Jun 5, 2026 · Level I
HRC Practical June 6, 2026
Shooters
20
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
56
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Padraic Sullivan | Carry Optics | Minor | 280.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Charlie Alvos | Open | Major | 280.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Madalyne Pease | PCC | Minor | 242.52 | 1 | |
| 1 | Dan Klimoski | Production | Minor | 220.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Bill Vanwagner | Single Stack | Major | 220.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Cole Marion | Carry Optics | Minor | 203.23 | 2 | |
| 2 | Joe Zucho | Production | Minor | 161.79 | 2 | |
| 2 | Amarvy Morales | Open | Major | 156.54 | 2 | |
| 2 | Madison Gliniak | PCC | Minor | 133.30 | 2 | |
| 3 | Hayden Poudrier | Carry Optics | Minor | 163.60 | 3 | |
| 3 | Fred Doersam | Production | Minor | 122.20 | 3 | |
| 4 | Brandon Blacack | Carry Optics | Minor | 147.08 | 4 | |
| 5 | Alan Gliniak | Carry Optics | Minor | 146.64 | 5 | |
| 6 | Aiby Fornes | Carry Optics | Minor | 119.63 | 6 | |
| 7 | Angel Colon | Carry Optics | Minor | 110.39 | 7 | |
| 8 | Dan Jones | Carry Optics | Minor | 107.62 | 8 | |
| 9 | Rich Ruppert | Carry Optics | Minor | 102.08 | 9 | |
| 10 | Mason Mongeron | Carry Optics | Minor | 99.98 | 10 | |
| 11 | Scott Lessim | Carry Optics | Minor | 98.26 | 11 | |
| 12 | Kim Perla | Carry Optics | Minor | 73.42 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Padraic Sullivan · 1 overall | Minor | 6.88 | 12.07 | 4.00 | 1.45 | 280.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Cole Marion · 2 overall | Minor | 5.36 | 9.65 | 2.50 | 0.71 | 203.23 | 72.6 | |
| 3 | Hayden Poudrier · 3 overall | Minor | 4.64 | 5.92 | 2.41 | 0.67 | 163.60 | 58.4 | |
| 4 | Brandon Blacack · 4 overall | Minor | 3.89 | 5.94 | 1.70 | 1.02 | 147.08 | 52.5 | |
| 5 | Alan Gliniak · 5 overall | Minor | 4.43 | 6.84 | 1.19 | 0.58 | 146.64 | 52.4 | |
| 6 | Aiby Fornes · 6 overall | Minor | 3.55 | 6.16 | 0.47 | 0.72 | 119.63 | 42.7 | |
| 7 | Angel Colon · 7 overall | Minor | 2.83 | 4.55 | 1.31 | 0.78 | 110.39 | 39.4 | |
| 8 | Dan Jones · 8 overall | Minor | 3.09 | 6.75 | 0.28 | 0.38 | 107.62 | 38.4 | |
| 9 | Rich Ruppert · 9 overall | Minor | 2.43 | 5.31 | 0.61 | 0.96 | 102.08 | 36.5 | |
| 10 | Mason Mongeron · 10 overall | Minor | 2.49 | 7.54 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 99.98 | 35.7 | |
| 11 | Scott Lessim · 11 overall | Minor | 2.95 | 6.47 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 98.26 | 35.1 | |
| 12 | Kim Perla · 12 overall | Minor | 1.94 | 3.45 | 0.33 | 0.76 | 73.42 | 26.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Alvos · 1 overall | Major | 4.24 | 8.34 | 1.97 | 1.19 | 280.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Amarvy Morales · 2 overall | Major | 3.61 | 5.29 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 156.54 | 55.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Madalyne Pease · 1 overall | Minor | 5.14 | 2.88 | 2.28 | 0.80 | 242.52 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Madison Gliniak · 2 overall | Minor | 2.26 | 5.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 133.30 | 55.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Klimoski · 1 overall | Minor | 2.90 | 7.07 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 220.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Joe Zucho · 2 overall | Minor | 2.79 | 2.84 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 161.79 | 73.5 | |
| 3 | Fred Doersam · 3 overall | Minor | 2.14 | 3.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 122.20 | 55.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Vanwagner · 1 overall | Major | 2.06 | 1.23 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Where To Start?Comstock · 22 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Padraic Sullivan | Carry Optics | 6.8831 | 15.40 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Cole Marion | Carry Optics | 5.3608 | 19.40 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.67 |
| 3 | Madalyne Pease | PCC | 5.1402 | 17.12 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Hayden Poudrier | Carry Optics | 4.6425 | 21.54 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.19 |
| 5 | Alan Gliniak | Carry Optics | 4.4274 | 23.49 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.75 |
| 6 | Charlie Alvos | Open | 4.2400 | 22.17 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Brandon Blacack | Carry Optics | 3.8885 | 27.26 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.14 |
| 8 | Amarvy Morales | Open | 3.6149 | 26.28 | 15 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.78 |
| 9 | Aiby Fornes | Carry Optics | 3.5547 | 21.38 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 56.81 |
| 10 | Dan Jones | Carry Optics | 3.0886 | 31.73 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.36 |
| 11 | Scott Lessim | Carry Optics | 2.9464 | 33.94 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.09 |
