Sep 8, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
YVPS USPSA Sep 2023
Shooters
34
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
77
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jae SeifertTY94150 | Limited Optics | Minor | 385.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | David GoodTY98439 | Open | Minor | 385.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Yoshi YonekawaTY109639 | PCC | M | Minor | 385.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joseph Monchelli | Limited | U | Minor | 383.33 | 1 |
| 1 | Will KitzmanA150780 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 361.41 | 1 |
| 2 | Alex Chotvacs | PCC | Minor | 366.52 | 2 | |
| 2 | Sean Nalette | Carry Optics | Minor | 334.83 | 2 | |
| 2 | Drew StachnikA149540 | Open | B | Minor | 248.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul YonekawaTY126303 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 235.59 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeremy Anderson | Limited | U | Minor | 232.88 | 2 |
| 3 | Jae SeifertTY94150 | PCC | A | Minor | 363.82 | 3 |
| 3 | John Minehan | Carry Optics | Minor | 296.98 | 3 | |
| 3 | Michael MurphyL5354 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 189.31 | 3 |
| 3 | Mason Light | Open | C | Minor | 182.83 | 3 |
| 3 | John Shipley | Limited | Minor | 122.31 | 3 | |
| 4 | David GoodTY98439 | PCC | Minor | 346.07 | 4 | |
| 4 | Dave AppelA152412 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 295.60 | 4 |
| 4 | Marria QuinnA150754 | Open | Major | 143.23 | 4 | |
| 5 | kenji yonekawaFY134597 | PCC | C | Minor | 309.01 | 5 |
| 5 | Michael MurphyL5354 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 269.03 | 5 |
| 6 | Will KitzmanA150780 | PCC | U | Minor | 271.27 | 6 |
| 6 | Bodi Kovach | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 237.07 | 6 |
| 7 | Mason Light | PCC | Minor | 248.98 | 7 | |
| 7 | Matthew Kovach | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 217.81 | 7 |
| 8 | Isaiah Kelbey | PCC | U | Minor | 225.29 | 8 |
| 8 | Mata Mata | Carry Optics | Minor | 194.90 | 8 | |
| 9 | Drew StachnikA149540 | PCC | A | Minor | 213.27 | 9 |
| 10 | Dave AppelA152412 | PCC | B | Minor | 203.21 | 10 |
| 11 | Jim HansenTY121140 | PCC | U | Minor | 190.10 | 11 |
| 12 | MaryLynn HansenA135029 | PCC | U | Minor | 178.31 | 12 |
| 13 | Richard Hillman | PCC | Minor | 142.71 | 13 | |
| 14 | Stella Kovach | PCC | Minor | 116.94 | 14 | |
| 15 | Joyce TreuliebA144581 | PCC | Minor | 81.95 | 15 | |
| 16 | Matthew Kovach | PCC | Minor | 0.00 | 16 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Will KitzmanA150780 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.97 | 4.06 | 4.34 | 5.33 | 361.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sean Nalette · 2 overall | Minor | 3.54 | 4.88 | 2.82 | 4.97 | 334.83 | 92.7 | |
| 3 | John Minehan · 3 overall | Minor | 3.79 | 3.54 | 3.02 | 4.38 | 296.98 | 82.2 | |
| 4 | Dave AppelA152412 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.82 | 4.22 | 2.42 | 5.01 | 295.60 | 81.8 |
| 5 | Michael MurphyL5354 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.03 | 4.74 | 1.24 | 3.95 | 269.03 | 74.4 |
| 6 | Bodi Kovach · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.66 | 3.39 | 2.11 | 3.29 | 237.07 | 65.6 |
| 7 | Matthew Kovach · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.80 | 3.30 | 1.89 | 3.41 | 217.81 | 60.3 |
| 8 | Mata Mata · 8 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 2.45 | 3.03 | 3.42 | 194.90 | 53.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph Monchelli · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.59 | 5.53 | 3.29 | 4.91 | 383.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeremy Anderson · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.01 | 3.25 | 1.08 | 5.03 | 232.88 | 60.8 |
| 3 | John Shipley · 3 overall | Minor | 0.31 | 2.37 | 0.68 | 2.37 | 122.31 | 31.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jae SeifertTY94150 · 1 overall | Minor | 6.06 | 8.18 | 4.47 | 6.50 | 385.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Paul YonekawaTY126303 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.91 | 4.28 | 3.13 | 4.91 | 235.59 | 61.2 |
