Mar 6, 2026 · Level I
CDPC IPSC Saturday - 7th March 2026 - MEMBERS ONLY
Shooters
12
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
80
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Des Garbett10314 | Open | B | Major | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dean Vallance7977 | Production | M | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | PJ Hunt7585 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael Cooksey9141 | Optics | A | Minor | 386.45 | 1 |
| 2 | Mike Bourke9501 | Optics | A | Minor | 350.57 | 2 |
| 2 | Benjamin Bernardini9256 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 334.64 | 2 |
| 2 | Rodo Mainque9168 | Production | B | Minor | 277.92 | 2 |
| 2 | Cathy Rumble1350 | Open | U | Minor | 160.54 | 2 |
| 3 | Ariel Garcia8487 | Optics | U | Minor | 280.17 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael Vainer4615 | Production | B | Minor | 218.79 | 3 |
| 3 | Alexander de la Paz7056 | Open | C | Major | 117.89 | 3 |
| 3 | Darren Scotland9348 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 96.12 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Des Garbett10314 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.60 | 7.87 | 5.49 | 5.58 | 8.58 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cathy Rumble1350 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.67 | 2.84 | 2.95 | 1.51 | 5.10 | 160.54 | 40.1 |
| 3 | Alexander de la Paz7056 · 3 overall | C | Major | 0.82 | 3.56 | 2.06 | 2.44 | 0.00 | 117.89 | 29.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Cooksey9141 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.64 | 8.21 | 4.93 | 5.32 | 5.45 | 386.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike Bourke9501 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.63 | 7.28 | 6.12 | 4.05 | 4.15 | 350.57 | 90.7 |
| 3 | Ariel Garcia8487 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.71 | 6.46 | 4.05 | 4.47 | 3.19 | 280.17 | 72.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dean Vallance7977 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.38 | 7.51 | 6.79 | 5.52 | 10.23 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rodo Mainque9168 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.29 | 3.16 | 5.43 | 4.25 | 7.75 | 277.92 | 69.5 |
| 3 | Michael Vainer4615 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.23 | 1.47 | 5.26 | 3.92 | 0.00 | 218.79 | 54.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PJ Hunt7585 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.78 | 7.80 | 7.14 | 5.05 | 9.88 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Benjamin Bernardini9256 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.02 | 6.33 | 5.41 | 4.86 | 5.20 | 334.64 | 83.7 |
| 3 | Darren Scotland9348 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.85 | 0.77 | 2.13 | 3.00 | 96.12 | 24.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PJ Hunt | Production Optics | 6.7771 | 13.28 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Michael Cooksey | Optics | 6.6384 | 14.16 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Mike Bourke | Optics | 6.6253 | 14.49 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.80 |
| 4 | Des Garbett | Open | 6.5997 | 13.94 | 16 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Benjamin Bernardini | Production Optics | 6.0170 | 15.29 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.78 |
| 6 | Dean Vallance | Production | 5.3770 | 15.25 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Ariel Garcia | Optics | 3.7081 | 25.35 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.86 |
| 8 | Rodo Mainque | Production | 3.2880 | 17.64 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 61.15 |
| 9 | Michael Vainer | Production | 3.2258 | 16.74 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 59.99 |
| 10 | Cathy Rumble | Open | 2.6694 | 24.35 | 12 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.45 |
| 11 | Alexander de la Paz | Open | 0.8156 | 62.53 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 12.36 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 9 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Cooksey | Optics | 8.2061 | 5.24 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Des Garbett | Open | 7.8712 | 5.59 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | PJ Hunt | Production Optics | 7.8000 | 5.00 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Dean Vallance | Production | 7.5107 | 4.66 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Mike Bourke | Optics | 7.2758 | 5.91 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.90 |
| 6 | Ariel Garcia | Optics | 6.4565 | 6.66 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.41 |
| 7 | Benjamin Bernardini | Production Optics | 6.3291 | 5.53 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.51 |
| 8 | Alexander de la Paz | Open | 3.5590 | 11.52 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.35 |
| 9 | Rodo Mainque | Production | 3.1579 | 12.35 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.92 |
| 10 | Darren Scotland | Production Optics | 2.8455 | 12.30 | 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.42 |
| 11 | Cathy Rumble | Open | 2.8436 | 6.33 | 2 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 16.26 |
| 12 | Michael Vainer | Production | 1.4730 | 6.11 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 8.83 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 14 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PJ Hunt | Production Optics | 7.1429 | 8.96 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Dean Vallance | Production | 6.7864 | 10.02 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Mike Bourke | Optics | 6.1185 | 10.46 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Des Garbett | Open | 5.4945 | 11.83 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Rodo Mainque | Production | 5.4307 | 10.68 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.02 |
| 6 | Benjamin Bernardini | Production Optics | 5.4104 | 10.72 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.02 |
| 7 | Michael Vainer | Production | 5.2585 | 11.41 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.24 |
| 8 | Michael Cooksey | Optics | 4.9339 | 11.35 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.45 |
| 9 | Ariel Garcia | Optics | 4.0467 | 12.85 | 6 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.30 |
| 10 | Cathy Rumble | Open | 2.9468 | 15.61 | 5 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.54 |
| 11 | Alexander de la Paz | Open | 2.0589 | 24.77 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.23 |
| 12 | Darren Scotland | Production Optics | 0.7728 | 42.70 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 7.57 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 27 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Des Garbett | Open | 5.5825 | 20.60 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Dean Vallance | Production | 5.5230 | 20.46 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Michael Cooksey | Optics | 5.3205 | 23.87 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | PJ Hunt | Production Optics | 5.0505 | 22.77 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Benjamin Bernardini | Production Optics | 4.8635 | 20.15 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Ariel Garcia | Optics | 4.4668 | 24.85 | 15 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.34 |
| 7 | Rodo Mainque | Production | 4.2545 | 24.68 | 15 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.99 |
| 8 | Mike Bourke | Optics | 4.0502 | 24.69 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 102.77 |
| 9 | Michael Vainer | Production | 3.9164 | 26.81 | 15 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.73 |
| 10 | Alexander de la Paz | Open | 2.4377 | 36.10 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 58.95 |
| 11 | Darren Scotland | Production Optics | 2.1297 | 52.12 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 56.93 |
| 12 | Cathy Rumble | Open | 1.5119 | 33.07 | 13 · 7 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 36.56 |
5Stage 5 Comstock · 10 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dean Vallance | Production | 10.2345 | 4.69 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | PJ Hunt | Production Optics | 9.8765 | 4.86 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Des Garbett | Open | 8.5770 | 5.13 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Rodo Mainque | Production | 7.7465 | 5.68 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.84 |
| 5 | Michael Cooksey | Optics | 5.4526 | 9.17 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Benjamin Bernardini | Production Optics | 5.1977 | 8.85 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.31 |
| 7 | Cathy Rumble | Open | 5.0992 | 7.06 | 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.73 |
| 8 | Mike Bourke | Optics | 4.1549 | 10.59 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.10 |
| 9 | Ariel Garcia | Optics | 3.1923 | 12.53 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.27 |
| 10 | Darren Scotland | Production Optics | 3.0030 | 9.99 | 2 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.20 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
Field
GM0M2A2B–D5U3