Apr 11, 2023 · Level I
WGC WI Action Pistol League 4-11-2023
Shooters
28
Divisions
7
Stages
3
Rounds
59
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff LoudL312 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 295.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Marcus ChangA149403 | Revolver | U | Major | 295.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Colin KlokTY120645 | Single Stack | A | Minor | 295.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Trevor Orr | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 286.16 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason BenterA120204 | Open | B | Major | 276.54 | 1 |
| 1 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 | Limited | B | Major | 215.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Vinny NettA148843 | Production | Minor | 170.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Kevin OwensFY104506 | Open | A | Major | 256.23 | 2 |
| 2 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 227.85 | 2 |
| 2 | John BarghusenTY87104 | Single Stack | C | Major | 220.73 | 2 |
| 2 | Dennis Moon | Production | Minor | 125.00 | 2 | |
| 3 | Dave DeyoeTY72120 | Open | M | Major | 237.24 | 3 |
| 3 | Jordan Orr | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 219.86 | 3 |
| 4 | Doug AndersonTY106197 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 219.04 | 4 |
| 4 | Gene AnanievTY89059 | Open | A | Major | 198.40 | 4 |
| 5 | Jon GaustadA133171 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 212.47 | 5 |
| 5 | JUSTIN GARCIA | Open | U | Minor | 82.73 | 5 |
| 6 | Nathan KandisA138507 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 212.06 | 6 |
| 7 | Zane NorinA91565 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 196.51 | 7 |
| 8 | Gavin Granger | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 192.41 | 8 |
| 9 | Charles SieloffA133622 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 190.27 | 9 |
| 10 | Bill RyanA145603 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 186.11 | 10 |
| 11 | Richard MoreyCL49 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 172.39 | 11 |
| 12 | Addison Pettis | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 170.74 | 12 |
| 13 | Gary GraperTY85005 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 168.20 | 13 |
| 14 | Colin BurnsTY138981 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 105.72 | 14 |
| 15 | Ron AugsburgerA114828 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 104.60 | 15 |
| 16 | Justin HerzogA147555 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 63.58 | 16 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Orr · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.70 | 7.60 | 7.71 | 286.16 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tyler Jackson · 2 overall | M | Minor | 3.99 | 6.43 | 6.37 | 227.85 | 79.6 |
| 3 | Jordan Orr · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.32 | 3.35 | 5.84 | 219.86 | 76.8 |
| 4 | Doug AndersonTY106197 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.32 | 7.33 | 4.08 | 219.04 | 76.5 |
| 5 | Jon GaustadA133171 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.13 | 7.05 | 4.90 | 212.47 | 74.2 |
| 6 | Nathan KandisA138507 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 3.15 | 6.90 | 5.84 | 212.06 | 74.1 |
| 7 | Zane NorinA91565 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 3.37 | 5.23 | 5.76 | 196.51 | 68.7 |
| 8 | Gavin Granger · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 7.37 | 7.08 | 192.41 | 67.2 |
| 9 | Charles SieloffA133622 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 2.99 | 6.35 | 4.98 | 190.27 | 66.5 |
| 10 | Bill RyanA145603 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 4.08 | 6.58 | 3.63 | 186.11 | 65.0 |
| 11 | Richard MoreyCL49 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 3.52 | 6.61 | 3.25 | 172.39 | 60.2 |
| 12 | Addison Pettis · 12 overall | U | Minor | 3.61 | 6.95 | 2.85 | 170.74 | 59.7 |
| 13 | Gary GraperTY85005 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 2.55 | 5.18 | 4.78 | 168.20 | 58.8 |
| 14 | Colin BurnsTY138981 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 4.80 | 3.41 | 105.72 | 37.0 |
| 15 | Ron AugsburgerA114828 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 2.64 | 3.43 | 1.91 | 104.60 | 36.5 |
| 16 | Justin HerzogA147555 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 0.48 | 3.24 | 1.39 | 63.58 | 22.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.92 | 0.00 | 0.79 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff LoudL312 · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.79 | 4.16 | 1.39 | 295.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason BenterA120204 · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.39 | 7.69 | 7.41 | 276.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin OwensFY104506 · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.63 | 10.00 | 5.66 | 256.23 | 92.7 |
| 3 | Dave DeyoeTY72120 · 3 overall | M | Major | 5.78 | 6.76 | 6.69 | 237.24 | 85.8 |
| 4 | Gene AnanievTY89059 · 4 overall | A | Major | 4.61 | 3.29 | 6.87 | 198.40 | 71.8 |
