May 29, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
MISS Skills Comp 5-29-19
Shooters
31
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
39
Field
7 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donovan MooreA115629 | Open | U | Minor | 192.59 | 1 |
| 1 | Mikhail BlyakherTY74021 | Limited | M | Major | 187.22 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason CarilloFY70698 | PCC | M | Minor | 184.15 | 1 |
| 1 | David CieckoA99834 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 177.50 | 1 |
| 1 | Russell DeSalvoTY67601 | Production | M | Minor | 169.51 | 1 |
| 2 | Matt LittleL4109 | PCC | U | Minor | 179.31 | 2 |
| 2 | Jonathan KerchA111782 | Production | C | Minor | 162.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike GnyraTY68791 | Limited | GM | Major | 153.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Max KlattFY80219 | Open | GM | Major | 146.87 | 2 |
| 2 | Richard UrgoL4583 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 133.81 | 2 |
| 3 | Michael SternA89151 | PCC | B | Minor | 158.72 | 3 |
| 3 | Eric KampsFY89698 | Production | GM | Minor | 140.39 | 3 |
| 3 | Matt SproulA109038 | Open | C | Minor | 139.36 | 3 |
| 3 | Marty SchanerA89163 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 130.90 | 3 |
| 3 | Tony SallisTY94513 | Limited | B | Major | 82.21 | 3 |
| 4 | Jaime BeunaventuraTY99780 | PCC | C | Minor | 142.48 | 4 |
| 4 | Joe SanchezL4345 | Production | B | Minor | 134.09 | 4 |
| 4 | Herb ReganL3752 | Open | C | Minor | 129.62 | 4 |
| 4 | Jon OwensTY93313 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 128.83 | 4 |
| 4 | Lenny ManajTY115832 | Limited | Minor | 45.95 | 4 | |
| 5 | Jerry LisA115518 | Production | B | Minor | 130.78 | 5 |
| 5 | Alfred LadoresA91934 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 117.19 | 5 |
| 5 | Roman HruskaA85284 | PCC | A | Minor | 116.12 | 5 |
| 5 | Daniel MorowitzTY64781 | Limited | B | Minor | 45.92 | 5 |
| 6 | Lin Lin GambleA116269 | Production | D | Minor | 127.99 | 6 |
| 6 | Louis GilmanTY106180 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 111.88 | 6 |
| 7 | Steve HickmanA82107 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 107.75 | 7 |
| 7 | Simon GambleA107676 | Production | D | Minor | 95.03 | 7 |
| 8 | Tom PalmerL3825 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 102.54 | 8 |
| 8 | James LeongTY70639 | Production | B | Minor | 70.06 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David CieckoA99834 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.98 | 13.22 | 8.87 | 4.92 | 7.60 | 177.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Richard UrgoL4583 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 1.74 | 9.52 | 5.75 | 6.00 | 5.23 | 133.81 | 75.4 |
| 3 | Marty SchanerA89163 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 1.75 | 8.31 | 6.72 | 5.07 | 4.93 | 130.90 | 73.7 |
| 4 | Jon OwensTY93313 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.14 | 9.70 | 7.60 | 0.38 | 6.18 | 128.83 | 72.6 |
| 5 | Alfred LadoresA91934 · 5 overall | GM | Minor | 1.66 | 10.70 | 6.92 | 8.55 | 0.29 | 117.19 | 66.0 |
| 6 | Louis GilmanTY106180 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 1.81 | 10.17 | 4.30 | 6.77 | 3.03 | 111.88 | 63.0 |
| 7 | Steve HickmanA82107 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 2.21 | 5.29 | 5.84 | 0.00 | 6.49 | 107.75 | 60.7 |
| 8 | Tom PalmerL3825 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 1.62 | 6.90 | 5.12 | 5.32 | 3.00 | 102.54 | 57.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mikhail BlyakherTY74021 · 1 overall | M | Major | 1.78 | 15.62 | 8.28 | 9.84 | 9.21 | 187.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike GnyraTY68791 · 2 overall | GM | Major | 1.99 | 0.00 | 9.42 | 6.99 | 9.19 | 153.27 | 81.9 |
| 3 | Tony SallisTY94513 · 3 overall | B | Major | 1.95 | 0.00 | 4.73 | 5.14 | 4.03 | 82.21 | 43.9 |
| 4 | Lenny ManajTY115832 · 4 overall | Minor | 0.92 | 8.57 | 1.89 | 0.39 | 2.09 | 45.95 | 24.5 | |
| 5 | Daniel MorowitzTY64781 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 1.79 | 9.03 | 0.00 | 3.51 | 1.51 | 45.92 | 24.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donovan MooreA115629 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.40 | 14.42 | 7.67 | 8.61 | 6.44 | 192.59 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Max KlattFY80219 · 2 overall | GM | Major | 2.37 | 14.59 | 6.36 | 2.77 | 5.29 | 146.87 | 76.3 |
| 3 | Matt SproulA109038 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 1.18 | 8.18 | 4.79 | 5.90 | 5.92 | 139.36 | 72.4 |
