May 1, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
Cortland Pistol Club USPSA Match May 1, 2021
Shooters
29
Divisions
8
Stages
5
Rounds
125
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerry PagliaA108852 | Limited | B | Major | 625.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David VanSanfordA72840 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 625.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Donna Warner | Revolver | D | Minor | 625.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike ConnollyA13306 | Single Stack | B | Major | 625.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Craig SantasieroA93292 | Open | B | Major | 605.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew PearceA118294 | Production | B | Minor | 603.44 | 1 |
| 1 | dave staub | PCC | U | Minor | 584.22 | 1 |
| 1 | David PhillipsA95285 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 576.98 | 1 |
| 2 | Lew WarnerA124135 | Open | C | Minor | 577.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Ben ConklinA130111 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 570.20 | 2 |
| 2 | William Moore | PCC | U | Minor | 519.96 | 2 |
| 2 | Brandon PylinskiA133393 | Production | U | Minor | 488.76 | 2 |
| 3 | Aaron FrostA-100589 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 565.34 | 3 |
| 3 | Todd KofflerTY90109 | Open | C | Minor | 559.46 | 3 |
| 3 | Christopher SoltisA130223 | Production | D | Minor | 343.85 | 3 |
| 4 | Tyler GoodeA130126 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 520.82 | 4 |
| 4 | Albert DesiderioA1037 | Open | U | Minor | 455.07 | 4 |
| 5 | theodore firnsteinFY45777 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 455.03 | 5 |
| 5 | Jim WheelerL3604 | Open | A | Major | 452.93 | 5 |
| 6 | Joe HainesA121767 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 444.95 | 6 |
| 6 | ROBERT RUSSELLA05868 | Open | A | Minor | 424.42 | 6 |
| 7 | Doug HagueFY23055 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 436.41 | 7 |
| 8 | Chris MillerFY105937 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 417.05 | 8 |
| 9 | Edward PutnamL2271 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 395.60 | 9 |
| 10 | Robert SwansbroughTY122326 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 362.85 | 10 |
| 11 | Jon LittlefieldA119297 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 347.29 | 11 |
| 12 | HERB TERWILLIGERTY43084 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 312.75 | 12 |
| 13 | David KellnerA135224 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 260.80 | 13 |
| 14 | Bill BenderA-104381 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 253.08 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David PhillipsA95285 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.58 | 8.09 | 3.39 | 5.82 | 7.94 | 576.98 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ben ConklinA130111 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.50 | 7.67 | 2.81 | 6.11 | 7.04 | 570.20 | 98.8 |
| 3 | Aaron FrostA-100589 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.69 | 8.92 | 2.81 | 5.42 | 7.03 | 565.34 | 98.0 |
| 4 | Tyler GoodeA130126 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 6.82 | 8.59 | 2.25 | 5.31 | 5.95 | 520.82 | 90.3 |
| 5 | theodore firnsteinFY45777 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.34 | 6.36 | 2.28 | 5.10 | 5.39 | 455.03 | 78.9 |
| 6 | Joe HainesA121767 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 6.67 | 5.61 | 2.22 | 4.29 | 5.98 | 444.95 | 77.1 |
| 7 | Doug HagueFY23055 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 5.56 | 7.35 | 2.00 | 4.31 | 4.95 | 436.41 | 75.6 |
| 8 | Chris MillerFY105937 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 6.67 | 6.74 | 1.03 | 4.15 | 5.51 | 417.05 | 72.3 |
| 9 | Edward PutnamL2271 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 4.00 | 5.84 | 2.13 | 3.87 | 5.24 | 395.60 | 68.6 |
| 10 | Robert SwansbroughTY122326 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 5.46 | 5.77 | 2.11 | 3.00 | 4.11 | 362.85 | 62.9 |
| 11 | Jon LittlefieldA119297 · 11 overall | B | Minor | 3.97 | 6.43 | 1.71 | 3.08 | 3.96 | 347.29 | 60.2 |
| 12 | HERB TERWILLIGERTY43084 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 4.73 | 4.40 | 0.53 | 2.56 | 5.82 | 312.75 | 54.2 |
| 13 | David KellnerA135224 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 4.89 | 4.13 | 1.33 | 1.91 | 3.09 | 260.80 | 45.2 |
