Feb 20, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
LBAS 210220 February Practical Match
Shooters
34
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
160
Field
5 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian MeyersL4768 | PCC | GM | Minor | 754.74 | 1 |
| 1 | John SimsL4774 | Open | A | Major | 747.34 | 1 |
| 1 | Trevor RyanA105205 | Limited | M | Major | 728.35 | 1 |
| 1 | Derek NewtonA99898 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 723.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Larry RhodesTY70226 | Revolver | B | Minor | 717.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Jesse RayA121487 | Open | B | Minor | 741.22 | 2 |
| 2 | George MandesTY24066 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 715.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Otis AustinTY31924 | PCC | GM | Minor | 655.22 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike LiljeroosTY75163 | Limited | B | Major | 576.36 | 2 |
| 3 | Sean Van HornTY59582 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 694.75 | 3 |
| 3 | George MandesTY24066 | PCC | M | Minor | 623.53 | 3 |
| 3 | Tom SlotaTY53718 | Limited | B | Major | 557.70 | 3 |
| 3 | Phil WillmsL3513 | Open | C | Major | 400.60 | 3 |
| 4 | renante davidA72319 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 675.99 | 4 |
| 4 | David WhiteTY120762 | PCC | B | Minor | 597.28 | 4 |
| 4 | Russ Jensen | Limited | X | Minor | 507.09 | 4 |
| 5 | Brandon TorresA122174 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 627.75 | 5 |
| 5 | Neal BushTY121494 | PCC | U | Minor | 502.92 | 5 |
| 5 | George ZiotsTY70233 | Limited | D | Minor | 437.47 | 5 |
| 6 | Charlene MartinTY111439 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 605.98 | 6 |
| 6 | JC SmithTY68229 | PCC | B | Minor | 482.50 | 6 |
| 6 | Vern LeeA48169 | Limited | B | Major | 433.36 | 6 |
| 7 | Dennis WalkerA54861 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 594.68 | 7 |
| 7 | Mary Ann ShannonA123677 | Limited | D | Minor | 320.09 | 7 |
| 7 | Terry ClarkeA74274 | PCC | D | Minor | 214.88 | 7 |
| 8 | Ryan UribeA123487 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 560.85 | 8 |
| 8 | Stewart LambTY60954 | Limited | B | Major | 305.45 | 8 |
| 8 | Jesse RayA121487 | PCC | B | Minor | 88.00 | 8 |
| 9 | Thomas SchillerA54659 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 538.47 | 9 |
| 10 | Amanda RayA125850 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 390.88 | 10 |
| 11 | Mark TomonovichA120455 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 230.82 | 11 |
| 12 | Richard TothFY131656 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 124.20 | 12 |
| 13 | Charlene MartinTY111439 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 84.00 | 13 |
| 14 | David WhiteTY120762 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 39.00 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derek NewtonA99898 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.98 | 6.72 | 6.18 | 8.50 | 43.00 | 723.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | George MandesTY24066 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 6.54 | 5.79 | 5.97 | 8.12 | 83.00 | 715.34 | 98.9 |
| 3 | Sean Van HornTY59582 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.29 | 6.64 | 6.13 | 7.35 | 58.00 | 694.75 | 96.1 |
| 4 | renante davidA72319 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.57 | 6.62 | 5.97 | 7.21 | 41.00 | 675.99 | 93.5 |
| 5 | Brandon TorresA122174 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.82 | 5.49 | 5.39 | 7.22 | 32.00 | 627.75 | 86.8 |
| 6 | Charlene MartinTY111439 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 5.87 | 6.07 | 4.63 | 5.87 | 67.00 | 605.98 | 83.8 |
| 7 | Dennis WalkerA54861 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 6.85 | 5.04 | 5.24 | 5.99 | 40.00 | 594.68 | 82.2 |
| 8 | Ryan UribeA123487 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 5.67 | 5.56 | 4.62 | 6.16 | 33.00 | 560.85 | 77.6 |
| 9 | Thomas SchillerA54659 · 9 overall | A | Minor | 4.38 | 4.69 | 4.52 | 6.45 | 58.00 | 538.47 | 74.5 |
| 10 | Amanda RayA125850 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 3.89 | 3.87 | 4.18 | 3.88 | 6.00 | 390.88 | 54.1 |
| 11 | Mark TomonovichA120455 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.36 | 2.74 | 2.18 | 2.20 | 23.00 | 230.82 | 31.9 |
| 12 | Richard TothFY131656 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.79 | 2.36 | 0.29 | 6.00 | 124.20 | 17.2 |
| 13 | Charlene MartinTY111439 · 13 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 84.00 | 84.00 | 11.6 |
| 14 | David WhiteTY120762 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 39.00 | 39.00 | 5.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trevor RyanA105205 · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.47 | 6.24 | 5.90 | 7.42 | 66.00 | 728.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike LiljeroosTY75163 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.17 | 5.21 | 5.19 | 3.78 | 34.00 | 576.36 | 79.1 |
