Mar 2, 2025 · Level I
LIPSA -March 2nd, 2025 - Uspsa CRO Class
Shooters
10
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
76
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph Mercuri | Open | Major | 380.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Mickey Sena | PCC | Minor | 380.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Mitchell Werner | Production | Minor | 380.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Douglas Buck | Limited Optics | Minor | 365.17 | 1 | |
| 1 | Tom Dietrich | Carry Optics | Minor | 360.64 | 1 | |
| 2 | Thomas (Tom) Janow | Limited Optics | Minor | 286.54 | 2 | |
| 2 | Noah Zahm | Carry Optics | Minor | 260.00 | 2 | |
| 3 | Mike Sclafani | Limited Optics | Minor | 168.41 | 3 | |
| 4 | Sami SalehA142447 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 120.00 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Dietrich · 1 overall | Minor | 4.31 | 5.74 | 5.36 | 360.64 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Noah Zahm · 2 overall | Minor | 5.11 | 0.00 | 5.38 | 260.00 | 72.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Douglas Buck · 1 overall | Minor | 4.26 | 7.14 | 3.81 | 365.17 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Thomas (Tom) Janow · 2 overall | Minor | 3.12 | 3.99 | 3.90 | 286.54 | 78.5 | |
| 3 | Mike Sclafani · 3 overall | Minor | 3.47 | 4.76 | 0.00 | 168.41 | 46.1 | |
| 4 | Sami SalehA142447 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.72 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 120.00 | 32.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph Mercuri · 1 overall | Major | 4.72 | 4.61 | 5.12 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mickey Sena · 1 overall | Minor | 5.44 | 6.41 | 4.44 | 380.00 | 100.0 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Roberta Guercio-Sena · 2 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitchell Werner · 1 overall | Minor | 6.22 | 7.67 | 4.64 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - Left Or RightComstock · 24 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitchell Werner | Production | 6.2182 | 17.69 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Mickey Sena | PCC | 5.4375 | 20.23 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Noah Zahm | Carry Optics | 5.1060 | 23.11 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Joseph Mercuri | Open | 4.7244 | 24.13 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Sami Saleh | Limited Optics | 4.7184 | 19.71 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Tom Dietrich | Carry Optics | 4.3068 | 26.47 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.22 |
| 7 | Douglas Buck | Limited Optics | 4.2584 | 20.43 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.30 |
| 8 | Mike Sclafani | Limited Optics | 3.4749 | 31.08 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.37 |
| 9 | Thomas (Tom) Janow | Limited Optics | 3.1250 | 34.56 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.48 |
2Stage 2 - Sclafani’s PlaygroundComstock · 24 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitchell Werner | Production | 7.6705 | 14.08 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Douglas Buck | Limited Optics | 7.1429 | 15.40 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Mickey Sena | PCC | 6.4057 | 16.86 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Tom Dietrich | Carry Optics | 5.7402 | 19.86 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Mike Sclafani | Limited Optics | 4.7642 | 20.57 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.04 |
| 6 | Joseph Mercuri | Open | 4.6141 | 24.49 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Thomas (Tom) Janow | Limited Optics | 3.9920 | 25.05 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.07 |
3Stage 3 - Nah Im Good Comstock · 28 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah Zahm | Carry Optics | 5.3815 | 24.90 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Tom Dietrich | Carry Optics | 5.3593 | 24.63 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.42 |
| 3 | Joseph Mercuri | Open | 5.1195 | 23.44 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Mitchell Werner | Production | 4.6425 | 26.71 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Mickey Sena | PCC | 4.4355 | 29.76 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Thomas (Tom) Janow | Limited Optics | 3.9019 | 33.83 | 26 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Douglas Buck | Limited Optics | 3.8146 | 28.05 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 136.87 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - Left Or Right | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Sclafani’s Playground | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Nah Im Good | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from Long Island Practical Shooters Assn
- Dec 15, 2024LIPSA USPSA Dec 15, 2024 101 shooters
- Nov 17, 2024LIPSA - November 17th, 2024 - USPSA Match 116 shooters
- Sep 8, 2024LIPSA - Long Island Championship - September 14th & 15th, 2024 - USPSA Match 209 shooters
- Aug 17, 2024LIPSA - August 18th, 2024 - USPSA Match 88 shooters
- Jul 21, 2024LIPSA - July 21, 2026 - USPSA Match 70 shooters
- Jun 15, 2024LIPSA - June 15 & 16 2024 - Uspsa Match 102 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U0