| 14 | Bill BenderA-104381 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 3.94 | 3.72 | 1.81 | 2.01 | 2.69 | 253.08 | 43.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerry PagliaA108852 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.83 | 6.27 | 2.44 | 3.64 | 6.36 | 625.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David VanSanfordA72840 · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.09 | 4.54 | 1.06 | 2.58 | 3.43 | 625.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig SantasieroA93292 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.55 | 7.35 | 3.40 | 5.18 | 5.72 | 605.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lew WarnerA124135 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.29 | 6.82 | 2.69 | 4.97 | 5.33 | 577.62 | 95.4 |
| 3 | Todd KofflerTY90109 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.27 | 6.61 | 2.76 | 4.26 | 5.53 | 559.46 | 92.4 |
| 4 | Albert DesiderioA1037 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.02 | 6.13 | 2.50 | 4.13 | 3.03 | 455.07 | 75.1 |
| 5 | Jim WheelerL3604 · 5 overall | A | Major | 5.96 | 5.26 | 2.71 | 3.69 | 3.45 | 452.93 | 74.8 |
| 6 | ROBERT RUSSELLA05868 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 2.14 | 5.47 | 2.11 | 3.11 | 5.02 | 424.42 | 70.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dave staub · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.11 | 4.67 | 1.70 | 2.38 | 4.88 | 584.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | William Moore · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.00 | 4.55 | 2.98 | 1.78 | 3.62 | 519.96 | 89.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew PearceA118294 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.68 | 7.66 | 1.40 | 4.97 | 5.54 | 603.44 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brandon PylinskiA133393 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.09 | 4.17 | 1.81 | 3.39 | 5.03 | 488.76 | 81.0 |
| 3 | Christopher SoltisA130223 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 5.68 | 5.34 | 1.02 | 1.02 | 3.39 | 343.85 | 57.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donna Warner · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.58 | 2.44 | 0.62 | 1.08 | 1.77 | 625.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike ConnollyA13306 · 1 overall | B | Major | 1.37 | 4.80 | 1.50 | 2.83 | 4.16 | 625.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1MadnessVirginia · 14 rounds · 29 runs · classifier 03-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Conklin | Carry Optics | 7.5000 | 8.80 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | dave staub | PCC | 7.1138 | 9.84 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Tyler Goode | Carry Optics | 6.8158 | 9.39 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.61 |
| 4 | Aaron Frost | Carry Optics | 6.6929 | 10.16 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.47 |
| 5 | Andrew Pearce | Production | 6.6826 | 8.38 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Chris Miller | Carry Optics | 6.6741 | 8.99 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.29 |
| 7 | Joe Haines | Carry Optics | 6.6667 | 9.90 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.22 |
| 8 | Lew Warner | Open | 6.2950 | 11.12 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Todd Koffler | Open | 6.2731 | 10.84 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.76 |
| 10 | Brandon Pylinski | Production | 6.0886 | 10.84 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.78 |
| 11 | Jim Wheeler | Open | 5.9551 | 8.90 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 66.22 |
| 12 | Jerry Paglia | Limited | 5.8277 | 11.84 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 29 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Frost | Carry Optics | 8.9152 | 16.04 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Tyler Goode | Carry Optics | 8.5943 | 15.01 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.78 |
| 3 | David Phillips | Carry Optics | 8.0893 | 14.34 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 131.57 |
| 4 | Ben Conklin | Carry Optics | 7.6653 | 17.09 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.67 |
| 5 | Andrew Pearce | Production | 7.6588 | 16.06 | 18 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 6 | Craig Santasiero | Open | 7.3546 | 17.54 | 19 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 7 | Doug Hague | Carry Optics | 7.3481 | 18.10 | 24 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.51 |
| 8 | Lew Warner | Open | 6.8238 | 20.37 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.53 |
| 9 | Chris Miller | Carry Optics | 6.7398 | 19.14 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.62 |
| 10 | Todd Koffler | Open | 6.6052 | 19.53 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.23 |
| 11 | Jon Littlefield | Carry Optics | 6.4275 | 20.07 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.54 |
