Jul 24, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
Salt City USPSA July 24, 2022
Shooters
9
Divisions
5
Stages
7
Rounds
136
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael WetzelA122879 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 680.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Todd PerryA140787 | Production | C | Minor | 680.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Noah StaufferA139005 | Single Stack | B | Minor | 680.00 | 1 |
| 1 | CAMERON CAHNA106540 | Open | B | Major | 673.83 | 1 |
| 1 | Joey CloreA121115 | Limited | B | Major | 642.36 | 1 |
| 2 | Thomas TeaterTY122559 | Open | C | Major | 546.71 | 2 |
| 2 | Eric SchnitzerA101550 | Limited | A | Minor | 452.19 | 2 |
| 2 | Conner PhillipsA122466 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 199.10 | 2 |
| 3 | Javis McGeeA102504 | Open | C | Major | 448.98 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael WetzelA122879 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 7.86 | 5.07 | 4.96 | 3.51 | 4.11 | 4.45 | 3.65 | 680.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Conner PhillipsA122466 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 2.43 | 1.82 | 1.29 | 199.10 | 29.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joey CloreA121115 · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.31 | 2.00 | 2.58 | 4.45 | 5.40 | 5.20 | 4.20 | 642.36 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eric SchnitzerA101550 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.96 | 1.91 | 3.80 | 2.04 | 2.60 | 5.56 | 0.82 | 452.19 | 70.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAMERON CAHNA106540 · 1 overall | B | Major | 9.30 | 6.42 | 5.91 | 7.45 | 6.68 | 6.91 | 6.88 | 673.83 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Thomas TeaterTY122559 · 2 overall | C | Major | 6.88 | 7.15 | 4.31 | 5.98 | 5.60 | 6.01 | 4.91 | 546.71 | 81.1 |
| 3 | Javis McGeeA102504 · 3 overall | C | Major | 7.11 | 4.16 | 4.86 | 2.92 | 5.79 | 5.28 | 4.67 | 448.98 | 66.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Todd PerryA140787 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.75 | 2.28 | 4.34 | 3.92 | 4.61 | 4.57 | 1.91 | 680.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah StaufferA139005 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.49 | 5.77 | 2.44 | 4.09 | 5.17 | 5.26 | 3.22 | 680.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1North BayComstock · 14 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAMERON CAHN | Open | 9.2958 | 7.10 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Eric Schnitzer | Limited | 7.9614 | 8.29 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Michael Wetzel | Carry Optics | 7.8637 | 7.63 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Noah Stauffer | Single Stack | 7.4879 | 8.28 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Joey Clore | Limited | 7.3144 | 9.16 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.31 |
| 6 | Javis McGee | Open | 7.1130 | 9.56 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.56 |
| 7 | Thomas Teater | Open | 6.8849 | 8.86 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.85 |
| 8 | Todd Perry | Production | 5.7540 | 10.08 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Conner Phillips | Carry Optics | 3.1548 | 16.80 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 28.08 |
2HI-JinxComstock · 12 rounds · 8 runs · classifier 19-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Teater | Open | 7.1520 | 7.83 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | CAMERON CAHN | Open | 6.4163 | 6.39 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.83 |
| 3 | Noah Stauffer | Single Stack | 5.7716 | 7.97 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Michael Wetzel | Carry Optics | 5.0686 | 9.47 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Javis McGee | Open | 4.1563 | 12.03 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.87 |
| 6 | Todd Perry | Production | 2.2779 | 8.78 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Joey Clore | Limited | 2.0024 | 8.49 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Eric Schnitzer | Limited | 1.9071 | 12.06 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 57.14 |
3Bay 2Comstock · 15 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAMERON CAHN | Open | 5.9146 | 9.13 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Michael Wetzel | Carry Optics | 4.9618 | 13.10 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Javis McGee | Open | 4.8621 | 13.78 | 7 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.65 |
| 4 | Todd Perry | Production | 4.3448 | 14.50 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Thomas Teater | Open | 4.3073 | 13.93 | 8 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.62 |
| 6 | Eric Schnitzer | Limited | 3.8047 | 13.93 | 8 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Joey Clore | Limited | 2.5770 | 17.85 | 6 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.80 |
| 8 | Noah Stauffer | Single Stack | 2.4440 | 19.64 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
4Bay 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAMERON CAHN | Open | 7.4510 | 20.40 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Thomas Teater | Open | 5.9815 | 23.74 | 20 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.44 |
| 3 | Joey Clore | Limited | 4.4533 | 27.62 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Noah Stauffer | Single Stack | 4.0853 | 27.66 | 22 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Todd Perry | Production | 3.9222 | 32.38 | 24 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Michael Wetzel | Carry Optics | 3.5123 | 29.61 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Javis McGee | Open | 2.9176 | 38.73 | 19 · 8 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 62.65 |
| 8 | Eric Schnitzer | Limited | 2.0438 | 33.76 | 16 · 8 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 73.43 |
| 9 | Conner Phillips | Carry Optics | 0.8299 | 62.66 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 37.81 |
5Bay 4 SwingerComstock · 13 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAMERON CAHN | Open | 6.6806 | 9.58 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Javis McGee | Open | 5.7866 | 11.06 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.30 |
| 3 | Thomas Teater | Open | 5.6007 | 11.07 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.49 |
| 4 | Joey Clore | Limited | 5.4030 | 11.29 | 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 5 | Noah Stauffer | Single Stack | 5.1664 | 11.42 | 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 6 | Todd Perry | Production | 4.6073 | 13.24 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 7 | Michael Wetzel | Carry Optics | 4.1137 | 13.37 | 10 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 8 | Eric Schnitzer | Limited | 2.5968 | 21.18 | 10 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.24 |
| 9 | Conner Phillips | Carry Optics | 2.4320 | 20.97 | 8 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.43 |
6Bay 4 EastComstock · 24 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAMERON CAHN | Open | 6.9067 | 16.94 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Thomas Teater | Open | 6.0121 | 18.13 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.46 |
| 3 | Eric Schnitzer | Limited | 5.5556 | 20.16 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Javis McGee | Open | 5.2798 | 22.16 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.73 |
| 5 | Noah Stauffer | Single Stack | 5.2576 | 18.83 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Joey Clore | Limited | 5.1966 | 21.36 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.25 |
| 7 | Todd Perry | Production | 4.5688 | 19.48 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Michael Wetzel | Carry Optics | 4.4480 | 25.18 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Conner Phillips | Carry Optics | 1.8158 | 61.68 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.99 |
7Bay 5Comstock · 26 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAMERON CAHN | Open | 6.8797 | 18.46 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Thomas Teater | Open | 4.9140 | 24.42 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.86 |
| 3 | Javis McGee | Open | 4.6681 | 27.42 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.21 |
| 4 | Joey Clore | Limited | 4.2026 | 27.84 | 19 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Michael Wetzel | Carry Optics | 3.6506 | 30.68 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Noah Stauffer | Single Stack | 3.2205 | 30.12 | 19 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Todd Perry | Production | 1.9088 | 35.10 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Conner Phillips | Carry Optics | 1.2861 | 57.54 | 17 · 1 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 45.80 |
| 9 | Eric Schnitzer | Limited | 0.8203 | 25.60 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 7 · 0 · 0 | 25.37 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | North Bay | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | HI-Jinx | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 19-01 |
| 3 | Bay 2 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 4 | Bay 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Bay 4 Swinger | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 6 | Bay 4 East | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 7 | Bay 5 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D8U0