Aug 5, 2024 · Level I
Falcon Club Shoot IPSC Aug 05, 2024
Shooters
67
Divisions
5
Stages
2
Rounds
33
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Gogos | Open | A | Minor | 165.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Alex Gogos | Production | A | Minor | 165.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Hein Dance | Standard | A | Minor | 165.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Calvin Daly | PCC Optics | C | Minor | 157.71 | 1 |
| 1 | Hans Muller | Production Optics | A | Minor | 156.46 | 1 |
| 2 | Ashley Emmett | Production | A | Minor | 156.44 | 2 |
| 2 | Scott Adcock | Open | A | Minor | 147.53 | 2 |
| 2 | Simon Van Der Merwe | Production Optics | B | Minor | 143.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Hendrik Van Aswegen | PCC Optics | B | Minor | 138.94 | 2 |
| 2 | Ronnie Rensburg | Standard | B | Minor | 132.32 | 2 |
| 3 | William Stopforth | Production | A | Minor | 154.40 | 3 |
| 3 | Murphy Kleinschmidt | Production Optics | B | Minor | 140.45 | 3 |
| 3 | Peter Conway Cleaves | Standard | C | Minor | 78.30 | 3 |
| 3 | Adrienne Postma | Open | C | Minor | 52.15 | 3 |
| 4 | Phil Roberts | Production | A | Minor | 151.45 | 4 |
| 4 | Kerry Bonnage | Production Optics | B | Minor | 138.79 | 4 |
| 5 | Hein Badenhorst | Production | A | Minor | 143.62 | 5 |
| 5 | Sean Moorhouse | Production Optics | A | Minor | 138.23 | 5 |
| 6 | Elton Weise | Production | A | Minor | 141.20 | 6 |
| 6 | Henk Jacobs | Production Optics | C | Minor | 137.55 | 6 |
| 7 | Dylan Vermaak | Production | B | Minor | 136.62 | 7 |
| 7 | Matt Dubber | Production Optics | C | Minor | 127.69 | 7 |
| 8 | Ettiene Viviers | Production Optics | C | Minor | 124.94 | 8 |
| 8 | Morne Fivas | Production | C | Minor | 112.80 | 8 |
| 9 | Kellan Jones | Production Optics | C | Minor | 121.70 | 9 |
| 9 | Liam Leipoldt | Production | C | Minor | 111.26 | 9 |
| 10 | Hedley Jones | Production Optics | B | Minor | 115.66 | 10 |
| 10 | Luke Kibble | Production | D | Minor | 97.22 | 10 |
| 11 | Cecelia Oelofsen | Production Optics | D | Minor | 107.96 | 11 |
| 11 | Ewoud Nel | Production | C | Minor | 96.44 | 11 |
| 12 | Dean Shaw | Production Optics | C | Minor | 106.85 | 12 |
| 12 | Dean York | Production | C | Minor | 95.88 | 12 |
| 13 | Yolande Viviers | Production Optics | C | Minor | 91.49 | 13 |
| 13 | Peter Muller | Production | C | Minor | 90.92 | 13 |
| 14 | Marco Wildeman | Production Optics | D | Minor | 90.47 | 14 |
| 14 | Riaan Van Tonder | Production | C | Minor | 90.11 | 14 |
| 15 | Petro Jacobs | Production | C | Minor | 88.51 | 15 |
| 15 | Andre De Bruyn | Production Optics | C | Minor | 87.21 | 15 |
| 16 | Wynand Steenberg | Production | C | Minor | 85.22 | 16 |
| 16 | Jessica Jonker | Production Optics | C | Minor | 83.46 | 16 |
| 17 | Ronel Gowar | Production | C | Minor | 81.98 | 17 |
| 17 | Rene Pieper | Production Optics | D | Minor | 79.91 | 17 |
| 18 | Adrian Luppnow | Production | B | Minor | 81.34 | 18 |
| 18 | Charlie Jonker | Production Optics | A | Minor | 75.01 | 18 |
| 19 | Carlo Jonck | Production | D | Minor | 79.61 | 19 |
| 19 | Ian Visser | Production Optics | D | Minor | 53.67 | 19 |
| 20 | Michael Vosloo | Production | D | Minor | 79.23 | 20 |
| 20 | Cobus Steyn | Production Optics | C | Minor | 32.07 | 20 |
| 21 | Winlake Hatha | Production | D | Minor | 74.05 | 21 |
| 22 | Rhett Saayman | Production | C | Minor | 69.98 | 22 |