| 4 | Herb ReganL3752 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 1.40 | 12.50 | 1.80 | 7.49 | 5.59 | 129.62 | 67.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason CarilloFY70698 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 1.81 | 14.63 | 9.41 | 13.56 | 7.99 | 184.15 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt LittleL4109 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.42 | 15.56 | 7.81 | 12.08 | 9.42 | 179.31 | 97.4 |
| 3 | Michael SternA89151 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 1.39 | 12.35 | 8.06 | 10.20 | 7.78 | 158.72 | 86.2 |
| 4 | Jaime BeunaventuraTY99780 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 1.02 | 15.15 | 7.74 | 8.92 | 5.46 | 142.48 | 77.4 |
| 5 | Roman HruskaA85284 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 1.59 | 12.44 | 7.09 | 5.63 | 4.07 | 116.12 | 63.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Russell DeSalvoTY67601 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 2.26 | 11.35 | 7.22 | 4.38 | 6.75 | 169.51 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jonathan KerchA111782 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 1.91 | 11.62 | 7.27 | 4.83 | 5.31 | 162.10 | 95.6 |
| 3 | Eric KampsFY89698 · 3 overall | GM | Minor | 2.24 | 5.98 | 9.20 | 0.00 | 7.65 | 140.39 | 82.8 |
| 4 | Joe SanchezL4345 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 1.88 | 8.96 | 6.04 | 4.98 | 3.50 | 134.09 | 79.1 |
| 5 | Jerry LisA115518 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 1.98 | 11.11 | 6.74 | 1.85 | 4.96 | 130.78 | 77.2 |
| 6 | Lin Lin GambleA116269 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 1.66 | 8.33 | 5.14 | 4.68 | 4.04 | 127.99 | 75.5 |
| 7 | Simon GambleA107676 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 1.74 | 9.62 | 4.06 | 3.93 | 1.06 | 95.03 | 56.1 |
| 8 | James LeongTY70639 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 1.52 | 8.11 | 7.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 70.06 | 41.3 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Craig MoroscoTY105719 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Single Unloded Popper - W1Comstock · 1 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Klatt | Open | 2.3697 | 2.11 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 5.00 |
| 2 | Russell DeSalvo | Production | 2.2624 | 2.21 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 5.00 |
| 3 | Eric Kamps | Production | 2.2422 | 2.23 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 4.96 |
| 4 | Steve Hickman | Carry Optics | 2.2124 | 2.26 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 5.00 |
| 5 | Jon Owens | Carry Optics | 2.1368 | 2.34 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 4.83 |
| 6 | Mike Gnyra | Limited | 1.9920 | 2.51 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 5.00 |
| 7 | Jerry Lis | Production | 1.9841 | 2.52 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 4.38 |
| 8 | David Ciecko | Carry Optics | 1.9763 | 2.53 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 4.47 |
| 9 | Tony Sallis | Limited | 1.9531 | 2.56 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 4.90 |
| 10 | Jonathan Kerch | Production | 1.9084 | 2.62 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 4.22 |
| 11 | Joe Sanchez | Production | 1.8797 | 2.66 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 4.15 |
| 12 | Louis Gilman | Carry Optics | 1.8116 | 2.76 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 4.09 |
2Bill Drill - W2 Comstock · 6 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mikhail Blyakher | Limited | 15.6250 | 1.92 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Matt Little | PCC | 15.5556 | 1.80 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Jaime Beunaventura | PCC | 15.1515 | 1.98 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.22 |
| 4 | Jason Carillo | PCC | 14.6341 | 2.05 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.22 |
| 5 | Max Klatt | Open | 14.5946 | 1.85 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 6 | Donovan Moore | Open | 14.4231 | 2.08 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.65 |
| 7 | David Ciecko | Carry Optics | 13.2159 | 2.27 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 8 | Herb Regan | Open | 12.5000 | 2.24 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.69 |
| 9 | Roman Hruska | PCC | 12.4402 | 2.09 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.99 |
| 10 | Michael Stern | PCC | 12.3457 | 1.62 | 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.81 |
| 11 | Jonathan Kerch | Production | 11.6183 | 2.41 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 12 | Russell DeSalvo | Production | 11.3537 | 2.29 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.32 |