| 3 | Michael MurphyL5354 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.97 | 3.98 | 1.37 | 5.04 | 189.31 | 49.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David GoodTY98439 · 1 overall | Minor | 6.20 | 6.89 | 4.48 | 6.21 | 385.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Drew StachnikA149540 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.87 | 4.22 | 3.83 | 2.60 | 248.69 | 64.6 |
| 3 | Mason Light · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.34 | 2.76 | 1.84 | 4.87 | 182.83 | 47.5 |
| 4 | Marria QuinnA150754 · 4 overall | Major | 0.63 | 2.68 | 1.67 | 3.44 | 143.23 | 37.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi YonekawaTY109639 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.24 | 9.11 | 7.16 | 6.72 | 385.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alex Chotvacs · 2 overall | Minor | 7.36 | 9.10 | 6.67 | 6.32 | 366.52 | 95.2 | |
| 3 | Jae SeifertTY94150 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 7.59 | 9.10 | 6.17 | 6.63 | 363.82 | 94.5 |
| 4 | David GoodTY98439 · 4 overall | Minor | 6.73 | 9.08 | 5.97 | 5.90 | 346.07 | 89.9 | |
| 5 | kenji yonekawaFY134597 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 6.65 | 6.74 | 5.69 | 6.24 | 309.01 | 80.3 |
| 6 | Will KitzmanA150780 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.87 | 4.83 | 5.31 | 6.52 | 271.27 | 70.5 |
| 7 | Mason Light · 7 overall | Minor | 5.41 | 4.75 | 5.08 | 5.25 | 248.98 | 64.7 | |
| 8 | Isaiah Kelbey · 8 overall | U | Minor | 5.37 | 3.76 | 5.08 | 4.52 | 225.29 | 58.5 |
| 9 | Drew StachnikA149540 · 9 overall | A | Minor | 4.18 | 4.09 | 3.80 | 5.52 | 213.27 | 55.4 |
| 10 | Dave AppelA152412 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 4.23 | 3.72 | 3.76 | 5.16 | 203.21 | 52.8 |
| 11 | Jim HansenTY121140 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 4.13 | 3.00 | 3.52 | 5.37 | 190.10 | 49.4 |
| 12 | MaryLynn HansenA135029 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 5.66 | 3.32 | 4.32 | 1.77 | 178.31 | 46.3 |
| 13 | Richard Hillman · 13 overall | Minor | 3.12 | 2.80 | 2.89 | 2.92 | 142.71 | 37.1 | |
| 14 | Stella Kovach · 14 overall | Minor | 3.27 | 1.89 | 2.63 | 2.12 | 116.94 | 30.4 | |
| 15 | Joyce TreuliebA144581 · 15 overall | Minor | 3.27 | 0.06 | 1.26 | 3.39 | 81.95 | 21.3 | |
| 16 | Matthew Kovach · 16 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bookout's BoogieComstock · 12 rounds · 32 runs · classifier 99-57
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 8.2386 | 7.04 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jae Seifert | PCC | 7.5853 | 7.91 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.24 |
| 3 | Alex Chotvacs | PCC | 7.3620 | 8.15 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.62 |
| 4 | David Good | PCC | 6.7285 | 8.62 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.00 |
| 5 | kenji yonekawa | PCC | 6.6496 | 7.82 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.43 |
| 6 | David Good | Open | 6.1983 | 9.68 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Jae Seifert | Limited Optics | 6.0606 | 9.90 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Will Kitzman | PCC | 5.8708 | 10.22 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.76 |
| 9 | MaryLynn Hansen | PCC | 5.6604 | 9.54 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.22 |
| 10 | Mason Light | PCC | 5.4088 | 7.95 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.39 |
| 11 | Isaiah Kelbey | PCC | 5.3654 | 10.81 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.08 |
| 12 | Joseph Monchelli | Limited | 4.5939 | 12.19 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
2Smile Because It Happened Comstock · 28 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 9.1106 | 13.83 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Alex Chotvacs | PCC | 9.1038 | 14.06 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.90 |
| 3 | Jae Seifert | PCC | 9.0974 | 14.07 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.80 |
