Jul 12, 2022 · Level I
WGC WI Action Pistol League 7-12-2022
Shooters
25
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
60
Field
3 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kristopher Murphy | Single Stack | U | Major | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason Benter | Open | B | Major | 283.41 | 1 |
| 1 | Sandra Marie DialloTY112322 | Limited | C | Major | 278.26 | 1 |
| 1 | Adam Maxwell | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 276.40 | 1 |
| 2 | Grant Tilkens | Limited | U | Minor | 268.45 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin Wehner | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 259.95 | 2 |
| 2 | Darryl Dougherty | Open | M | Major | 255.73 | 2 |
| 2 | John BarghusenTY87104 | Single Stack | C | Major | 231.69 | 2 |
| 3 | Gene AnanievTY89059 | Open | B | Major | 251.84 | 3 |
| 3 | Nathan KandisA138507 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 245.26 | 3 |
| 4 | David DeyoeTY72120 | Open | M | Major | 247.06 | 4 |
| 4 | Zach Leavens | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 244.88 | 4 |
| 5 | Henry McCrimmonA139004 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 243.67 | 5 |
| 5 | Ousmane DialloL4481 | Open | B | Major | 191.84 | 5 |
| 6 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 242.30 | 6 |
| 6 | Colin BurnsTY138981 | Open | C | Minor | 172.35 | 6 |
| 7 | Charles SieloffA133622 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 234.93 | 7 |
| 7 | Randy RiceA116877 | Open | C | Major | 171.19 | 7 |
| 8 | Teo BrumFY105307 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 192.72 | 8 |
| 9 | Jon GaustadA133171 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 187.80 | 9 |
| 10 | Addison Pettis | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 184.58 | 10 |
| 11 | Mike Huang | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 181.03 | 11 |
| 12 | Steven Lo VulloA122495 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 172.16 | 12 |
| 13 | Tim BrownA106056 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 142.86 | 13 |
| 14 | Ron AugsburgerA114828 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 134.98 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Maxwell · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.61 | 6.72 | 7.74 | 276.40 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin Wehner · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.79 | 6.71 | 5.53 | 259.95 | 94.0 |
| 3 | Nathan KandisA138507 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.85 | 5.16 | 6.66 | 245.26 | 88.7 |
| 4 | Zach Leavens · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.50 | 5.30 | 6.84 | 244.88 | 88.6 |
| 5 | Henry McCrimmonA139004 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 7.12 | 5.06 | 6.39 | 243.67 | 88.2 |
| 6 | Tyler Jackson · 6 overall | M | Minor | 6.32 | 7.42 | 5.00 | 242.30 | 87.7 |
| 7 | Charles SieloffA133622 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 6.66 | 6.20 | 5.22 | 234.93 | 85.0 |
| 8 | Teo BrumFY105307 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 3.96 | 5.73 | 5.09 | 192.72 | 69.7 |
| 9 | Jon GaustadA133171 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 5.42 | 3.45 | 5.37 | 187.80 | 67.9 |
| 10 | Addison Pettis · 10 overall | U | Minor | 6.29 | 3.70 | 4.14 | 184.58 | 66.8 |
| 11 | Mike Huang · 11 overall | U | Minor | 4.68 | 4.45 | 4.71 | 181.03 | 65.5 |
| 12 | Steven Lo VulloA122495 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 4.84 | 2.26 | 5.81 | 172.16 | 62.3 |
| 13 | Tim BrownA106056 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 3.92 | 4.31 | 2.83 | 142.86 | 51.7 |
| 14 | Ron AugsburgerA114828 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 4.08 | 2.79 | 3.42 | 134.98 | 48.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sandra Marie DialloTY112322 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.51 | 2.68 | 3.72 | 278.26 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Grant Tilkens · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.20 | 3.53 | 2.89 | 268.45 | 96.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Benter · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.10 | 6.99 | 9.67 | 283.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Darryl Dougherty · 2 overall | M | Major | 5.82 | 8.04 | 7.72 | 255.73 | 90.2 |
| 3 | Gene AnanievTY89059 · 3 overall | B | Major | 7.46 | 8.04 | 5.44 | 251.84 | 88.9 |
| 4 | David DeyoeTY72120 · 4 overall | M | Major | 7.00 | 6.46 | 7.12 | 247.06 | 87.2 |
| 5 | Ousmane DialloL4481 · 5 overall | B | Major | 6.56 | 5.46 | 3.76 | 191.84 | 67.7 |
| 6 | Colin BurnsTY138981 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.80 | 3.78 | 5.77 | 172.35 | 60.8 |
