Jun 13, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
GWPP June 2020 Pistol
Shooters
14
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
79
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike KahlTY70984 | Limited | U | Minor | 395.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Danny GarzaTY75480 | Production | C | Minor | 395.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David GilbertsonL4725 | Revolver | B | Minor | 395.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe TaylorTY93358 | Single Stack | U | Major | 395.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David Gilbertson | PCC | U | Minor | 351.32 | 1 |
| 1 | James GlennieTY117813 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 351.08 | 1 |
| 2 | Scott MillerTY16696 | PCC | B | Minor | 337.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve SmithA127543 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 296.67 | 2 |
| 3 | John GrimesL4022 | PCC | C | Minor | 290.63 | 3 |
| 3 | Mark ChambleeA116210 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 284.20 | 3 |
| 4 | Jack SweetL3297 | PCC | C | Minor | 283.83 | 4 |
| 4 | Tom NealL2362 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 260.25 | 4 |
| 5 | Jay OlmsteadL3738 | PCC | B | Minor | 282.66 | 5 |
| 6 | Bill HunterTY13721 | PCC | C | Minor | 227.38 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James GlennieTY117813 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.97 | 0.40 | 4.58 | 6.10 | 4.67 | 351.08 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve SmithA127543 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.71 | 3.26 | 4.14 | 2.86 | 3.17 | 296.67 | 84.5 |
| 3 | Mark ChambleeA116210 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.69 | 3.05 | 4.31 | 3.84 | 3.92 | 284.20 | 81.0 |
| 4 | Tom NealL2362 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.41 | 2.37 | 3.45 | 3.66 | 4.15 | 260.25 | 74.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike KahlTY70984 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.36 | 3.75 | 2.48 | 5.48 | 2.35 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Gilbertson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.84 | 5.07 | 2.60 | 5.39 | 6.98 | 351.32 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott MillerTY16696 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.01 | 4.79 | 5.08 | 6.03 | 6.32 | 337.11 | 96.0 |
| 3 | John GrimesL4022 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.89 | 4.43 | 4.29 | 4.01 | 4.41 | 290.63 | 82.7 |
| 4 | Jack SweetL3297 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.80 | 4.33 | 3.59 | 3.96 | 4.58 | 283.83 | 80.8 |
| 5 | Jay OlmsteadL3738 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.46 | 3.24 | 6.70 | 5.95 | 4.55 | 282.66 | 80.5 |
| 6 | Bill HunterTY13721 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.35 | 4.00 | 4.58 | 1.98 | 3.49 | 227.38 | 64.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danny GarzaTY75480 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.96 | 2.11 | 4.75 | 3.94 | 4.97 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David GilbertsonL4725 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.15 | 2.99 | 1.77 | 2.37 | 4.84 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe TaylorTY93358 · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.21 | 0.91 | 2.01 | 1.83 | 2.16 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 23 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Gilbertson | PCC | 6.8361 | 16.53 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | James Glennie | Carry Optics | 5.9727 | 17.58 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | John Grimes | PCC | 5.8923 | 17.82 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.12 |
| 4 | Jack Sweet | PCC | 5.8038 | 19.47 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.63 |
| 5 | Scott Miller | PCC | 5.0122 | 20.55 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.32 |
| 6 | Steve Smith | Carry Optics | 4.7123 | 23.98 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.73 |
| 7 | Bill Hunter | PCC | 4.3529 | 25.50 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.23 |
| 8 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 3.4609 | 32.65 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.22 |
| 9 | Mike Kahl | Limited | 3.3562 | 27.71 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 10 | Danny Garza | Production | 2.9605 | 33.44 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 11 | Mark Chamblee | Carry Optics | 2.6859 | 30.53 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.72 |
| 12 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 2.4112 | 31.52 | 11 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.43 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 10 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Gilbertson | PCC | 5.0740 | 9.46 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Scott Miller | PCC | 4.7939 | 10.43 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.24 |
| 3 | John Grimes | PCC | 4.4273 | 10.39 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.63 |
| 4 | Jack Sweet | PCC | 4.3282 | 11.09 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.65 |
| 5 | Bill Hunter | PCC | 3.9965 | 11.51 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.38 |
