Apr 13, 2025 · Level I
NGPSA PCC League #4 hosted by Hartbeespoort Practical Shooting Club at the Eeufees Shooting Range in Centurion on 12-13 April 2025 (clone)
Shooters
41
Divisions
2
Stages
10
Rounds
162
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Esterhuizen6027 | PCC Iron | D | Minor | 786.56 | 1 |
| 1 | Clifford Goosen2058 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 745.47 | 1 |
| 2 | Neil (RO) Taylor6238 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 735.32 | 2 |
| 2 | piet van wyk857 | PCC Iron | D | Minor | 721.22 | 2 |
| 3 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti3416 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 714.86 | 3 |
| 3 | Armand van der Walt1263 | PCC Iron | A | Minor | 667.37 | 3 |
| 4 | Edwin Vermeulen4574 | PCC Optics | VISITOR | Minor | 713.90 | 4 |
| 4 | JJ Celliers7318 | PCC Iron | D | Minor | 634.23 | 4 |
| 5 | Stephan Van zijl5145 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 675.63 | 5 |
| 5 | Wouter Meiring (RO)3145 | PCC Iron | C | Minor | 580.41 | 5 |
| 6 | Frans Pieterse5587 | PCC Optics | VISITOR | Minor | 671.81 | 6 |
| 6 | Rodney Phelan6247 | PCC Iron | A | Minor | 569.14 | 6 |
| 7 | JW RO van Rooyen6800 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 647.34 | 7 |
| 8 | Duncan Elvey6222 | PCC Optics | VISITOR | Minor | 628.56 | 8 |
| 9 | Matthew Da Silva1677 | PCC Optics | VISITOR | Minor | 628.02 | 9 |
| 10 | Hennie Oelofse6650 | PCC Optics | D | Minor | 627.93 | 10 |
| 11 | Jonathan du Plessis4543 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 620.35 | 11 |
| 12 | Neale Goddard5129 | PCC Optics | VISITOR | Minor | 604.06 | 12 |
| 13 | Piero Cupido601 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 601.71 | 13 |
| 14 | Richard Eales3571 | PCC Optics | B | Minor | 600.85 | 14 |
| 15 | larry class2784 | PCC Optics | VISITOR | Minor | 583.82 | 15 |
| 16 | Francko Pietersen2478 | PCC Optics | B | Minor | 534.61 | 16 |
| 17 | Christo Van Zyl615 | PCC Optics | C | Minor | 513.08 | 17 |
| 18 | Karin Booyens3066 | PCC Optics | VISITOR | Minor | 511.00 | 18 |
| 19 | Harry Steyn(RO)6354 | PCC Optics | C | Minor | 508.92 | 19 |
| 20 | Marnitz PCC Conradie3110 | PCC Optics | D | Minor | 499.51 | 20 |
| 21 | Terry Spencer7156 | PCC Optics | B | Minor | 488.12 | 21 |
| 22 | Kiko Cupido591 | PCC Optics | C | Minor | 481.97 | 22 |
| 23 | Chris Kruger3274 | PCC Optics | C | Minor | 467.88 | 23 |
| 24 | Jock Meiring | PCC Optics | D | Minor | 411.30 | 24 |
| 25 | Magdaleen van Zyl3862 | PCC Optics | D | Minor | 397.76 | 25 |
| 26 | Riaan Manser7293 | PCC Optics | VISITOR | Minor | 397.04 | 26 |
| 27 | Tristan van Rooyen7305 | PCC Optics | D | Minor | 395.72 | 27 |
| 28 | Christine van der Walt7028 | PCC Optics | VISITOR | Minor | 381.57 | 28 |
| 29 | Mandy Wilding4671 | PCC Optics | D | Minor | 376.24 | 29 |
| 30 | Zia Hattingh6639 | PCC Optics | D | Minor | 361.43 | 30 |
| 31 | Lorraine du Plessis7064 | PCC Optics | C | Minor | 334.93 | 31 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | S10 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Esterhuizen6027 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.98 | 6.84 | 6.41 | 5.47 | 7.19 | 6.88 | 4.38 | 7.88 | 5.99 | 139.59 | 786.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | piet van wyk857 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.25 | 6.51 | 7.66 | 4.07 | 6.20 | 6.77 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 5.73 | 131.68 | 721.22 | 91.7 |
| 3 | Armand van der Walt1263 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 5.29 | 6.01 | 5.50 | 4.73 | 6.12 | 4.56 | 3.53 | 6.52 | 4.94 | 136.61 | 667.37 | 84.8 |
| 4 | JJ Celliers7318 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 4.50 | 5.16 | 5.75 | 4.79 | 6.86 | 5.04 | 3.72 | 5.22 | 4.76 | 139.07 | 634.23 | 80.6 |
| 5 | Wouter Meiring (RO)3145 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.15 | 4.98 | 5.35 | 3.55 | 5.29 | 5.92 | 2.69 | 5.08 | 4.26 | 146.00 | 580.41 | 73.8 |
