Aug 7, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
Texarkana Gun Club USPSA Match - Level 1 for August 2021
Shooters
14
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
115
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samuel PatrickA131702 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 575.00 | 1 |
| 1 | ART SKUPIENA85485 | Open | D | Minor | 575.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Wade RiceA84642 | Single Stack | C | Major | 575.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Harmon GreerA50568 | PCC | M | Minor | 547.79 | 1 |
| 1 | Bill BakerL4497 | Limited | M | Major | 547.31 | 1 |
| 2 | Wade RiceA84642 | Limited | B | Major | 495.09 | 2 |
| 2 | Carlos PerazzaL4911 | PCC | A | Minor | 460.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Charles JordanA134788 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 316.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim TaylorTY16017 | Single Stack | C | Major | 310.68 | 2 |
| 3 | Kelly MurrayA58482 | Limited | B | Minor | 380.75 | 3 |
| 3 | Brittny Nix | PCC | U | Minor | 307.71 | 3 |
| 4 | Matt CrewA120606 | Limited | U | Major | 333.15 | 4 |
| 4 | Robert MorganA58514 | PCC | C | Minor | 64.11 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samuel PatrickA131702 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.57 | 7.15 | 4.51 | 7.20 | 7.32 | 6.53 | 575.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charles JordanA134788 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.82 | 4.22 | 4.13 | 1.40 | 2.62 | 5.34 | 316.18 | 55.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill BakerL4497 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.69 | 5.89 | 4.01 | 9.52 | 6.58 | 6.01 | 547.31 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wade RiceA84642 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.21 | 6.33 | 3.07 | 7.67 | 4.24 | 7.81 | 495.09 | 90.5 |
| 3 | Kelly MurrayA58482 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.86 | 5.22 | 3.42 | 6.57 | 3.73 | 4.90 | 380.75 | 69.6 |
| 4 | Matt CrewA120606 · 4 overall | U | Major | 4.00 | 3.89 | 3.63 | 5.03 | 4.31 | 2.86 | 333.15 | 60.9 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||
| – | Larry Castle DQ · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ART SKUPIENA85485 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.67 | 3.06 | 0.68 | 3.25 | 3.37 | 2.89 | 575.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harmon GreerA50568 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.56 | 7.99 | 0.48 | 8.69 | 7.28 | 9.09 | 547.79 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Carlos PerazzaL4911 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.63 | 6.75 | 5.13 | 6.33 | 5.41 | 6.81 | 460.70 | 84.1 |
| 3 | Brittny Nix · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.99 | 4.63 | 3.41 | 4.49 | 4.15 | 3.89 | 307.71 | 56.2 |
| 4 | Robert MorganA58514 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 64.11 | 11.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wade RiceA84642 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.78 | 5.55 | 3.41 | 6.82 | 4.50 | 4.42 | 575.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim TaylorTY16017 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.02 | 3.46 | 2.47 | 3.30 | 1.59 | 2.55 | 310.68 | 54.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Bay1Comstock · 25 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harmon Greer | PCC | 7.5608 | 15.21 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Bill Baker | Limited | 6.6867 | 16.60 | 15 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Carlos Perazza | PCC | 6.6251 | 17.66 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.53 |
| 4 | Samuel Patrick | Carry Optics | 6.5670 | 18.73 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Wade Rice | Limited | 6.2055 | 19.66 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.00 |
| 6 | Charles Jordan | Carry Optics | 4.8178 | 23.87 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.70 |
| 7 | Wade Rice | Single Stack | 4.7806 | 25.52 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 8 | Matt Crew | Limited | 4.0000 | 30.50 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.78 |
| 9 | Brittny Nix | PCC | 3.9872 | 31.35 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.92 |
| 10 | Kelly Murray | Limited | 3.8594 | 31.87 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.15 |
| 11 | Jim Taylor | Single Stack | 3.0227 | 39.70 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.04 |
| 12 | ART SKUPIEN | Open | 2.6675 | 46.11 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
2Stage 2 Bay 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harmon Greer | PCC | 7.9858 | 11.27 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Samuel Patrick | Carry Optics | 7.1535 | 13.42 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Carlos Perazza | PCC | 6.7474 | 11.56 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.49 |
| 4 | Wade Rice | Limited | 6.3282 | 14.38 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Bill Baker | Limited | 5.8870 | 12.57 | 12 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.03 |
| 6 | Wade Rice | Single Stack | 5.5486 | 16.04 | 15 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Kelly Murray | Limited | 5.2184 | 17.63 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.46 |
| 8 | Brittny Nix | PCC | 4.6348 | 19.85 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.04 |
| 9 | Charles Jordan | Carry Optics | 4.2185 | 18.49 | 12 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.97 |
| 10 | Matt Crew | Limited | 3.8865 | 25.73 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.42 |
| 11 | Jim Taylor | Single Stack | 3.4606 | 28.03 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.37 |
| 12 | ART SKUPIEN | Open | 3.0572 | 28.13 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