| 12 | Dan Klimoski | Production | 2.8986 | 32.43 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 110.00 |
2Super Simple Swinger StageComstock · 17 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Padraic Sullivan | Carry Optics | 12.0715 | 6.71 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Cole Marion | Carry Optics | 9.6459 | 8.19 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.92 |
| 3 | Charlie Alvos | Open | 8.3442 | 7.67 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Mason Mongeron | Carry Optics | 7.5377 | 9.95 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.08 |
| 5 | Dan Klimoski | Production | 7.0725 | 11.17 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | Alan Gliniak | Carry Optics | 6.8352 | 10.68 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.13 |
| 7 | Dan Jones | Carry Optics | 6.7468 | 10.82 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.51 |
| 8 | Scott Lessim | Carry Optics | 6.4659 | 11.29 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.53 |
| 9 | Aiby Fornes | Carry Optics | 6.1576 | 12.18 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.36 |
| 10 | Brandon Blacack | Carry Optics | 5.9443 | 13.29 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.86 |
| 11 | Hayden Poudrier | Carry Optics | 5.9185 | 13.01 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.67 |
| 12 | Rich Ruppert | Carry Optics | 5.3128 | 11.67 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.41 |
3The Pressure Is On... Your ShouldersComstock · 12 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Padraic Sullivan | Carry Optics | 3.9970 | 13.51 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Cole Marion | Carry Optics | 2.4952 | 15.63 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.46 |
| 3 | Hayden Poudrier | Carry Optics | 2.4120 | 15.34 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.21 |
| 4 | Madalyne Pease | PCC | 2.2846 | 15.32 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Charlie Alvos | Open | 1.9725 | 28.39 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Brandon Blacack | Carry Optics | 1.6972 | 21.80 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.48 |
| 7 | Angel Colon | Carry Optics | 1.3111 | 25.17 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 19.68 |
| 8 | Alan Gliniak | Carry Optics | 1.1861 | 32.88 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 17.80 |
| 9 | Rich Ruppert | Carry Optics | 0.6108 | 18.01 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 9.17 |
| 10 | Aiby Fornes | Carry Optics | 0.4668 | 19.28 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 7.01 |
| 11 | Kim Perla | Carry Optics | 0.3300 | 33.33 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 4.95 |
| 12 | Dan Jones | Carry Optics | 0.2828 | 31.83 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 4.25 |
4The Scrambler: Redemption RoundComstock · 5 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Padraic Sullivan | Carry Optics | 1.4476 | 17.27 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 2 | Charlie Alvos | Open | 1.1854 | 21.09 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 3 | Brandon Blacack | Carry Optics | 1.0196 | 24.52 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.61 |
| 4 | Rich Ruppert | Carry Optics | 0.9641 | 25.93 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.65 |
| 5 | Madalyne Pease | PCC | 0.7990 | 31.29 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 6 | Angel Colon | Carry Optics | 0.7752 | 32.25 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.39 |
| 7 | Kim Perla | Carry Optics | 0.7620 | 32.81 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.16 |
| 8 | Aiby Fornes | Carry Optics | 0.7213 | 34.66 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.46 |
| 9 | Cole Marion | Carry Optics | 0.7054 | 35.44 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.18 |
| 10 | Hayden Poudrier | Carry Optics | 0.6676 | 37.45 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 11.53 |
| 11 | Alan Gliniak | Carry Optics | 0.5762 | 43.39 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 9.95 |
| 12 | Amarvy Morales | Open | 0.4205 | 59.45 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 8.87 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Where To Start? | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Super Simple Swinger Stage | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 3 | The Pressure Is On... Your Shoulders | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | The Scrambler: Redemption Round | Comstock | 5 | 25 |
More from HRC
- Oct 10, 2026HRC Practical 10/10/2026 17 shooters
- Sep 12, 2026HRC Practical Fundraiser 9/12/2026 20 shooters
- May 9, 2026HRC Practical May 9, 2026 10 shooters
- Oct 9, 2021HRC USPSA Oct 09, 2021 9 shooters
- Sep 11, 2021HRC USPSA Sep 11, 2021 8 shooters
- Aug 14, 2021HRC USPSA Aug 14 2021 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0