Feb 25, 2023 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA Feb 25, 2023
Shooters
20
Divisions
3
Stages
2
Rounds
54
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam Beasley-Shaw | Standard | U | Minor | 269.97 | 1 |
| 1 | Brad Woods | Open | U | Minor | 260.23 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Kennedy | Production Optic | U | Minor | 249.10 | 1 |
| 2 | Daniel Madaffari | Standard | U | Minor | 265.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Ashley Carbone474792 | Open | U | Major | 257.19 | 2 |
| 2 | Giovanni Longoni571001 | Production Optic | U | Minor | 227.54 | 2 |
| 3 | Craig Smith | Standard | U | Minor | 228.34 | 3 |
| 3 | Stephen Ratcliffe551305 | Open | U | Major | 221.09 | 3 |
| 4 | Daniel Douglas | Standard | U | Minor | 215.50 | 4 |
| 4 | Nathan Dent | Open | U | Minor | 189.24 | 4 |
| 5 | Jake Zanotti | Standard | U | Major | 201.89 | 5 |
| 5 | Colin Callison | Open | U | Major | 186.96 | 5 |
| 6 | David Cameron | Standard | U | Minor | 189.16 | 6 |
| 6 | Scott Mapley559167 | Open | U | Minor | 180.49 | 6 |
| 7 | Bernard Chadd | Open | A | Major | 177.65 | 7 |
| 7 | Damien Wornum | Standard | U | Minor | 144.16 | 7 |
| 8 | Harley Barton | Standard | U | Minor | 140.88 | 8 |
| 8 | Matt Paris | Open | U | Minor | 132.60 | 8 |
| 9 | Doug Sims | Standard | U | Minor | 77.23 | 9 |
| 10 | Bernadette Whiley583373 | Standard | U | Minor | 52.82 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Woods · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.50 | 8.81 | 260.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ashley Carbone474792 · 2 overall | U | Major | 6.95 | 7.87 | 257.19 | 98.8 |
| 3 | Stephen Ratcliffe551305 · 3 overall | U | Major | 5.92 | 6.85 | 221.09 | 85.0 |
| 4 | Nathan Dent · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.90 | 4.54 | 189.24 | 72.7 |
| 5 | Colin Callison · 5 overall | U | Major | 4.69 | 6.30 | 186.96 | 71.8 |
| 6 | Scott Mapley559167 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.23 | 4.97 | 180.49 | 69.4 |
| 7 | Bernard Chadd · 7 overall | A | Major | 4.46 | 5.98 | 177.65 | 68.3 |
| 8 | Matt Paris · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.02 | 3.36 | 132.60 | 51.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Kennedy · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.07 | 2.38 | 249.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Giovanni Longoni571001 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.92 | 2.88 | 227.54 | 91.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam Beasley-Shaw · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.74 | 6.98 | 269.97 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daniel Madaffari · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.53 | 6.98 | 265.41 | 98.3 |
| 3 | Craig Smith · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.47 | 6.19 | 228.34 | 84.6 |
| 4 | Daniel Douglas · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.41 | 5.52 | 215.50 | 79.8 |
| 5 | Jake Zanotti · 5 overall | U | Major | 5.36 | 4.80 | 201.89 | 74.8 |
| 6 | David Cameron · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.67 | 4.95 | 189.16 | 70.1 |
| 7 | Damien Wornum · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.80 | 3.46 | 144.16 | 53.4 |
| 8 | Harley Barton · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.03 | 2.98 | 140.88 | 52.2 |
| 9 | Doug Sims · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.00 | 1.89 | 77.23 | 28.6 |
| 10 | Bernadette Whiley583373 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.65 | 0.94 | 52.82 | 19.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 6.9492 | 20.29 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Sam Beasley-Shaw | Standard | 6.7362 | 21.08 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Daniel Madaffari | Standard | 6.5302 | 20.52 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.41 |
| 4 | Brad Woods | Open | 6.4965 | 21.55 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 140.23 |
| 5 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 5.9160 | 24.51 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.70 |
| 6 | Nathan Dent | Open | 5.9019 | 24.06 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.39 |
| 7 | Craig Smith | Standard | 5.4749 | 24.11 | 23 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.91 |
| 8 | Daniel Douglas | Standard | 5.4121 | 24.39 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.52 |
| 9 | Jake Zanotti | Standard | 5.3571 | 22.96 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 119.29 |
| 10 | Scott Mapley | Open | 5.2267 | 26.02 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.82 |
| 11 | Colin Callison | Open | 4.6875 | 30.08 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.18 |
| 12 | David Cameron | Standard | 4.6739 | 28.67 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.08 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Woods | Open | 8.8079 | 13.17 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ashley Carbone | Open | 7.8676 | 13.60 | 17 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.19 |
| 3 | Daniel Madaffari | Standard | 6.9783 | 15.19 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Sam Beasley-Shaw | Standard | 6.9767 | 15.48 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.97 |
| 5 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 6.8548 | 17.36 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.39 |
| 6 | Colin Callison | Open | 6.2958 | 16.36 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 85.77 |
| 7 | Craig Smith | Standard | 6.1891 | 17.45 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.43 |
| 8 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 5.9783 | 14.72 | 12 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.45 |
| 9 | Daniel Douglas | Standard | 5.5236 | 17.38 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.98 |
| 10 | Scott Mapley | Open | 4.9666 | 20.94 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.67 |
| 11 | David Cameron | Standard | 4.9477 | 21.02 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.08 |
| 12 | Jake Zanotti | Standard | 4.8035 | 22.90 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.60 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Bunbury SSC
- Oct 10, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Oct 10, 2026 2nd Production Championship 26 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 21 shooters
- Dec 6, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Dec 07, 2024 End Of Year Shoot 27 shooters
- Nov 30, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 30, 2024 11 shooters
- Nov 23, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 23, 2024 15 shooters
- Nov 16, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 16, 2024 2nd Rimfire Championship 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D0U19