| 6 | Rodney Phelan6247 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 4.03 | 4.81 | 5.28 | 3.50 | 5.30 | 4.09 | 3.74 | 5.38 | 4.32 | 136.19 | 569.14 | 72.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | S10 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clifford Goosen2058 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.65 | 8.31 | 7.76 | 5.88 | 8.55 | 9.54 | 5.39 | 7.26 | 7.48 | 131.03 | 745.47 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Neil (RO) Taylor6238 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.25 | 7.91 | 6.64 | 6.33 | 9.66 | 8.06 | 5.10 | 7.61 | 7.25 | 140.21 | 735.32 | 98.6 |
| 3 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti3416 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 5.98 | 7.47 | 7.11 | 5.98 | 5.60 | 8.64 | 4.79 | 7.63 | 7.85 | 155.85 | 714.86 | 95.9 |
| 4 | Edwin Vermeulen4574 · 4 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 6.91 | 7.07 | 7.53 | 6.19 | 8.40 | 7.48 | 5.26 | 7.74 | 6.89 | 134.53 | 713.90 | 95.8 |
| 5 | Stephan Van zijl5145 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 2.29 | 8.08 | 4.68 | 5.86 | 9.08 | 3.95 | 5.44 | 9.06 | 7.75 | 147.64 | 675.63 | 90.6 |
| 6 | Frans Pieterse5587 · 6 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 6.03 | 6.87 | 7.37 | 6.37 | 6.44 | 7.36 | 4.47 | 7.16 | 6.77 | 143.16 | 671.81 | 90.1 |
| 7 | JW RO van Rooyen6800 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 6.34 | 7.02 | 6.10 | 5.59 | 8.27 | 7.58 | 2.98 | 7.62 | 5.92 | 155.50 | 647.34 | 86.8 |
| 8 | Duncan Elvey6222 · 8 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 4.12 | 6.78 | 5.56 | 6.80 | 7.07 | 6.10 | 4.55 | 7.12 | 6.36 | 143.30 | 628.56 | 84.3 |
| 9 | Matthew Da Silva1677 · 9 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 4.40 | 6.70 | 6.15 | 4.98 | 8.67 | 6.94 | 3.68 | 6.87 | 6.60 | 141.25 | 628.02 | 84.2 |
| 10 | Hennie Oelofse6650 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 5.09 | 6.87 | 6.43 | 4.69 | 7.91 | 6.57 | 4.55 | 6.58 | 6.32 | 146.85 | 627.93 | 84.2 |
| 11 | Jonathan du Plessis4543 · 11 overall | A | Minor | 4.70 | 6.80 | 6.81 | 3.67 | 7.41 | 7.09 | 4.29 | 7.27 | 6.01 | 139.81 | 620.35 | 83.2 |
| 12 | Neale Goddard5129 · 12 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 4.71 | 6.92 | 5.72 | 5.50 | 7.17 | 7.09 | 4.01 | 6.19 | 5.64 | 139.92 | 604.06 | 81.0 |
| 13 | Piero Cupido601 · 13 overall | A | Minor | 5.32 | 6.43 | 5.37 | 5.57 | 6.98 | 5.49 | 4.15 | 6.83 | 6.20 | 145.88 | 601.71 | 80.7 |
| 14 | Richard Eales3571 · 14 overall | B | Minor | 5.17 | 6.45 | 4.96 | 5.63 | 6.84 | 6.61 | 3.95 | 6.59 | 6.09 | 136.79 | 600.85 | 80.6 |
| 15 | larry class2784 · 15 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 5.58 | 5.57 | 5.35 | 3.33 | 8.31 | 7.19 | 3.31 | 7.62 | 5.64 | 138.10 | 583.82 | 78.3 |
| 16 | Francko Pietersen2478 · 16 overall | B | Minor | 4.97 | 5.60 | 5.69 | 4.89 | 6.58 | 6.49 | 3.35 | 5.74 | 4.63 | 136.17 | 534.61 | 71.7 |
| 17 | Christo Van Zyl615 · 17 overall | C | Minor | 4.09 | 5.28 | 5.43 | 4.86 | 5.85 | 5.52 | 3.50 | 5.60 | 5.04 | 139.51 | 513.08 | 68.8 |
| 18 | Karin Booyens3066 · 18 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 5.22 | 5.53 | 5.96 | 4.21 | 6.68 | 6.30 | 3.93 | 5.62 | 3.38 | 147.03 | 511.00 | 68.5 |
| 19 | Harry Steyn(RO)6354 · 19 overall | C | Minor | 4.19 | 5.41 | 4.97 | 4.58 | 6.27 | 5.25 | 3.50 | 6.31 | 4.50 | 149.56 | 508.92 | 68.3 |
| 20 | Marnitz PCC Conradie3110 · 20 overall | D | Minor | 4.54 | 4.55 | 5.84 | 5.59 | 5.84 | 5.96 | 3.90 | 5.70 | 3.81 | 150.90 | 499.51 | 67.0 |
| 21 | Terry Spencer7156 · 21 overall | B | Minor | 4.81 | 6.31 | 5.45 | 5.94 | 7.10 | 6.49 | 3.90 | 6.78 | 0.00 | 132.99 | 488.12 | 65.5 |
| 22 | Kiko Cupido591 · 22 overall | C | Minor | 3.74 | 5.04 | 5.10 | 4.09 | 6.29 | 5.92 | 2.92 | 4.67 | 4.92 | 139.13 | 481.97 | 64.7 |
| 23 | Chris Kruger3274 · 23 overall | C | Minor | 5.95 | 5.53 | 4.29 | 3.65 | 7.50 | 3.96 | 3.23 | 4.63 | 3.78 | 153.01 | 467.88 | 62.8 |
