dean TallbergA165814 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 134.38 | 7 |
| 8 | Connor ClineA71926 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 121.14 | 8 |
| 9 | John HertzbergA153394 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 104.87 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sydney PaceA89154 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.91 | 6.08 | 195.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sam HacheyA139396 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.60 | 5.43 | 179.64 | 92.1 |
| 3 | Ben PenningtonTY132410 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.90 | 4.73 | 158.57 | 81.3 |
| 4 | Brandon WarnerTY148074 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 6.19 | 4.35 | 155.60 | 79.8 |
| 5 | Nick ColemanTY133287 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.49 | 4.09 | 142.00 | 72.8 |
| 6 | Grace NelsonTY138747 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 4.72 | 4.64 | 141.47 | 72.5 |
| 7 | Dean TallbergA165814 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 5.19 | 3.87 | 134.38 | 68.9 |
| 8 | Connor ClineA71926 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 3.66 | 4.26 | 121.14 | 62.1 |
| 9 | John HertzbergA153394 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.28 | 2.85 | 104.87 | 53.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bud HumelsineTY98112 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.96 | 5.59 | 195.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John NapolskiA93778 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.98 | 3.76 | 134.90 | 69.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jun ChangA111317 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 8.07 | 5.25 | 195.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tony Del RosarioA156225 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.17 | 2.21 | 101.97 | 52.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel CongiolosiA106809 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.00 | 2.17 | 195.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
124-04Virginia · 18 rounds · 14 runs · classifier 24-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jun Chang | Open | 8.0722 | 10.53 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Bud Humelsine | Limited Optics | 6.9610 | 11.78 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Sydney Pace | Carry Optics | 6.9136 | 12.15 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Sam Hachey | Carry Optics | 6.6046 | 11.81 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.98 |
| 5 | Brandon Warner | Carry Optics | 6.1856 | 12.61 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.52 |
| 6 | Ben Pennington | Carry Optics | 5.9046 | 13.21 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.86 |
| 7 | Nick Coleman | Carry Optics | 5.4891 | 14.21 | 14 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.46 |
| 8 | Dean Tallberg | Carry Optics | 5.1862 | 15.04 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.51 |
| 9 | Tony Del Rosario | Open | 5.1724 | 13.34 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.67 |
| 10 | John Napolski | Limited Optics | 4.9793 | 16.87 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.38 |
| 11 | Grace Nelson | Carry Optics | 4.7151 | 15.27 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.38 |
| 12 | John Hertzberg | Carry Optics | 4.2763 | 15.20 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.67 |
2Let It FallComstock · 21 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sydney Pace | Carry Optics | 6.0834 | 17.26 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Bud Humelsine | Limited Optics | 5.5911 | 18.78 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Sam Hachey | Carry Optics | 5.4264 | 19.35 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.66 |
| 4 | Jun Chang | Open | 5.2500 | 20.00 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Ben Pennington | Carry Optics | 4.7340 | 22.18 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.71 |
| 6 | Grace Nelson | Carry Optics | 4.6399 | 22.63 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.09 |
| 7 | Brandon Warner | Carry Optics | 4.3496 | 24.14 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.07 |
| 8 | Connor Cline | Carry Optics | 4.2614 | 24.64 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.55 |
| 9 | Nick Coleman | Carry Optics | 4.0872 | 25.69 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.55 |
| 10 | Dean Tallberg | Carry Optics | 3.8741 | 20.65 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 66.87 |
| 11 | John Napolski | Limited Optics | 3.7554 | 27.96 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.53 |
| 12 | John Hertzberg | Carry Optics | 2.8509 | 36.83 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.21 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24-04 | Virginia | 18 | 90 | 24-04 |
| 2 | Let It Fall | Comstock | 21 | 105 |
Field
GM1M0A1B–D8U4