Aug 19, 2017 · Level I · Classifier match
SFA USPSA August 2017
Shooters
42
Divisions
7
Stages
6
Rounds
108
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hunter OsborneA101147 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott GreeneA87948 | PCC | GM | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Larry RhodesTY70226 | Revolver | B | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bobby KolvetA87496 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 502.82 | 1 |
| 1 | David BorwickA81703 | Production | B | Minor | 493.99 | 1 |
| 1 | Larry RichardsonA99691 | Limited | U | Minor | 486.40 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg BlairTY75664 | Open | B | Major | 482.72 | 1 |
| 2 | Josh PerryTY83271 | Limited | B | Minor | 481.98 | 2 |
| 2 | Guy CunninghamA99017 | Production | C | Minor | 477.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Dave AbeloeA47970 | Open | A | Major | 446.48 | 2 |
| 2 | Matthew HornbackA91661 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 388.78 | 2 |
| 2 | Pete RussellA103102 | PCC | U | Minor | 377.93 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin MuranFY97136 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 375.85 | 2 |
| 3 | Glenn FanninTY76701 | Open | A | Major | 444.02 | 3 |
| 3 | Rodel SamonteTY54695 | Limited | C | Major | 434.65 | 3 |
| 3 | Theresa SkinnerTY91924 | Production | C | Minor | 358.88 | 3 |
| 3 | Tom McCormickA43862 | PCC | C | Minor | 317.79 | 3 |
| 3 | Tim PiersonA9779 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 273.43 | 3 |
| 3 | Jesse DushaneTY71222 | Single Stack | D | Minor | 205.61 | 3 |
| 4 | Cole HornbackTY91860 | Open | C | Major | 439.54 | 4 |
| 4 | Larry SkinnerTY91971 | Limited | C | Major | 418.36 | 4 |
| 4 | Rich FryA86005 | PCC | U | Minor | 289.32 | 4 |
| 4 | Daniel Heller | Production | B | Minor | 271.31 | 4 |
| 4 | Paul TessierA17426 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 263.15 | 4 |
| 4 | Gary Downing | Single Stack | U | Minor | 168.81 | 4 |
| 5 | Ron WagnerA89126 | Open | C | Major | 397.82 | 5 |
| 5 | Dan UkaA610267 | Production | U | Minor | 247.80 | 5 |
| 5 | Ian Collins | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 240.78 | 5 |
| 5 | Gilbert Sinocruz | Limited | U | Major | 211.73 | 5 |
| 5 | Hunter OsborneA101147 | PCC | U | Minor | 61.81 | 5 |
| 6 | Jilbert TupazA87424 | Open | C | Major | 247.26 | 6 |
| 6 | Ronald GoA80537 | Limited | U | Major | 199.77 | 6 |
| 6 | Glenn FanninTY76701 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 76.53 | 6 |
| 7 | Loran Kennedy | Open | U | Minor | 237.35 | 7 |
| 7 | Tim Cotter | Limited | U | Minor | 193.88 | 7 |
| 8 | Troy Held81993 | Open | U | Major | 222.37 | 8 |
| 8 | Jim Bersamin | Limited | U | Major | 184.11 | 8 |
| 9 | John Rogers | Limited | U | Minor | 121.51 | 9 |
| 9 | Matthew HornbackA91661 | Open | U | Major | 85.63 | 9 |
| 10 | Ron WagnerA89126 | Limited | C | Major | 93.28 | 10 |
| 11 | Keith Sherman DQ | Limited | U | Minor | 0.00 | 11 |
| 12 | Elynda Long DQTY67089 | Limited | D | Minor | 0.00 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hunter OsborneA101147 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.69 | 7.34 | 5.68 | 13.51 | 6.94 | 6.48 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin MuranFY97136 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.75 | 5.64 | 3.63 | 10.17 | 4.83 | 3.74 | 375.85 | 69.6 |
| 3 | Tim PiersonA9779 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.40 | 5.15 | 3.03 | 7.27 | 1.99 | 3.34 | 273.43 | 50.6 |
| 4 | Paul TessierA17426 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.31 | 3.84 | 2.24 | 9.52 | 2.33 | 2.91 | 263.15 | 48.7 |
| 5 | Ian Collins · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.13 | 5.34 | 2.60 | 4.78 | 3.23 | 2.19 | 240.78 | 44.6 |
| 6 | Glenn FanninTY76701 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 76.53 | 14.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry RichardsonA99691 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.69 | 5.58 | 3.33 | 11.82 | 5.23 | 6.19 | 486.40 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Josh PerryTY83271 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.57 | 8.55 | 4.42 | 10.24 | 4.58 | 4.69 | 481.98 | 99.1 |
| 3 | Rodel SamonteTY54695 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.16 | 6.71 | 3.90 | 10.08 | 4.57 | 4.75 | 434.65 | 89.4 |
