Aug 16, 2019 · Level I
HWS Practical Pistol Aug 16, 2019
Shooters
11
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
60
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gus VanEttenA68001 | Open | M | Major | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom Hermanf | Production | U | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Don Pecora | Single Stack | U | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Cheryl Jansen | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 283.47 | 1 |
| 2 | Norma McGuire | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 271.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Colin Felice | Production | U | Minor | 228.55 | 2 |
| 2 | Dennis Lowe | Open | U | Minor | 163.44 | 2 |
| 3 | Pat McGuire | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 222.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Gordon Gundersen | Production | U | Minor | 163.90 | 3 |
| 4 | Steve Werner | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 180.56 | 4 |
| 4 | Linda Armstrong | Production | U | Minor | 102.55 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cheryl Jansen · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.55 | 3.24 | 3.49 | 283.47 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Norma McGuire · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.54 | 3.64 | 3.69 | 271.58 | 95.8 |
| 3 | Pat McGuire · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.55 | 2.50 | 3.02 | 222.16 | 78.4 |
| 4 | Steve Werner · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.99 | 2.63 | 1.94 | 180.56 | 63.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gus VanEttenA68001 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.53 | 7.66 | 5.23 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dennis Lowe · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.72 | 3.95 | 3.27 | 163.44 | 54.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Hermanf · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.52 | 2.29 | 2.66 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Colin Felice · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.46 | 2.21 | 1.97 | 228.55 | 76.2 |
| 3 | Gordon Gundersen · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.93 | 1.65 | 1.46 | 163.90 | 54.6 |
| 4 | Linda Armstrong · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.06 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 102.55 | 34.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don Pecora · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.92 | 2.56 | 2.62 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gus VanEtten | Open | 7.5304 | 12.35 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Dennis Lowe | Open | 3.7247 | 21.21 | 17 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.46 |
| 3 | Cheryl Jansen | Carry Optics | 3.5529 | 27.02 | 19 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Pat McGuire | Carry Optics | 2.5452 | 35.36 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.64 |
| 5 | Norma McGuire | Carry Optics | 2.5432 | 39.32 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.58 |
| 6 | Tom Hermanf | Production | 2.5170 | 38.14 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Steve Werner | Carry Optics | 1.9871 | 34.22 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 55.93 |
| 8 | Don Pecora | Single Stack | 1.9215 | 49.96 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Colin Felice | Production | 1.4646 | 53.94 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.19 |
| 10 | Linda Armstrong | Production | 1.0629 | 88.44 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.23 |
| 11 | Gordon Gundersen | Production | 0.9287 | 62.45 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 36.90 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gus VanEtten | Open | 7.6551 | 12.41 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Dennis Lowe | Open | 3.9457 | 24.33 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.54 |
| 3 | Norma McGuire | Carry Optics | 3.6445 | 26.89 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Cheryl Jansen | Carry Optics | 3.2386 | 30.26 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.86 |
| 5 | Steve Werner | Carry Optics | 2.6273 | 30.83 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.09 |
| 6 | Don Pecora | Single Stack | 2.5550 | 36.79 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Pat McGuire | Carry Optics | 2.5039 | 38.34 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.70 |
| 8 | Tom Hermanf | Production | 2.2936 | 39.24 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Colin Felice | Production | 2.2102 | 42.53 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.36 |
| 10 | Gordon Gundersen | Production | 1.6526 | 55.67 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.05 |
| 11 | Linda Armstrong | Production | 1.3836 | 67.94 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.32 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gus VanEtten | Open | 5.2313 | 18.16 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Norma McGuire | Carry Optics | 3.6928 | 27.08 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Cheryl Jansen | Carry Optics | 3.4938 | 28.05 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.61 |
| 4 | Dennis Lowe | Open | 3.2662 | 28.78 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.44 |
| 5 | Pat McGuire | Carry Optics | 3.0213 | 30.45 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.82 |
| 6 | Tom Hermanf | Production | 2.6608 | 36.08 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Don Pecora | Single Stack | 2.6165 | 36.69 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Colin Felice | Production | 1.9689 | 50.79 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.00 |
| 9 | Steve Werner | Carry Optics | 1.9402 | 42.78 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.54 |
| 10 | Gordon Gundersen | Production | 1.4622 | 52.66 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.95 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
Field
GM0M1A0B–D0U10