Oct 1, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
Magnolia Rifle and Pistol Club October uspsa match
Shooters
13
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
104
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stoney SteeleA111435 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jimmy CallenderTY61451 | PCC | M | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Seth PennebakerA61825 | Production | U | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John P. DeBerryA29036 | Revolver | B | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dustin BobstTY126117 | Open | A | Major | 487.07 | 1 |
| 1 | Jack Lancaster | Limited | D | Major | 460.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Tim PattersonA107778 | Open | A | Major | 454.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert BaucumTY79996 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 236.65 | 2 |
| 3 | Neil DrennanTY98602 | Open | B | Major | 403.03 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve RobertsA61700 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 192.13 | 3 |
| 4 | Bud BertholdTY34618 | Open | A | Major | 340.73 | 4 |
| 5 | Kyle Rogers | Open | A | Minor | 293.80 | 5 |
| 6 | Neal HamiltonA137684 | Open | B | Minor | 89.19 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stoney SteeleA111435 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 11.69 | 8.66 | 9.60 | 10.40 | 7.28 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert BaucumTY79996 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 4.81 | 3.99 | 5.04 | 4.74 | 3.36 | 236.65 | 45.5 |
| 3 | Steve RobertsA61700 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.48 | 0.42 | 0.00 | 4.26 | 3.11 | 192.13 | 37.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Lancaster · 1 overall | D | Major | 5.61 | 0.00 | 3.36 | 5.71 | 3.41 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dustin BobstTY126117 · 1 overall | A | Major | 11.90 | 4.35 | 9.39 | 11.53 | 8.25 | 487.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tim PattersonA107778 · 2 overall | A | Major | 11.23 | 9.03 | 9.14 | 8.33 | 7.68 | 454.34 | 93.3 |
| 3 | Neil DrennanTY98602 · 3 overall | B | Major | 10.57 | 9.61 | 0.00 | 8.74 | 6.86 | 403.03 | 82.8 |
| 4 | Bud BertholdTY34618 · 4 overall | A | Major | 9.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.52 | 5.82 | 340.73 | 70.0 |
| 5 | Kyle Rogers · 5 overall | A | Minor | 11.91 | 2.19 | 5.09 | 6.32 | 3.65 | 293.80 | 60.3 |
| 6 | Neal HamiltonA137684 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 1.68 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.87 | 89.19 | 18.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jimmy CallenderTY61451 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 9.92 | 4.60 | 1.44 | 9.10 | 7.94 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seth PennebakerA61825 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 9.63 | 4.45 | 4.64 | 7.46 | 4.65 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John P. DeBerryA29036 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.44 | 1.73 | 1.86 | 4.05 | 2.58 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1How Blue Can You Get Comstock · 20 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Rogers | Open | 11.9080 | 7.39 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Dustin Bobst | Open | 11.8954 | 7.65 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.89 |
| 3 | Stoney Steele | Carry Optics | 11.6915 | 8.04 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Tim Patterson | Open | 11.2346 | 8.10 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.34 |
| 5 | Neil Drennan | Open | 10.5651 | 8.14 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.72 |
| 6 | Jimmy Callender | PCC | 9.9211 | 8.87 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Bud Berthold | Open | 9.7311 | 7.81 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.72 |
| 8 | Seth Pennebaker | Production | 9.6289 | 9.97 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Steve Roberts | Carry Optics | 6.4791 | 11.73 | 8 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.42 |
| 10 | Jack Lancaster | Limited | 5.6092 | 16.58 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Robert Baucum | Carry Optics | 4.8125 | 17.87 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.16 |
| 12 | John P. DeBerry | Revolver | 4.4361 | 21.19 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
2Runaround SueVirginia · 12 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Drennan | Open | 9.6121 | 5.93 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Tim Patterson | Open | 9.0301 | 5.98 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.37 |
| 3 | Stoney Steele | Carry Optics | 8.6553 | 6.47 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Jimmy Callender | PCC | 4.6036 | 7.82 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Seth Pennebaker | Production | 4.4471 | 8.32 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Dustin Bobst | Open | 4.3541 | 6.89 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 27.18 |
| 7 | Robert Baucum | Carry Optics | 3.9933 | 12.02 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.68 |
| 8 | Kyle Rogers | Open | 2.1944 | 6.38 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 13.70 |
| 9 | John P. DeBerry | Revolver | 1.7293 | 13.30 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Steve Roberts | Carry Optics | 0.4202 | 11.90 | 3 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 2.91 |
3Diamond CutterVirginia · 8 rounds · 9 runs · classifier 09-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stoney Steele | Carry Optics | 9.6045 | 3.54 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Dustin Bobst | Open | 9.3863 | 2.77 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Tim Patterson | Open | 9.1358 | 4.05 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.93 |
| 4 | Kyle Rogers | Open | 5.0938 | 3.73 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 21.71 |
| 5 | Robert Baucum | Carry Optics | 5.0420 | 7.14 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.00 |
| 6 | Seth Pennebaker | Production | 4.6448 | 7.32 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Jack Lancaster | Limited | 3.3613 | 9.52 | 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | John P. DeBerry | Revolver | 1.8610 | 8.06 | 3 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Jimmy Callender | PCC | 1.4368 | 3.48 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 40.00 |
4Running On Empty Comstock · 32 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dustin Bobst | Open | 11.5265 | 12.84 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Bud Berthold | Open | 10.5225 | 13.97 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.06 |
| 3 | Stoney Steele | Carry Optics | 10.3989 | 14.04 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Jimmy Callender | PCC | 9.1034 | 14.61 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Neil Drennan | Open | 8.7396 | 16.82 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.31 |
| 6 | Tim Patterson | Open | 8.3280 | 15.49 | 17 · 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.60 |
| 7 | Seth Pennebaker | Production | 7.4573 | 19.31 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Kyle Rogers | Open | 6.3152 | 18.21 | 18 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.66 |
| 9 | Jack Lancaster | Limited | 5.7077 | 25.93 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Robert Baucum | Carry Optics | 4.7436 | 28.67 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.99 |
| 11 | Steve Roberts | Carry Optics | 4.2553 | 24.91 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 65.47 |
| 12 | John P. DeBerry | Revolver | 4.0508 | 37.03 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
5Mr Blue SkyComstock · 32 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dustin Bobst | Open | 8.2468 | 17.34 | 19 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jimmy Callender | PCC | 7.9383 | 18.14 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Tim Patterson | Open | 7.6845 | 19.65 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.09 |
| 4 | Stoney Steele | Carry Optics | 7.2834 | 18.81 | 28 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Neil Drennan | Open | 6.8550 | 21.59 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.00 |
| 6 | Bud Berthold | Open | 5.8214 | 20.27 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 112.94 |
| 7 | Seth Pennebaker | Production | 4.6479 | 28.83 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Neal Hamilton | Open | 3.8720 | 31.25 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.12 |
| 9 | Kyle Rogers | Open | 3.6458 | 24.96 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 70.73 |
| 10 | Jack Lancaster | Limited | 3.4097 | 38.42 | 17 · 8 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Robert Baucum | Carry Optics | 3.3605 | 41.66 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.82 |
| 12 | Steve Roberts | Carry Optics | 3.1101 | 35.69 | 19 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 68.32 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | How Blue Can You Get | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Runaround Sue | Virginia | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Diamond Cutter | Virginia | 8 | 40 | 09-02 |
| 4 | Running On Empty | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Mr Blue Sky | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
Field
GM0M2A4B–D5U2