| 4 | Larry SkinnerTY91971 · 4 overall | C | Major | 3.36 | 6.17 | 3.02 | 10.53 | 5.26 | 3.79 | 418.36 | 86.0 |
| 5 | Gilbert Sinocruz · 5 overall | U | Major | 3.19 | 3.31 | 0.85 | 6.59 | 1.66 | 2.33 | 211.73 | 43.5 |
| 6 | Ronald GoA80537 · 6 overall | U | Major | 0.76 | 5.32 | 2.76 | 5.34 | 1.11 | 1.50 | 199.77 | 41.1 |
| 7 | Tim Cotter · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.58 | 3.35 | 2.01 | 7.90 | 0.47 | 2.01 | 193.88 | 39.9 |
| 8 | Jim Bersamin · 8 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 2.12 | 1.20 | 6.81 | 1.25 | 3.05 | 184.11 | 37.9 |
| 9 | John Rogers · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.00 | 2.85 | 0.81 | 3.47 | 1.35 | 0.66 | 121.51 | 25.0 |
| 10 | Ron WagnerA89126 · 10 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 93.28 | 19.2 |
| 11 | Keith Sherman DQ · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 11 | Elynda Long DQTY67089 · 12 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg BlairTY75664 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.03 | 6.47 | 3.82 | 11.75 | 5.85 | 5.92 | 482.72 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dave AbeloeA47970 · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.61 | 7.46 | 4.49 | 10.97 | 6.57 | 2.51 | 446.48 | 92.5 |
| 3 | Glenn FanninTY76701 · 3 overall | A | Major | 5.77 | 6.54 | 4.54 | 12.69 | 3.45 | 4.48 | 444.02 | 92.0 |
| 4 | Cole HornbackTY91860 · 4 overall | C | Major | 5.29 | 5.79 | 3.17 | 9.61 | 5.03 | 5.67 | 439.54 | 91.0 |
| 5 | Ron WagnerA89126 · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.60 | 6.07 | 3.50 | 9.61 | 3.87 | 4.56 | 397.82 | 82.4 |
| 6 | Jilbert TupazA87424 · 6 overall | C | Major | 2.15 | 7.01 | 2.31 | 5.88 | 0.22 | 3.33 | 247.26 | 51.2 |
| 7 | Loran Kennedy · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.81 | 4.01 | 1.69 | 8.33 | 1.54 | 3.32 | 237.35 | 49.2 |
| 8 | Troy Held81993 · 8 overall | U | Major | 3.65 | 4.70 | 2.09 | 2.95 | 1.71 | 2.64 | 222.37 | 46.1 |
| 9 | Matthew HornbackA91661 · 9 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.87 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 85.63 | 17.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott GreeneA87948 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 6.47 | 8.32 | 4.74 | 15.11 | 8.39 | 6.94 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Pete RussellA103102 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.73 | 5.08 | 3.44 | 8.03 | 5.58 | 6.29 | 377.93 | 70.0 |
| 3 | Tom McCormickA43862 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.03 | 5.25 | 3.56 | 5.95 | 4.46 | 4.67 | 317.79 | 58.9 |
| 4 | Rich FryA86005 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.39 | 4.23 | 2.55 | 9.22 | 3.52 | 4.25 | 289.32 | 53.6 |
| 5 | Hunter OsborneA101147 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 61.81 | 11.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David BorwickA81703 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.51 | 5.78 | 3.00 | 11.31 | 4.72 | 2.50 | 493.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Guy CunninghamA99017 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.95 | 6.00 | 3.21 | 11.48 | 2.58 | 3.62 | 477.68 | 96.7 |
| 3 | Theresa SkinnerTY91924 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 1.80 | 4.18 | 2.85 | 9.62 | 2.74 | 1.87 | 358.88 | 72.7 |
| 4 | Daniel Heller · 4 overall | B | Minor | 2.01 | 3.40 | 2.53 | 7.66 | 1.96 | 0.77 | 271.31 | 54.9 |
| 5 | Dan UkaA610267 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.55 | 3.16 | 0.96 | 7.21 | 1.48 | 1.45 | 247.80 | 50.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry RhodesTY70226 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.81 | 4.29 | 2.89 | 7.21 | 2.59 | 2.47 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bobby KolvetA87496 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.36 | 5.54 | 2.71 | 10.34 | 5.94 | 5.07 | 502.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matthew HornbackA91661 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.15 | 6.67 | 3.91 | 10.57 | 1.27 | 3.43 | 388.78 | 77.3 |
| 3 | Jesse DushaneTY71222 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 1.96 | 2.80 | 1.91 | 5.29 | 1.16 | 1.48 | 205.61 | 40.9 |
