Oct 6, 2021 · Level I
Nichols Night Match USPSA Oct 6, 2021
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
76
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phil UnderwoodA98137 | Open | B | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | pete carpentier jrTY2958 | PCC | B | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff BrockA135938 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 355.61 | 1 |
| 1 | Ty GentryL3576 | Limited | A | Minor | 350.98 | 1 |
| 2 | Jacob WilsonA135940 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 297.20 | 2 |
| 2 | Noah RiffeA131781 | Limited | D | Major | 266.29 | 2 |
| 3 | Mike MerklerTY11297 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 273.66 | 3 |
| 3 | Adam Griffith | Limited | U | Minor | 250.93 | 3 |
| 4 | Sean Moss | Limited | U | Minor | 121.55 | 4 |
| 5 | Jared Garcia | Limited | U | Minor | 106.39 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff BrockA135938 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.98 | 5.69 | 6.82 | 355.61 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jacob WilsonA135940 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.74 | 7.52 | 6.69 | 297.20 | 83.6 |
| 3 | Mike MerklerTY11297 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.21 | 5.09 | 6.13 | 273.66 | 77.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ty GentryL3576 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.91 | 2.06 | 6.51 | 350.98 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Noah RiffeA131781 · 2 overall | D | Major | 2.81 | 2.31 | 0.85 | 266.29 | 75.9 |
| 3 | Adam Griffith · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.38 | 2.91 | 4.27 | 250.93 | 71.5 |
| 4 | Sean Moss · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.99 | 5.69 | 121.55 | 34.6 |
| 5 | Jared Garcia · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.49 | 5.82 | 106.39 | 30.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phil UnderwoodA98137 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.61 | 6.35 | 7.70 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | pete carpentier jrTY2958 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.28 | 8.06 | 7.29 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
19 X 6 Stage 1Virginia · 36 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | pete carpentier jr | PCC | 5.2818 | 22.53 | 18 · 16 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Brock | Carry Optics | 4.9828 | 26.09 | 13 · 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 3 | Phil Underwood | Open | 4.6129 | 30.35 | 20 · 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 4 | Mike Merkler | Carry Optics | 3.2129 | 39.84 | 16 · 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.06 |
| 5 | Ty Gentry | Limited | 2.9104 | 40.20 | 17 · 17 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 6 | Noah Riffe | Limited | 2.8074 | 38.47 | 14 · 15 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 173.63 |
| 7 | Jacob Wilson | Carry Optics | 2.7404 | 20.07 | 17 · 12 · 4 · 3 · 2 · 2 | 98.99 |
| 8 | Adam Griffith | Limited | 1.3811 | 34.03 | 13 · 11 · 9 · 3 · 3 · 0 | 85.42 |
2Don’t Miss Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | pete carpentier jr | PCC | 8.0628 | 9.55 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jacob Wilson | Carry Optics | 7.5200 | 12.50 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Phil Underwood | Open | 6.3467 | 12.92 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Jeff Brock | Carry Optics | 5.6860 | 16.18 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.61 |
| 5 | Mike Merkler | Carry Optics | 5.0909 | 16.50 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.70 |
| 6 | Adam Griffith | Limited | 2.9061 | 26.84 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Noah Riffe | Limited | 2.3139 | 19.88 | 6 · 11 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 79.62 |
| 8 | Ty Gentry | Limited | 2.0627 | 25.21 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 70.98 |
| 9 | Sean Moss | Limited | 0.9912 | 18.16 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 34.11 |
| 10 | Jared Garcia | Limited | 0.4940 | 18.22 | 9 · 3 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 17.00 |
3Either Side Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phil Underwood | Open | 7.6989 | 11.69 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | pete carpentier jr | PCC | 7.2862 | 13.45 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Jeff Brock | Carry Optics | 6.8164 | 12.91 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Jacob Wilson | Carry Optics | 6.6939 | 12.25 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 98.20 |
| 5 | Ty Gentry | Limited | 6.5110 | 14.13 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Mike Merkler | Carry Optics | 6.1278 | 15.34 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.90 |
| 7 | Jared Garcia | Limited | 5.8201 | 15.12 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.39 |
| 8 | Sean Moss | Limited | 5.6931 | 16.16 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.44 |
| 9 | Adam Griffith | Limited | 4.2654 | 21.10 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.51 |
| 10 | Noah Riffe | Limited | 0.8487 | 54.20 | 6 · 11 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 13.03 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 X 6 Stage 1 | Virginia | 36 | 180 | |
| 2 | Don’t Miss Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Either Side Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D6U3