Jun 24, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
Wco03 USPSA Jun 24, 2018
Shooters
19
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
90
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill SammonsA56651 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rob Bond | Open | U | Minor | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael Cieslak | Production | U | Minor | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim TrujilloTY66694 | Single Stack | B | Minor | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | DC AlcantaraTY37458 | Limited | B | Major | 446.28 | 1 |
| 2 | Keigan Masel | Limited | U | Major | 358.04 | 2 |
| 2 | James DuPre | Open | U | Minor | 328.87 | 2 |
| 3 | Tyler Erzen | Limited | U | Major | 298.62 | 3 |
| 4 | Evan Samora | Limited | U | Major | 219.28 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill SammonsA56651 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.46 | 3.72 | 3.91 | 5.89 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DC AlcantaraTY37458 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.19 | 4.61 | 6.47 | 6.01 | 446.28 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Keigan Masel · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.35 | 1.25 | 4.94 | 4.68 | 358.04 | 80.2 |
| 3 | Tyler Erzen · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.20 | 2.44 | 4.05 | 4.78 | 298.62 | 66.9 |
| 4 | Evan Samora · 4 overall | U | Major | 2.20 | 2.13 | 2.64 | 3.88 | 219.28 | 49.1 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Joyce Stanway · 5 overall | D | Major | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Gregg Stanway · 6 overall | A | Major | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Keith PickettL2489 · 7 overall | B | Major | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Laurel WaltersTY94370 · 8 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Troy DavidTY85349 · 9 overall | B | Major | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Robert QuinnA71960 · 10 overall | B | Major | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | Gordon BaskervilleA72103 · 1 overall | U | Major | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Bond · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.66 | 4.02 | 4.61 | 3.89 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James DuPre · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.04 | 3.02 | 2.07 | 3.64 | 328.87 | 73.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | Ron HansenTY15995 · 1 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Cieslak · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.59 | 0.74 | 3.01 | 3.32 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Brent Lehner · 2 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Brad BurtonA110560 · 3 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim TrujilloTY66694 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.84 | 4.21 | 4.04 | 5.59 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 25 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keigan Masel | Limited | 5.3508 | 19.81 | 12 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | DC Alcantara | Limited | 5.1914 | 22.73 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.28 |
| 3 | Jim Trujillo | Single Stack | 4.8412 | 19.21 | 11 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Rob Bond | Open | 3.6589 | 29.79 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Bill Sammons | Carry Optics | 3.4576 | 22.27 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Tyler Erzen | Limited | 3.2032 | 32.78 | 15 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.83 |
| 7 | James DuPre | Open | 3.0432 | 30.56 | 12 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.97 |
| 8 | Michael Cieslak | Production | 2.5946 | 23.51 | 9 · 8 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 9 | Evan Samora | Limited | 2.1986 | 26.38 | 4 · 15 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 51.36 |
2Table StakesComstock · 7 rounds · 9 runs · classifier 09-13
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DC Alcantara | Limited | 4.6053 | 7.60 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Jim Trujillo | Single Stack | 4.2146 | 7.83 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 3 | Rob Bond | Open | 4.0230 | 8.70 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 4 | Bill Sammons | Carry Optics | 3.7162 | 8.88 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 5 | James DuPre | Open | 3.0208 | 9.60 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.28 |
| 6 | Tyler Erzen | Limited | 2.4422 | 7.78 | 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 18.56 |
| 7 | Evan Samora | Limited | 2.1327 | 8.44 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 16.21 |
| 8 | Keigan Masel | Limited | 1.2547 | 7.97 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 9.54 |
| 9 | Michael Cieslak | Production | 0.7366 | 16.29 | 3 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
3Stage 4Comstock · 30 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DC Alcantara | Limited | 6.4700 | 21.02 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Keigan Masel | Limited | 4.9356 | 27.96 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.43 |
| 3 | Rob Bond | Open | 4.6143 | 27.74 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Tyler Erzen | Limited | 4.0531 | 28.62 | 18 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.97 |
| 5 | Jim Trujillo | Single Stack | 4.0353 | 31.72 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Bill Sammons | Carry Optics | 3.9140 | 36.28 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Michael Cieslak | Production | 3.0059 | 45.91 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Evan Samora | Limited | 2.6441 | 41.98 | 15 · 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.30 |
| 9 | James DuPre | Open | 2.0739 | 54.97 | 15 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.42 |
4Stage 5Comstock · 28 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DC Alcantara | Limited | 6.0122 | 21.29 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Bill Sammons | Carry Optics | 5.8929 | 22.40 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Jim Trujillo | Single Stack | 5.5944 | 21.45 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Tyler Erzen | Limited | 4.7783 | 23.23 | 17 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.27 |
| 5 | Keigan Masel | Limited | 4.6841 | 23.27 | 17 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.07 |
| 6 | Rob Bond | Open | 3.8861 | 25.99 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Evan Samora | Limited | 3.8825 | 30.65 | 15 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.41 |
| 8 | James DuPre | Open | 3.6421 | 28.28 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 131.21 |
| 9 | Michael Cieslak | Production | 3.3196 | 31.63 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 2 | Table Stakes | Comstock | 7 | 35 | 09-13 |
| 3 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from High Country Practical Shooters
- Jun 28, 2026WCO03 USPSA Jun 28, 2026 12 shooters
- May 23, 2026HCPS WCO03 USPSA May 24, 2026 17 shooters
- Aug 24, 2025HCPS USPSA Aug 24, 2025 10 shooters
- Oct 27, 2024HCPS USPSA Oct 27, 2024 8 shooters
- Jun 23, 2024HCPS USPSA Jun 23, 2024 5 shooters
- May 26, 2024HCPS USPSA May 26, 2024 5 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D9U9