| 4 | Gary Downing · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.21 | 2.74 | 1.33 | 3.40 | 1.60 | 1.89 | 168.81 | 33.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 SeewallComstock · 10 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Greene | PCC | 6.4725 | 6.18 | 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Glenn Fannin | Open | 5.7667 | 7.63 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Hunter Osborne | Carry Optics | 5.6931 | 8.08 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Josh Perry | Limited | 5.5749 | 8.61 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Cole Hornback | Open | 5.2934 | 8.69 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.90 |
| 6 | Kevin Muran | Carry Optics | 4.7478 | 10.11 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.70 |
| 7 | Pete Russell | PCC | 4.7325 | 9.72 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.56 |
| 8 | Larry Richardson | Limited | 4.6921 | 10.23 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.08 |
| 9 | Dave Abeloe | Open | 4.6138 | 9.97 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Ron Wagner | Open | 4.5988 | 10.22 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.87 |
| 11 | Greg Blair | Open | 4.0349 | 9.17 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 34.98 |
| 12 | Tom McCormick | PCC | 4.0280 | 11.42 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.12 |
2Stage 2 PurifiedComstock · 16 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Perry | Limited | 8.5511 | 8.42 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Scott Greene | PCC | 8.3244 | 9.37 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Dave Abeloe | Open | 7.4627 | 10.05 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Hunter Osborne | Carry Optics | 7.3377 | 10.63 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Jilbert Tupaz | Open | 7.0122 | 9.84 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.17 |
| 6 | Rodel Samonte | Limited | 6.7144 | 11.17 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.82 |
| 7 | Matthew Hornback | Single Stack | 6.6667 | 11.10 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Glenn Fannin | Open | 6.5371 | 11.32 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.08 |
| 9 | Greg Blair | Open | 6.4706 | 11.90 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.36 |
| 10 | Larry Skinner | Limited | 6.1750 | 11.66 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.77 |
| 11 | Ron Wagner | Open | 6.0703 | 12.52 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.07 |
| 12 | Guy Cunningham | Production | 6.0016 | 12.33 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
3Stage 3 Back Up!Comstock · 14 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hunter Osborne | Carry Optics | 5.6818 | 12.32 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Scott Greene | PCC | 4.7443 | 13.49 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Glenn Fannin | Open | 4.5423 | 14.31 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Dave Abeloe | Open | 4.4884 | 15.15 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.17 |
| 5 | Josh Perry | Limited | 4.4185 | 15.39 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Matthew Hornback | Single Stack | 3.9120 | 16.36 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Rodel Samonte | Limited | 3.9039 | 16.65 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.85 |
| 8 | Greg Blair | Open | 3.8198 | 17.54 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.87 |
| 9 | Kevin Muran | Carry Optics | 3.6286 | 18.74 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.70 |
| 10 | Tom McCormick | PCC | 3.5551 | 19.69 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.45 |
| 11 | Ron Wagner | Open | 3.4965 | 18.59 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.88 |
| 12 | Pete Russell | PCC | 3.4410 | 14.24 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.77 |
4Stage 4 Can You CountVirginia · 20 rounds · 40 runs · classifier 06-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Greene | PCC | 15.1057 | 6.62 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Hunter Osborne | Carry Optics | 13.5135 | 7.40 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Glenn Fannin | Open | 12.6943 | 7.72 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Larry Richardson | Limited | 11.8203 | 8.46 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Greg Blair | Open | 11.7509 | 8.51 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.57 |
