Jun 4, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
SETPS USPSA Jun 4, 2022
Shooters
17
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
92
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn RobichauxA121987 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scot JonesA100186 | Limited | B | Major | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Christopher AlbrightFY107226 | Production | Minor | 452.51 | 1 | |
| 2 | Patrick Sartor | Production | Minor | 402.93 | 2 | |
| 2 | Chad GuillotteL4908 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 388.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Shannon CounsilFY96175 | Limited | B | Major | 304.18 | 2 |
| 3 | James MontieTY87696 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 323.54 | 3 |
| 3 | Jason ChiassonTY108945 | Limited | C | Minor | 279.93 | 3 |
| 4 | Mike SniderA123293 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 322.37 | 4 |
| 4 | Kendall Lobb | Limited | Minor | 234.65 | 4 | |
| 5 | Ronald BruntA114785 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 314.49 | 5 |
| 5 | Adelaide JonesA111658 | Limited | U | Minor | 233.50 | 5 |
| 6 | Philip CooperA100478 | Carry Optics | Minor | 305.62 | 6 | |
| 6 | Paul PanesTY87924 | Limited | U | Minor | 213.84 | 6 |
| 7 | Trey Robichaux | Carry Optics | Minor | 282.64 | 7 | |
| 8 | Jim YatesA6715 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 249.39 | 8 |
| 9 | William ToonA140981 | Carry Optics | Minor | 183.79 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn RobichauxA121987 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 10.28 | 6.64 | 6.46 | 6.25 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chad GuillotteL4908 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 9.29 | 6.34 | 5.78 | 4.40 | 388.81 | 84.5 |
| 3 | James MontieTY87696 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 7.75 | 4.20 | 4.82 | 4.00 | 323.54 | 70.3 |
| 4 | Mike SniderA123293 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 7.77 | 5.24 | 3.97 | 4.41 | 322.37 | 70.1 |
| 5 | Ronald BruntA114785 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.06 | 4.81 | 4.24 | 4.90 | 314.49 | 68.4 |
| 6 | Philip CooperA100478 · 6 overall | Minor | 6.37 | 5.55 | 4.18 | 4.14 | 305.62 | 66.4 | |
| 7 | Trey Robichaux · 7 overall | Minor | 5.16 | 4.69 | 3.02 | 5.21 | 282.64 | 61.4 | |
| 8 | Jim YatesA6715 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 5.90 | 3.83 | 2.87 | 3.74 | 249.39 | 54.2 |
| 9 | William ToonA140981 · 9 overall | Minor | 3.15 | 2.96 | 2.49 | 3.02 | 183.79 | 40.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scot JonesA100186 · 1 overall | B | Major | 11.02 | 7.19 | 6.14 | 5.94 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shannon CounsilFY96175 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.65 | 5.11 | 3.82 | 5.38 | 304.18 | 66.1 |
| 3 | Jason ChiassonTY108945 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.67 | 5.15 | 3.59 | 4.54 | 279.93 | 60.9 |
| 4 | Kendall Lobb · 4 overall | Minor | 4.65 | 3.66 | 2.49 | 4.13 | 234.65 | 51.0 | |
| 5 | Adelaide JonesA111658 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.46 | 3.36 | 3.01 | 3.27 | 233.50 | 50.8 |
| 6 | Paul PanesTY87924 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.75 | 3.74 | 2.61 | 3.56 | 213.84 | 46.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher AlbrightFY107226 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.96 | 3.66 | 2.18 | 3.67 | 452.51 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Patrick Sartor · 2 overall | Minor | 4.14 | 3.31 | 2.30 | 3.34 | 402.93 | 89.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scot Jones | Limited | 11.0200 | 10.98 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Glenn Robichaux | Carry Optics | 10.2795 | 11.09 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Chad Guillotte | Carry Optics | 9.2879 | 12.92 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.46 |
| 4 | Mike Snider | Carry Optics | 7.7720 | 15.44 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.29 |
| 5 | James Montie | Carry Optics | 7.7480 | 13.81 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.99 |
| 6 | Philip Cooper | Carry Optics | 6.3686 | 16.33 | 14 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.54 |
| 7 | Ronald Brunt | Carry Optics | 6.0643 | 16.49 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 76.69 |
| 8 | Christopher Albright | Production | 5.9609 | 19.46 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Jim Yates | Carry Optics | 5.9028 | 17.28 | 12 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.65 |
| 10 | Adelaide Jones | Limited | 5.4645 | 21.96 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.46 |
| 11 | Trey Robichaux | Carry Optics | 5.1625 | 15.69 | 13 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 65.29 |