| 4 | David Good | PCC | 9.0786 | 14.76 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.51 |
| 5 | Jae Seifert | Limited Optics | 8.1807 | 16.38 | 26 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | David Good | Open | 6.8862 | 20.04 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | kenji yonekawa | PCC | 6.7360 | 20.19 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.51 |
| 8 | Joseph Monchelli | Limited | 5.5300 | 23.87 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Sean Nalette | Carry Optics | 4.8821 | 24.17 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Will Kitzman | PCC | 4.8306 | 27.74 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.23 |
| 11 | Mason Light | PCC | 4.7510 | 26.10 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.01 |
| 12 | Michael Murphy | Carry Optics | 4.7428 | 24.88 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.01 |
3Black And White Comstock · 22 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 7.1618 | 15.08 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Alex Chotvacs | PCC | 6.6710 | 15.29 | 20 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.46 |
| 3 | Jae Seifert | PCC | 6.1721 | 16.85 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.80 |
| 4 | David Good | PCC | 5.9701 | 17.42 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.70 |
| 5 | kenji yonekawa | PCC | 5.6902 | 18.98 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.40 |
| 6 | Will Kitzman | PCC | 5.3115 | 19.58 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.58 |
| 7 | Isaiah Kelbey | PCC | 5.0797 | 20.08 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.02 |
| 8 | Mason Light | PCC | 5.0761 | 19.70 | 19 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.97 |
| 9 | David Good | Open | 4.4798 | 20.76 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Jae Seifert | Limited Optics | 4.4733 | 20.79 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Will Kitzman | Carry Optics | 4.3438 | 21.64 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | MaryLynn Hansen | PCC | 4.3218 | 21.75 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 66.38 |
4Defender Comstock · 15 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 6.7218 | 9.67 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Jae Seifert | PCC | 6.6304 | 9.20 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.98 |
| 3 | Will Kitzman | PCC | 6.5161 | 11.51 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.70 |
| 4 | Jae Seifert | Limited Optics | 6.4959 | 10.93 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Alex Chotvacs | PCC | 6.3230 | 10.28 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.55 |
| 6 | kenji yonekawa | PCC | 6.2447 | 11.69 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.68 |
| 7 | David Good | Open | 6.2117 | 11.43 | 14 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 8 | David Good | PCC | 5.9025 | 11.69 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.86 |
| 9 | Drew Stachnik | PCC | 5.5235 | 12.13 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.63 |
| 10 | Jim Hansen | PCC | 5.3729 | 12.47 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.95 |
| 11 | Will Kitzman | Carry Optics | 5.3267 | 14.08 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 12 | Mason Light | PCC | 5.2538 | 11.23 | 7 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.62 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bookout's Boogie | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 99-57 |
| 2 | Smile Because It Happened | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Black And White | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Defender | Comstock | 15 | 75 |
More from Yampa Valley Practical Shooters
- May 9, 2025USPSA May 10, 2025 21 shooters
- Apr 12, 2025Yvps Uspsa April 2025 27 shooters
- Mar 8, 2025YVPS USPSA March 2025 25 shooters
- Feb 8, 2025YVPS USPSA Feb 2025 20 shooters
- Jan 10, 2025YVPS USPSA Jan 2025 20 shooters
- Oct 12, 2024YVPS USPSA Oct 2024 26 shooters
Field
GM0M1A2B–D7U10