Nov 9, 2025 · Level I
GCPC IPSC 9Nov 2025
Shooters
19
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
82
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kerry Paul8347 | Open | A | Major | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Phil Rose8999 | Production | B | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael Dawes | Standard | U | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathan Maloney7642 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 397.92 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick Logan7001 | Optics | M | Minor | 385.13 | 1 |
| 2 | Scott Archibald6093 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 370.24 | 2 |
| 2 | Kane Bell7714 | Optics | U | Minor | 319.24 | 2 |
| 2 | Brian Kirkley5987 | Open | D | Minor | 161.98 | 2 |
| 2 | Giv Afshar8336 | Standard | C | Minor | 37.93 | 2 |
| 3 | James Farraher7499 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 364.93 | 3 |
| 3 | Dominik Muench8737 | Optics | B | Minor | 270.44 | 3 |
| 4 | Bradley Woods | Production Optics | U | Minor | 342.60 | 4 |
| 4 | Jason Anderson3315 | Optics | U | Minor | 270.25 | 4 |
| 5 | Nathan Recker | Production Optics | B | Minor | 271.58 | 5 |
| 5 | Ramy Ibrahim9657 | Optics | C | Minor | 232.08 | 5 |
| 6 | Ollie Recker | Production Optics | B | Minor | 260.56 | 6 |
| 6 | Tristan Osborne8992 | Optics | C | Minor | 156.48 | 6 |
| 7 | Scott Fraser8267 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 240.35 | 7 |
| 7 | PRU Bell9837 | Optics | U | Minor | 123.86 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kerry Paul8347 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.51 | 5.21 | 5.96 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian Kirkley5987 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.35 | 2.09 | 2.19 | 161.98 | 39.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Logan7001 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 3.71 | 6.42 | 6.30 | 385.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kane Bell7714 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.92 | 4.67 | 4.59 | 319.24 | 82.9 |
| 3 | Dominik Muench8737 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.16 | 3.91 | 3.94 | 270.44 | 70.2 |
| 4 | Jason Anderson3315 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.13 | 4.38 | 2.58 | 270.25 | 70.2 |
| 5 | Ramy Ibrahim9657 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.64 | 3.54 | 3.88 | 232.08 | 60.3 |
| 6 | Tristan Osborne8992 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 1.60 | 2.57 | 2.54 | 156.48 | 40.6 |
| 7 | PRU Bell9837 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.49 | 2.12 | 1.72 | 123.86 | 32.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phil Rose8999 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.93 | 4.13 | 3.28 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Maloney7642 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.50 | 5.76 | 4.81 | 397.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott Archibald6093 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.35 | 4.74 | 5.06 | 370.24 | 93.0 |
| 3 | James Farraher7499 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.28 | 4.44 | 5.27 | 364.93 | 91.7 |
| 4 | Bradley Woods · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.30 | 4.88 | 5.12 | 342.60 | 86.1 |
| 5 | Nathan Recker · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.17 | 4.48 | 2.38 | 271.58 | 68.2 |
| 6 | Ollie Recker · 6 overall | B | Minor | 4.53 | 3.52 | 2.88 | 260.56 | 65.5 |
| 7 | Scott Fraser8267 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.24 | 3.34 | 3.12 | 240.35 | 60.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Dawes · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.78 | 1.92 | 0.82 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Giv Afshar8336 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 0.75 | – | – | 37.93 | 9.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Range 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kerry Paul | Open | 5.5138 | 15.96 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 5.5033 | 13.81 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Scott Archibald | Production Optics | 5.3537 | 15.69 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.55 |
| 4 | James Farraher | Production Optics | 5.2761 | 16.30 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.28 |
| 5 | Jason Anderson | Optics | 5.1282 | 16.77 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Phil Rose | Production | 4.9312 | 17.44 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Kane Bell | Optics | 4.9238 | 17.06 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.41 |
| 8 | Ollie Recker | Production Optics | 4.5287 | 18.99 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.06 |
| 9 | Nathan Recker | Production Optics | 4.1750 | 20.12 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.28 |
| 10 | Dominik Muench | Optics | 4.1582 | 19.72 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.98 |
| 11 | Nick Logan | Optics | 3.7109 | 15.36 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 65.13 |
| 12 | Bradley Woods | Production Optics | 3.3023 | 21.50 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.01 |
2Range 3Comstock · 36 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Logan | Optics | 6.4163 | 27.43 | 34 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 5.7613 | 26.73 | 25 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 3 | Kerry Paul | Open | 5.2074 | 32.07 | 29 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 4 | Bradley Woods | Production Optics | 4.8837 | 34.81 | 32 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.58 |
| 5 | Scott Archibald | Production Optics | 4.7440 | 34.57 | 28 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.22 |
| 6 | Kane Bell | Optics | 4.6659 | 34.72 | 27 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.89 |
| 7 | Nathan Recker | Production Optics | 4.4809 | 36.60 | 29 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | James Farraher | Production Optics | 4.4376 | 38.76 | 32 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.64 |
| 9 | Jason Anderson | Optics | 4.3770 | 40.21 | 34 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.79 |
| 10 | Phil Rose | Production | 4.1304 | 40.19 | 29 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 11 | Dominik Muench | Optics | 3.9147 | 45.47 | 35 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.82 |
| 12 | Ramy Ibrahim | Optics | 3.5435 | 43.46 | 27 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.41 |
3Range 4Comstock · 28 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Logan | Optics | 6.2984 | 19.37 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Kerry Paul | Open | 5.9568 | 21.32 | 17 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | James Farraher | Production Optics | 5.2673 | 25.44 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Bradley Woods | Production Optics | 5.1174 | 23.84 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.02 |
| 5 | Scott Archibald | Production Optics | 5.0592 | 24.51 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.47 |
| 6 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 4.8128 | 18.70 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 127.92 |
| 7 | Kane Bell | Optics | 4.5857 | 24.86 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 101.93 |
| 8 | Dominik Muench | Optics | 3.9431 | 30.94 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.65 |
| 9 | Ramy Ibrahim | Optics | 3.8839 | 26.52 | 23 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 86.33 |
| 10 | Phil Rose | Production | 3.2765 | 29.91 | 13 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Scott Fraser | Production Optics | 3.1207 | 36.21 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.94 |
| 12 | Ollie Recker | Production Optics | 2.8832 | 27.40 | 17 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 76.63 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Range 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Range 3 | Comstock | 36 | 180 | |
| 3 | Range 4 | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from GCPC
- Oct 11, 2026GCPC IPSC 11-10-26 IPSC GRANDSLAM 87 shooters
- Oct 10, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Oct 10, 2026 31 shooters
- Oct 5, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Oct 5, 2026 20 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026GCPC IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 32 shooters
- Sep 27, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 27, 2026 21 shooters
- Sep 26, 2026GCPC IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 26, 2026 27 shooters
Field
GM0M1A2B–D11U5