Apr 27, 2025 · Level I
OGSA IPSC Sun Apr 27, 2025
Shooters
37
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
123
Field
5 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zosanne Porras | Classic | C | Minor | 615.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Whitehead4835 | Open | M | Major | 615.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathan Smith9347 | Standard | D | Minor | 615.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Vinnie Ching8903 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 577.73 | 1 |
| 1 | Shawn Reiss 9162 | Revolver | U | Minor | 563.47 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott Roark4815 | Standard Optics | U | Minor | 561.77 | 1 |
| 2 | Quintin Kriek8533 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 571.35 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin Whitehead3497 | Open | M | Major | 567.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Ray Mccutcheon | Revolver | U | Minor | 562.05 | 2 |
| 2 | Stuart Forster | Standard Optics | A | Minor | 523.24 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael Brennan | Standard | U | Minor | 437.63 | 2 |
| 2 | Lyndon Davies8857 | Classic | D | Minor | 263.51 | 2 |
| 3 | Ian Kay | Production Optics | M | Minor | 543.52 | 3 |
| 3 | Robert Porras | Open | A | Major | 499.46 | 3 |
| 3 | Geno Gonzales9202 | Standard Optics | D | Minor | 489.09 | 3 |
| 3 | Luke Ashford | Standard | U | Minor | 387.50 | 3 |
| 4 | Derek Bailey | Open | U | Major | 494.95 | 4 |
| 4 | Gareth Petersen6423 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 474.91 | 4 |
| 4 | Nigel Danson8422 | Standard Optics | C | Minor | 427.20 | 4 |
| 4 | Jakob Gill1953 | Standard | U | Minor | 317.98 | 4 |
| 5 | Glenn Lazaroo2219 | Open | A | Major | 485.30 | 5 |
| 5 | Lizelle Kriek8970 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 443.94 | 5 |
| 5 | Wayne Walker | Standard Optics | C | Minor | 363.28 | 5 |
| 6 | Brett Capolicchio7673 | Open | M | Major | 464.68 | 6 |
| 6 | Robert Sorber6896 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 422.01 | 6 |
| 6 | Graham Nicholson1940 | Standard Optics | U | Minor | 164.26 | 6 |
| 7 | Scott Mapley8666 | Open | B | Major | 446.91 | 7 |
| 7 | John Locmelis5844 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 416.40 | 7 |
| 8 | Nick Shewring | Open | A | Major | 410.76 | 8 |
| 8 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan6425 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 382.83 | 8 |
| 9 | Murray Taylor SVI | Open | U | Major | 391.57 | 9 |
| 9 | Chloe Ng9037 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 349.17 | 9 |
| 10 | Marty Dagnall | Open | U | Major | 378.11 | 10 |
| 10 | Rob Trigwell1212 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 201.20 | 10 |
| 11 | Colin Langley1228 | Open | A | Major | 370.87 | 11 |
| 12 | Greg Donaldson1520 | Open | C | Major | 225.67 | 12 |
| 13 | Richard Burgess | Open | U | Minor | 105.07 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zosanne Porras · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.89 | 2.62 | 3.38 | 3.52 | 4.24 | 615.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lyndon Davies8857 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 0.26 | 1.45 | 1.25 | 3.41 | 0.91 | 263.51 | 42.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Whitehead4835 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.83 | 6.77 | 6.64 | 7.80 | 7.91 | 615.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin Whitehead3497 · 2 overall | M | Major | 6.90 | 6.51 | 5.87 | 7.08 | 7.72 | 567.90 | 92.3 |
| 3 | Robert Porras · 3 overall | A | Major | 6.60 | 5.37 | 5.84 | 6.68 | 5.40 | 499.46 | 81.2 |
| 4 | Derek Bailey · 4 overall | U | Major | 6.21 | 5.87 | 4.97 | 6.30 | 6.21 | 494.95 | 80.5 |
| 5 | Glenn Lazaroo2219 · 5 overall | A | Major | 6.24 | 5.43 | 6.04 | 4.39 | 6.62 | 485.30 | 78.9 |
| 6 | Brett Capolicchio7673 · 6 overall | M | Major | 4.64 | 6.62 | 5.60 | 4.23 | 5.71 | 464.68 | 75.6 |
| 7 | Scott Mapley8666 · 7 overall | B | Major | 5.87 | 5.20 | 5.14 | 4.91 | 5.32 | 446.91 | 72.7 |
| 8 | Nick Shewring · 8 overall | A | Major | 5.25 | 3.05 | 4.52 | 6.43 | 6.57 | 410.76 | 66.8 |
| 9 | Murray Taylor SVI · 9 overall | U | Major | 4.49 | 4.13 | 4.88 | 5.01 | 5.04 | 391.57 | 63.7 |
| 10 | Marty Dagnall · 10 overall | U | Major | 4.48 | 4.82 | 3.83 | 4.26 | 4.97 | 378.11 | 61.5 |
| 11 | Colin Langley1228 · 11 overall | A | Major | 4.33 | 5.08 | 4.05 | 4.83 | 3.29 | 370.87 | 60.3 |
| 12 | Greg Donaldson1520 · 12 overall | C | Major | 3.04 | 2.74 | 1.92 | 4.82 | 1.06 | 225.67 | 36.7 |
| 13 | Richard Burgess · 13 overall | U | Minor | 1.89 | 1.36 | 0.00 | 1.53 | 1.64 | 105.07 | 17.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinnie Ching8903 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.65 | 5.71 | 5.33 | 6.94 | 5.52 | 577.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Quintin Kriek8533 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 6.06 | 6.26 | 5.95 | 4.36 | 5.29 | 571.35 | 98.9 |
| 3 | Ian Kay · 3 overall | M | Minor | 5.55 | 5.16 | 5.46 | 5.38 | 5.63 | 543.52 | 94.1 |
