Jan 16, 2016 · Level I
TSSC Club Shoot 16 January 2016
Shooters
13
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
58
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hardy Tsao | Classic | C | Major | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Fanie Weyers | Open | A | Major | 290.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Thomas Affleck | Production | A | Minor | 279.51 | 1 |
| 1 | Cobus Grobler320 | Standard | A | Major | 261.53 | 1 |
| 2 | Justin Bowley | Production | B | Minor | 240.48 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve Peacock | Standard | C | Major | 237.01 | 2 |
| 2 | Jan Van Der Merwe | Classic | U | Minor | 103.33 | 2 |
| 3 | Travis Viviers | Standard | C | Minor | 208.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Luke Peter | Production | U | Minor | 179.64 | 3 |
| 4 | Willem Wiid | Standard | U | Minor | 172.53 | 4 |
| 4 | Jannie Van Der Merwe | Production | C | Minor | 165.92 | 4 |
| 5 | Tracey Bowley3765 | Production | C | Minor | 165.56 | 5 |
| 6 | Ridwaan Abasoomar | Production | C | Minor | 163.03 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hardy Tsao · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.73 | 2.77 | 4.16 | 4.09 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jan Van Der Merwe · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.96 | 0.18 | 1.83 | 1.51 | 103.33 | 35.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fanie Weyers · 1 overall | A | Major | 9.25 | 2.67 | 5.11 | 4.66 | 290.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Affleck · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.11 | 3.28 | 7.44 | 5.93 | 279.51 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Justin Bowley · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.41 | 2.62 | 5.31 | 4.97 | 240.48 | 86.0 |
| 3 | Luke Peter · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.82 | 1.28 | 2.28 | 5.04 | 179.64 | 64.3 |
| 4 | Jannie Van Der Merwe · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.67 | 2.02 | 3.36 | 3.62 | 165.92 | 59.4 |
| 5 | Tracey Bowley3765 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.98 | 1.32 | 4.24 | 3.12 | 165.56 | 59.2 |
| 6 | Ridwaan Abasoomar · 6 overall | C | Minor | 6.42 | 0.18 | 3.66 | 4.50 | 163.03 | 58.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cobus Grobler320 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.10 | 3.39 | 2.61 | 5.30 | 261.53 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve Peacock · 2 overall | C | Major | 6.12 | 2.20 | 3.28 | 4.32 | 237.01 | 90.6 |
| 3 | Travis Viviers · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.25 | 1.27 | 4.05 | 3.20 | 208.38 | 79.7 |
| 4 | Willem Wiid · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.44 | 0.99 | 2.31 | 3.30 | 172.53 | 66.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1El PresidenteComstock · 12 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fanie Weyers | Open | 9.2504 | 6.27 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Justin Bowley | Production | 7.4074 | 6.75 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Luke Peter | Production | 6.8155 | 8.51 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.21 |
| 4 | Ridwaan Abasoomar | Production | 6.4209 | 8.41 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.01 |
| 5 | Steve Peacock | Standard | 6.1202 | 9.15 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Thomas Affleck | Production | 6.1125 | 8.18 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.51 |
| 7 | Cobus Grobler | Standard | 6.1017 | 5.90 | 6 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.82 |
| 8 | Tracey Bowley | Production | 5.9770 | 8.70 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.41 |
| 9 | Hardy Tsao | Classic | 5.7325 | 9.42 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Willem Wiid | Standard | 5.4374 | 8.46 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.31 |
| 11 | Travis Viviers | Standard | 5.2506 | 8.38 | 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.47 |
| 12 | Jannie Van Der Merwe | Production | 4.6693 | 10.28 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.82 |
2Paper And SteelComstock · 12 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cobus Grobler | Standard | 3.3888 | 16.23 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Thomas Affleck | Production | 3.2787 | 14.64 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Hardy Tsao | Classic | 2.7691 | 19.14 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Fanie Weyers | Open | 2.6705 | 20.97 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Justin Bowley | Production | 2.6172 | 18.34 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.89 |
| 6 | Steve Peacock | Standard | 2.1959 | 23.68 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.88 |
| 7 | Jannie Van Der Merwe | Production | 2.0227 | 24.72 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.02 |
| 8 | Tracey Bowley | Production | 1.3225 | 23.44 | 7 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.20 |
| 9 | Luke Peter | Production | 1.2758 | 30.57 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 23.35 |
| 10 | Travis Viviers | Standard | 1.2733 | 40.84 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.54 |
| 11 | Willem Wiid | Standard | 0.9870 | 35.46 | 8 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 17.48 |
| 12 | Ridwaan Abasoomar | Production | 0.1836 | 38.13 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 3.36 |
3Target Rich Environment Comstock · 16 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Affleck | Production | 7.4380 | 9.68 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Justin Bowley | Production | 5.3111 | 13.18 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.12 |
| 3 | Fanie Weyers | Open | 5.1145 | 13.10 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Tracey Bowley | Production | 4.2394 | 16.04 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.60 |
| 5 | Hardy Tsao | Classic | 4.1598 | 18.27 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Travis Viviers | Standard | 4.0452 | 16.81 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Ridwaan Abasoomar | Production | 3.6598 | 18.58 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.36 |
| 8 | Jannie Van Der Merwe | Production | 3.3639 | 19.62 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 36.18 |
| 9 | Steve Peacock | Standard | 3.2759 | 23.20 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.79 |
| 10 | Cobus Grobler | Standard | 2.6147 | 20.27 | 9 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.71 |
| 11 | Willem Wiid | Standard | 2.3098 | 25.11 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.68 |
| 12 | Luke Peter | Production | 2.2792 | 31.59 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.51 |
4Barrel RunComstock · 18 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Affleck | Production | 5.9259 | 12.15 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Cobus Grobler | Standard | 5.2967 | 15.67 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Luke Peter | Production | 5.0420 | 16.66 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.58 |
| 4 | Justin Bowley | Production | 4.9689 | 16.10 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.47 |
| 5 | Fanie Weyers | Open | 4.6608 | 16.95 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Ridwaan Abasoomar | Production | 4.4972 | 16.01 | 9 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.30 |
| 7 | Steve Peacock | Standard | 4.3165 | 19.46 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.34 |
| 8 | Hardy Tsao | Classic | 4.0892 | 18.83 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Jannie Van Der Merwe | Production | 3.6150 | 20.47 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.90 |
| 10 | Willem Wiid | Standard | 3.3000 | 20.00 | 8 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.07 |
| 11 | Travis Viviers | Standard | 3.1993 | 23.13 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.36 |
| 12 | Tracey Bowley | Production | 3.1176 | 17.00 | 7 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.35 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | El Presidente | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Paper And Steel | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Target Rich Environment | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Barrel Run | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Toti Sports Shooting Club
- Jun 18, 2016TSSC Carry Gun Shoot 18 June 2016 10 shooters
- May 21, 2016TSSC Club Shoot 21 May 2016 16 shooters
- Apr 16, 2016TSSC Club Shoot 16 April 2016 16 shooters
- Apr 2, 2016TSSC Club Shoot 02 April 2016 11 shooters
- Mar 12, 2016TSSC Club Shoot 12 March 2016 7 shooters
- Feb 27, 2016TSSC Club Shoot 27 February 2016 9 shooters
Field
GM0M0A3B–D7U3