3Stage 3Virginia · 6 rounds · 12 runs · classifier 18-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlos Perazza | PCC | 5.1282 | 5.07 | 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Samuel Patrick | Carry Optics | 4.5139 | 5.76 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Charles Jordan | Carry Optics | 4.1298 | 6.78 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.45 |
| 4 | Bill Baker | Limited | 4.0115 | 6.98 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | Matt Crew | Limited | 3.6320 | 8.26 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.16 |
| 6 | Kelly Murray | Limited | 3.4188 | 7.02 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.57 |
| 7 | Wade Rice | Single Stack | 3.4121 | 7.62 | 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 8 | Brittny Nix | PCC | 3.4105 | 8.21 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.95 |
| 9 | Wade Rice | Limited | 3.0749 | 7.48 | 1 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.00 |
| 10 | Jim Taylor | Single Stack | 2.4738 | 10.51 | 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.75 |
| 11 | ART SKUPIEN | Open | 0.6811 | 16.15 | 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 12 | Harmon Greer | PCC | 0.4762 | 10.50 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 2.79 |
4Stage 4 Bay4Comstock · 22 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Baker | Limited | 9.5154 | 11.35 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Harmon Greer | PCC | 8.6871 | 10.13 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Wade Rice | Limited | 7.6748 | 13.16 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.72 |
| 4 | Samuel Patrick | Carry Optics | 7.2034 | 14.16 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Wade Rice | Single Stack | 6.8151 | 14.82 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Kelly Murray | Limited | 6.5733 | 16.43 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.99 |
| 7 | Carlos Perazza | PCC | 6.3267 | 15.49 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.11 |
| 8 | Robert Morgan | PCC | 5.0633 | 20.54 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.11 |
| 9 | Matt Crew | Limited | 5.0308 | 21.07 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.16 |
| 10 | Brittny Nix | PCC | 4.4924 | 23.15 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.88 |
| 11 | Jim Taylor | Single Stack | 3.2967 | 28.21 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.21 |
| 12 | ART SKUPIEN | Open | 3.2520 | 33.21 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
5Stage 5 Bay5Comstock · 24 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samuel Patrick | Carry Optics | 7.3187 | 15.03 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Harmon Greer | PCC | 7.2825 | 14.83 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Bill Baker | Limited | 6.5752 | 17.49 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Carlos Perazza | PCC | 5.4110 | 19.22 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.16 |
| 5 | Wade Rice | Single Stack | 4.4970 | 25.35 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Matt Crew | Limited | 4.3094 | 27.15 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.65 |
| 7 | Wade Rice | Limited | 4.2394 | 20.05 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 77.37 |
| 8 | Brittny Nix | PCC | 4.1520 | 25.53 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.42 |
| 9 | Kelly Murray | Limited | 3.7336 | 19.82 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 4 | 68.14 |
| 10 | ART SKUPIEN | Open | 3.3708 | 33.82 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Charles Jordan | Carry Optics | 2.6228 | 17.92 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 43.00 |
| 12 | Jim Taylor | Single Stack | 1.5895 | 71.72 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.41 |
6Stage 6 Bay6Comstock · 18 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harmon Greer | PCC | 9.0909 | 9.24 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Wade Rice | Limited | 7.8053 | 10.89 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Carlos Perazza | PCC | 6.8085 | 11.75 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.40 |
| 4 | Samuel Patrick | Carry Optics | 6.5339 | 12.55 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Bill Baker | Limited | 6.0082 | 12.15 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.28 |
| 6 | Charles Jordan | Carry Optics | 5.3435 | 13.10 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.60 |
| 7 | Kelly Murray | Limited | 4.8955 | 16.75 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.45 |
| 8 | Wade Rice | Single Stack | 4.4220 | 15.83 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Brittny Nix | PCC | 3.8889 | 21.60 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.50 |
| 10 | ART SKUPIEN | Open | 2.8857 | 25.99 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Matt Crew | Limited | 2.8610 | 14.68 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 32.99 |
| 12 | Jim Taylor | Single Stack | 2.5498 | 28.63 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.90 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Bay1 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Bay 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Virginia | 6 | 30 | 18-04 |
| 4 | Stage 4 Bay4 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Bay5 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 Bay6 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Texarkana Gun Club
- Feb 1, 2025Texarkana USPSA Feb 1, 2025 13 shooters
- Oct 5, 2024TGC USPSA Oct 5, 2024 6 shooters
- Sep 7, 2024TGC USPSA Sep 7, 2024 5 shooters
- Aug 3, 2024Texarkana Gun Club Aug 03, 2024 9 shooters
- Jul 6, 2024TGC USPSA July 06, 2024 13 shooters
- Jun 1, 2024TGC USPSA Jun 01, 2024 9 shooters
Field
GM0M2A1B–D6U5