May 8, 2021 · Level NV · Classifier match
PCR&PC USPSA May 8, 2021
Shooters
9
Divisions
4
Stages
8
Rounds
156
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Douglas StephensTY43352 | Open | B | Major | 780.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Anthony Nixon | Single Stack | B | Major | 780.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve OchsTY699 | Limited | U | Minor | 769.90 | 1 |
| 1 | Chase FarkasTY89295 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 732.34 | 1 |
| 2 | Joey CloreA121115 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 720.87 | 2 |
| 2 | Roger Clore | Limited | U | Minor | 451.22 | 2 |
| 2 | Eric SchnitzerA101550 | Open | B | Major | 318.08 | 2 |
| 3 | Douglas StoverA55330 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 401.23 | 3 |
| 3 | Stephen ScottTY106183 | Limited | U | Minor | 182.46 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chase FarkasTY89295 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.38 | 4.79 | 6.89 | 8.62 | 7.51 | 6.84 | 8.17 | 2.44 | 732.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joey CloreA121115 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.42 | 5.11 | 6.41 | 7.77 | 7.35 | 5.61 | 7.16 | 3.85 | 720.87 | 98.4 |
| 3 | Douglas StoverA55330 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.84 | 3.42 | 3.51 | 2.37 | 3.62 | 3.81 | 4.07 | 1.88 | 401.23 | 54.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve OchsTY699 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.88 | 4.02 | 4.11 | 5.88 | 2.50 | 2.81 | 5.11 | 3.03 | 769.90 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Roger Clore · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.16 | 2.35 | 2.25 | 3.38 | 2.71 | 0.00 | 3.04 | 1.08 | 451.22 | 58.6 |
| 3 | Stephen ScottTY106183 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.10 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 0.87 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 182.46 | 23.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Douglas StephensTY43352 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.91 | 5.86 | 4.78 | 9.54 | 6.75 | 7.09 | 7.73 | 5.56 | 780.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eric SchnitzerA101550 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.87 | 2.41 | 3.11 | 3.43 | 1.89 | 4.43 | 3.81 | 0.00 | 318.08 | 40.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony Nixon · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.51 | 3.11 | 2.11 | 4.04 | 3.66 | 4.74 | 3.88 | 2.75 | 780.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Douglas Stephens | Open | 6.9077 | 21.57 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Chase Farkas | Carry Optics | 6.3752 | 21.96 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Joey Clore | Carry Optics | 5.4230 | 27.66 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.60 |
| 4 | Steve Ochs | Limited | 3.8849 | 33.72 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Eric Schnitzer | Open | 3.8677 | 33.87 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.99 |
| 6 | Douglas Stover | Carry Optics | 3.8397 | 35.94 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.34 |
| 7 | Anthony Nixon | Single Stack | 3.5134 | 41.84 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Roger Clore | Limited | 2.1606 | 68.50 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.42 |
| 9 | Stephen Scott | Limited | 1.1007 | 95.39 | 16 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.50 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Douglas Stephens | Open | 5.8594 | 10.24 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Joey Clore | Carry Optics | 5.1064 | 11.75 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Chase Farkas | Carry Optics | 4.7885 | 12.53 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.26 |
| 4 | Steve Ochs | Limited | 4.0188 | 14.93 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Douglas Stover | Carry Optics | 3.4188 | 17.55 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.17 |
| 6 | Anthony Nixon | Single Stack | 3.1072 | 19.31 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Eric Schnitzer | Open | 2.4077 | 24.92 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.65 |
| 8 | Roger Clore | Limited | 2.3483 | 25.55 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.06 |
| 9 | Stephen Scott | Limited | 0.8049 | 74.54 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.02 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 23 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chase Farkas | Carry Optics | 6.8860 | 16.41 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Joey Clore | Carry Optics | 6.4132 | 17.62 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.10 |
| 3 | Douglas Stephens | Open | 4.7799 | 23.85 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Steve Ochs | Limited | 4.1145 | 27.95 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Douglas Stover | Carry Optics | 3.5060 | 31.66 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.55 |
| 6 | Eric Schnitzer | Open | 3.1122 | 36.63 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.88 |
| 7 | Roger Clore | Limited | 2.2514 | 50.19 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.93 |