| 5 | JUSTIN GARCIA · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.91 | 4.64 | 2.05 | 82.73 | 29.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinny NettA148843 · 1 overall | Minor | 0.17 | 2.57 | 0.00 | 170.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Dennis Moon · 2 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 125.00 | 73.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marcus ChangA149403 · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.78 | 1.48 | 1.49 | 295.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin KlokTY120645 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.05 | 4.25 | 3.04 | 295.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John BarghusenTY87104 · 2 overall | C | Major | 1.61 | 3.63 | 2.55 | 220.73 | 74.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Monkey See StrongVirginia · 18 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Benter | Open | 7.3913 | 11.50 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Owens | Open | 6.6335 | 12.06 | 8 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.77 |
| 3 | Jordan Orr | Carry Optics | 6.3189 | 13.61 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Aaron Kippley | Limited | 5.9159 | 14.03 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 5.7831 | 12.45 | 16 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.42 |
| 6 | Trevor Orr | Carry Optics | 5.6982 | 12.46 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.16 |
| 7 | Doug Anderson | Carry Optics | 5.3184 | 13.35 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.75 |
| 8 | Gene Ananiev | Open | 4.6138 | 19.29 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.18 |
| 9 | Jon Gaustad | Carry Optics | 4.1322 | 14.52 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 58.85 |
| 10 | Bill Ryan | Carry Optics | 4.0769 | 13.00 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 58.07 |
| 11 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | 3.9941 | 13.52 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 2 | 56.89 |
| 12 | Addison Pettis | Carry Optics | 3.6082 | 17.46 | 13 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.39 |
2Monkey DoVirginia · 16 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Owens | Open | 10.0000 | 7.60 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jason Benter | Open | 7.6923 | 7.67 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.54 |
| 3 | Trevor Orr | Carry Optics | 7.5978 | 8.95 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Gavin Granger | Carry Optics | 7.3713 | 7.19 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.62 |
| 5 | Doug Anderson | Carry Optics | 7.3265 | 7.78 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.14 |
| 6 | Jon Gaustad | Carry Optics | 7.0519 | 10.21 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.25 |
| 7 | Addison Pettis | Carry Optics | 6.9549 | 10.64 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.23 |
| 8 | Nathan Kandis | Carry Optics | 6.8966 | 9.57 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.62 |
| 9 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 6.7586 | 7.25 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 54.07 |
| 10 | Richard Morey | Carry Optics | 6.6102 | 11.80 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.60 |
| 11 | Bill Ryan | Carry Optics | 6.5764 | 10.34 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.25 |
| 12 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | 6.4272 | 10.58 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.67 |
3Hey Hey We’re The MonkeesComstock · 25 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor Orr | Carry Optics | 7.7137 | 14.39 | 20 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Jason Benter | Open | 7.4123 | 15.11 | 14 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Gavin Granger | Carry Optics | 7.0839 | 14.54 | 16 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.79 |
| 4 | Gene Ananiev | Open | 6.8715 | 17.90 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.88 |
| 5 | Dave Deyoe | Open | 6.6860 | 17.20 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.75 |
| 6 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | 6.3739 | 14.12 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.29 |
| 7 | Nathan Kandis | Carry Optics | 5.8406 | 18.32 | 18 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.65 |
| 8 | Jordan Orr | Carry Optics | 5.8394 | 15.07 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.63 |
| 9 | Zane Norin | Carry Optics | 5.7644 | 15.96 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.41 |
| 10 | Kevin Owens | Open | 5.6604 | 14.84 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 95.46 |
| 11 | Charles Sieloff | Carry Optics | 4.9840 | 21.87 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.77 |
| 12 | Jon Gaustad | Carry Optics | 4.8974 | 23.89 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.36 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monkey See Strong | Virginia | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Monkey Do | Virginia | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Hey Hey We’re The Monkees | Comstock | 25 | 125 |
More from Winnequah Gun Club
- Mar 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 March 2026 28 shooters
- Feb 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 February 2026 28 shooters
- Dec 10, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 9 December 2025 16 shooters
- Nov 11, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 11 November 2025 31 shooters
- Oct 7, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 7 October 2025 20 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025WGC WI USPSA OUTDOOR Monthly Match 17 August 2025 41 shooters
Field
GM0M2A3B–D13U8