| 6 | Mike Kahl | Limited | 3.7543 | 11.72 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Steve Smith | Carry Optics | 3.2564 | 14.74 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 3.2362 | 15.45 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.89 |
| 9 | Mark Chamblee | Carry Optics | 3.0534 | 15.72 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.88 |
| 10 | David Gilbertson | Revolver | 2.9909 | 15.38 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 11 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 2.3673 | 13.94 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.35 |
| 12 | Danny Garza | Production | 2.1123 | 20.83 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
3Tight SqueezeVirginia · 12 rounds · 14 runs · classifier 99-48
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 6.7039 | 8.95 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Scott Miller | PCC | 5.0788 | 11.42 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.46 |
| 3 | Danny Garza | Production | 4.7535 | 11.36 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | James Glennie | Carry Optics | 4.5825 | 9.82 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Bill Hunter | PCC | 4.5802 | 11.79 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.99 |
| 6 | Mark Chamblee | Carry Optics | 4.3110 | 12.99 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.45 |
| 7 | John Grimes | PCC | 4.2868 | 13.53 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.37 |
| 8 | Steve Smith | Carry Optics | 4.1436 | 10.86 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.25 |
| 9 | Jack Sweet | PCC | 3.5881 | 12.82 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 32.11 |
| 10 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 3.4483 | 13.92 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 45.15 |
| 11 | David Gilbertson | PCC | 2.5962 | 21.57 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.24 |
| 12 | Mike Kahl | Limited | 2.4845 | 8.05 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 13 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Glennie | Carry Optics | 6.1000 | 10.00 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Scott Miller | PCC | 6.0345 | 10.44 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 5.9546 | 10.58 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.14 |
| 4 | Mike Kahl | Limited | 5.4808 | 10.40 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 5 | David Gilbertson | PCC | 5.3922 | 10.20 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.08 |
| 6 | John Grimes | PCC | 4.0109 | 14.71 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.20 |
| 7 | Jack Sweet | PCC | 3.9573 | 15.92 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.63 |
| 8 | Danny Garza | Production | 3.9413 | 12.94 | 8 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 9 | Mark Chamblee | Carry Optics | 3.8410 | 14.84 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.93 |
| 10 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 3.6574 | 10.39 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.97 |
| 11 | Steve Smith | Carry Optics | 2.8571 | 21.35 | 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.44 |
| 12 | David Gilbertson | Revolver | 2.3691 | 18.15 | 4 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 21 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Gilbertson | PCC | 6.9831 | 14.75 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Scott Miller | PCC | 6.3244 | 15.97 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.10 |
| 3 | Danny Garza | Production | 4.9693 | 19.52 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | David Gilbertson | Revolver | 4.8379 | 20.05 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | James Glennie | Carry Optics | 4.6683 | 20.35 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Jack Sweet | PCC | 4.5763 | 22.07 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.81 |
| 7 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 4.5494 | 23.08 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.41 |
| 8 | John Grimes | PCC | 4.4099 | 23.81 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.31 |
| 9 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 4.1504 | 20.48 | 13 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.35 |
| 10 | Mark Chamblee | Carry Optics | 3.9224 | 22.69 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.22 |
| 11 | Bill Hunter | PCC | 3.4875 | 27.24 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.44 |
| 12 | Steve Smith | Carry Optics | 3.1673 | 28.10 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 71.24 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 3 | Tight Squeeze | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-48 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 21 | 105 |
More from Greenwood Practical Pistols
- Oct 9, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Oct 10, 2026 17 shooters
- Sep 10, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Sep 12, 2026 12 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Aug 8, 2026 16 shooters
- Jul 11, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Jul 11, 2026 10 shooters
- Jun 13, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Jun 13, 2026 13 shooters
- May 9, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA May 9, 2026 13 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D9U5