Feb 9, 2019 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA Feb 09, 2019
Shooters
15
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
101
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Davey | Production | D | Minor | 505.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kyle Gardiner | Small Pistol | U | Small pistol | 505.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Johnson | Standard Revolver | U | Minor | 505.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | U | Major | 470.38 | 1 |
| 1 | Sam Beasley-Shaw | Standard | U | Minor | 405.11 | 1 |
| 2 | Colin Callison | Open | U | Major | 463.25 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul Jones | Standard | U | Minor | 311.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Marc Jones | Small Pistol | U | Small pistol | 236.21 | 2 |
| 3 | Justin Stirling | Open | U | Major | 407.44 | 3 |
| 3 | Colin Dinis | Standard | U | Minor | 276.71 | 3 |
| 4 | Gerry Cluning | Open | U | Major | 403.39 | 4 |
| 4 | Craig Smith | Standard | U | Minor | 253.58 | 4 |
| 5 | Karen Hattingh | Standard | U | Minor | 203.13 | 5 |
| 6 | Joseph Brain | Standard | U | Major | 152.06 | 6 |
| 7 | Daniel Douglas | Standard | U | Minor | 112.77 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Madaffari · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.66 | 4.65 | 5.76 | 5.90 | 470.38 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Colin Callison · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.66 | 5.25 | 4.72 | 5.65 | 463.25 | 98.5 |
| 3 | Justin Stirling · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.75 | 4.30 | 4.76 | 6.56 | 407.44 | 86.6 |
| 4 | Gerry Cluning · 4 overall | U | Major | 2.42 | 4.63 | 4.25 | 7.69 | 403.39 | 85.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Davey · 1 overall | D | Minor | 1.53 | 4.29 | 2.56 | 5.18 | 505.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Gardiner · 1 overall | U | Small pistol | 1.48 | 2.87 | 1.90 | 3.10 | 505.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marc Jones · 2 overall | U | Small pistol | 0.94 | 0.95 | 1.33 | – | 236.21 | 46.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam Beasley-Shaw · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.46 | 4.07 | 4.03 | 4.29 | 405.11 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul Jones · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.04 | 3.37 | 2.66 | 3.47 | 311.84 | 77.0 |
| 3 | Colin Dinis · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.73 | 2.95 | 3.16 | 1.66 | 276.71 | 68.3 |
| 4 | Craig Smith · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.50 | 3.21 | 3.29 | 3.99 | 253.58 | 62.6 |
| 5 | Karen Hattingh · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 9.86 | 0.99 | – | 203.13 | 50.1 |
| 6 | Joseph Brain · 6 overall | U | Major | 1.41 | 1.78 | – | 2.92 | 152.06 | 37.5 |
| 7 | Daniel Douglas · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.00 | 3.35 | – | – | 112.77 | 27.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Johnson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.77 | 2.64 | 2.93 | 3.21 | 505.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 27 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Callison | Open | 3.6589 | 34.71 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 3.6566 | 32.27 | 16 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.92 |
| 3 | Justin Stirling | Open | 2.7452 | 40.07 | 12 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 101.29 |
| 4 | Sam Beasley-Shaw | Standard | 2.4613 | 42.66 | 12 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 2.4189 | 37.62 | 11 · 13 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 89.25 |
| 6 | Paul Jones | Standard | 2.0399 | 46.57 | 13 · 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.89 |
| 7 | Mark Johnson | Standard Revolver | 1.7683 | 55.42 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Colin Dinis | Standard | 1.7290 | 46.27 | 15 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 94.83 |
| 9 | Scott Davey | Production | 1.5292 | 49.70 | 13 · 9 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 10 | Kyle Gardiner | Small Pistol | 1.4818 | 40.49 | 16 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 11 | Joseph Brain | Standard | 1.4050 | 45.55 | 6 · 14 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 77.06 |
| 12 | Daniel Douglas | Standard | 1.0036 | 64.77 | 9 · 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 55.05 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 34 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karen Hattingh | Standard | 9.8601 | 15.01 | 28 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | Colin Callison | Open | 5.2531 | 31.41 | 29 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 4.6539 | 33.52 | 24 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.61 |
| 4 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 4.6253 | 34.16 | 24 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.68 |
| 5 | Justin Stirling | Open | 4.3035 | 39.27 | 33 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.27 |
| 6 | Scott Davey | Production | 4.2865 | 36.86 | 28 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 7 | Sam Beasley-Shaw | Standard | 4.0665 | 37.87 | 31 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 70.11 |
| 8 | Paul Jones | Standard | 3.3746 | 46.82 | 28 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.18 |
| 9 | Daniel Douglas | Standard | 3.3480 | 45.40 | 26 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.72 |
| 10 | Craig Smith | Standard | 3.2117 | 50.44 | 30 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.37 |
| 11 | Colin Dinis | Standard | 2.9493 | 43.40 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 50.85 |
| 12 | Kyle Gardiner | Small Pistol | 2.8664 | 30.70 | 24 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 27 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 5.7632 | 22.21 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Justin Stirling | Open | 4.7582 | 25.64 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.46 |
| 3 | Colin Callison | Open | 4.7177 | 24.80 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.51 |
| 4 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 4.2458 | 28.97 | 15 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.46 |
| 5 | Sam Beasley-Shaw | Standard | 4.0266 | 27.07 | 16 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Craig Smith | Standard | 3.2890 | 30.10 | 13 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.27 |
| 7 | Colin Dinis | Standard | 3.1576 | 34.52 | 18 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.86 |
| 8 | Mark Johnson | Standard Revolver | 2.9259 | 38.62 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 9 | Paul Jones | Standard | 2.6585 | 36.11 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.13 |
| 10 | Scott Davey | Production | 2.5569 | 32.07 | 11 · 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 11 | Kyle Gardiner | Small Pistol | 1.9043 | 38.86 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 12 | Marc Jones | Small Pistol | 1.3284 | 48.93 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.17 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 13 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 7.6923 | 8.19 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Justin Stirling | Open | 6.5591 | 9.30 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.42 |
| 3 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 5.8997 | 10.17 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.85 |
| 4 | Colin Callison | Open | 5.6492 | 10.09 | 7 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.74 |
| 5 | Scott Davey | Production | 5.1783 | 11.78 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 6 | Sam Beasley-Shaw | Standard | 4.2893 | 11.89 | 7 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 7 | Craig Smith | Standard | 3.9916 | 14.28 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.49 |
| 8 | Paul Jones | Standard | 3.4739 | 12.09 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.64 |
| 9 | Mark Johnson | Standard Revolver | 3.2143 | 19.60 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 10 | Kyle Gardiner | Small Pistol | 3.1028 | 11.28 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 11 | Joseph Brain | Standard | 2.9197 | 12.33 | 4 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.25 |
| 12 | Colin Dinis | Standard | 1.6606 | 13.85 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 25.16 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 34 | 170 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 13 | 65 |
More from Bunbury Ssc
- Sep 12, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 12, 2026 2nd Revolver Championship 18 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 22, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 14, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 15, 2026 14 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 8, 2026 2nd Open Championship 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U14