Nov 26, 2022 · Level I
Double Tap IPSC Club Shoot - 26 November 2022
Shooters
36
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
132
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malcolm Bell5963 | Standard | A | Minor | 660.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Marchant Cilliers6240 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 649.04 | 1 |
| 1 | Ricky Mann6249 | Production | X | Minor | 646.17 | 1 |
| 1 | Erik Combrink826 | Open | X | Major | 630.93 | 1 |
| 2 | Louis Lombard6701 | Production | C | Minor | 635.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Johan Carelse6241 | Open | D | Major | 591.04 | 2 |
| 2 | Ruan Du Preez | Production Optics | D | Minor | 589.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Marius Visser6665 | Standard | C | Minor | 487.02 | 2 |
| 3 | Peter Chang6490 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 584.93 | 3 |
| 3 | Johan Louw | Production | X | Minor | 537.21 | 3 |
| 3 | Werner Croucamp | Open | D | Minor | 436.46 | 3 |
| 3 | Gert Kruger | Standard | D | Major | 387.28 | 3 |
| 4 | Rob Shelton6709 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 556.52 | 4 |
| 4 | David Whittaker6793 | Production | C | Minor | 490.05 | 4 |
| 4 | Graham Donald6353 | Open | X | Major | 424.92 | 4 |
| 4 | Tony Theodoridis | Standard | D | Minor | 352.94 | 4 |
| 5 | Steve Harper1046 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 526.01 | 5 |
| 5 | Joe Van Rooyen6707 | Production | X | Minor | 472.02 | 5 |
| 6 | Julian Joffe2863 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 512.41 | 6 |
| 6 | Ryan Ellerbeck | Production | D | Minor | 465.12 | 6 |
| 7 | Ray Du Preez2862 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 512.31 | 7 |
| 7 | Sean Rossouw815 | Production | D | Minor | 427.40 | 7 |
| 8 | Jason Groenewald | Production Optics | D | Major | 435.84 | 8 |
| 8 | Reinhard Van der Merwe | Production | D | Minor | 420.51 | 8 |
| 9 | Justin Pittard6933 | Production | D | Minor | 419.94 | 9 |
| 9 | Gerhard Du Preez | Production Optics | D | Minor | 392.53 | 9 |
| 10 | Harry Du Toit6830 | Production | D | Minor | 389.31 | 10 |
| 10 | Shaun Hanekom | Production Optics | D | Minor | 387.65 | 10 |
| 11 | Jacques Greyvenstein | Production Optics | D | Major | 338.84 | 11 |
| 11 | Riaan De Bruyn3838 | Production | X | Minor | 307.30 | 11 |
| 12 | Louw Meintjes6876 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 311.85 | 12 |
| 12 | Raymond Meyer | Production | D | Minor | 289.16 | 12 |
| 13 | Ian Harris | Production | X | Minor | 286.20 | 13 |
| 13 | Genevieve Meintjes | Production Optics | D | Minor | 229.49 | 13 |
| 14 | Johann Le Roux | Production | D | Minor | 113.48 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erik Combrink826 · 1 overall | X | Major | 7.42 | 5.49 | 9.21 | 6.11 | 6.52 | 5.69 | 630.93 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Johan Carelse6241 · 2 overall | D | Major | 7.78 | 6.20 | 8.40 | 5.37 | 5.35 | 5.06 | 591.04 | 93.7 |
| 3 | Werner Croucamp · 3 overall | D | Minor | 9.09 | 0.00 | 8.19 | 3.34 | 5.54 | 4.80 | 436.46 | 69.2 |
| 4 | Graham Donald6353 · 4 overall | X | Major | 4.29 | 3.40 | 7.64 | 4.78 | 4.59 | 2.14 | 424.92 | 67.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ricky Mann6249 · 1 overall | X | Minor | 10.12 | 6.62 | 9.05 | 6.15 | 5.60 | 5.51 | 646.17 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Louis Lombard6701 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 9.47 | 6.82 | 8.90 | 6.58 | 5.21 | 4.87 | 635.43 | 98.3 |
| 3 | Johan Louw · 3 overall | X | Minor | 8.01 | 5.19 | 6.48 | 5.40 | 5.09 | 5.09 | 537.21 | 83.1 |
| 4 | David Whittaker6793 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 6.92 | 3.49 | 5.97 | 5.57 | 5.44 | 4.30 | 490.05 | 75.8 |
| 5 | Joe Van Rooyen6707 · 5 overall | X | Minor | 8.50 | 4.78 | 6.18 | 4.74 | 3.45 | 4.09 | 472.02 | 73.0 |
| 6 | Ryan Ellerbeck · 6 overall | D | Minor | 6.07 | 4.29 | 6.50 | 5.36 | 5.12 | 2.65 | 465.12 | 72.0 |
| 7 | Sean Rossouw815 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 8.20 | 3.62 | 5.66 | 5.27 | 2.55 | 3.18 | 427.40 | 66.1 |
| 8 | Reinhard Van der Merwe · 8 overall | D | Minor | 6.88 | 4.92 | 6.87 | 3.92 | 2.68 | 3.10 | 420.51 | 65.1 |
| 9 | Justin Pittard6933 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 7.58 | 5.24 | 5.70 | 3.49 | 2.85 | 3.78 | 419.94 | 65.0 |
| 10 | Harry Du Toit6830 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 6.07 | 2.77 | 5.60 | 4.55 | 3.95 | 2.59 | 389.31 | 60.2 |
| 11 | Riaan De Bruyn3838 · 11 overall | X | Minor | 4.88 | 3.13 | 4.14 | 3.09 | 2.97 | 2.19 | 307.30 | 47.6 |
| 12 | Raymond Meyer · 12 overall | D | Minor | 4.71 | 2.99 | 3.86 | 2.74 | 1.75 | 3.25 | 289.16 | 44.8 |
| 13 | Ian Harris · 13 overall | X | Minor | 4.91 | 3.12 | 3.58 | 3.05 | 1.90 | 2.45 | 286.20 | 44.3 |
| 14 | Johann Le Roux · 14 overall | D | Minor | 3.57 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.36 | 1.47 | 113.48 | 17.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marchant Cilliers6240 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 10.58 | 7.63 | 9.68 | 6.62 | 6.49 | 5.80 | 649.04 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ruan Du Preez · 2 overall | D | Minor | 7.70 | 6.12 | 8.66 | 6.65 | 5.97 | 6.21 | 589.81 | 90.9 |