| 23 | Jason Collington | Production | D | Minor | 69.12 | 23 |
| 24 | Armand Jonker | Production | C | Minor | 64.02 | 24 |
| 25 | Dylan Liebenberg | Production | D | Minor | 62.02 | 25 |
| 26 | Shaun Leonard | Production | C | Minor | 59.38 | 26 |
| 27 | Martin Brits | Production | D | Minor | 57.95 | 27 |
| 28 | Colin Immelman | Production | D | Minor | 56.91 | 28 |
| 29 | Dario Broccardo | Production | D | Minor | 56.78 | 29 |
| 30 | Jaco Barnard | Production | D | Minor | 52.88 | 30 |
| 31 | Olaf Wildeman | Production | D | Minor | 45.06 | 31 |
| 32 | Adrian Visser | Production | D | Minor | 42.21 | 32 |
| 33 | Steven Broughton | Production | D | Minor | 40.93 | 33 |
| 34 | Naphtali Ejumu | Production | D | Minor | 39.66 | 34 |
| 35 | Nkosinathi Bikani | Production | D | Minor | 37.78 | 35 |
| 36 | Paul Yaman | Production | D | Minor | 25.51 | 36 |
| 37 | Christiaan Boshoff | Production | C | Minor | 22.54 | 37 |
| 39 | Barry Morkel DQ | Production | D | Minor | 0.00 | 38 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Gogos · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.44 | 6.66 | 165.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott Adcock · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.14 | 5.37 | 147.53 | 89.4 |
| 3 | Adrienne Postma · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.03 | 1.44 | 52.15 | 31.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Calvin Daly · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.57 | 5.45 | 157.71 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hendrik Van Aswegen · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.91 | 3.08 | 138.94 | 88.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Gogos · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.79 | 5.95 | 165.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ashley Emmett · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.34 | 5.91 | 156.44 | 94.8 |
| 3 | William Stopforth · 3 overall | A | Minor | 5.38 | 5.64 | 154.40 | 93.6 |
| 4 | Phil Roberts · 4 overall | A | Minor | 5.29 | 5.52 | 151.45 | 91.8 |
| 5 | Hein Badenhorst · 5 overall | A | Minor | 5.08 | 5.11 | 143.62 | 87.0 |
| 6 | Elton Weise · 6 overall | A | Minor | 4.51 | 5.89 | 141.20 | 85.6 |
| 7 | Dylan Vermaak · 7 overall | B | Minor | 4.88 | 4.77 | 136.62 | 82.8 |
| 8 | Morne Fivas · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.54 | 3.03 | 112.80 | 68.4 |
| 9 | Liam Leipoldt · 9 overall | C | Minor | 3.80 | 4.19 | 111.26 | 67.4 |
| 10 | Luke Kibble · 10 overall | D | Minor | 3.59 | 3.19 | 97.22 | 58.9 |
| 11 | Ewoud Nel · 11 overall | C | Minor | 3.23 | 3.76 | 96.44 | 58.5 |
| 12 | Dean York · 12 overall | C | Minor | 3.12 | 3.89 | 95.88 | 58.1 |
| 13 | Peter Muller · 13 overall | C | Minor | 3.03 | 3.56 | 90.92 | 55.1 |
| 14 | Riaan Van Tonder · 14 overall | C | Minor | 3.05 | 3.45 | 90.11 | 54.6 |
| 15 | Petro Jacobs · 15 overall | C | Minor | 2.98 | 3.41 | 88.51 | 53.6 |
| 16 | Wynand Steenberg · 16 overall | C | Minor | 2.59 | 3.79 | 85.22 | 51.6 |
| 17 | Ronel Gowar · 17 overall | C | Minor | 3.28 | 2.24 | 81.98 | 49.7 |
| 18 | Adrian Luppnow · 18 overall | B | Minor | 2.60 | 3.39 | 81.34 | 49.3 |
| 19 | Carlo Jonck · 19 overall | D | Minor | 2.85 | 2.78 | 79.61 | 48.2 |
| 20 | Michael Vosloo · 20 overall | D | Minor | 2.72 | 2.96 | 79.23 | 48.0 |
| 21 | Winlake Hatha · 21 overall | D | Minor | 2.90 | 2.13 | 74.05 | 44.9 |