| 4 | Gareth Petersen6423 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.78 | 4.95 | 4.26 | 4.97 | 4.74 | 474.91 | 82.2 |
| 5 | Lizelle Kriek8970 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.63 | 4.72 | 4.44 | 4.61 | 3.65 | 443.94 | 76.8 |
| 6 | Robert Sorber6896 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 3.80 | 5.13 | 3.51 | 2.36 | 5.60 | 422.01 | 73.0 |
| 7 | John Locmelis5844 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 5.02 | 3.72 | 4.10 | 3.43 | 4.38 | 416.40 | 72.1 |
| 8 | Don "MIYAGI" Guan6425 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 4.31 | 4.34 | 4.35 | 2.54 | 2.95 | 382.83 | 66.3 |
| 9 | Chloe Ng9037 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.10 | 3.03 | 3.03 | 4.10 | 3.40 | 349.17 | 60.4 |
| 10 | Rob Trigwell1212 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.58 | 1.94 | 1.54 | 1.84 | 2.07 | 201.20 | 34.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shawn Reiss 9162 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.30 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 1.75 | 1.79 | 563.47 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ray Mccutcheon · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.41 | 2.47 | 1.80 | 1.48 | 1.15 | 562.05 | 99.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Smith9347 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.90 | 3.87 | 3.76 | 4.01 | 3.45 | 615.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael Brennan · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.66 | 2.43 | 2.51 | 4.01 | 2.24 | 437.63 | 71.2 |
| 3 | Luke Ashford · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.67 | 2.53 | 2.41 | 2.82 | 1.53 | 387.50 | 63.0 |
| 4 | Jakob Gill1953 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.62 | 2.05 | 1.60 | 2.09 | 2.50 | 317.98 | 51.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Roark4815 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.37 | 4.15 | 4.89 | 5.37 | 6.42 | 561.77 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stuart Forster · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.55 | 5.72 | 4.76 | 5.93 | 2.24 | 523.24 | 93.1 |
| 3 | Geno Gonzales9202 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 4.24 | 4.41 | 4.19 | 4.73 | 4.92 | 489.09 | 87.1 |
| 4 | Nigel Danson8422 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.99 | 3.73 | 3.70 | 4.30 | 3.84 | 427.20 | 76.0 |
| 5 | Wayne Walker · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.30 | 3.89 | 3.47 | 3.85 | 2.97 | 363.28 | 64.7 |
| 6 | Graham Nicholson1940 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.23 | 3.08 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 164.26 | 29.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 5Comstock · 26 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Whitehead | Open | 7.8278 | 15.33 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Whitehead | Open | 6.9007 | 16.52 | 14 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.60 |
| 3 | Robert Porras | Open | 6.5993 | 18.79 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.60 |
| 4 | Glenn Lazaroo | Open | 6.2428 | 17.30 | 10 · 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.68 |
| 5 | Derek Bailey | Open | 6.2129 | 18.51 | 17 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.18 |
| 6 | Quintin Kriek | Production Optics | 6.0638 | 19.13 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Scott Mapley | Open | 5.8740 | 21.11 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.55 |
| 8 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 5.6486 | 20.89 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.10 |
| 9 | Ian Kay | Production Optics | 5.5477 | 21.27 | 22 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.94 |
| 10 | Scott Roark | Standard Optics | 5.3741 | 18.98 | 16 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Nick Shewring | Open | 5.2535 | 21.89 | 15 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.25 |
| 12 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 5.0199 | 25.10 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.62 |
2Stage 2 Range 7Comstock · 32 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Whitehead | Open | 6.7666 | 22.02 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Brett Capolicchio | Open | 6.6176 | 21.76 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.48 |
| 3 | Kevin Whitehead | Open | 6.5068 | 23.36 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.86 |
| 4 | Quintin Kriek | Production Optics | 6.2554 | 23.34 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Derek Bailey | Open | 5.8668 | 22.67 | 23 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 138.72 |
| 6 | Stuart Forster | Standard Optics | 5.7165 | 26.24 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 5.7097 | 24.87 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.04 |
| 8 | Glenn Lazaroo | Open | 5.4299 | 24.31 | 22 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 128.39 |
| 9 | Robert Porras | Open | 5.3718 | 28.11 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.02 |