| 12 | Jason Chiasson | Limited | 4.6660 | 20.36 | 15 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.04 |
2Stage 2Virginia · 10 rounds · 17 runs · classifier 13-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scot Jones | Limited | 7.1865 | 6.54 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Glenn Robichaux | Carry Optics | 6.6378 | 6.93 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Chad Guillotte | Carry Optics | 6.3401 | 6.94 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.76 |
| 4 | Philip Cooper | Carry Optics | 5.5479 | 7.21 | 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.79 |
| 5 | Mike Snider | Carry Optics | 5.2381 | 8.40 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.46 |
| 6 | Jason Chiasson | Limited | 5.1522 | 8.54 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.85 |
| 7 | Shannon Counsil | Limited | 5.1095 | 9.59 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.55 |
| 8 | Ronald Brunt | Carry Optics | 4.8101 | 7.90 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.23 |
| 9 | Trey Robichaux | Carry Optics | 4.6908 | 9.38 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.33 |
| 10 | James Montie | Carry Optics | 4.2017 | 9.52 | 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.65 |
| 11 | Jim Yates | Carry Optics | 3.8272 | 8.10 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 28.83 |
| 12 | Paul Panes | Limited | 3.7438 | 10.15 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.05 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn Robichaux | Carry Optics | 6.4615 | 19.50 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Scot Jones | Limited | 6.1387 | 21.34 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Chad Guillotte | Carry Optics | 5.7752 | 22.51 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.13 |
| 4 | James Montie | Carry Optics | 4.8161 | 22.84 | 15 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.35 |
| 5 | Ronald Brunt | Carry Optics | 4.2385 | 27.84 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.83 |
| 6 | Philip Cooper | Carry Optics | 4.1792 | 23.21 | 14 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.55 |
| 7 | Mike Snider | Carry Optics | 3.9655 | 31.27 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.92 |
| 8 | Shannon Counsil | Limited | 3.8168 | 30.13 | 21 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.05 |
| 9 | Jason Chiasson | Limited | 3.5900 | 34.54 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.87 |
| 10 | Trey Robichaux | Carry Optics | 3.0185 | 23.19 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 65.40 |
| 11 | Adelaide Jones | Limited | 3.0058 | 43.25 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.55 |
| 12 | Jim Yates | Carry Optics | 2.8716 | 31.69 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 62.22 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 28 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn Robichaux | Carry Optics | 6.2531 | 20.15 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Scot Jones | Limited | 5.9361 | 21.90 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Shannon Counsil | Limited | 5.3751 | 24.93 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.77 |
| 4 | Trey Robichaux | Carry Optics | 5.2088 | 22.27 | 19 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.62 |
| 5 | Ronald Brunt | Carry Optics | 4.9012 | 25.30 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.73 |
| 6 | Jason Chiasson | Limited | 4.5438 | 27.29 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.16 |
| 7 | Mike Snider | Carry Optics | 4.4088 | 24.95 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 98.71 |
| 8 | Chad Guillotte | Carry Optics | 4.3980 | 22.51 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 98.47 |
| 9 | Philip Cooper | Carry Optics | 4.1423 | 22.21 | 10 · 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.74 |
| 10 | Kendall Lobb | Limited | 4.1309 | 31.47 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.43 |
| 11 | James Montie | Carry Optics | 4.0000 | 22.75 | 13 · 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.56 |
| 12 | Jim Yates | Carry Optics | 3.7383 | 34.24 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.70 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Virginia | 10 | 50 | 13-06 |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from Southeast Texas Practical Shooters
- Aug 10, 2024SETPS USPSA Aug 10, 2024 24 shooters
- Aug 3, 2024SETPS USPSA Aug 3, 2024 24 shooters
- Jul 13, 2024SETPS USPSA Jul 13, 2024 21 shooters
- Jun 8, 2024SETPS USPSA Jun 8, 2024 36 shooters
- May 11, 2024SETPS USPSA May 11, 2024 17 shooters
- Apr 13, 2024SETPS USPSA Apr 13, 2024 18 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D7U2