| 8 | Anthony Nixon | Single Stack | 2.1085 | 52.17 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Douglas Stephens | Open | 9.5395 | 6.08 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Chase Farkas | Carry Optics | 8.6207 | 6.96 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Joey Clore | Carry Optics | 7.7748 | 7.46 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.11 |
| 4 | Steve Ochs | Limited | 5.8824 | 8.50 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Anthony Nixon | Single Stack | 4.0404 | 8.91 | 6 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Eric Schnitzer | Open | 3.4255 | 16.64 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.55 |
| 7 | Roger Clore | Limited | 3.3813 | 15.97 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.49 |
| 8 | Douglas Stover | Carry Optics | 2.3657 | 15.64 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 16.47 |
| 9 | Stephen Scott | Limited | 0.8666 | 17.31 | 4 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 8.84 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 26 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chase Farkas | Carry Optics | 7.5085 | 14.65 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Joey Clore | Carry Optics | 7.3512 | 17.14 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.28 |
| 3 | Douglas Stephens | Open | 6.7549 | 14.36 | 17 · 3 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Anthony Nixon | Single Stack | 3.6556 | 24.62 | 14 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Douglas Stover | Carry Optics | 3.6219 | 32.58 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.71 |
| 6 | Roger Clore | Limited | 2.7141 | 44.95 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Steve Ochs | Limited | 2.5033 | 38.35 | 13 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.90 |
| 8 | Eric Schnitzer | Open | 1.8883 | 64.61 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.34 |
| 9 | Stephen Scott | Limited | 1.7994 | 60.02 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.19 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 8 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Douglas Stephens | Open | 7.0909 | 5.50 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Chase Farkas | Carry Optics | 6.8441 | 5.26 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Joey Clore | Carry Optics | 5.6130 | 6.77 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.80 |
| 4 | Anthony Nixon | Single Stack | 4.7361 | 7.39 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Eric Schnitzer | Open | 4.4289 | 8.58 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.98 |
| 6 | Douglas Stover | Carry Optics | 3.8076 | 9.98 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.25 |
| 7 | Steve Ochs | Limited | 2.8112 | 7.47 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 21 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chase Farkas | Carry Optics | 8.1719 | 11.87 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Douglas Stephens | Open | 7.7340 | 12.93 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Joey Clore | Carry Optics | 7.1584 | 13.83 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.98 |
| 4 | Steve Ochs | Limited | 5.1088 | 19.77 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Douglas Stover | Carry Optics | 4.0693 | 24.82 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.29 |
| 6 | Anthony Nixon | Single Stack | 3.8805 | 25.77 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Eric Schnitzer | Open | 3.8078 | 27.05 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.70 |
| 8 | Roger Clore | Limited | 3.0391 | 34.55 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.46 |
| 9 | Stephen Scott | Limited | 1.6015 | 56.82 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.92 |
8High StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 7 runs · classifier 03-18
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Douglas Stephens | Open | 5.5613 | 19.24 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Joey Clore | Carry Optics | 3.8549 | 26.46 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Steve Ochs | Limited | 3.0292 | 27.40 | 15 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Anthony Nixon | Single Stack | 2.7463 | 22.94 | 11 · 9 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Chase Farkas | Carry Optics | 2.4437 | 20.87 | 12 · 6 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 76.07 |
| 6 | Douglas Stover | Carry Optics | 1.8778 | 39.94 | 12 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.45 |
| 7 | Roger Clore | Limited | 1.0819 | 32.35 | 8 · 6 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 42.86 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 8 | High Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 03-18 |
More from Ponca City Rifle & Pistol Club
- Jun 12, 2021PCR&PC USPSA Jun 12, 2021 6 shooters
- Apr 10, 2021PCR&PC USPSA Apr 10, 2021 9 shooters
- Dec 12, 2020PCR&PC USPSA Dec 12, 2020 4 shooters
- Sep 12, 2020PCR&PC USPSA Sep 12, 2020 11 shooters
- Jul 10, 2020PCR&PC USPSA Jul 11, 2020 15 shooters
- Jun 13, 2020PCR&PC 13 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D5U4