Aug 10, 2017 · Level I
TNT 8-10-2017
Shooters
15
Divisions
5
Stages
2
Rounds
54
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gordon Belcher | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 270.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jerry Knollmeyer | Open | U | Minor | 270.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David MankinTY102262 | Production | D | Minor | 270.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg GillilandA86398 | Limited | A | Major | 264.52 | 1 |
| 1 | Ron Clark | Single Stack | U | Minor | 135.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Colin WaltersA73587 | Limited | A | Major | 260.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Rich FooteA99425 | Production | C | Minor | 106.48 | 2 |
| 3 | Jerry GarrisonA65240 | Limited | B | Minor | 226.28 | 3 |
| 4 | Don Broermann | Limited | U | Minor | 155.05 | 4 |
| 5 | Chuck HollandTY23383 | Limited | M | Major | 151.52 | 5 |
| 6 | Jan ConleyA74312 | Limited | C | Minor | 126.74 | 6 |
| 7 | Chuck May | Limited | U | Minor | 109.00 | 7 |
| 8 | Sean Talken | Limited | U | Minor | 89.72 | 8 |
| 9 | Caryn GiarratanoTY87558 | Limited | D | Minor | 77.21 | 9 |
| 10 | Will Geiser | Limited | U | Minor | 69.53 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gordon Belcher · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.00 | 4.13 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg GillilandA86398 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.90 | 7.27 | 264.52 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Colin WaltersA73587 · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.34 | 7.58 | 260.41 | 98.4 |
| 3 | Jerry GarrisonA65240 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.96 | 6.99 | 226.28 | 85.5 |
| 4 | Don Broermann · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.32 | 4.56 | 155.05 | 58.6 |
| 5 | Chuck HollandTY23383 · 5 overall | M | Major | 3.27 | 5.37 | 151.52 | 57.3 |
| 6 | Jan ConleyA74312 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.24 | 4.01 | 126.74 | 47.9 |
| 7 | Chuck May · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.67 | 3.55 | 109.00 | 41.2 |
| 8 | Sean Talken · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.92 | 2.23 | 89.72 | 33.9 |
| 9 | Caryn GiarratanoTY87558 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 1.82 | 2.59 | 77.21 | 29.2 |
| 10 | Will Geiser · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.26 | 1.74 | 69.53 | 26.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerry Knollmeyer · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.47 | 1.98 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David MankinTY102262 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 5.70 | 5.61 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rich FooteA99425 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 0.41 | 4.02 | 106.48 | 39.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ron Clark · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.36 | 135.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 27 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Gilliland | Limited | 7.8964 | 15.83 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Colin Walters | Limited | 7.3352 | 17.45 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.41 |
| 3 | Jerry Garrison | Limited | 5.9581 | 20.98 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.86 |
| 4 | David Mankin | Production | 5.7026 | 21.92 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Don Broermann | Limited | 4.3153 | 29.43 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.78 |
| 6 | Chuck Holland | Limited | 3.2705 | 25.99 | 21 · 1 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 55.91 |
| 7 | Jan Conley | Limited | 3.2389 | 34.58 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.37 |
| 8 | Gordon Belcher | Carry Optics | 2.9963 | 41.05 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 9 | Sean Talken | Limited | 2.9232 | 39.34 | 20 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.98 |
| 10 | Chuck May | Limited | 2.6739 | 46.00 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.71 |
| 11 | Will Geiser | Limited | 2.2568 | 38.55 | 19 · 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 38.58 |
| 12 | Caryn Giarratano | Limited | 1.8179 | 68.76 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.08 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 27 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Walters | Limited | 7.5812 | 16.62 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Greg Gilliland | Limited | 7.2737 | 18.01 | 25 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.52 |
| 3 | Jerry Garrison | Limited | 6.9871 | 17.89 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.42 |
| 4 | David Mankin | Production | 5.6148 | 21.55 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Chuck Holland | Limited | 5.3691 | 23.84 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.61 |
| 6 | Don Broermann | Limited | 4.5640 | 26.95 | 23 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.27 |
| 7 | Gordon Belcher | Carry Optics | 4.1255 | 29.33 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Rich Foote | Production | 4.0203 | 27.61 | 15 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.66 |
| 9 | Jan Conley | Limited | 4.0076 | 31.69 | 24 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.36 |
| 10 | Chuck May | Limited | 3.5538 | 32.36 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.28 |
| 11 | Caryn Giarratano | Limited | 2.5906 | 47.48 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.13 |
| 12 | Sean Talken | Limited | 2.2318 | 43.91 | 18 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.74 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
Field
GM0M1A2B–D5U7