Mar 13, 2020 · Level I
Range54 USPSA Pistol/PCC Match, 2020-03-13
Shooters
20
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
90
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Javis McgeeA102504 | Limited | C | Major | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steven SteinerTY-95758 | PCC | U | Minor | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel Mountford | Production | B | Minor | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joel Rader | Single Stack | U | Major | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ryan BurgardtA-95101 | Open | C | Major | 437.20 | 1 |
| 1 | Chase FarkasTY89295 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 412.83 | 1 |
| 2 | Jeremy HardinA59228 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 388.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Ryan DollL3354 | Single Stack | C | Major | 370.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Oliver SauderA125929 | Limited | U | Major | 353.29 | 2 |
| 2 | Josh LuinstraA-93320 | Open | U | Major | 307.60 | 2 |
| 3 | Scott StifflerA123927 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 379.94 | 3 |
| 3 | Travis CorwellA107831 | Limited | U | Minor | 273.96 | 3 |
| 3 | Jim MyersA20044 | Open | U | Major | 252.19 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike Faust | Single Stack | U | Minor | 118.37 | 3 |
| 4 | Chris KruegerTY94567 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 308.24 | 4 |
| 4 | Justin Burns | Limited | U | Minor | 228.69 | 4 |
| 5 | Sam Dye | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 288.25 | 5 |
| 5 | Jason Knauff | Limited | U | Minor | 204.75 | 5 |
| 6 | Caleb BaileyA-104092 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 260.53 | 6 |
| 6 | Greg McPhersonTY107770 | Limited | D | Minor | 133.88 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chase FarkasTY89295 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.17 | 8.41 | 4.35 | 3.40 | 5.71 | 412.83 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeremy HardinA59228 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 7.45 | 7.15 | 5.13 | 6.60 | 2.59 | 388.58 | 94.1 |
| 3 | Scott StifflerA123927 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.61 | 5.59 | 4.48 | 7.56 | 5.36 | 379.94 | 92.0 |
| 4 | Chris KruegerTY94567 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.51 | 5.26 | 3.22 | 4.20 | 4.49 | 308.24 | 74.7 |
| 5 | Sam Dye · 5 overall | U | Minor | 6.36 | 5.63 | 0.00 | 5.64 | 3.39 | 288.25 | 69.8 |
| 6 | Caleb BaileyA-104092 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 4.93 | 5.39 | 1.91 | 2.43 | 3.48 | 260.53 | 63.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Javis McgeeA102504 · 1 overall | C | Major | 6.30 | 6.39 | 4.59 | 5.99 | 4.17 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Oliver SauderA125929 · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.46 | 4.76 | 3.76 | 4.19 | 2.86 | 353.29 | 78.5 |
| 3 | Travis CorwellA107831 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.47 | 4.60 | 3.51 | 0.00 | 1.69 | 273.96 | 60.9 |
| 4 | Justin Burns · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.33 | 3.85 | 0.99 | 2.62 | 2.47 | 228.69 | 50.8 |
| 5 | Jason Knauff · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.05 | 3.25 | 2.79 | 2.08 | 2.46 | 204.75 | 45.5 |
| 6 | Greg McPhersonTY107770 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 1.84 | 2.14 | 2.12 | 0.80 | 0.83 | 133.88 | 29.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan BurgardtA-95101 · 1 overall | C | Major | 6.88 | 6.29 | 4.47 | 5.14 | 3.72 | 437.20 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Josh LuinstraA-93320 · 2 overall | U | Major | 6.37 | 1.72 | 4.59 | 7.14 | 1.42 | 307.60 | 70.4 |
| 3 | Jim MyersA20044 · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.38 | 4.53 | 1.93 | 4.30 | 3.24 | 252.19 | 57.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven SteinerTY-95758 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.51 | 4.45 | 3.98 | 4.98 | 2.86 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Mountford · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.42 | 5.83 | 4.31 | 3.75 | 3.95 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joel Rader · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.00 | 6.15 | 4.56 | 5.55 | 4.55 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ryan DollL3354 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.64 | 5.32 | 3.71 | 4.67 | 3.97 | 370.90 | 82.4 |
| 3 | Mike Faust · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.18 | 1.32 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 118.37 | 26.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Hardin | Carry Optics | 7.4484 | 19.87 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Chase Farkas | Carry Optics | 7.1671 | 20.65 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.96 |
| 3 | Ryan Burgardt | Open | 6.8837 | 21.50 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Scott Stiffler | Carry Optics | 6.6101 | 22.39 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.99 |
| 5 | Josh Luinstra | Open | 6.3685 | 20.57 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 148.03 |
| 6 | Sam Dye | Carry Optics | 6.3550 | 22.03 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.51 |
| 7 | Javis Mcgee | Limited | 6.3032 | 23.48 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Joel Rader | Single Stack | 6.0046 | 25.98 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Chris Krueger | Carry Optics | 5.5053 | 24.34 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.26 |