| 10 | Scott Mapley | Open | 5.2030 | 25.37 | 22 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 123.03 |
| 11 | Ian Kay | Production Optics | 5.1586 | 28.69 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.95 |
| 12 | Robert Sorber | Production Optics | 5.1341 | 26.10 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.32 |
3Stage 3 Range 8Comstock · 24 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Whitehead | Open | 6.6425 | 16.56 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Glenn Lazaroo | Open | 6.0363 | 18.72 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.05 |
| 3 | Quintin Kriek | Production Optics | 5.9471 | 18.16 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Kevin Whitehead | Open | 5.8733 | 19.41 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.10 |
| 5 | Robert Porras | Open | 5.8412 | 20.03 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.52 |
| 6 | Brett Capolicchio | Open | 5.5996 | 18.93 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.16 |
| 7 | Ian Kay | Production Optics | 5.4598 | 20.88 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.17 |
| 8 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 5.3307 | 20.26 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.56 |
| 9 | Scott Mapley | Open | 5.1351 | 22.20 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.77 |
| 10 | Derek Bailey | Open | 4.9702 | 20.12 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.79 |
| 11 | Scott Roark | Standard Optics | 4.8927 | 23.30 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Murray Taylor SVI | Open | 4.8760 | 23.38 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.09 |
4Stage 4 Range 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Whitehead | Open | 7.7974 | 12.44 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Whitehead | Open | 7.0830 | 13.13 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.84 |
| 3 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 6.9434 | 13.25 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Robert Porras | Open | 6.6812 | 13.77 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.68 |
| 5 | Nick Shewring | Open | 6.4276 | 14.78 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.43 |
| 6 | Derek Bailey | Open | 6.3019 | 14.44 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.82 |
| 7 | Stuart Forster | Standard Optics | 5.9259 | 14.85 | 16 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Ian Kay | Production Optics | 5.3790 | 16.36 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.47 |
| 9 | Scott Roark | Standard Optics | 5.3731 | 16.75 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.67 |
| 10 | Murray Taylor SVI | Open | 5.0128 | 19.55 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.29 |
| 11 | Gareth Petersen | Production Optics | 4.9721 | 19.71 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.61 |
| 12 | Scott Mapley | Open | 4.9055 | 19.57 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.91 |
5Stage 5 Range 4Comstock · 21 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Whitehead | Open | 7.9109 | 13.02 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Whitehead | Open | 7.7220 | 12.95 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.49 |
| 3 | Glenn Lazaroo | Open | 6.6225 | 15.10 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.90 |
| 4 | Nick Shewring | Open | 6.5693 | 15.07 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.19 |
| 5 | Scott Roark | Standard Optics | 6.4196 | 15.11 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Derek Bailey | Open | 6.2108 | 15.94 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.43 |
| 7 | Brett Capolicchio | Open | 5.7075 | 16.82 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.75 |
| 8 | Ian Kay | Production Optics | 5.6299 | 17.94 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 9 | Robert Sorber | Production Optics | 5.5957 | 16.62 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.36 |
| 10 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 5.5239 | 17.56 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.02 |
| 11 | Robert Porras | Open | 5.3968 | 18.90 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.63 |
| 12 | Scott Mapley | Open | 5.3232 | 15.78 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.65 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 5 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 7 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 8 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Range 4 | Comstock | 21 | 105 |
More from OGSA
- Jun 10, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jun 10, 2026 20 shooters
- Jun 3, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Trophy Jun 3, 2026 16 shooters
- May 31, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 31, 2026 13 shooters
- May 27, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed May 27, 2026 25 shooters
- May 24, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 24, 2026 21 shooters
- May 23, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat May 23, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M5A7B–D12U13