Apr 9, 2023 · Level I
CT Practical Shooters USPSA Apr 9, 2023
Shooters
13
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
113
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke Tussing | Single Stack | U | Minor | 522.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Soucie | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 515.75 | 1 |
| 1 | Dave Girardin | Open | M | Major | 507.57 | 1 |
| 1 | Bob Donovan | Limited | U | Minor | 483.53 | 1 |
| 1 | Kevin Frechette | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 470.77 | 3 |
| 2 | Devin Degray | Open | A | Major | 476.23 | 2 |
| 2 | Darren Hall | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 474.25 | 2 |
| 2 | Bill Patterson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 403.80 | 4 |
| 2 | Fred Volk iii | Limited | D | Minor | 368.41 | 2 |
| 3 | Kyle Robbins | Open | U | Minor | 422.33 | 3 |
| 3 | Ross Tracey | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 398.00 | 5 |
| 4 | Roger Binkerd | Open | C | Minor | 184.81 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Soucie · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.05 | 6.44 | 5.24 | 5.87 | 49.00 | 515.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Darren Hall · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.68 | 4.97 | 5.92 | 5.22 | 35.00 | 474.25 | 92.0 |
| 3 | Kevin Frechette · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.24 | 1.44 | 3.18 | 1.95 | 23.00 | 470.77 | 91.3 |
| 4 | Bill Patterson · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.45 | 2.36 | 2.24 | 1.71 | 13.00 | 403.80 | 78.3 |
| 5 | Ross Tracey · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.92 | 3.09 | 4.18 | 4.47 | 47.00 | 398.00 | 77.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob Donovan · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.65 | 4.36 | 3.97 | 3.23 | 38.00 | 483.53 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Fred Volk iii · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.01 | 2.14 | 2.59 | 2.45 | 24.00 | 368.41 | 76.2 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Christopher ColomboTY45333 · 3 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 244.32 | 50.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Girardin · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.20 | 6.59 | 6.49 | 5.14 | 54.00 | 507.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Devin Degray · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.43 | 2.40 | 6.68 | 6.27 | 65.00 | 476.23 | 93.8 |
| 3 | Kyle Robbins · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.53 | 5.46 | 3.28 | 6.30 | 46.00 | 422.33 | 83.2 |
| 4 | Roger Binkerd · 4 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 2.89 | 2.87 | 2.54 | 16.00 | 184.81 | 36.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke Tussing · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.49 | 3.76 | 1.79 | 2.02 | 37.00 | 522.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 17 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Girardin | Open | 5.2042 | 15.18 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Kyle Robbins | Open | 4.5294 | 17.00 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.98 |
| 3 | Devin Degray | Open | 4.4278 | 14.68 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.32 |
| 4 | Greg Soucie | Carry Optics | 4.0532 | 15.79 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Ross Tracey | Carry Optics | 3.9246 | 19.11 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.30 |
| 6 | Darren Hall | Carry Optics | 3.6770 | 13.87 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 77.11 |
| 7 | Luke Tussing | Single Stack | 3.4912 | 20.91 | 13 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 8 | Fred Volk iii | Limited | 3.0060 | 19.96 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.16 |
| 9 | Kevin Frechette | Carry Optics | 2.2408 | 19.19 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 10 | Bob Donovan | Limited | 1.6459 | 20.05 | 11 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 45.53 |
| 11 | Bill Patterson | Carry Optics | 1.4546 | 35.06 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 55.18 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 19 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Girardin | Open | 6.5878 | 11.84 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Greg Soucie | Carry Optics | 6.4444 | 13.50 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Kyle Robbins | Open | 5.4602 | 12.82 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.74 |
| 4 | Darren Hall | Carry Optics | 4.9651 | 12.89 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.19 |
| 5 | Bob Donovan | Limited | 4.3595 | 18.58 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Luke Tussing | Single Stack | 3.7632 | 19.93 | 10 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 7 | Ross Tracey | Carry Optics | 3.0888 | 15.54 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 45.53 |
