Sep 12, 2024 · Level I
RIPL Sep 12, 2024
Shooters
31
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
78
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Jun | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ian Coberly | Limited Optics | M | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tim Shaver | Open | U | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Darren LoRéTY59911 | Production | A | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom Otten | Limited | U | Major | 347.68 | 1 |
| 2 | Lawrence VanDyke | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 330.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Christan Lamar | Open | U | Minor | 328.26 | 2 |
| 2 | Joseph Marynak | Limited | U | Minor | 291.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Christopher Harveybyrd | Production | U | Minor | 217.05 | 2 |
| 2 | Anthony Altieri | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 209.68 | 2 |
| 3 | Lance Wong | Open | U | Minor | 310.46 | 3 |
| 3 | Jessica Coberly | Limited | U | Minor | 283.86 | 3 |
| 3 | Steven FullerA147275 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 278.33 | 3 |
| 3 | Stephen Staley | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 188.64 | 3 |
| 3 | Josh Byrd | Production | U | Minor | 175.36 | 3 |
| 4 | Neil Anderson | Open | U | Minor | 277.00 | 4 |
| 4 | Frank Kross | Limited | U | Minor | 272.78 | 4 |
| 4 | Ken Johnson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 192.37 | 4 |
| 4 | Kristen Mansel | Production | U | Minor | 32.13 | 4 |
| 5 | Michael Pickering | Open | U | Minor | 242.20 | 5 |
| 5 | Brad Bailey | Limited | U | Minor | 234.97 | 5 |
| 5 | Michael Winfield | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 140.12 | 5 |
| 6 | Sean Soria | Open | U | Minor | 238.17 | 6 |
| 6 | Thomas Smith | Limited | U | Minor | 167.62 | 6 |
| 6 | Chris WilsonTY146914 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 125.57 | 6 |
| 7 | Melissa Rutter | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 123.57 | 7 |
| 8 | Shane Kapala | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 120.92 | 8 |
| 9 | Michali Rambas | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 96.07 | 9 |
| 10 | Enola Pickering | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 52.66 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Jun · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 7.03 | 7.79 | 7.64 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lawrence VanDyke · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.99 | 6.36 | 6.69 | 330.67 | 84.8 |
| 3 | Steven FullerA147275 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.40 | 5.61 | 6.17 | 278.33 | 71.4 |
| 4 | Ken Johnson · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.23 | 3.43 | 4.50 | 192.37 | 49.3 |
| 5 | Michael Winfield · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.99 | 2.59 | 3.64 | 140.12 | 35.9 |
| 6 | Chris WilsonTY146914 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.99 | 4.82 | 125.57 | 32.2 |
| 7 | Melissa Rutter · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.05 | 2.45 | 2.66 | 123.57 | 31.7 |
| 8 | Shane Kapala · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.56 | 1.78 | 3.83 | 120.92 | 31.0 |
| 9 | Michali Rambas · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.98 | 1.06 | 2.48 | 96.07 | 24.6 |
| 10 | Enola Pickering · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.01 | 0.76 | 1.27 | 52.66 | 13.5 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Sean Broad · 11 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Otten · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.32 | 3.85 | 5.52 | 347.68 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joseph Marynak · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.75 | 4.13 | 3.75 | 291.68 | 83.9 |
| 3 | Jessica Coberly · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.40 | 3.17 | 3.39 | 283.86 | 81.6 |
| 4 | Frank Kross · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.05 | 2.30 | 2.77 | 272.78 | 78.5 |
| 5 | Brad Bailey · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.66 | 3.80 | 1.81 | 234.97 | 67.6 |
| 6 | Thomas Smith · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.69 | 2.39 | 2.80 | 167.62 | 48.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Coberly · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.69 | 8.34 | 8.43 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Anthony Altieri · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.84 | 4.76 | 5.35 | 209.68 | 53.8 |
| 3 | Stephen Staley · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.29 | 3.69 | 4.38 | 188.64 | 48.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Shaver · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.86 | 5.22 | 5.61 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Christan Lamar · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.00 | 5.14 | 4.90 | 328.26 | 84.2 |
| 3 | Lance Wong · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.62 | 3.78 | 4.95 | 310.46 | 79.6 |
| 4 | Neil Anderson · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.73 | 3.04 | 5.24 | 277.00 | 71.0 |