| 24 | Jock Meiring · 24 overall | D | Minor | 4.14 | 4.45 | 3.52 | 4.81 | 4.36 | 4.31 | 3.34 | 4.22 | 3.44 | 141.21 | 411.30 | 55.2 |
| 25 | Magdaleen van Zyl3862 · 25 overall | D | Minor | 3.78 | 4.27 | 4.54 | 4.28 | 5.34 | 3.96 | 2.07 | 3.73 | 3.82 | 136.43 | 397.76 | 53.4 |
| 26 | Riaan Manser7293 · 26 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 2.68 | 3.02 | 2.60 | 2.58 | 2.59 | 5.72 | 3.93 | 4.73 | 5.20 | 126.26 | 397.04 | 53.3 |
| 27 | Tristan van Rooyen7305 · 27 overall | D | Minor | 4.31 | 5.19 | 4.29 | 4.06 | 6.86 | 2.06 | 2.69 | 4.96 | 2.11 | 147.72 | 395.72 | 53.1 |
| 28 | Christine van der Walt7028 · 28 overall | VISITOR | Minor | 3.84 | 4.34 | 4.56 | 3.95 | 5.62 | 4.76 | 0.00 | 3.99 | 3.54 | 137.48 | 381.57 | 51.2 |
| 29 | Mandy Wilding4671 · 29 overall | D | Minor | 4.54 | 4.03 | 3.81 | 1.93 | 4.70 | 4.48 | 2.92 | 4.05 | 3.21 | 135.24 | 376.24 | 50.5 |
| 30 | Zia Hattingh6639 · 30 overall | D | Minor | 3.59 | 4.39 | 0.00 | 4.26 | 4.66 | 5.56 | 2.13 | 4.73 | 2.39 | 170.79 | 361.43 | 48.5 |
| 31 | Lorraine du Plessis7064 · 31 overall | C | Minor | 3.99 | 4.16 | 3.60 | 3.55 | 4.84 | 4.55 | 3.25 | 4.37 | 0.00 | 138.16 | 334.93 | 44.9 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||||||
| – | Steve Harper1046 · 32 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Anschen Viljoen6487 · 33 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Eugene M Viljoen4428 · 34 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Albert Wocke RO1716 · 35 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 11 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edwin Vermeulen | PCC Optics | 6.9106 | 7.38 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | JW RO van Rooyen | PCC Optics | 6.3433 | 8.04 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.49 |
| 3 | Neil (RO) Taylor | PCC Optics | 6.2500 | 7.20 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.74 |
| 4 | Frans Pieterse | PCC Optics | 6.0296 | 8.79 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.99 |
| 5 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti | PCC Optics | 5.9829 | 8.19 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.62 |
| 6 | Chris Kruger | PCC Optics | 5.9538 | 8.23 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.39 |
| 7 | larry class | PCC Optics | 5.5809 | 8.78 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.42 |
| 8 | Piero Cupido | PCC Optics | 5.3243 | 10.33 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.38 |
| 9 | Armand van der Walt | PCC Iron | 5.2941 | 8.50 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 10 | Karin Booyens | PCC Optics | 5.2217 | 10.15 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.56 |
| 11 | Richard Eales | PCC Optics | 5.1665 | 8.71 | 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.12 |
| 12 | Hennie Oelofse | PCC Optics | 5.0921 | 9.23 | 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.53 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 30 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clifford Goosen | PCC Optics | 8.3130 | 16.36 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Stephan Van zijl | PCC Optics | 8.0808 | 17.82 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.81 |
| 3 | Neil (RO) Taylor | PCC Optics | 7.9144 | 18.70 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.81 |
| 4 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti | PCC Optics | 7.4728 | 19.27 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.84 |
| 5 | Edwin Vermeulen | PCC Optics | 7.0658 | 20.38 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.50 |
| 6 | JW RO van Rooyen | PCC Optics | 7.0175 | 18.81 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.63 |
| 7 | Neale Goddard | PCC Optics | 6.9194 | 21.10 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.86 |
| 8 | Frans Pieterse | PCC Optics | 6.8687 | 19.80 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.94 |