| 22 | Rhett Saayman · 22 overall | C | Minor | 2.91 | 1.71 | 69.98 | 42.4 |
| 23 | Jason Collington · 23 overall | D | Minor | 2.22 | 2.87 | 69.12 | 41.9 |
| 24 | Armand Jonker · 24 overall | C | Minor | 1.82 | 3.08 | 64.02 | 38.8 |
| 25 | Dylan Liebenberg · 25 overall | D | Minor | 2.70 | 1.30 | 62.02 | 37.6 |
| 26 | Shaun Leonard · 26 overall | C | Minor | 1.88 | 2.50 | 59.38 | 36.0 |
| 27 | Martin Brits · 27 overall | D | Minor | 2.06 | 2.04 | 57.95 | 35.1 |
| 28 | Colin Immelman · 28 overall | D | Minor | 2.21 | 1.67 | 56.91 | 34.5 |
| 29 | Dario Broccardo · 29 overall | D | Minor | 1.98 | 2.07 | 56.78 | 34.4 |
| 30 | Jaco Barnard · 30 overall | D | Minor | 1.58 | 2.41 | 52.88 | 32.0 |
| 31 | Olaf Wildeman · 31 overall | D | Minor | 1.65 | 1.51 | 45.06 | 27.3 |
| 32 | Adrian Visser · 32 overall | D | Minor | 1.46 | 1.56 | 42.21 | 25.6 |
| 33 | Steven Broughton · 33 overall | D | Minor | 0.96 | 2.32 | 40.93 | 24.8 |
| 34 | Naphtali Ejumu · 34 overall | D | Minor | 1.29 | 1.61 | 39.66 | 24.0 |
| 35 | Nkosinathi Bikani · 35 overall | D | Minor | 1.15 | 1.68 | 37.78 | 22.9 |
| 36 | Paul Yaman · 36 overall | D | Minor | 0.63 | 1.40 | 25.51 | 15.5 |
| 37 | Christiaan Boshoff · 37 overall | C | Minor | 0.65 | 1.06 | 22.54 | 13.7 |
| 38 | Barry Morkel DQ · 39 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||
| – | Melissa Van Der Merwe DQ · 38 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hans Muller · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.68 | 5.76 | 156.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Simon Van Der Merwe · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.80 | 4.30 | 143.84 | 91.9 |
| 3 | Murphy Kleinschmidt · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.43 | 4.71 | 140.45 | 89.8 |
| 4 | Kerry Bonnage · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.91 | 3.60 | 138.79 | 88.7 |
| 5 | Sean Moorhouse · 5 overall | A | Minor | 5.09 | 3.19 | 138.23 | 88.3 |
| 6 | Henk Jacobs · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.50 | 4.29 | 137.55 | 87.9 |
| 7 | Matt Dubber · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.15 | 4.04 | 127.69 | 81.6 |
| 8 | Ettiene Viviers · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.07 | 3.94 | 124.94 | 79.9 |
| 9 | Kellan Jones · 9 overall | C | Minor | 3.92 | 3.92 | 121.70 | 77.8 |
| 10 | Hedley Jones · 10 overall | B | Minor | 4.39 | 2.41 | 115.66 | 73.9 |
| 11 | Cecelia Oelofsen · 11 overall | D | Minor | 3.39 | 3.66 | 107.96 | 69.0 |
| 12 | Dean Shaw · 12 overall | C | Minor | 3.06 | 4.19 | 106.85 | 68.3 |
| 13 | Yolande Viviers · 13 overall | C | Minor | 2.76 | 3.32 | 91.49 | 58.5 |
| 14 | Marco Wildeman · 14 overall | D | Minor | 3.16 | 2.43 | 90.47 | 57.8 |
| 15 | Andre De Bruyn · 15 overall | C | Minor | 2.49 | 3.44 | 87.21 | 55.7 |
| 16 | Jessica Jonker · 16 overall | C | Minor | 3.02 | 2.02 | 83.46 | 53.3 |
| 17 | Rene Pieper · 17 overall | D | Minor | 3.37 | 0.99 | 79.91 | 51.1 |
| 18 | Charlie Jonker · 18 overall | A | Minor | 2.07 | 3.09 | 75.01 | 47.9 |
| 19 | Ian Visser · 19 overall | D | Minor | 2.00 | 1.20 | 53.67 | 34.3 |
| 20 | Cobus Steyn · 20 overall | C | Minor | 1.13 | 0.84 | 32.07 | 20.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hein Dance · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.55 | 6.88 | 165.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ronnie Rensburg · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.16 | 4.17 | 132.32 | 80.2 |
