Jun 23, 2019 · Level NV
SLOSA Action Pistol Match June 23rd 2019
Shooters
29
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
114
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Schaeffer | Limited | Major | 570.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Terrell Cohen | Limited 10 | Major | 570.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Scott Toler | PCC | Minor | 570.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jerome Turner | Single Stack | Minor | 570.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Justin Alvarez | Carry Optics | Minor | 563.96 | 1 | |
| 1 | Daniel Charbonneau | Open | Minor | 562.56 | 1 | |
| 1 | Gary Wishon | Production | Minor | 540.29 | 1 | |
| 2 | Christian Goins | Open | Major | 513.84 | 2 | |
| 2 | Josh Pinson | Production | Minor | 478.73 | 2 | |
| 2 | Kesha Toler | PCC | Minor | 463.08 | 2 | |
| 2 | Rogelio Barrera | Carry Optics | Minor | 440.18 | 2 | |
| 2 | loyd wenzelA101938 | Limited | C | Minor | 395.63 | 2 |
| 2 | John Pinson | Limited 10 | Minor | 237.50 | 2 | |
| 3 | Aaron Runyan | Open | Major | 489.66 | 3 | |
| 3 | Harold Gee | Limited | Major | 361.44 | 3 | |
| 4 | Thomas Chan | Open | Major | 479.70 | 4 | |
| 4 | Mike Payne | Limited | Minor | 357.37 | 4 | |
| 5 | Danny Villamin | Open | Major | 424.58 | 5 | |
| 5 | Cotton Marks | Limited | Minor | 355.99 | 5 | |
| 6 | Lorin Wingfield | Open | Major | 379.83 | 6 | |
| 6 | Mark Berry | Limited | Minor | 314.07 | 6 | |
| 7 | Chris Marks | Limited | Minor | 313.81 | 7 | |
| 8 | craig loveridge | Limited | Major | 287.91 | 8 | |
| 9 | Tim Allen | Limited | Minor | 249.07 | 9 | |
| 10 | Jeff Diaz | Limited | Minor | 227.55 | 10 | |
| 11 | Lander Bill | Limited | Major | 197.14 | 11 | |
| 12 | Shelley Marks | Limited | Minor | 190.76 | 12 | |
| 13 | Zack Marks | Limited | Minor | 158.25 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Alvarez · 1 overall | Minor | 5.91 | 8.68 | 7.76 | 5.57 | 563.96 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Rogelio Barrera · 2 overall | Minor | 6.16 | 4.28 | 6.41 | 4.28 | 440.18 | 78.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Schaeffer · 1 overall | Major | 7.03 | 8.61 | 7.23 | 3.39 | 570.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | loyd wenzelA101938 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.26 | 5.84 | 4.60 | 3.04 | 395.63 | 69.4 |
| 3 | Harold Gee · 3 overall | Major | 2.95 | 5.56 | 4.50 | 3.06 | 361.44 | 63.4 | |
| 4 | Mike Payne · 4 overall | Minor | 4.90 | 5.75 | 2.93 | 2.59 | 357.37 | 62.7 | |
| 5 | Cotton Marks · 5 overall | Minor | 4.04 | 5.67 | 3.33 | 2.87 | 355.99 | 62.5 | |
| 6 | Mark Berry · 6 overall | Minor | 3.43 | 4.53 | 3.51 | 2.52 | 314.07 | 55.1 | |
| 7 | Chris Marks · 7 overall | Minor | 4.47 | 4.24 | 3.99 | 1.75 | 313.81 | 55.0 | |
| 8 | craig loveridge · 8 overall | Major | 3.38 | 3.31 | 3.41 | 2.47 | 287.91 | 50.5 | |
| 9 | Tim Allen · 9 overall | Minor | 2.66 | 3.26 | 3.01 | 2.06 | 249.07 | 43.7 | |
| 10 | Jeff Diaz · 10 overall | Minor | 1.11 | 3.24 | 2.37 | 2.78 | 227.55 | 39.9 | |
| 11 | Lander Bill · 11 overall | Major | 2.14 | 2.92 | 1.72 | 1.83 | 197.14 | 34.6 | |
| 12 | Shelley Marks · 12 overall | Minor | 2.13 | 2.30 | 2.89 | 1.28 | 190.76 | 33.5 | |
| 13 | Zack Marks · 13 overall | Minor | 2.43 | 1.54 | 1.54 | 1.34 | 158.25 | 27.8 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Bill Hallum · 14 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terrell Cohen · 1 overall | Major | 4.05 | 4.39 | 3.06 | 2.00 | 570.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | John Pinson · 2 overall | Minor | 1.32 | 2.00 | 1.34 | 0.91 | 237.50 | 41.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Charbonneau · 1 overall | Minor | 8.58 | 8.97 | 7.58 | 5.18 | 562.56 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Christian Goins · 2 overall | Major | 7.04 | 7.91 | 7.98 | 4.69 | 513.84 | 91.3 | |
| 3 | Aaron Runyan · 3 overall | Major | 7.00 | 6.50 | 7.42 | 5.15 | 489.66 | 87.0 | |
| 4 | Thomas Chan · 4 overall | Major | 6.46 | 7.82 | 6.97 | 4.53 | 479.70 | 85.3 | |
| 5 | Danny Villamin · 5 overall | Major | 5.98 | 6.92 | 5.05 | 4.72 | 424.58 | 75.5 | |
| 6 | Lorin Wingfield · 6 overall | Major | 4.35 | 6.55 | 5.49 | 3.93 | 379.83 | 67.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Toler · 1 overall | Minor | 5.99 | 6.09 | 7.08 | 4.65 | 570.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Kesha Toler · 2 overall | Minor | 5.90 | 5.27 | 4.20 | 3.74 | 463.08 | 81.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary Wishon · 1 overall | Minor | 3.95 | 4.09 | 2.34 | 2.67 | 540.29 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Josh Pinson · 2 overall | Minor | 2.63 | 3.13 | 2.91 | 2.54 | 478.73 | 88.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerome Turner · 1 overall | Minor | 3.31 | 4.56 | 3.66 | 2.50 | 570.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Charbonneau | Open | 8.5804 | 15.85 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Christian Goins | Open | 7.0370 | 16.20 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 123.02 |