| 9 | Hennie Oelofse | PCC Optics | 6.8674 | 21.26 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.92 |
| 10 | Shaun Esterhuizen | PCC Iron | 6.8368 | 20.77 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Jonathan du Plessis | PCC Optics | 6.8027 | 20.58 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.75 |
| 12 | Duncan Elvey | PCC Optics | 6.7766 | 21.84 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.28 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clifford Goosen | PCC Optics | 7.7644 | 7.47 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | piet van wyk | PCC Iron | 7.6628 | 7.83 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Edwin Vermeulen | PCC Optics | 7.5282 | 7.97 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.18 |
| 4 | Frans Pieterse | PCC Optics | 7.3684 | 7.60 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.94 |
| 5 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti | PCC Optics | 7.1066 | 7.88 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.92 |
| 6 | Jonathan du Plessis | PCC Optics | 6.8075 | 8.52 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.61 |
| 7 | Neil (RO) Taylor | PCC Optics | 6.6362 | 8.74 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.28 |
| 8 | Hennie Oelofse | PCC Optics | 6.4302 | 9.02 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.69 |
| 9 | Shaun Esterhuizen | PCC Iron | 6.4103 | 9.36 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.19 |
| 10 | Matthew Da Silva | PCC Optics | 6.1503 | 8.78 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.53 |
| 11 | JW RO van Rooyen | PCC Optics | 6.1033 | 8.52 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.16 |
| 12 | Karin Booyens | PCC Optics | 5.9595 | 8.39 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.05 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duncan Elvey | PCC Optics | 6.8027 | 8.82 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Frans Pieterse | PCC Optics | 6.3666 | 9.11 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.15 |
| 3 | Neil (RO) Taylor | PCC Optics | 6.3319 | 9.16 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.85 |
| 4 | Edwin Vermeulen | PCC Optics | 6.1900 | 9.37 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.60 |
| 5 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti | PCC Optics | 5.9829 | 9.36 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.77 |
| 6 | Terry Spencer | PCC Optics | 5.9426 | 9.76 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.41 |
| 7 | Clifford Goosen | PCC Optics | 5.8764 | 9.87 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.83 |
| 8 | Stephan Van zijl | PCC Optics | 5.8577 | 9.56 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.67 |
| 9 | Richard Eales | PCC Optics | 5.6256 | 10.31 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.62 |
| 10 | JW RO van Rooyen | PCC Optics | 5.5918 | 10.73 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.32 |
| 11 | Marnitz PCC Conradie | PCC Optics | 5.5918 | 10.73 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.32 |
| 12 | Piero Cupido | PCC Optics | 5.5662 | 10.42 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.09 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 12 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil (RO) Taylor | PCC Optics | 9.6618 | 6.21 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Stephan Van zijl | PCC Optics | 9.0767 | 6.39 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.37 |
| 3 | Matthew Da Silva | PCC Optics | 8.6697 | 6.69 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.84 |
| 4 | Clifford Goosen | PCC Optics | 8.5546 | 6.78 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.12 |
| 5 | Edwin Vermeulen | PCC Optics | 8.4034 | 7.14 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.18 |
| 6 | larry class | PCC Optics | 8.3102 | 7.22 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.61 |