| 7 | Randy RiceA116877 · 7 overall | C | Major | 5.52 | 2.76 | 5.83 | 171.19 | 60.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kristopher Murphy · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.95 | 3.96 | 4.40 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John BarghusenTY87104 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.03 | 3.29 | 3.03 | 231.69 | 77.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1B1-L71222Comstock · 20 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Wehner | Carry Optics | 7.7859 | 12.33 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Gene Ananiev | Open | 7.4599 | 10.59 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Henry McCrimmon | Carry Optics | 7.1217 | 13.48 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.47 |
| 4 | Jason Benter | Open | 7.1048 | 11.26 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.24 |
| 5 | David Deyoe | Open | 7.0000 | 14.00 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.83 |
| 6 | Nathan Kandis | Carry Optics | 6.8522 | 14.01 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.01 |
| 7 | Charles Sieloff | Carry Optics | 6.6570 | 13.82 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.50 |
| 8 | Adam Maxwell | Carry Optics | 6.6135 | 12.55 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.94 |
| 9 | Ousmane Diallo | Open | 6.5619 | 14.63 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.96 |
| 10 | Zach Leavens | Carry Optics | 6.4962 | 14.47 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.44 |
| 11 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | 6.3173 | 13.93 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.14 |
| 12 | Addison Pettis | Carry Optics | 6.2868 | 15.27 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.75 |
2C1-L71222Comstock · 18 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Ananiev | Open | 8.0437 | 10.07 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Darryl Dougherty | Open | 8.0383 | 10.45 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.94 |
| 3 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | 7.4208 | 11.05 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Jason Benter | Open | 6.9860 | 10.02 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.17 |
| 5 | Adam Maxwell | Carry Optics | 6.7164 | 13.40 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.46 |
| 6 | Kevin Wehner | Carry Optics | 6.7103 | 12.22 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.38 |
| 7 | David Deyoe | Open | 6.4588 | 13.47 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.27 |
| 8 | Charles Sieloff | Carry Optics | 6.1980 | 13.23 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.17 |
| 9 | Teo Brum | Carry Optics | 5.7348 | 13.95 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.55 |
| 10 | Ousmane Diallo | Open | 5.4611 | 11.17 | 9 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.10 |
| 11 | Zach Leavens | Carry Optics | 5.2980 | 13.59 | 9 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.25 |
| 12 | Nathan Kandis | Carry Optics | 5.1554 | 13.19 | 10 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.53 |
3C2L-L71223Comstock · 22 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Benter | Open | 9.6714 | 10.65 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Adam Maxwell | Carry Optics | 7.7357 | 12.41 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Darryl Dougherty | Open | 7.7229 | 12.56 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.84 |
| 4 | David Deyoe | Open | 7.1182 | 14.47 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.96 |
| 5 | Zach Leavens | Carry Optics | 6.8351 | 13.46 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.19 |
| 6 | Nathan Kandis | Carry Optics | 6.6615 | 12.91 | 11 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.73 |
| 7 | Henry McCrimmon | Carry Optics | 6.3916 | 12.36 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.89 |
| 8 | Randy Rice | Open | 5.8274 | 18.19 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.28 |
| 9 | Steven Lo Vullo | Carry Optics | 5.8140 | 15.48 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.67 |
| 10 | Colin Burns | Open | 5.7692 | 15.08 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.62 |
| 11 | Kevin Wehner | Carry Optics | 5.5255 | 16.65 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.57 |
| 12 | Gene Ananiev | Open | 5.4369 | 10.30 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 61.84 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B1-L71222 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | C1-L71222 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | C2L-L71223 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Winnequah Gun Club
- Mar 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 March 2026 28 shooters
- Feb 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 February 2026 28 shooters
- Dec 10, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 9 December 2025 16 shooters
- Nov 11, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 11 November 2025 31 shooters
- Oct 7, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 7 October 2025 20 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025WGC WI USPSA OUTDOOR Monthly Match 17 August 2025 41 shooters
Field
GM0M3A0B–D15U7