May 4, 2023 · Level I
WRPC MN17 USPSA May 04, 2023
Shooters
22
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
101
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim GasperlinTY65706 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 505.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dan BesteTY106379 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 505.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom BalkoA36760 | Open | M | Major | 505.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Karl SandA81550 | Revolver | M | Minor | 505.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ryan RieckmanA112457 | Single Stack | C | Major | 481.57 | 1 |
| 1 | Shawn KuperusTY102238 | Limited | U | Major | 475.37 | 1 |
| 1 | Noah ForstA121251 | PCC | B | Minor | 473.68 | 1 |
| 2 | Gary CarlsonFY89178 | PCC | U | Minor | 433.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris BudionTY100255 | Single Stack | U | Major | 420.53 | 2 |
| 2 | Alex Sand | Limited | U | Major | 401.45 | 2 |
| 2 | Jared LangeTY147057 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 379.75 | 2 |
| 2 | Alan JohnsonA106134 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 319.37 | 2 |
| 2 | Shane Swanson | Open | U | Minor | 202.87 | 2 |
| 3 | Courtney TolifsonA140056 | PCC | U | Minor | 335.68 | 3 |
| 3 | Josh Steen | Limited | U | Minor | 263.80 | 3 |
| 3 | Stephen Deleski | Open | U | Minor | 176.67 | 3 |
| 4 | Clint KellyL5216 | Limited | U | Minor | 241.64 | 4 |
| 4 | Dennis Gertgen | PCC | U | Minor | 213.29 | 4 |
| 5 | Jeanna Swanson | Limited | U | Minor | 234.13 | 5 |
| 6 | Richard RiemerA136572 | Limited | U | Minor | 135.34 | 6 |
| 7 | Bill Prawl | Limited | U | Minor | 105.00 | 7 |
| 8 | Paul Vaneps | Limited | U | Minor | 101.44 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim GasperlinTY65706 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.18 | 5.19 | 5.14 | 2.70 | 505.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alan JohnsonA106134 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.28 | 1.80 | 3.01 | 2.10 | 319.37 | 63.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shawn KuperusTY102238 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.27 | 5.64 | 5.77 | 2.25 | 475.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alex Sand · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.05 | 3.83 | 4.96 | 2.89 | 401.45 | 84.5 |
| 3 | Josh Steen · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.28 | 1.49 | 3.90 | 1.29 | 263.80 | 55.5 |
| 4 | Clint KellyL5216 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.57 | 0.56 | 3.67 | 1.10 | 241.64 | 50.8 |
| 5 | Jeanna Swanson · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.64 | 2.53 | 3.00 | 1.12 | 234.13 | 49.2 |
| 6 | Richard RiemerA136572 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.43 | 1.00 | 1.94 | 0.35 | 135.34 | 28.5 |
| 7 | Bill Prawl · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.35 | 1.47 | 2.48 | 0.18 | 105.00 | 22.1 |
| 8 | Paul Vaneps · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.25 | 1.44 | 0.80 | 0.10 | 101.44 | 21.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan BesteTY106379 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.21 | 8.58 | 6.51 | 5.79 | 505.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jared LangeTY147057 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.33 | 4.76 | 6.31 | 3.65 | 379.75 | 75.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom BalkoA36760 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.96 | 8.29 | 5.87 | 4.95 | 505.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shane Swanson · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.51 | 3.28 | 4.40 | 1.36 | 202.87 | 40.2 |
| 3 | Stephen Deleski · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.10 | 2.44 | 2.14 | 2.15 | 176.67 | 35.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah ForstA121251 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.81 | 6.14 | 9.45 | 3.10 | 473.68 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary CarlsonFY89178 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.94 | 4.87 | 7.32 | 4.03 | 433.50 | 91.5 |
| 3 | Courtney TolifsonA140056 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.53 | 5.80 | 6.56 | 1.80 | 335.68 | 70.9 |
| 4 | Dennis Gertgen · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.65 | 2.77 | 3.97 | 1.48 | 213.29 | 45.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karl SandA81550 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 3.39 | 3.12 | 6.16 | 2.77 | 505.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan RieckmanA112457 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.68 | 3.52 | 5.90 | 1.92 | 481.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris BudionTY100255 · 2 overall | U | Major | 1.93 | 3.35 | 5.06 | 2.32 | 420.53 | 87.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Window WalkComstock · 26 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Balko | Open | 6.9620 | 17.38 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Dan Beste | Limited Optics | 6.2112 | 17.71 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Noah Forst | PCC | 5.8104 | 19.62 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Jared Lange | Limited Optics | 5.3271 | 21.40 | 24 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 111.50 |
