Nov 20, 2021 · Level I
BPSC Handgun - 20 NOV 2021
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
42
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Talbot PCC | Open | Minor | 210.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Carl Talbot | Production Optics | Minor | 210.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | LM VAN DER MERWE657 | Standard | Major | 210.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Lance Packwood663 | Production | Minor | 188.25 | 1 | |
| 2 | Wynand Nel4757 | Production | Minor | 166.77 | 2 | |
| 3 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | Minor | 165.18 | 3 | |
| 4 | Phillip Bekker3742 | Production | U | Minor | 162.96 | 4 |
| 5 | Deon Loots3741 | Production | Minor | 139.16 | 5 | |
| 6 | Hardie van der Merwe | Production | Major | 123.71 | 6 | |
| 7 | Amandy de Ridder5721 | Production | Minor | 66.75 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Talbot PCC · 1 overall | Minor | 6.00 | 6.14 | 7.30 | 210.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lance Packwood663 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.08 | 5.22 | 4.07 | 188.25 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Wynand Nel4757 · 2 overall | Minor | 2.33 | 4.65 | 5.41 | 166.77 | 88.6 | |
| 3 | Konrad de Ridder · 3 overall | Minor | 4.27 | 4.83 | 3.43 | 165.18 | 87.7 | |
| 4 | Phillip Bekker3742 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.49 | 4.29 | 2.87 | 162.96 | 86.6 |
| 5 | Deon Loots3741 · 5 overall | Minor | 1.81 | 3.99 | 4.50 | 139.16 | 73.9 | |
| 6 | Hardie van der Merwe · 6 overall | Major | 3.35 | 3.07 | 3.09 | 123.71 | 65.7 | |
| 7 | Amandy de Ridder5721 · 7 overall | Minor | 1.73 | 1.48 | 1.95 | 66.75 | 35.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Talbot · 1 overall | Minor | 5.42 | 7.09 | 6.10 | 210.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LM VAN DER MERWE657 · 1 overall | Major | 3.61 | 4.16 | 3.67 | 210.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Talbot PCC | Open | 5.9977 | 8.67 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Phillip Bekker | Production | 5.4920 | 8.74 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Carl Talbot | Production Optics | 5.4159 | 10.34 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Lance Packwood | Production | 5.0817 | 11.02 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.52 |
| 5 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 4.2693 | 12.18 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.64 |
| 6 | LM VAN DER MERWE | Standard | 3.6099 | 15.79 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Hardie van der Merwe | Production | 3.3499 | 16.12 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.60 |
| 8 | Wynand Nel | Production | 2.3346 | 15.42 | 4 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.51 |
| 9 | Deon Loots | Production | 1.8077 | 13.83 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 19.75 |
| 10 | Amandy de Ridder | Production | 1.7250 | 20.29 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 18.85 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Talbot | Production Optics | 7.0881 | 10.44 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Carl Talbot PCC | Open | 6.1384 | 8.96 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Lance Packwood | Production | 5.2212 | 13.79 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 4.8338 | 13.24 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.07 |
| 5 | Wynand Nel | Production | 4.6512 | 15.91 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.27 |
| 6 | Phillip Bekker | Production | 4.2936 | 14.44 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.79 |
| 7 | LM VAN DER MERWE | Standard | 4.1617 | 16.82 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Deon Loots | Production | 3.9889 | 18.05 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.12 |
| 9 | Hardie van der Merwe | Production | 3.0713 | 24.42 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.06 |
| 10 | Amandy de Ridder | Production | 1.4759 | 27.78 | 6 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 22.61 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 14 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Talbot PCC | Open | 7.3027 | 8.49 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Carl Talbot | Production Optics | 6.1038 | 9.83 | 11 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Wynand Nel | Production | 5.4054 | 11.84 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Deon Loots | Production | 4.5016 | 12.44 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 58.30 |
| 5 | Lance Packwood | Production | 4.0717 | 12.28 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 52.73 |
| 6 | LM VAN DER MERWE | Standard | 3.6672 | 18.27 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 3.4338 | 11.94 | 9 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.47 |
| 8 | Hardie van der Merwe | Production | 3.0934 | 17.78 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.06 |
| 9 | Phillip Bekker | Production | 2.8708 | 10.45 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 37.18 |
| 10 | Amandy de Ridder | Production | 1.9530 | 25.09 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.29 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U1