Aug 16, 2022 · Level I
KSSC Wednesday Club Aug 16, 2022
Shooters
7
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
107
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | U | Major | 528.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | U | Minor | 505.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | U | Minor | 495.51 | 1 |
| 1 | Johann Van Der Merwe | Production | U | Minor | 446.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | U | Minor | 417.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Graham Soar | Open | U | Major | 232.74 | 2 |
| 3 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | U | Minor | 352.03 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart · 1 overall | U | Major | 153.00 | 10.32 | 6.14 | 6.57 | 6.26 | 15.45 | 528.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Graham Soar · 2 overall | U | Major | 108.00 | 4.96 | 2.16 | 2.42 | 2.03 | 1.34 | 232.74 | 44.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johann Van Der Merwe · 1 overall | U | Minor | 71.00 | 4.27 | 3.72 | 2.93 | 2.52 | 7.25 | 446.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fanie Weyers · 1 overall | U | Minor | 133.00 | 9.32 | 4.86 | 4.40 | 5.28 | 7.32 | 495.51 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Willie Lubbe · 2 overall | U | Minor | 116.00 | 5.32 | 3.37 | 4.42 | 3.97 | 9.63 | 417.43 | 84.2 |
| 3 | Mike Henderson · 3 overall | U | Minor | 107.00 | 5.59 | 3.23 | 1.77 | 4.10 | 10.41 | 352.03 | 71.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavek Kurczewski · 1 overall | U | Minor | 130.00 | 7.49 | 5.05 | 4.05 | 5.03 | 15.14 | 505.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Fixed · 32 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 153.0000 | 0.00 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.00 |
| 2 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 133.0000 | 0.00 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.00 |
| 3 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 130.0000 | 0.00 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 116.0000 | 0.00 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.00 |
| 5 | Graham Soar | Open | 108.0000 | 0.00 | 12 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.00 |
| 6 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 107.0000 | 0.00 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.00 |
| 7 | Johann Van Der Merwe | Production | 71.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 7 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 10.3245 | 3.39 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 9.3220 | 3.54 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 3 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 7.4850 | 3.34 | 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 4 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 5.5856 | 5.55 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.97 |
| 5 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 5.3191 | 4.70 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 19.97 |
| 6 | Graham Soar | Open | 4.9645 | 7.05 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.83 |
| 7 | Johann Van Der Merwe | Production | 4.2710 | 6.79 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 6.1354 | 15.81 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 5.0494 | 18.22 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 4.8619 | 18.10 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Johann Van Der Merwe | Production | 3.7189 | 26.89 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 3.3717 | 24.32 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 69.35 |
| 6 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 3.2284 | 24.78 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.40 |
| 7 | Graham Soar | Open | 2.1618 | 44.87 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.24 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 6.5653 | 14.47 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 4.4231 | 20.80 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 4.3956 | 20.93 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.38 |
| 4 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 4.0486 | 19.76 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Johann Van Der Merwe | Production | 2.9327 | 31.37 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Graham Soar | Open | 2.4185 | 36.80 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 36.84 |
| 7 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 1.7733 | 34.40 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 40.09 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 20 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 6.2622 | 15.33 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 5.2821 | 16.66 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 5.0263 | 17.11 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 4.0972 | 20.99 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.57 |
| 5 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 3.9683 | 22.68 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.13 |
| 6 | Johann Van Der Merwe | Production | 2.5249 | 28.12 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Graham Soar | Open | 2.0272 | 41.93 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 32.37 |
6Stage 7Comstock · 8 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 15.4506 | 2.33 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 15.1394 | 2.51 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 10.4110 | 3.65 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Willie Lubbe | Production Optics | 9.6257 | 3.74 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.98 |
| 5 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 7.3218 | 5.19 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.13 |
| 6 | Johann Van Der Merwe | Production | 7.2464 | 5.52 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Graham Soar | Open | 1.3384 | 29.14 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 3.46 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Fixed | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 7 | 35 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 6 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
More from KFSC Wednesday
- Apr 9, 2025KSSC Wednesday Club Apr 9, 2025 8 shooters
- Jan 15, 2025KSSC Wednesday Club Jan 15, 2025 11 shooters
- Feb 28, 2024KSSC Wednesday Club Feb 28, 2023 (clone) 8 shooters
- Feb 21, 2023KSSC Wednesday Club Feb 21, 2023 8 shooters
- Jan 25, 2023KSSC Wednesday Club Jan 25, 2023 8 shooters
- Jan 18, 2023KSSC Wednesday Club Jan 18, 2023 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U7