May 17, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
SAPSC Monthly USPSA Classifier Match at ARO 20180517
Shooters
16
Divisions
5
Stages
2
Rounds
47
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg SmithA58496 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 235.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matthew LindseyA110077 | PCC | U | Minor | 235.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dane BeatenboughA87619 | Production | M | Minor | 235.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim HardeeA107728 | Limited | U | Major | 215.28 | 1 |
| 1 | Johnny ReedA79845 | Open | A | Major | 206.03 | 1 |
| 2 | Chris Jennings | Limited | U | Major | 211.98 | 2 |
| 2 | David MaysA92805 | Production | B | Minor | 192.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Barry PeppersA66318 | Open | C | Major | 173.31 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul BostwickA100961 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 89.07 | 2 |
| 3 | Glenn Marshall | Limited | U | Minor | 139.89 | 3 |
| 3 | Matthew LindseyA110077 | Open | U | Minor | 121.35 | 3 |
| 3 | James BlackwoodA89373 | Production | D | Minor | 95.20 | 3 |
| 3 | Earl McelreathA109182 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 65.10 | 3 |
| 4 | Carl LawsonA96816 | Limited | D | Minor | 131.81 | 4 |
| 4 | Brandon MaltbieA92227 | Production | B | Minor | 68.81 | 4 |
| 5 | Dave AronoffA73610 | Production | D | Minor | 16.34 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg SmithA58496 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.46 | 5.25 | 235.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul BostwickA100961 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.09 | 2.27 | 89.07 | 37.9 |
| 3 | Earl McelreathA109182 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.49 | 0.91 | 65.10 | 27.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim HardeeA107728 · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.66 | 2.74 | 215.28 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris Jennings · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.13 | 3.28 | 211.98 | 98.5 |
| 3 | Glenn Marshall · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.11 | 1.33 | 139.89 | 65.0 |
| 4 | Carl LawsonA96816 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 1.68 | 1.62 | 131.81 | 61.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johnny ReedA79845 · 1 overall | A | Major | 3.99 | 8.02 | 206.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Barry PeppersA66318 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.33 | 3.90 | 173.31 | 84.1 |
| 3 | Matthew LindseyA110077 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.69 | 4.22 | 121.35 | 58.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew LindseyA110077 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.96 | 5.83 | 235.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dane BeatenboughA87619 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.79 | 4.34 | 235.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David MaysA92805 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.29 | 3.25 | 192.74 | 82.0 |
| 3 | James BlackwoodA89373 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.55 | 1.23 | 95.20 | 40.5 |
| 4 | Brandon MaltbieA92227 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 0.18 | 2.34 | 68.81 | 29.3 |
| 5 | Dave AronoffA73610 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 0.68 | 0.00 | 16.34 | 7.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stars And StripesComstock · 23 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Smith | Carry Optics | 6.4610 | 17.18 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Matthew Lindsey | PCC | 5.9563 | 18.30 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Barry Peppers | Open | 5.3293 | 19.89 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Dane Beatenbough | Production | 4.7872 | 20.68 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | David Mays | Production | 4.2894 | 23.08 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.04 |
| 6 | Johnny Reed | Open | 3.9870 | 21.57 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 86.03 |
| 7 | Matthew Lindsey | Open | 2.6942 | 31.92 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.14 |
| 8 | Jim Hardee | Limited | 2.6629 | 42.06 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 9 | James Blackwood | Production | 2.5533 | 37.99 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.34 |
| 10 | Earl Mcelreath | Carry Optics | 2.4873 | 35.38 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.27 |
| 11 | Chris Jennings | Limited | 2.1299 | 46.48 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.98 |
| 12 | Glenn Marshall | Limited | 2.1128 | 48.75 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.24 |
2High StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 15 runs · classifier 03-18
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johnny Reed | Open | 8.0185 | 12.97 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Matthew Lindsey | PCC | 5.8328 | 15.43 | 13 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Greg Smith | Carry Optics | 5.2469 | 19.44 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Dane Beatenbough | Production | 4.3413 | 13.36 | 9 · 10 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Matthew Lindsey | Open | 4.2241 | 21.78 | 12 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.22 |
| 6 | Barry Peppers | Open | 3.8961 | 20.79 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 58.31 |
| 7 | Chris Jennings | Limited | 3.2831 | 33.81 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | David Mays | Production | 3.2451 | 28.35 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.70 |
| 9 | Jim Hardee | Limited | 2.7437 | 34.26 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.28 |
| 10 | Brandon Maltbie | Production | 2.3360 | 22.26 | 7 · 11 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 64.57 |
| 11 | Paul Bostwick | Carry Optics | 2.2684 | 26.45 | 11 · 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 51.88 |
| 12 | Carl Lawson | Limited | 1.6182 | 39.55 | 11 · 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 59.15 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stars And Stripes | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | High Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 03-18 |
Field
GM0M1A2B–D7U6