| 3 | Tom SlotaTY53718 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.40 | 5.41 | 4.08 | 5.06 | 31.00 | 557.70 | 76.6 |
| 4 | Russ Jensen · 4 overall | X | Minor | 3.67 | 4.70 | 4.70 | 3.98 | 51.00 | 507.09 | 69.6 |
| 5 | George ZiotsTY70233 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 3.69 | 2.64 | 4.33 | 4.38 | 38.00 | 437.47 | 60.1 |
| 6 | Vern LeeA48169 · 6 overall | B | Major | 4.37 | 4.39 | 3.94 | 2.22 | 33.00 | 433.36 | 59.5 |
| 7 | Mary Ann ShannonA123677 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 2.75 | 4.04 | 1.62 | 3.29 | 13.00 | 320.09 | 44.0 |
| 8 | Stewart LambTY60954 · 8 overall | B | Major | 2.73 | 3.05 | 2.96 | 1.91 | 20.00 | 305.45 | 41.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John SimsL4774 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.31 | 6.64 | 6.64 | 8.65 | 87.00 | 747.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jesse RayA121487 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.18 | 7.30 | 6.71 | 8.77 | 64.00 | 741.22 | 99.2 |
| 3 | Phil WillmsL3513 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.15 | 4.64 | 4.11 | 4.56 | 25.00 | 400.60 | 53.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian MeyersL4768 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 6.13 | 6.87 | 8.23 | 6.76 | 116.00 | 754.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Otis AustinTY31924 · 2 overall | GM | Minor | 5.49 | 5.93 | 6.28 | 7.07 | 88.00 | 655.22 | 86.8 |
| 3 | George MandesTY24066 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 6.20 | 5.88 | 2.92 | 7.56 | 102.00 | 623.53 | 82.6 |
| 4 | David WhiteTY120762 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 7.16 | 5.34 | 4.88 | 5.35 | 79.00 | 597.28 | 79.1 |
| 5 | Neal BushTY121494 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 6.24 | 5.87 | 4.85 | 1.70 | 79.00 | 502.92 | 66.6 |
| 6 | JC SmithTY68229 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 5.17 | 4.05 | 3.41 | 5.63 | 64.00 | 482.50 | 63.9 |
| 7 | Terry ClarkeA74274 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 2.14 | 2.32 | 1.17 | 1.57 | 49.00 | 214.88 | 28.5 |
| 8 | Jesse RayA121487 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 88.00 | 88.00 | 11.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry RhodesTY70226 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.89 | 2.89 | 3.17 | 3.42 | 37.00 | 717.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 31 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Sims | Open | 7.3088 | 20.66 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Jesse Ray | Open | 7.1777 | 20.48 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.22 |
| 3 | David White | PCC | 7.1640 | 20.24 | 27 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Derek Newton | Carry Optics | 6.9789 | 21.35 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 5 | Dennis Walker | Carry Optics | 6.8500 | 21.46 | 28 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.14 |
| 6 | Brandon Torres | Carry Optics | 6.8182 | 21.56 | 28 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.43 |
| 7 | renante david | Carry Optics | 6.5654 | 22.39 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.82 |
| 8 | George Mandes | Carry Optics | 6.5357 | 23.41 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.16 |
| 9 | Sean Van Horn | Carry Optics | 6.2901 | 23.37 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.70 |
| 10 | Neal Bush | PCC | 6.2369 | 23.89 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.94 |
| 11 | George Mandes | PCC | 6.1987 | 24.36 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.11 |
| 12 | Mike Liljeroos | Limited | 6.1713 | 24.63 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 34 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Ray | Open | 7.3026 | 21.91 | 29 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | Ian Meyers | PCC | 6.8709 | 21.54 | 28 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 170.00 |
| 3 | Derek Newton | Carry Optics | 6.7199 | 21.28 | 28 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 4 | John Sims | Open | 6.6410 | 20.78 | 20 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 154.60 |
| 5 | Sean Van Horn | Carry Optics | 6.6387 | 23.80 | 28 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 167.95 |
| 6 | renante david | Carry Optics | 6.6242 | 23.55 | 27 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 167.58 |
| 7 | Trevor Ryan | Limited | 6.2381 | 26.29 | 30 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 8 | Charlene Martin | Carry Optics | 6.0651 | 26.71 | 30 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.43 |
| 9 | Otis Austin | PCC | 5.9281 | 26.99 | 29 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.67 |