| 3 | Peter Chang6490 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 9.86 | 6.40 | 8.29 | 6.59 | 5.50 | 5.16 | 584.93 | 90.1 |
| 4 | Rob Shelton6709 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 6.07 | 6.77 | 7.83 | 6.37 | 6.39 | 5.01 | 556.52 | 85.8 |
| 5 | Steve Harper1046 · 5 overall | X | Minor | 8.90 | 3.82 | 8.41 | 5.85 | 6.83 | 4.16 | 526.01 | 81.0 |
| 6 | Julian Joffe2863 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 7.55 | 5.64 | 8.07 | 5.84 | 5.23 | 3.93 | 512.41 | 79.0 |
| 7 | Ray Du Preez2862 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 8.12 | 6.78 | 7.40 | 5.43 | 3.73 | 5.09 | 512.31 | 78.9 |
| 8 | Jason Groenewald · 8 overall | D | Major | 6.51 | 5.25 | 5.16 | 5.22 | 4.54 | 3.81 | 435.84 | 67.2 |
| 9 | Gerhard Du Preez · 9 overall | D | Minor | 6.09 | 3.84 | 6.70 | 3.17 | 4.95 | 4.20 | 392.53 | 60.5 |
| 10 | Shaun Hanekom · 10 overall | D | Minor | 5.50 | 4.34 | 6.92 | 4.50 | 3.09 | 2.99 | 387.65 | 59.7 |
| 11 | Jacques Greyvenstein · 11 overall | D | Major | 5.53 | 2.38 | 5.23 | 4.02 | 2.83 | 4.05 | 338.84 | 52.2 |
| 12 | Louw Meintjes6876 · 12 overall | D | Minor | 8.00 | 5.74 | 1.82 | 0.00 | 5.20 | 4.83 | 311.85 | 48.0 |
| 13 | Genevieve Meintjes · 13 overall | D | Minor | 2.49 | 2.78 | 3.93 | 2.73 | 2.05 | 1.84 | 229.49 | 35.4 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||||
| – | Guido Ross6674 · 14 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malcolm Bell5963 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 9.29 | 7.07 | 8.12 | 7.83 | 6.38 | 6.19 | 660.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marius Visser6665 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 8.57 | 5.18 | 7.32 | 2.97 | 5.64 | 5.14 | 487.02 | 73.8 |
| 3 | Gert Kruger · 3 overall | D | Major | 7.00 | 3.18 | 5.79 | 4.28 | 3.80 | 2.99 | 387.28 | 58.7 |
| 4 | Tony Theodoridis · 4 overall | D | Minor | 7.81 | 4.01 | 4.50 | 3.60 | 2.94 | 2.30 | 352.94 | 53.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marchant Cilliers | Production Optics | 10.5758 | 8.51 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Ricky Mann | Production | 10.1176 | 8.50 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Peter Chang | Production Optics | 9.8576 | 9.13 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.89 |
| 4 | Louis Lombard | Production | 9.4737 | 9.50 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.27 |
| 5 | Malcolm Bell | Standard | 9.2857 | 7.00 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Werner Croucamp | Open | 9.0909 | 9.46 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Steve Harper | Production Optics | 8.8988 | 8.99 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.73 |
| 8 | Marius Visser | Standard | 8.5686 | 10.27 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.05 |
| 9 | Joe Van Rooyen | Production | 8.5024 | 10.35 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.63 |
| 10 | Sean Rossouw | Production | 8.2005 | 8.78 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.95 |
| 11 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 8.1238 | 10.34 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.13 |
| 12 | Johan Louw | Production | 8.0146 | 10.98 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.29 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marchant Cilliers | Production Optics | 7.6283 | 14.42 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Malcolm Bell | Standard | 7.0735 | 14.42 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Louis Lombard | Production | 6.8182 | 14.96 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 6.7776 | 16.23 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.73 |
| 5 | Rob Shelton | Production Optics | 6.7669 | 15.96 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.58 |
| 6 | Ricky Mann | Production | 6.6191 | 15.41 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.79 |
| 7 | Peter Chang | Production Optics | 6.4019 | 16.87 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.32 |
| 8 | Johan Carelse | Open | 6.1952 | 17.11 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Ruan Du Preez | Production Optics | 6.1213 | 17.97 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.27 |
| 10 | Louw Meintjes | Production Optics | 5.7386 | 18.82 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.75 |
| 11 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 5.6443 | 18.78 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.39 |
| 12 | Erik Combrink | Open | 5.4888 | 19.13 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.46 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marchant Cilliers | Production Optics | 9.6801 | 12.19 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Erik Combrink | Open | 9.2084 | 12.38 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Ricky Mann | Production | 9.0476 | 12.60 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Louis Lombard | Production | 8.8959 | 12.59 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.99 |