| 5 | Gary Carlson | PCC | 4.9402 | 25.91 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.53 |
| 6 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 4.1783 | 28.72 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Ryan Rieckman | Single Stack | 3.6753 | 31.29 | 13 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Courtney Tolifson | PCC | 3.5254 | 23.26 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 78.88 |
| 9 | Karl Sand | Revolver | 3.3931 | 31.24 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | Alan Johnson | Carry Optics | 3.2758 | 28.39 | 14 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 101.92 |
| 11 | Shawn Kuperus | Limited | 3.2680 | 22.95 | 15 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 1 | 130.00 |
| 12 | Dennis Gertgen | PCC | 2.6501 | 46.79 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.29 |
2Stage 2 Where Next?Comstock · 24 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Beste | Limited Optics | 8.5782 | 12.59 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Tom Balko | Open | 8.2853 | 13.88 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Noah Forst | PCC | 6.1436 | 13.51 | 15 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Courtney Tolifson | PCC | 5.7956 | 19.67 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.20 |
| 5 | Shawn Kuperus | Limited | 5.6443 | 18.78 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 5.1896 | 20.04 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Gary Carlson | PCC | 4.8660 | 24.25 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.05 |
| 8 | Jared Lange | Limited Optics | 4.7619 | 20.58 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.61 |
| 9 | Alex Sand | Limited | 3.8349 | 27.38 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.53 |
| 10 | Ryan Rieckman | Single Stack | 3.5153 | 26.74 | 12 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Chris Budion | Single Stack | 3.3515 | 25.66 | 12 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.41 |
| 12 | Shane Swanson | Open | 3.2810 | 28.65 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.52 |
3Stage 3 Alphabet StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah Forst | PCC | 9.4527 | 12.06 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Gary Carlson | PCC | 7.3201 | 16.12 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.93 |
| 3 | Courtney Tolifson | PCC | 6.5628 | 17.98 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.31 |
| 4 | Dan Beste | Limited Optics | 6.5068 | 17.52 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jared Lange | Limited Optics | 6.3146 | 18.37 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.46 |
| 6 | Karl Sand | Revolver | 6.1622 | 18.50 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Ryan Rieckman | Single Stack | 5.9049 | 18.29 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Tom Balko | Open | 5.8744 | 14.81 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Shawn Kuperus | Limited | 5.7663 | 19.77 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 5.1370 | 20.44 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Chris Budion | Single Stack | 5.0591 | 21.15 | 17 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.81 |
| 12 | Alex Sand | Limited | 4.9591 | 18.35 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 103.20 |
4Stage 4 Blame AlexComstock · 27 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Beste | Limited Optics | 5.7897 | 21.59 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Tom Balko | Open | 4.9501 | 26.06 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Gary Carlson | PCC | 4.0299 | 33.50 | 27 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Jared Lange | Limited Optics | 3.6534 | 33.12 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.19 |
| 5 | Noah Forst | PCC | 3.0951 | 39.74 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.68 |
| 6 | Alex Sand | Limited | 2.8866 | 43.65 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Karl Sand | Revolver | 2.7746 | 44.33 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 2.6957 | 42.66 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 9 | Chris Budion | Single Stack | 2.3206 | 50.85 | 18 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 10 | Shawn Kuperus | Limited | 2.2530 | 42.61 | 20 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 105.37 |
| 11 | Stephen Deleski | Open | 2.1450 | 46.62 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 58.50 |
| 12 | Alan Johnson | Carry Optics | 2.1036 | 37.08 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 105.35 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Window Walk | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Where Next? | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Alphabet Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Blame Alex | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
More from Willmar Rifle And Pistol Club
- Sep 7, 2023WRPC USPSA Sep 07, 2023 17 shooters
- Aug 17, 2023WRPC USPSA Aug 17, 2023 20 shooters
- Jul 20, 2023WRPC MN17 USPSA Jul 20, 2023 13 shooters
- Jun 15, 2023WRPC MN17 USPSA Jun 15, 2023 20 shooters
- Jun 1, 2023WRPC USPSA MN 17June 1, 2023 26 shooters
- May 18, 2023WRPC USPSA May 18, 2023 20 shooters
Field
GM0M2A0B–D3U17