| 10 | Oliver Sauder | Limited | 5.4635 | 26.54 | 17 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.69 |
| 11 | Daniel Mountford | Production | 5.4204 | 28.78 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Caleb Bailey | Carry Optics | 4.9278 | 28.41 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.85 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chase Farkas | Carry Optics | 8.4105 | 14.03 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jeremy Hardin | Carry Optics | 7.1475 | 15.39 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.98 |
| 3 | Javis Mcgee | Limited | 6.3855 | 17.07 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Ryan Burgardt | Open | 6.2865 | 15.43 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Joel Rader | Single Stack | 6.1503 | 17.56 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Daniel Mountford | Production | 5.8252 | 19.57 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Sam Dye | Carry Optics | 5.6275 | 17.77 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.29 |
| 8 | Scott Stiffler | Carry Optics | 5.5904 | 17.53 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 79.76 |
| 9 | Caleb Bailey | Carry Optics | 5.3862 | 19.68 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.85 |
| 10 | Ryan Doll | Single Stack | 5.3227 | 21.23 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.85 |
| 11 | Chris Krueger | Carry Optics | 5.2599 | 15.97 | 11 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 75.05 |
| 12 | Oliver Sauder | Limited | 4.7640 | 22.46 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 89.53 |
3Stage 3Virginia · 12 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Hardin | Carry Optics | 5.1282 | 10.53 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Josh Luinstra | Open | 4.5933 | 10.45 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Javis Mcgee | Limited | 4.5927 | 11.54 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Joel Rader | Single Stack | 4.5597 | 12.72 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Scott Stiffler | Carry Optics | 4.4803 | 11.16 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.42 |
| 6 | Ryan Burgardt | Open | 4.4702 | 12.08 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.39 |
| 7 | Chase Farkas | Carry Optics | 4.3518 | 11.03 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.92 |
| 8 | Daniel Mountford | Production | 4.3143 | 12.98 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Steven Steiner | PCC | 3.9764 | 13.58 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Oliver Sauder | Limited | 3.7574 | 15.17 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.09 |
| 11 | Ryan Doll | Single Stack | 3.7111 | 15.09 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.83 |
| 12 | Travis Corwell | Limited | 3.5060 | 12.55 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.80 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 8 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Stiffler | Carry Optics | 7.5630 | 4.76 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Josh Luinstra | Open | 7.1429 | 4.90 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Jeremy Hardin | Carry Optics | 6.5990 | 3.94 | 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.90 |
| 4 | Javis Mcgee | Limited | 5.9937 | 6.34 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Sam Dye | Carry Optics | 5.6391 | 5.32 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.82 |
| 6 | Joel Rader | Single Stack | 5.5472 | 6.67 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Ryan Burgardt | Open | 5.1447 | 6.22 | 2 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.81 |
| 8 | Steven Steiner | PCC | 4.9822 | 5.62 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Ryan Doll | Single Stack | 4.6658 | 7.93 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.64 |
| 10 | Jim Myers | Open | 4.3023 | 8.60 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.09 |
| 11 | Chris Krueger | Carry Optics | 4.1958 | 5.72 | 2 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.19 |
| 12 | Oliver Sauder | Limited | 4.1866 | 8.36 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.94 |
5Stage 5Virginia · 14 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chase Farkas | Carry Optics | 5.7092 | 11.21 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Scott Stiffler | Carry Optics | 5.3640 | 10.44 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.77 |
| 3 | Joel Rader | Single Stack | 4.5516 | 14.72 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Chris Krueger | Carry Optics | 4.4912 | 14.25 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.07 |
| 5 | Javis Mcgee | Limited | 4.1698 | 13.43 | 6 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Ryan Doll | Single Stack | 3.9683 | 16.38 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.03 |
| 7 | Daniel Mountford | Production | 3.9465 | 15.71 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Ryan Burgardt | Open | 3.7209 | 12.90 | 6 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Caleb Bailey | Carry Optics | 3.4783 | 17.25 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.65 |
| 10 | Sam Dye | Carry Optics | 3.3948 | 13.55 | 5 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.62 |
| 11 | Jim Myers | Open | 3.2397 | 18.52 | 6 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.95 |
| 12 | Oliver Sauder | Limited | 2.8624 | 16.42 | 7 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.05 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Virginia | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Virginia | 14 | 70 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D8U12