| 5 | Michael Pickering · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.25 | 2.97 | 4.22 | 242.20 | 62.1 |
| 6 | Sean Soria · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.73 | 4.55 | 5.02 | 238.17 | 61.1 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Rafael Menchaca · 7 overall | U | Major | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren LoRéTY59911 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.29 | 3.13 | 3.91 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Christopher Harveybyrd · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.12 | 2.69 | 1.17 | 217.05 | 55.6 |
| 3 | Josh Byrd · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.34 | 1.57 | 2.16 | 175.36 | 45.0 |
| 4 | Kristen Mansel · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.29 | 0.65 | 32.13 | 8.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
110 Bay Welcome To The LoveshackComstock · 28 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Jun | Carry Optics | 7.0258 | 17.08 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Ian Coberly | Limited Optics | 6.6948 | 16.58 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Lawrence VanDyke | Carry Optics | 5.9919 | 19.86 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.40 |
| 4 | Tim Shaver | Open | 5.8626 | 20.81 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Lance Wong | Open | 4.6175 | 29.02 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.27 |
| 6 | Steven Fuller | Carry Optics | 4.4019 | 19.31 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 87.71 |
| 7 | Darren LoRé | Production | 4.2852 | 27.77 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Christan Lamar | Open | 3.9964 | 33.53 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.43 |
| 9 | Neil Anderson | Open | 3.7340 | 28.12 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.17 |
| 10 | Stephen Staley | Limited Optics | 3.2906 | 41.33 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.81 |
| 11 | Michael Pickering | Open | 3.2536 | 41.80 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.70 |
| 12 | Ken Johnson | Carry Optics | 3.2307 | 39.62 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.38 |
26 Bay PEEKABOOComstock · 26 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Coberly | Limited Optics | 8.3445 | 14.86 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | David Jun | Carry Optics | 7.7852 | 14.90 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Lawrence VanDyke | Carry Optics | 6.3613 | 15.72 | 13 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.22 |
| 4 | Steven Fuller | Carry Optics | 5.6110 | 16.04 | 14 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 93.69 |
| 5 | Tim Shaver | Open | 5.2165 | 19.17 | 14 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Christan Lamar | Open | 5.1376 | 21.80 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.03 |
| 7 | Anthony Altieri | Limited Optics | 4.7619 | 22.68 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.19 |
| 8 | Sean Soria | Open | 4.5455 | 23.76 | 15 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.28 |
| 9 | Joseph Marynak | Limited | 4.1284 | 23.98 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | Tom Otten | Limited | 3.8510 | 23.89 | 8 · 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 121.26 |
| 11 | Brad Bailey | Limited | 3.7953 | 23.45 | 14 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.51 |
| 12 | Lance Wong | Open | 3.7788 | 29.11 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 94.17 |
34 Bay Mens WarehouseComstock · 24 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Coberly | Limited Optics | 8.4320 | 13.52 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | David Jun | Carry Optics | 7.6428 | 12.43 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Lawrence VanDyke | Carry Optics | 6.6904 | 14.05 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 105.05 |
| 4 | Steven Fuller | Carry Optics | 6.1728 | 12.96 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 96.92 |
| 5 | Tim Shaver | Open | 5.6058 | 16.59 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Tom Otten | Limited | 5.5243 | 21.36 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Anthony Altieri | Limited Optics | 5.3454 | 19.83 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 76.07 |
| 8 | Neil Anderson | Open | 5.2366 | 21.77 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.10 |
| 9 | Sean Soria | Open | 5.0176 | 22.72 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.41 |
| 10 | Lance Wong | Open | 4.9527 | 22.21 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 106.02 |
| 11 | Christan Lamar | Open | 4.8954 | 21.04 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.79 |
| 12 | Chris Wilson | Carry Optics | 4.8193 | 24.07 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.67 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 Bay Welcome To The Loveshack | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | 6 Bay PEEKABOO | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | 4 Bay Mens Warehouse | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM1M1A1B–D0U28