Dec 15, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
CCAS December 2018 Special Classifier
Shooters
19
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
118
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.J. QuinnA89445 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 590.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andres PadillaA99945 | PCC | B | Minor | 590.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Albert MontanezTY101554 | Single Stack | B | Minor | 590.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Albert MontanezTY101554 | Open | A | Major | 572.58 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael RosenerA104808 | Limited | C | Minor | 495.82 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark JohnsonA108007 | Production | U | Minor | 386.58 | 1 |
| 2 | Joe WillisA73178 | Open | A | Major | 517.63 | 2 |
| 2 | Dejan RajcicA111277 | Limited | D | Minor | 474.75 | 2 |
| 2 | Patti EmmerlingFY63516 | Production | U | Minor | 325.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael RosenerA104808 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 227.76 | 2 |
| 3 | tom LairsonTY51639 | Limited | C | Minor | 461.35 | 3 |
| 3 | Dan StaberA92463 | Open | C | Major | 415.77 | 3 |
| 4 | Dave MoodyA11195 | Open | M | Major | 361.20 | 4 |
| 4 | Kent EmmerlingA115599 | Limited | U | Minor | 168.88 | 4 |
| 5 | Don ReynoldsA97207 | Open | C | Minor | 351.84 | 5 |
| 5 | Mark JohnsonA108007 | Limited | U | Major | 127.80 | 5 |
| 6 | Thomas GilesTY92650 | Open | B | Major | 324.69 | 6 |
| 6 | Andy Heppeard DQTY106769 | Limited | C | Major | 0.00 | 6 |
| 7 | Roy WillisFY66814 | Open | D | Major | 302.02 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.J. QuinnA89445 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.85 | 4.83 | 8.03 | 6.52 | 7.68 | 2.89 | 590.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael RosenerA104808 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.38 | 1.79 | 2.59 | 3.00 | 3.87 | 1.25 | 227.76 | 38.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael RosenerA104808 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 3.12 | 5.04 | 3.37 | 4.80 | 1.94 | 495.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dejan RajcicA111277 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.13 | 2.89 | 4.66 | 4.22 | 4.39 | 1.00 | 474.75 | 95.8 |
| 3 | tom LairsonTY51639 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.29 | 1.89 | 4.57 | 3.66 | 2.88 | 1.62 | 461.35 | 93.0 |
| 4 | Kent EmmerlingA115599 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.70 | 0.75 | 2.54 | 1.38 | 1.66 | 0.10 | 168.88 | 34.1 |
| 5 | Mark JohnsonA108007 · 5 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.56 | 0.00 | 2.94 | 0.00 | 127.80 | 25.8 |
| 6 | Andy Heppeard DQTY106769 · 6 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert MontanezTY101554 · 1 overall | A | Major | 8.59 | 5.79 | 10.02 | 8.02 | 7.36 | 3.52 | 572.58 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joe WillisA73178 · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.00 | 5.16 | 6.55 | 7.25 | 7.46 | 4.05 | 517.63 | 90.4 |
| 3 | Dan StaberA92463 · 3 overall | C | Major | 6.24 | 2.97 | 8.56 | 5.52 | 6.34 | 2.62 | 415.77 | 72.6 |
| 4 | Dave MoodyA11195 · 4 overall | M | Major | 6.07 | 0.95 | 6.03 | 6.21 | 5.71 | 2.51 | 361.20 | 63.1 |
| 5 | Don ReynoldsA97207 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.73 | 2.51 | 3.85 | 5.46 | 3.84 | 3.21 | 351.84 | 61.5 |
| 6 | Thomas GilesTY92650 · 6 overall | B | Major | 4.62 | 1.95 | 7.23 | 4.22 | 3.77 | 2.91 | 324.69 | 56.7 |
| 7 | Roy WillisFY66814 · 7 overall | D | Major | 4.06 | 3.65 | 4.85 | 4.73 | 4.74 | 1.01 | 302.02 | 52.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andres PadillaA99945 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.17 | 6.78 | 6.32 | 9.26 | 5.25 | 4.49 | 590.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark JohnsonA108007 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.85 | 0.88 | 5.30 | 5.01 | 4.83 | 0.00 | 386.58 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Patti EmmerlingFY63516 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.08 | 1.52 | 1.97 | 2.71 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 325.43 | 84.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert MontanezTY101554 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.50 | 3.79 | 9.32 | 6.30 | 6.55 | 1.12 | 590.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
13-VVirginia · 14 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 03-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert Montanez | Open | 8.5938 | 7.68 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | A.J. Quinn | Carry Optics | 6.8493 | 10.22 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Dan Staber | Open | 6.2435 | 9.61 | 6 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.86 |
| 4 | Dave Moody | Open | 6.0688 | 11.04 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.43 |
| 5 | Don Reynolds | Open | 5.7307 | 10.47 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.68 |
| 6 | Andres Padilla | PCC | 5.1672 | 13.16 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Joe Willis | Open | 5.0000 | 9.20 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 40.73 |
| 8 | Thomas Giles | Open | 4.6218 | 9.52 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 37.65 |
| 9 | tom Lairson | Limited | 4.2867 | 14.93 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 10 | Roy Willis | Open | 4.0593 | 15.52 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.06 |
| 11 | Albert Montanez | Single Stack | 3.5005 | 10.57 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | Dejan Rajcic | Limited | 2.1318 | 15.48 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 1 | 34.81 |
2Steeler StandardsVirginia · 20 rounds · 17 runs · classifier 08-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andres Padilla | PCC | 6.7797 | 13.57 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Albert Montanez | Open | 5.7892 | 16.41 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Joe Willis | Open | 5.1617 | 17.63 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.16 |
| 4 | A.J. Quinn | Carry Optics | 4.8252 | 20.31 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Albert Montanez | Single Stack | 3.7939 | 17.66 | 12 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Roy Willis | Open | 3.6462 | 25.78 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.98 |
| 7 | Michael Rosener | Limited | 3.1225 | 25.30 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Dan Staber | Open | 2.9699 | 24.58 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.30 |