| 8 | Roger Binkerd | Open | 2.8918 | 21.44 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.70 |
| 9 | Devin Degray | Open | 2.4033 | 9.57 | 5 · 9 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 34.66 |
| 10 | Bill Patterson | Carry Optics | 2.3618 | 35.99 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 11 | Fred Volk iii | Limited | 2.1448 | 22.38 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 46.74 |
| 12 | Kevin Frechette | Carry Optics | 1.4362 | 18.80 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 1 | 57.77 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin Degray | Open | 6.6847 | 22.14 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Dave Girardin | Open | 6.4924 | 22.95 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.40 |
| 3 | Darren Hall | Carry Optics | 5.9167 | 24.00 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Greg Soucie | Carry Optics | 5.2418 | 27.09 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.75 |
| 5 | Ross Tracey | Carry Optics | 4.1759 | 31.61 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.93 |
| 6 | Bob Donovan | Limited | 3.9690 | 33.51 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Kyle Robbins | Open | 3.2845 | 34.10 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 78.62 |
| 8 | Kevin Frechette | Carry Optics | 3.1774 | 34.62 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Roger Binkerd | Open | 2.8738 | 42.80 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.79 |
| 10 | Fred Volk iii | Limited | 2.5915 | 43.99 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 104.47 |
| 11 | Bill Patterson | Carry Optics | 2.2429 | 67.77 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.94 |
| 12 | Luke Tussing | Single Stack | 1.7915 | 43.54 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 29 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Robbins | Open | 6.3025 | 21.42 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Devin Degray | Open | 6.2699 | 18.82 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 144.25 |
| 3 | Greg Soucie | Carry Optics | 5.8746 | 22.64 | 24 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Darren Hall | Carry Optics | 5.2242 | 22.97 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 128.95 |
| 5 | Dave Girardin | Open | 5.1366 | 24.53 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 118.18 |
| 6 | Ross Tracey | Carry Optics | 4.4664 | 29.33 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.24 |
| 7 | Bob Donovan | Limited | 3.2281 | 28.19 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | Roger Binkerd | Open | 2.5350 | 44.97 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.32 |
| 9 | Fred Volk iii | Limited | 2.4500 | 31.02 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 110.05 |
| 10 | Luke Tussing | Single Stack | 2.0225 | 30.16 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 11 | Kevin Frechette | Carry Optics | 1.9454 | 34.44 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 1 | 145.00 |
| 12 | Bill Patterson | Carry Optics | 1.7130 | 58.96 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 127.68 |
5Stage 5Fixed · 16 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin Degray | Open | 65.0000 | 0.00 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Dave Girardin | Open | 54.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.00 |
| 3 | Greg Soucie | Carry Optics | 49.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.00 |
| 4 | Ross Tracey | Carry Optics | 47.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.00 |
| 5 | Kyle Robbins | Open | 46.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.00 |
| 6 | Bob Donovan | Limited | 38.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.00 |
| 7 | Luke Tussing | Single Stack | 37.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.00 |
| 8 | Darren Hall | Carry Optics | 35.0000 | 0.00 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 9 | Fred Volk iii | Limited | 24.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.00 |
| 10 | Kevin Frechette | Carry Optics | 23.0000 | 0.00 | 3 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 23.00 |
| 11 | Roger Binkerd | Open | 16.0000 | 0.00 | 0 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.00 |
| 12 | Bill Patterson | Carry Optics | 13.0000 | 0.00 | 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Fixed | 16 | 80 |
More from Connecticut Practical Shooters
- Dec 29, 2025Vantage Point USPSA CLASSIFIER 06420 December 29 2025 27 shooters
- Dec 21, 2025CT Practical Shooters CLASSIFIER Match December 21 2025 13 shooters
- Oct 15, 2025CT Practical Shooters October15 2025 14 shooters
- Oct 7, 2025CT Practical Shooters October 7 2025 15 shooters
- Sep 14, 2025CT Practical Shooters September 14 2025 8 shooters
- Sep 10, 2025CT Practical Shooters September 10 2025 16 shooters
Field
GM0M2A1B–D6U4