3Modified El Prez - W3Comstock · 12 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Gnyra | Limited | 9.4170 | 4.46 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jason Carillo | PCC | 9.4118 | 5.10 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Eric Kamps | Production | 9.1954 | 5.22 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | David Ciecko | Carry Optics | 8.8652 | 5.64 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Mikhail Blyakher | Limited | 8.2789 | 4.59 | 4 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.75 |
| 6 | Michael Stern | PCC | 8.0620 | 6.45 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.40 |
| 7 | Matt Little | PCC | 7.8062 | 7.43 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.76 |
| 8 | Jaime Beunaventura | PCC | 7.7419 | 7.75 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.35 |
| 9 | Donovan Moore | Open | 7.6655 | 5.74 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Jon Owens | Carry Optics | 7.6016 | 7.63 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.45 |
| 11 | Jonathan Kerch | Production | 7.2664 | 5.78 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.41 |
| 12 | Russell DeSalvo | Production | 7.2250 | 6.09 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.14 |
4Pucker FactorVirginia · 8 rounds · 27 runs · classifier 09-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Carillo | PCC | 13.5593 | 2.36 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Matt Little | PCC | 12.0805 | 2.98 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.64 |
| 3 | Michael Stern | PCC | 10.2041 | 2.94 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.10 |
| 4 | Mikhail Blyakher | Limited | 9.8361 | 3.05 | 2 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Jaime Beunaventura | PCC | 8.9239 | 3.81 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.33 |
| 6 | Donovan Moore | Open | 8.6076 | 3.95 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Alfred Ladores | Carry Optics | 8.5470 | 3.51 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Herb Regan | Open | 7.4890 | 4.54 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.80 |
| 9 | Mike Gnyra | Limited | 6.9930 | 2.86 | 2 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 28.44 |
| 10 | Louis Gilman | Carry Optics | 6.7669 | 5.32 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.67 |
| 11 | Richard Urgo | Carry Optics | 5.9965 | 5.67 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.06 |
| 12 | Matt Sproul | Open | 5.9041 | 5.42 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.44 |
5Disaster FactorVirginia · 12 rounds · 29 runs · classifier 13-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Little | PCC | 9.4162 | 5.31 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Mikhail Blyakher | Limited | 9.2150 | 5.86 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Mike Gnyra | Limited | 9.1892 | 5.55 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.83 |
| 4 | Jason Carillo | PCC | 7.9922 | 5.13 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.93 |
| 5 | Michael Stern | PCC | 7.7796 | 6.17 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.57 |
| 6 | Eric Kamps | Production | 7.6522 | 5.75 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | David Ciecko | Carry Optics | 7.6023 | 6.84 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Russell DeSalvo | Production | 6.7476 | 7.41 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.91 |
| 9 | Steve Hickman | Carry Optics | 6.4919 | 8.01 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.24 |
| 10 | Donovan Moore | Open | 6.4433 | 7.76 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Jon Owens | Carry Optics | 6.1776 | 7.77 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.76 |
| 12 | Matt Sproul | Open | 5.9186 | 8.11 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.11 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Single Unloded Popper - W1 | Comstock | 1 | 5 | |
| 2 | Bill Drill - W2 | Comstock | 6 | 30 | |
| 3 | Modified El Prez - W3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Pucker Factor | Virginia | 8 | 40 | 09-04 |
| 5 | Disaster Factor | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 13-01 |
More from Mchenry Ipsc Shooting Society (miss)
- Oct 30, 2024MISS USPSA October 30 23 shooters
- Oct 27, 2024NISA October 2024 Monster Match 300 Rounds 54 shooters
- Oct 16, 2024MISS USPSA October 16 16 shooters
- May 19, 2021MISS( USPSA May 19, 2021 27 shooters
- Apr 21, 2021Miss Apr 21, 2021 16 shooters
- Mar 31, 2021MISS( USPSA Mar 31, 2021 19 shooters
Field
GM4M3A1B–D19U3