| 7 | JW RO van Rooyen | PCC Optics | 8.2739 | 7.01 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.38 |
| 8 | Hennie Oelofse | PCC Optics | 7.9051 | 7.59 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.09 |
| 9 | Chris Kruger | PCC Optics | 7.5000 | 7.20 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.58 |
| 10 | Jonathan du Plessis | PCC Optics | 7.4074 | 7.83 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.00 |
| 11 | Shaun Esterhuizen | PCC Iron | 7.1871 | 8.07 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Neale Goddard | PCC Optics | 7.1693 | 8.09 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.52 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 19 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clifford Goosen | PCC Optics | 9.5391 | 9.33 | 17 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti | PCC Optics | 8.6408 | 10.30 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.05 |
| 3 | Neil (RO) Taylor | PCC Optics | 8.0602 | 11.29 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.27 |
| 4 | JW RO van Rooyen | PCC Optics | 7.5758 | 11.22 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.45 |
| 5 | Edwin Vermeulen | PCC Optics | 7.4790 | 11.90 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.48 |
| 6 | Frans Pieterse | PCC Optics | 7.3615 | 12.09 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.31 |
| 7 | larry class | PCC Optics | 7.1948 | 12.37 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.65 |
| 8 | Jonathan du Plessis | PCC Optics | 7.0928 | 12.83 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.64 |
| 9 | Neale Goddard | PCC Optics | 7.0916 | 12.55 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.63 |
| 10 | Matthew Da Silva | PCC Optics | 6.9420 | 11.38 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.14 |
| 11 | Shaun Esterhuizen | PCC Iron | 6.8779 | 12.94 | 17 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 12 | piet van wyk | PCC Iron | 6.7729 | 12.55 | 16 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.55 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 12 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephan Van zijl | PCC Optics | 5.4422 | 10.29 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Clifford Goosen | PCC Optics | 5.3937 | 9.27 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.47 |
| 3 | Edwin Vermeulen | PCC Optics | 5.2582 | 10.65 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.97 |
| 4 | Neil (RO) Taylor | PCC Optics | 5.0968 | 9.81 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.19 |
| 5 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti | PCC Optics | 4.7904 | 11.69 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.81 |
| 6 | Duncan Elvey | PCC Optics | 4.5531 | 11.86 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.20 |
| 7 | Hennie Oelofse | PCC Optics | 4.5455 | 11.44 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.11 |
| 8 | Frans Pieterse | PCC Optics | 4.4739 | 12.07 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.32 |
| 9 | Shaun Esterhuizen | PCC Iron | 4.3774 | 13.25 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Jonathan du Plessis | PCC Optics | 4.2925 | 12.58 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.33 |
| 11 | Piero Cupido | PCC Optics | 4.1507 | 13.01 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.76 |
| 12 | Neale Goddard | PCC Optics | 4.0119 | 13.46 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.23 |
8Stage 8Comstock · 24 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephan Van zijl | PCC Optics | 9.0625 | 12.80 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Shaun Esterhuizen | PCC Iron | 7.8784 | 14.47 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Edwin Vermeulen | PCC Optics | 7.7385 | 14.99 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.47 |
| 4 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti | PCC Optics | 7.6325 | 14.15 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.06 |