| 9 | Dejan Rajcic | Limited | 2.8917 | 29.74 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.61 |
| 10 | Don Reynolds | Open | 2.5107 | 37.44 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.37 |
| 11 | Thomas Giles | Open | 1.9450 | 27.25 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 4 | 33.60 |
| 12 | tom Lairson | Limited | 1.8943 | 42.76 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.67 |
3Life's Little ProblemsComstock · 12 rounds · 18 runs · classifier 09-10
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert Montanez | Open | 10.0173 | 5.79 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Albert Montanez | Single Stack | 9.3168 | 6.44 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Dan Staber | Open | 8.5586 | 6.66 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.26 |
| 4 | A.J. Quinn | Carry Optics | 8.0332 | 7.22 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Thomas Giles | Open | 7.2335 | 7.88 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.33 |
| 6 | Joe Willis | Open | 6.5466 | 6.11 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.21 |
| 7 | Andres Padilla | PCC | 6.3181 | 9.18 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Dave Moody | Open | 6.0255 | 8.63 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.09 |
| 9 | Mark Johnson | Production | 5.2953 | 9.82 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Michael Rosener | Limited | 5.0403 | 9.92 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Roy Willis | Open | 4.8485 | 11.55 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.04 |
| 12 | Dejan Rajcic | Limited | 4.6624 | 12.44 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.50 |
4Close Quarter StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 17 runs · classifier 99-46
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andres Padilla | PCC | 9.2576 | 11.45 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Albert Montanez | Open | 8.0169 | 14.22 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Joe Willis | Open | 7.2509 | 15.86 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.53 |
| 4 | A.J. Quinn | Carry Optics | 6.5193 | 18.10 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Albert Montanez | Single Stack | 6.2992 | 16.51 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Dave Moody | Open | 6.2108 | 17.55 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.97 |
| 7 | Dan Staber | Open | 5.5187 | 19.57 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.61 |
| 8 | Don Reynolds | Open | 5.4599 | 16.85 | 14 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.73 |
| 9 | Mark Johnson | Production | 5.0109 | 18.36 | 12 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Roy Willis | Open | 4.7342 | 24.08 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.86 |
| 11 | Dejan Rajcic | Limited | 4.2169 | 26.56 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Thomas Giles | Open | 4.2169 | 16.60 | 10 · 8 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 63.12 |
5I Miss That Kind of ClarityVirginia · 24 rounds · 18 runs · classifier 18-09
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.J. Quinn | Carry Optics | 7.6821 | 15.10 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Joe Willis | Open | 7.4646 | 15.54 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Albert Montanez | Open | 7.3585 | 15.90 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.29 |
| 4 | Albert Montanez | Single Stack | 6.5538 | 13.58 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Dan Staber | Open | 6.3421 | 15.61 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 101.95 |
| 6 | Dave Moody | Open | 5.7143 | 18.55 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.86 |
| 7 | Andres Padilla | PCC | 5.2514 | 17.90 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Mark Johnson | Production | 4.8276 | 18.85 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Michael Rosener | Limited | 4.7996 | 18.96 | 18 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Roy Willis | Open | 4.7423 | 24.25 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.24 |
| 11 | Dejan Rajcic | Limited | 4.3948 | 26.85 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.88 |
| 12 | Michael Rosener | Carry Optics | 3.8680 | 26.37 | 18 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.42 |
6Of Course It DidVirginia · 24 rounds · 15 runs · classifier 18-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andres Padilla | PCC | 4.4917 | 21.15 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Joe Willis | Open | 4.0481 | 27.42 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Albert Montanez | Open | 3.5181 | 20.75 | 9 · 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 104.29 |
| 4 | Don Reynolds | Open | 3.2148 | 29.24 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.30 |
| 5 | Thomas Giles | Open | 2.9126 | 32.96 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.34 |
| 6 | A.J. Quinn | Carry Optics | 2.8923 | 32.50 | 15 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Dan Staber | Open | 2.6243 | 25.15 | 6 · 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 77.79 |
| 8 | Dave Moody | Open | 2.5097 | 31.08 | 8 · 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.40 |
| 9 | Michael Rosener | Limited | 1.9412 | 37.09 | 7 · 10 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | tom Lairson | Limited | 1.6177 | 50.07 | 11 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Michael Rosener | Carry Optics | 1.2514 | 36.76 | 4 · 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 51.92 |
| 12 | Albert Montanez | Single Stack | 1.1211 | 26.76 | 9 · 7 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3-V | Virginia | 14 | 70 | 03-04 |
| 2 | Steeler Standards | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 08-02 |
| 3 | Life's Little Problems | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 09-10 |
| 4 | Close Quarter Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 99-46 |
| 5 | I Miss That Kind of Clarity | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 18-09 |
| 6 | Of Course It Did | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 18-01 |
More from Cavern City Action Shooters
- Dec 17, 2022CCAS DECEMBER 2022 USPSA 10 shooters
- Oct 15, 2022CCAS OCTOBER 2022 USPSA 18 shooters
- Sep 15, 2022CCAS SEPTEMBER 2022 USPSA 24 shooters
- Jul 15, 2022CCAS JULY 2022 USPSA 31 shooters
- Jun 18, 2022CCAS JUNE 2022 USPSA 12 shooters
- May 21, 2022CCAS MAY 2022 USPSA 14 shooters
Field
GM0M1A2B–D11U5