| 10 | George Mandes | PCC | 5.8759 | 27.23 | 30 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.38 |
| 11 | Neal Bush | PCC | 5.8737 | 27.24 | 29 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.33 |
| 12 | George Mandes | Carry Optics | 5.7878 | 27.99 | 30 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.42 |
3Attack Of The SarlaccComstock · 35 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Meyers | PCC | 8.2335 | 20.04 | 30 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 2 | Jesse Ray | Open | 6.7081 | 22.51 | 26 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 3 | John Sims | Open | 6.6393 | 24.40 | 22 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 173.21 |
| 4 | Otis Austin | PCC | 6.2829 | 26.58 | 31 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.54 |
| 5 | Derek Newton | Carry Optics | 6.1815 | 22.81 | 18 · 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 6 | Sean Van Horn | Carry Optics | 6.1293 | 26.92 | 30 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 173.52 |
| 7 | renante david | Carry Optics | 5.9707 | 25.96 | 25 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 169.03 |
| 8 | George Mandes | Carry Optics | 5.9663 | 27.32 | 30 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 168.91 |
| 9 | Trevor Ryan | Limited | 5.9011 | 28.30 | 27 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 10 | Brandon Torres | Carry Optics | 5.3866 | 27.29 | 22 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.50 |
| 11 | Dennis Walker | Carry Optics | 5.2351 | 29.99 | 27 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.21 |
| 12 | Mike Liljeroos | Limited | 5.1869 | 31.04 | 25 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.82 |
4A or BComstock · 36 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Ray | Open | 8.7738 | 18.92 | 29 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | John Sims | Open | 8.6538 | 19.76 | 27 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 177.54 |
| 3 | Derek Newton | Carry Optics | 8.5041 | 19.52 | 29 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 4 | George Mandes | Carry Optics | 8.1195 | 21.43 | 33 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 171.86 |
| 5 | George Mandes | PCC | 7.5589 | 22.49 | 32 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 6 | Trevor Ryan | Limited | 7.4217 | 23.31 | 31 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 7 | Sean Van Horn | Carry Optics | 7.3504 | 23.40 | 32 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.58 |
| 8 | Brandon Torres | Carry Optics | 7.2199 | 24.10 | 33 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.82 |
| 9 | renante david | Carry Optics | 7.2080 | 23.03 | 29 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.57 |
| 10 | Otis Austin | PCC | 7.0681 | 22.92 | 32 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 168.31 |
| 11 | Ian Meyers | PCC | 6.7636 | 15.82 | 23 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 161.06 |
| 12 | Thomas Schiller | Carry Optics | 6.4542 | 25.10 | 27 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.61 |
5Baseball StandardsFixed · 24 rounds · 34 runs · classifier 03-14
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Meyers | PCC | 116.0000 | 0.00 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.00 |
| 2 | George Mandes | PCC | 102.0000 | 0.00 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.00 |
| 3 | Otis Austin | PCC | 88.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.00 |
| 4 | Jesse Ray | PCC | 88.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.00 |
| 5 | John Sims | Open | 87.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.00 |
| 6 | Charlene Martin | Carry Optics | 84.0000 | 0.00 | 15 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.00 |
| 7 | George Mandes | Carry Optics | 83.0000 | 0.00 | 12 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.00 |
| 8 | David White | PCC | 79.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 79.00 |
| 9 | Neal Bush | PCC | 79.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.00 |
| 10 | Charlene Martin | Carry Optics | 67.0000 | 0.00 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.00 |
| 11 | Trevor Ryan | Limited | 66.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.00 |
| 12 | Jesse Ray | Open | 64.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 34 | 170 | |
| 3 | Attack Of The Sarlacc | Comstock | 35 | 175 | |
| 4 | A or B | Comstock | 36 | 180 | |
| 5 | Baseball Standards | Fixed | 24 | 120 | 03-14 |
More from London Bridge Action Shooters
- Aug 16, 2025LBAS August Heat Night Match2025 16, 2025 57 shooters
- Apr 19, 2025LBAS Apr 19, 2025 32 shooters
- Mar 14, 2025LBAS Mar 15, 2025 39 shooters
- Feb 15, 2025LBAS USPSA Feb 15, 2025 26 shooters
- Jan 18, 2025LBAS USPSA Jan 18, 2025 34 shooters
- Dec 21, 2024LBAS 12 21 24 December Practical Match 24 shooters
Field
GM2M3A6B–D17U5