| 6 | Guy Cunningham | Production | 11.4811 | 8.71 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | David Borwick | Production | 11.3122 | 8.84 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.53 |
| 8 | Ron Wagner | Limited | 11.0254 | 9.07 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.28 |
| 9 | Dave Abeloe | Open | 10.9742 | 8.93 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.45 |
| 10 | Matthew Hornback | Open | 10.8696 | 9.20 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.63 |
| 11 | Matthew Hornback | Single Stack | 10.5727 | 9.08 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Larry Skinner | Limited | 10.5263 | 9.31 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.05 |
5Stage 5 I Clean Em You Fry Em!Comstock · 24 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Greene | PCC | 8.3905 | 13.11 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Hunter Osborne | Carry Optics | 6.9393 | 16.14 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Dave Abeloe | Open | 6.5660 | 17.21 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Bobby Kolvet | Single Stack | 5.9356 | 19.88 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Greg Blair | Open | 5.8513 | 18.97 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.94 |
| 6 | Pete Russell | PCC | 5.5828 | 20.42 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.84 |
| 7 | Larry Skinner | Limited | 5.2632 | 21.47 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Larry Richardson | Limited | 5.2331 | 21.02 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.31 |
| 9 | Cole Hornback | Open | 5.0312 | 22.46 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.95 |
| 10 | Kevin Muran | Carry Optics | 4.8326 | 23.59 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.57 |
| 11 | David Borwick | Production | 4.7231 | 24.56 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Josh Perry | Limited | 4.5802 | 23.58 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.43 |
6Stage 6 Head & ShouldersComstock · 24 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Greene | PCC | 6.9444 | 12.96 | 12 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Hunter Osborne | Carry Optics | 6.4840 | 14.96 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Pete Russell | PCC | 6.2945 | 16.84 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.77 |
| 4 | Larry Richardson | Limited | 6.1900 | 18.74 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Greg Blair | Open | 5.9203 | 18.58 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Cole Hornback | Open | 5.6745 | 20.09 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.02 |
| 7 | Bobby Kolvet | Single Stack | 5.0746 | 20.10 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Rodel Samonte | Limited | 4.7493 | 22.74 | 12 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.07 |
| 9 | Josh Perry | Limited | 4.6922 | 19.82 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 90.96 |
| 10 | Tom McCormick | PCC | 4.6683 | 24.42 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.67 |
| 11 | Ron Wagner | Open | 4.5647 | 21.25 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.52 |
| 12 | Glenn Fannin | Open | 4.4839 | 21.41 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.89 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Seewall | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Purified | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Back Up! | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Can You Count | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 06-03 |
| 5 | Stage 5 I Clean Em You Fry Em! | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 Head & Shoulders | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Stillwater Firearms Association
- Feb 15, 2025SFA USPSA Febuary - Heart Or Heart Break Match 36 shooters
- Nov 16, 2024SFA USPSA November - Shootsgiving Match 35 shooters
- Oct 12, 2024SFA USPSA October 2024 - Shootober Match 31 shooters
- Sep 14, 2024SFA USPSA September 2024 - Labor On Match 31 shooters
- Aug 17, 2024SFA USPSA August 2024 - Hot Lead Match 45 shooters
- Jul 20, 2024SFA USPSA July 2024 - Freedom isn’t Free Match 35 shooters
Field
GM1M1A2B–D20U18