| 3 | Jeremy Schaeffer | Limited | 7.0339 | 20.33 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Aaron Runyan | Open | 6.9953 | 21.30 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.29 |
| 5 | Thomas Chan | Open | 6.4632 | 22.28 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.99 |
| 6 | Rogelio Barrera | Carry Optics | 6.1552 | 23.07 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Scott Toler | PCC | 5.9925 | 24.03 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Danny Villamin | Open | 5.9774 | 24.76 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.50 |
| 9 | Justin Alvarez | Carry Optics | 5.9072 | 23.70 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.96 |
| 10 | Kesha Toler | PCC | 5.9035 | 25.07 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.77 |
| 11 | Mike Payne | Limited | 4.8980 | 29.40 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.45 |
| 12 | Chris Marks | Limited | 4.4693 | 32.22 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.31 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 30 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Charbonneau | Open | 8.9692 | 14.94 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Justin Alvarez | Carry Optics | 8.6788 | 15.44 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Jeremy Schaeffer | Limited | 8.6073 | 16.73 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Christian Goins | Open | 7.9137 | 18.07 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.35 |
| 5 | Thomas Chan | Open | 7.8187 | 17.65 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.76 |
| 6 | Danny Villamin | Open | 6.9167 | 20.53 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.67 |
| 7 | Lorin Wingfield | Open | 6.5516 | 22.59 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.57 |
| 8 | Aaron Runyan | Open | 6.4998 | 22.77 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.70 |
| 9 | Scott Toler | PCC | 6.0914 | 23.64 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | loyd wenzel | Limited | 5.8376 | 23.64 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.73 |
| 11 | Mike Payne | Limited | 5.7527 | 18.60 | 19 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.25 |
| 12 | Cotton Marks | Limited | 5.6749 | 24.67 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.90 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Goins | Open | 7.9755 | 17.93 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Justin Alvarez | Carry Optics | 7.7615 | 17.78 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Daniel Charbonneau | Open | 7.5799 | 18.47 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.56 |
| 4 | Aaron Runyan | Open | 7.4168 | 19.82 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.49 |
| 5 | Jeremy Schaeffer | Limited | 7.2336 | 20.46 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Scott Toler | PCC | 7.0780 | 20.91 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Thomas Chan | Open | 6.9678 | 20.81 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.05 |
| 8 | Rogelio Barrera | Carry Optics | 6.4143 | 22.45 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.96 |
| 9 | Lorin Wingfield | Open | 5.4883 | 26.42 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.22 |
| 10 | Danny Villamin | Open | 5.0532 | 26.32 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.04 |
| 11 | loyd wenzel | Limited | 4.6014 | 30.86 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.42 |
| 12 | Harold Gee | Limited | 4.4976 | 31.35 | 25 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.26 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Alvarez | Carry Optics | 5.5710 | 21.54 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Charbonneau | Open | 5.1836 | 23.15 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Aaron Runyan | Open | 5.1480 | 23.31 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.18 |
| 4 | Danny Villamin | Open | 4.7244 | 25.40 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.37 |
| 5 | Christian Goins | Open | 4.6857 | 25.61 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.47 |
| 6 | Scott Toler | PCC | 4.6476 | 25.82 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Thomas Chan | Open | 4.5317 | 26.48 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.91 |
| 8 | Rogelio Barrera | Carry Optics | 4.2811 | 28.03 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.22 |
| 9 | Lorin Wingfield | Open | 3.9293 | 30.54 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.96 |
| 10 | Kesha Toler | PCC | 3.7418 | 32.07 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.61 |
| 11 | Jeremy Schaeffer | Limited | 3.3898 | 35.40 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Harold Gee | Limited | 3.0612 | 39.20 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.37 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U0