| 5 | JW RO van Rooyen | PCC Optics | 7.6217 | 14.17 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.92 |
| 6 | larry class | PCC Optics | 7.6165 | 15.23 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.85 |
| 7 | Neil (RO) Taylor | PCC Optics | 7.6056 | 14.20 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.71 |
| 8 | Jonathan du Plessis | PCC Optics | 7.2727 | 14.85 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.30 |
| 9 | Clifford Goosen | PCC Optics | 7.2565 | 15.71 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.09 |
| 10 | Frans Pieterse | PCC Optics | 7.1622 | 14.80 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.84 |
| 11 | Duncan Elvey | PCC Optics | 7.1156 | 15.74 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.22 |
| 12 | piet van wyk | PCC Iron | 7.0025 | 16.28 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.66 |
9Stage 9Comstock · 30 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti | PCC Optics | 7.8537 | 18.59 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Stephan Van zijl | PCC Optics | 7.7503 | 18.58 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.02 |
| 3 | Clifford Goosen | PCC Optics | 7.4844 | 19.24 | 28 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.95 |
| 4 | Neil (RO) Taylor | PCC Optics | 7.2499 | 20.69 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.47 |
| 5 | Edwin Vermeulen | PCC Optics | 6.8865 | 20.62 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.53 |
| 6 | Frans Pieterse | PCC Optics | 6.7698 | 20.68 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.30 |
| 7 | Matthew Da Silva | PCC Optics | 6.6047 | 21.50 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.14 |
| 8 | Duncan Elvey | PCC Optics | 6.3617 | 22.95 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.50 |
| 9 | Hennie Oelofse | PCC Optics | 6.3167 | 23.43 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.64 |
| 10 | Piero Cupido | PCC Optics | 6.1989 | 23.23 | 28 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.39 |
| 11 | Richard Eales | PCC Optics | 6.0900 | 22.66 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.32 |
| 12 | Jonathan du Plessis | PCC Optics | 6.0150 | 23.94 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.88 |
10ChronoChrono · 0 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zia Hattingh | PCC Optics | 170.7935 | 0.00 | 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 0.00 |
| 2 | Enrico Giovanni Galetti | PCC Optics | 155.8515 | 0.00 | 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | JW RO van Rooyen | PCC Optics | 155.4992 | 0.00 | 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | Chris Kruger | PCC Optics | 153.0119 | 0.00 | 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 0.00 |
| 5 | Marnitz PCC Conradie | PCC Optics | 150.9000 | 0.00 | 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 0.00 |
| 6 | Harry Steyn(RO) | PCC Optics | 149.5627 | 0.00 | 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 0.00 |
| 7 | Tristan van Rooyen | PCC Optics | 147.7175 | 0.00 | 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 0.00 |
| 8 | Stephan Van zijl | PCC Optics | 147.6427 | 0.00 | 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 0.00 |
| 9 | Karin Booyens | PCC Optics | 147.0309 | 0.00 | 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 0.00 |
| 10 | Hennie Oelofse | PCC Optics | 146.8542 | 0.00 | 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 0.00 |
| 11 | Wouter Meiring (RO) | PCC Iron | 145.9959 | 0.00 | 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 0.00 |
| 12 | Piero Cupido | PCC Optics | 145.8777 | 0.00 | 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 0.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 8 | Stage 8 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 9 | Stage 9 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 10 | Chrono | Chrono | 0 | 0 |
Field
GM0M0A9B–D23U0