| 12 | theodore firnstein | Carry Optics | 6.3646 | 19.64 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.52 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 19 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Santasiero | Open | 3.3968 | 26.79 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | David Phillips | Carry Optics | 3.3905 | 24.48 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | William Moore | PCC | 2.9817 | 31.19 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Aaron Frost | Carry Optics | 2.8126 | 29.51 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.81 |
| 5 | Ben Conklin | Carry Optics | 2.8111 | 24.19 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.77 |
| 6 | Todd Koffler | Open | 2.7584 | 32.99 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.15 |
| 7 | Jim Wheeler | Open | 2.7116 | 33.56 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.84 |
| 8 | Lew Warner | Open | 2.6856 | 31.65 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.11 |
| 9 | Albert Desiderio | Open | 2.5024 | 30.77 | 13 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.99 |
| 10 | Jerry Paglia | Limited | 2.4444 | 36.41 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 11 | theodore firnstein | Carry Optics | 2.2763 | 38.22 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.78 |
| 12 | Tyler Goode | Carry Optics | 2.2488 | 36.02 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.01 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 31 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Conklin | Carry Optics | 6.1127 | 25.03 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | David Phillips | Carry Optics | 5.8218 | 25.25 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.62 |
| 3 | Aaron Frost | Carry Optics | 5.4185 | 26.76 | 27 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.40 |
| 4 | Tyler Goode | Carry Optics | 5.3082 | 28.07 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.60 |
| 5 | Craig Santasiero | Open | 5.1796 | 28.96 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 6 | theodore firnstein | Carry Optics | 5.0989 | 28.83 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.29 |
| 7 | Lew Warner | Open | 4.9740 | 30.76 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.85 |
| 8 | Andrew Pearce | Production | 4.9665 | 28.39 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 9 | Doug Hague | Carry Optics | 4.3136 | 31.76 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.38 |
| 10 | Joe Haines | Carry Optics | 4.2895 | 34.27 | 28 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.77 |
| 11 | Todd Koffler | Open | 4.2595 | 35.45 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.47 |
| 12 | Chris Miller | Carry Optics | 4.1512 | 34.93 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.26 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 32 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Phillips | Carry Optics | 7.9418 | 17.88 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Ben Conklin | Carry Optics | 7.0365 | 22.17 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.76 |
| 3 | Aaron Frost | Carry Optics | 7.0320 | 21.90 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.67 |
| 4 | Jerry Paglia | Limited | 6.3613 | 23.58 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Joe Haines | Carry Optics | 5.9761 | 22.59 | 27 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.40 |
| 6 | Tyler Goode | Carry Optics | 5.9470 | 24.55 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.81 |
| 7 | HERB TERWILLIGER | Carry Optics | 5.8238 | 27.13 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.33 |
| 8 | Craig Santasiero | Open | 5.7154 | 26.07 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Andrew Pearce | Production | 5.5366 | 23.48 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Todd Koffler | Open | 5.5319 | 28.20 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.86 |
| 11 | Chris Miller | Carry Optics | 5.5092 | 27.59 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.99 |
| 12 | theodore firnstein | Carry Optics | 5.3914 | 25.04 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.62 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Madness | Virginia | 14 | 70 | 03-08 |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Cortland Pistol Club
- Jul 26, 2026Cortland Pistol Club USPSA Jul 26. 2026 44 shooters
- Jun 28, 2026Cortland Pistol Club USPSA Jun 28, 2026 58 shooters
- May 31, 2026Cortland Pitol Club USPSA May 31, 2026 54 shooters
- Sep 28, 2025Cortland Pistol club USPSA Sep 28, 2025 32 shooters
- Sep 13, 2025Cortland Pistol Club USPSA CLASSIFIER Match Sept 13.2025 25 shooters
- Aug 24, 2025Cortland Pistol Club USPSA August 24, 2025 50 shooters
Field
GM0M1A3B–D21U4