| 3 | Peter Conway Cleaves · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.66 | 1.94 | 78.30 | 47.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Big Range Comstock · 21 rounds · 65 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Gogos | Production | 5.7929 | 17.09 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Mark Gogos | Open | 5.4418 | 18.56 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | William Stopforth | Production | 5.3788 | 17.29 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.50 |
| 4 | Ashley Emmett | Production | 5.3414 | 18.16 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.82 |
| 5 | Phil Roberts | Production | 5.2856 | 18.73 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.81 |
| 6 | Scott Adcock | Open | 5.1402 | 19.26 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.18 |
| 7 | Sean Moorhouse | Production Optics | 5.0907 | 19.84 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 8 | Hein Badenhorst | Production | 5.0785 | 19.10 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.05 |
| 9 | Hendrik Van Aswegen | PCC Optics | 4.9132 | 20.15 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 10 | Kerry Bonnage | Production Optics | 4.9125 | 17.71 | 14 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.32 |
| 11 | Dylan Vermaak | Production | 4.8841 | 20.27 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.53 |
| 12 | Simon Van Der Merwe | Production Optics | 4.8041 | 21.44 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.09 |
2Stage 2 Small Range Comstock · 12 rounds · 65 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hein Dance | Standard | 6.8807 | 8.72 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Mark Gogos | Open | 6.6584 | 8.11 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Alex Gogos | Production | 5.9471 | 9.08 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Ashley Emmett | Production | 5.9102 | 8.46 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.63 |
| 5 | Elton Weise | Production | 5.8888 | 9.17 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.41 |
| 6 | Hans Muller | Production Optics | 5.7613 | 9.72 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | William Stopforth | Production | 5.6399 | 9.22 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.90 |
| 8 | Phil Roberts | Production | 5.5158 | 9.79 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.65 |
| 9 | Calvin Daly | PCC Optics | 5.4496 | 11.01 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Scott Adcock | Open | 5.3654 | 10.81 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.35 |
| 11 | Hein Badenhorst | Production | 5.1118 | 9.39 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.57 |
| 12 | Dylan Vermaak | Production | 4.7664 | 10.49 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.09 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Big Range | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Small Range | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from Falcon
- Oct 5, 2026FSC NATIONALS PRACTICE IPSC Oct 05, 2026 19 shooters
- Sep 14, 2026Falcon Club Shoot IPSC Sep 14, 2026 63 shooters
- Sep 10, 2026Falcon Shotgun Shoot IPSC Sep 10, 2026 9 shooters
- Aug 27, 2026Falcon PCC IPSC Aug 27, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 17, 2026Falcon Club Shoot IPSC Aug 17, 2026 76 shooters
- Aug 3, 2026Falcon Club Shoot IPSC Aug 03, 2026 68 shooters
Field
GM0M0A12B–D55U0