| 5 | Ruan Du Preez | Production Optics | 8.6614 | 12.70 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.37 |
| 6 | Steve Harper | Production Optics | 8.4075 | 10.11 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.22 |
| 7 | Johan Carelse | Open | 8.4040 | 12.97 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.52 |
| 8 | Peter Chang | Production Optics | 8.2935 | 12.54 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.81 |
| 9 | Werner Croucamp | Open | 8.1853 | 12.95 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.67 |
| 10 | Malcolm Bell | Standard | 8.1226 | 13.05 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 8.0717 | 13.38 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.06 |
| 12 | Rob Shelton | Production Optics | 7.8292 | 14.05 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.06 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malcolm Bell | Standard | 7.8346 | 18.38 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Ruan Du Preez | Production Optics | 6.6451 | 21.67 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Marchant Cilliers | Production Optics | 6.6225 | 22.65 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.46 |
| 4 | Peter Chang | Production Optics | 6.5884 | 22.16 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.64 |
| 5 | Louis Lombard | Production | 6.5825 | 22.18 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Rob Shelton | Production Optics | 6.3738 | 23.22 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.47 |
| 7 | Ricky Mann | Production | 6.1457 | 22.78 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 149.38 |
| 8 | Erik Combrink | Open | 6.1069 | 24.89 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Steve Harper | Production Optics | 5.8475 | 23.60 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.79 |
| 10 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 5.8444 | 23.27 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.72 |
| 11 | David Whittaker | Production | 5.5664 | 25.51 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.30 |
| 12 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 5.4318 | 25.59 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.79 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 18 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Harper | Production Optics | 6.8276 | 12.01 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Erik Combrink | Open | 6.5169 | 13.35 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Marchant Cilliers | Production Optics | 6.4915 | 12.94 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.57 |
| 4 | Rob Shelton | Production Optics | 6.3861 | 13.78 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.18 |
| 5 | Malcolm Bell | Standard | 6.3796 | 12.54 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Ruan Du Preez | Production Optics | 5.9661 | 14.75 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.64 |
| 7 | Marius Visser | Standard | 5.6440 | 13.82 | 14 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.62 |
| 8 | Ricky Mann | Production | 5.6049 | 14.63 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Werner Croucamp | Open | 5.5363 | 14.45 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.46 |
| 10 | Peter Chang | Production Optics | 5.4987 | 15.64 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.48 |
| 11 | David Whittaker | Production | 5.4393 | 14.34 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.34 |
| 12 | Johan Carelse | Open | 5.3507 | 13.83 | 12 · 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.89 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 18 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruan Du Preez | Production Optics | 6.2103 | 14.17 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Malcolm Bell | Standard | 6.1856 | 12.61 | 14 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Marchant Cilliers | Production Optics | 5.7971 | 14.49 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.01 |
| 4 | Erik Combrink | Open | 5.6911 | 14.76 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Ricky Mann | Production | 5.5108 | 14.88 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Peter Chang | Production Optics | 5.1613 | 17.05 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.80 |
| 7 | Marius Visser | Standard | 5.1421 | 14.78 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.82 |
| 8 | Ray Du Preez | Production Optics | 5.0858 | 15.73 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.70 |
| 9 | Johan Louw | Production | 5.0857 | 16.91 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.06 |
| 10 | Johan Carelse | Open | 5.0588 | 17.00 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Rob Shelton | Production Optics | 5.0060 | 16.78 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.55 |
| 12 | Louis Lombard | Production | 4.8684 | 15.20 | 13 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.51 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D26U0