Apr 27, 2023 · Level I
Lafayette Practical Shooters - THURS - Apr 27
Shooters
16
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
76
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon MarinoA93310 | Open | A | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Luke WarrenA138388 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 372.36 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen WilliamsTY76050 | Limited | B | Minor | 359.24 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike AdamTY38991 | PCC | U | Minor | 320.54 | 1 |
| 2 | David NelsonA148511 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 323.31 | 2 |
| 2 | Barney DupuisA115741 | PCC | C | Minor | 315.38 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike BabcockA144496 | Limited | U | Minor | 313.13 | 2 |
| 3 | Mark EichorA112367 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 250.27 | 3 |
| 3 | Jay GlausierA137630 | Limited | C | Minor | 231.16 | 3 |
| 4 | Dutch BertholfFY120913 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 248.92 | 4 |
| 4 | SHANE JUDICEA148536 | Limited | U | 36.55 | 4 | |
| 5 | Rolando CavazosA88364 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 242.48 | 5 |
| 6 | Joshua Miller | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 231.56 | 6 |
| 7 | Robert ForrasA149025 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 184.70 | 7 |
| 8 | T.J. BouillionA150362 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 184.47 | 8 |
| 9 | Andrew Arnaud DQ | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 0.00 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke WarrenA138388 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.44 | 4.02 | 4.11 | 372.36 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David NelsonA148511 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.62 | 3.01 | 4.39 | 323.31 | 86.8 |
| 3 | Mark EichorA112367 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.76 | 2.69 | 3.01 | 250.27 | 67.2 |
| 4 | Dutch BertholfFY120913 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.89 | 2.92 | 2.56 | 248.92 | 66.8 |
| 5 | Rolando CavazosA88364 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 3.36 | 2.51 | 2.30 | 242.48 | 65.1 |
| 6 | Joshua Miller · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.45 | 2.59 | 2.78 | 231.56 | 62.2 |
| 7 | Robert ForrasA149025 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.90 | 2.26 | 2.04 | 184.70 | 49.6 |
| 8 | T.J. BouillionA150362 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.19 | 2.07 | 1.94 | 184.47 | 49.5 |
| 9 | Andrew Arnaud DQ · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen WilliamsTY76050 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.53 | 2.42 | 2.33 | 359.24 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike BabcockA144496 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.16 | 2.88 | 2.01 | 313.13 | 87.2 |
| 3 | Jay GlausierA137630 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 2.85 | 2.00 | 231.16 | 64.3 |
| 4 | SHANE JUDICEA148536 · 4 overall | U | 0.00 | 0.72 | 0.08 | 36.55 | 10.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon MarinoA93310 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.34 | 3.01 | 4.14 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike AdamTY38991 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.83 | 4.35 | 3.80 | 320.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Barney DupuisA115741 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.38 | 3.22 | 2.83 | 315.38 | 98.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke Warren | Carry Optics | 4.4406 | 23.42 | 14 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Jon Marino | Open | 4.3392 | 20.05 | 12 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | David Nelson | Carry Optics | 3.6212 | 25.13 | 14 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.01 |
| 4 | Stephen Williams | Limited | 3.5290 | 27.77 | 14 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Barney Dupuis | PCC | 3.3801 | 31.36 | 14 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Rolando Cavazos | Carry Optics | 3.3623 | 34.50 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.43 |
| 7 | Dutch Bertholf | Carry Optics | 2.8857 | 25.99 | 13 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 84.48 |
| 8 | Mark Eichor | Carry Optics | 2.7613 | 28.61 | 8 · 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.84 |
| 9 | Joshua Miller | Carry Optics | 2.4511 | 42.43 | 13 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.76 |
| 10 | T.J. Bouillion | Carry Optics | 2.1931 | 37.39 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 64.20 |
| 11 | Mike Babcock | Limited | 2.1593 | 43.07 | 14 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.54 |
| 12 | Robert Forras | Carry Optics | 1.9009 | 46.82 | 12 · 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.65 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Adam | PCC | 4.3478 | 23.92 | 14 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Luke Warren | Carry Optics | 4.0182 | 26.38 | 15 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Barney Dupuis | PCC | 3.2154 | 31.10 | 12 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.14 |
| 4 | David Nelson | Carry Optics | 3.0075 | 23.94 | 11 · 12 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 97.30 |
| 5 | Jon Marino | Open | 3.0069 | 23.28 | 12 · 9 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Dutch Bertholf | Carry Optics | 2.9223 | 34.22 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 94.54 |
| 7 | Mike Babcock | Limited | 2.8843 | 32.59 | 10 · 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Jay Glausier | Limited | 2.8476 | 35.82 | 12 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.35 |
| 9 | Mark Eichor | Carry Optics | 2.6916 | 31.58 | 12 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.08 |
| 10 | Joshua Miller | Carry Optics | 2.5926 | 43.20 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.88 |
| 11 | Rolando Cavazos | Carry Optics | 2.5054 | 37.12 | 14 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.06 |
| 12 | Stephen Williams | Limited | 2.4236 | 28.47 | 12 · 13 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 109.24 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Nelson | Carry Optics | 4.3905 | 21.41 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jon Marino | Open | 4.1373 | 22.72 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Luke Warren | Carry Optics | 4.1109 | 21.65 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.36 |
| 4 | Mike Adam | PCC | 3.7999 | 25.79 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Mark Eichor | Carry Optics | 3.0131 | 29.87 | 11 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.35 |
| 6 | Barney Dupuis | PCC | 2.8257 | 25.48 | 7 · 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 89.23 |
| 7 | Joshua Miller | Carry Optics | 2.7778 | 33.12 | 10 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.92 |
| 8 | Dutch Bertholf | Carry Optics | 2.5574 | 26.59 | 8 · 16 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 69.90 |
| 9 | Stephen Williams | Limited | 2.3316 | 23.16 | 9 · 13 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Rolando Cavazos | Carry Optics | 2.3046 | 29.94 | 11 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 62.99 |
| 11 | Robert Forras | Carry Optics | 2.0408 | 49.00 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.78 |
| 12 | Mike Babcock | Limited | 2.0126 | 31.80 | 10 · 11 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 103.58 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Sentry Defense Indoor Shooting Range
- Aug 9, 2026Lafayette Practical Shooters Classifier Match Sunday August 9 (Aug 8, 2026 at 3:30:00 PM) 1 shooters
- Apr 13, 2025Lafayette Practical Shooters - SUN Apr 13 - USPSA CLASSIFIER MATCH 23 shooters
- Mar 9, 2025Lafayette Practical Shooters - SUN Mar 9 - USPSA CLASSIFIER MATCH 12 shooters
- Mar 7, 2025Lafayette Practical Shooters - THURS Mar 6 18 shooters
- Feb 28, 2025Lafayette Practical Shooters - THURS Feb 27 15 shooters
- Feb 21, 2025Lafayette Practical Shooters - THURS Feb 20 19 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D8U7