Feb 2, 2018 · Level I
Smoking Gun Indoor Feb 2, 2018
Shooters
25
Divisions
6
Stages
2
Rounds
56
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kris Woods | Open | U | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jack DouthitTY88333 | PCC | U | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gage Mollman | Production | U | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jerry Hoenke | Single Stack | U | Major | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dale ClellandA82205 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 278.68 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris Misselt | Limited | U | Minor | 270.23 | 1 |
| 2 | Stu HendersonTY84886 | Limited | B | Major | 243.00 | 2 |
| 2 | John Travise | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 242.22 | 2 |
| 2 | Trevor Roberts | Open | U | Minor | 187.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Shannon Blotske | PCC | U | Minor | 164.05 | 2 |
| 3 | Kris Russell | Limited | U | Minor | 240.29 | 3 |
| 3 | Darrel FrittsA88982 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 197.86 | 3 |
| 3 | Ethan Blotske | PCC | U | Minor | 123.91 | 3 |
| 4 | King CavalierA86861 | Limited | D | Minor | 229.12 | 4 |
| 4 | Wayne HouseholderTY106331 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 180.80 | 4 |
| 5 | Ryn Huft | Limited | U | Minor | 193.01 | 5 |
| 5 | Kylee Boyse | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 116.55 | 5 |
| 6 | Trevor Puckett | Limited | U | Minor | 170.71 | 6 |
| 7 | Doug McNabb | Limited | U | Minor | 166.88 | 7 |
| 8 | Kyle Bice | Limited | U | Minor | 165.56 | 8 |
| 9 | Brian HaubrichA94837 | Limited | U | Minor | 160.54 | 9 |
| 10 | Tim Hardy | Limited | U | Minor | 159.59 | 10 |
| 11 | Morgan Woods | Limited | U | Minor | 93.14 | 11 |
| 12 | Ele Mollman | Limited | U | Minor | 44.69 | 12 |
| 13 | Caleb Misselt | Limited | U | Minor | 20.53 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale ClellandA82205 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.48 | 5.55 | 278.68 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Travise · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.06 | 4.78 | 242.22 | 86.9 |
| 3 | Darrel FrittsA88982 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.09 | 4.38 | 197.86 | 71.0 |
| 4 | Wayne HouseholderTY106331 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.52 | 2.11 | 180.80 | 64.9 |
| 5 | Kylee Boyse · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.80 | 1.91 | 116.55 | 41.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Misselt · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.40 | 6.39 | 270.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stu HendersonTY84886 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.79 | 4.91 | 243.00 | 89.9 |
| 3 | Kris Russell · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.18 | 5.42 | 240.29 | 88.9 |
| 4 | King CavalierA86861 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 3.24 | 5.91 | 229.12 | 84.8 |
| 5 | Ryn Huft · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.24 | 5.47 | 193.01 | 71.4 |
| 6 | Trevor Puckett · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.58 | 4.24 | 170.71 | 63.2 |
| 7 | Doug McNabb · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.28 | 3.38 | 166.88 | 61.8 |
| 8 | Kyle Bice · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.54 | 4.07 | 165.56 | 61.3 |
| 9 | Brian HaubrichA94837 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.85 | 4.56 | 160.54 | 59.4 |
| 10 | Tim Hardy · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.85 | 3.52 | 159.59 | 59.0 |
| 11 | Morgan Woods · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.64 | 1.08 | 93.14 | 34.5 |
| 12 | Ele Mollman · 12 overall | U | Minor | 0.93 | 0.85 | 44.69 | 16.5 |
| 13 | Caleb Misselt · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.82 | 0.00 | 20.53 | 7.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kris Woods · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.97 | 5.85 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Trevor Roberts · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.79 | 3.52 | 187.68 | 67.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack DouthitTY88333 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.17 | 7.06 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shannon Blotske · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.66 | 3.48 | 164.05 | 58.6 |
| 3 | Ethan Blotske · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.93 | 3.49 | 123.91 | 44.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gage Mollman · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.79 | 5.54 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerry Hoenke · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.24 | 3.10 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 One the Other and BothVirginia · 24 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Douthit | PCC | 5.1677 | 18.19 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Kris Woods | Open | 4.9746 | 19.70 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Stu Henderson | Limited | 4.7891 | 22.76 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Chris Misselt | Limited | 4.3993 | 23.64 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.23 |
| 5 | Kris Russell | Limited | 4.1799 | 22.01 | 11 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.74 |
| 6 | Trevor Roberts | Open | 3.7943 | 23.72 | 13 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.53 |
| 7 | Shannon Blotske | PCC | 3.6640 | 28.93 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.08 |
| 8 | Wayne Householder | Carry Optics | 3.5163 | 23.32 | 9 · 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Dale Clelland | Carry Optics | 3.4776 | 24.73 | 8 · 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.68 |
| 10 | Doug McNabb | Limited | 3.2814 | 23.77 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 82.22 |
| 11 | King Cavalier | Limited | 3.2448 | 27.12 | 10 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.30 |
| 12 | John Travise | Carry Optics | 3.0580 | 31.72 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.36 |
2Stage 2 Tall DudesComstock · 32 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Douthit | PCC | 7.0599 | 21.53 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Chris Misselt | Limited | 6.3927 | 21.90 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | King Cavalier | Limited | 5.9058 | 25.06 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.81 |
| 4 | Kris Woods | Open | 5.8511 | 18.80 | 12 · 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Dale Clelland | Carry Optics | 5.5471 | 26.32 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Gage Mollman | Production | 5.5377 | 24.92 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Ryn Huft | Limited | 5.4739 | 24.48 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.00 |
| 8 | Kris Russell | Limited | 5.4160 | 25.48 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.55 |
| 9 | Stu Henderson | Limited | 4.9144 | 31.54 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.00 |
| 10 | John Travise | Carry Optics | 4.7796 | 32.22 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.86 |
| 11 | Brian Haubrich | Limited | 4.5620 | 21.92 | 10 · 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.18 |
| 12 | Darrel Fritts | Carry Optics | 4.3838 | 27.83 | 16 · 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.45 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 One the Other and Both | Virginia | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Tall Dudes | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D2U23