Mar 8, 2025 · Level I
NPSA Handgun League March 2025
Shooters
19
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
80
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel De Waal1584 | Production | A | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steven Mcpherson6734 | Production Optics | Novice | Minor | 376.81 | 1 |
| 1 | IJ Coetzee5339 | Standard | A | Minor | 370.70 | 1 |
| 1 | Rudi Van Rooyen7301 | Open | A | Minor | 365.93 | 1 |
| 1 | John Johnson756 | Classic | A | Minor | 349.51 | 1 |
| 2 | Edeward Kotze5338 | Open | A | Minor | 356.29 | 2 |
| 2 | Martin Grobler5719 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 275.25 | 2 |
| 2 | Dirk Theron7619 | Standard | Novice | Minor | 222.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Henta Burger6991 | Classic | Novice | Major | 176.49 | 2 |
| 2 | Egan Simpson7620 | Production | Novice | Minor | 51.77 | 2 |
| 3 | Antonio De Gouveia6652 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 254.03 | 3 |
| 3 | Johan Coetzee6282 | Standard | A | Minor | 200.71 | 3 |
| 3 | Nicky Grobler7084 | Production | Novice | Minor | 0.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Joanita Beukes6671 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 230.34 | 4 |
| 4 | Henk De Waal1526 | Standard | D | Minor | 172.63 | 4 |
| 5 | Irvin Andrea394 | Standard | A | Minor | 161.81 | 5 |
| 5 | JJ Van Der Merwe7536 | Production Optics | Novice | Minor | 102.44 | 5 |
| 6 | Rudolph Steyn4104 | Standard | D | Minor | 106.67 | 6 |
| 6 | Jordan van Niekerk7535 | Production Optics | Novice | Minor | 56.92 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Johnson756 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 1.96 | 0.61 | 1.80 | 2.61 | 349.51 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Henta Burger6991 · 2 overall | Novice | Major | 0.04 | 1.23 | 0.55 | 1.15 | 176.49 | 50.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rudi Van Rooyen7301 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 1.94 | 1.30 | 1.43 | 3.27 | 365.93 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Edeward Kotze5338 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 1.56 | 1.57 | 1.71 | 2.47 | 356.29 | 97.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel De Waal1584 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 1.83 | 1.51 | 1.26 | 1.87 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Egan Simpson7620 · 2 overall | Novice | Minor | 0.05 | 0.23 | 0.38 | 0.07 | 51.77 | 12.9 |
| 3 | Nicky Grobler7084 · 3 overall | Novice | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Mcpherson6734 · 1 overall | Novice | Minor | 1.88 | 1.50 | 1.91 | 3.02 | 376.81 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Martin Grobler5719 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 1.50 | 1.96 | 0.33 | 2.34 | 275.25 | 73.0 |
| 3 | Antonio De Gouveia6652 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 0.94 | 1.15 | 1.34 | 2.25 | 254.03 | 67.4 |
| 4 | Joanita Beukes6671 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 1.10 | 1.22 | 1.01 | 1.71 | 230.34 | 61.1 |
| 5 | JJ Van Der Merwe7536 · 5 overall | Novice | Minor | 0.96 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 1.14 | 102.44 | 27.2 |
| 6 | Jordan van Niekerk7535 · 6 overall | Novice | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 1.40 | 56.92 | 15.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IJ Coetzee5339 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.22 | 1.67 | 1.04 | 2.86 | 370.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dirk Theron7619 · 2 overall | Novice | Minor | 1.25 | 0.00 | 1.47 | 1.90 | 222.46 | 60.0 |
| 3 | Johan Coetzee6282 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 1.44 | 1.35 | 0.11 | 1.35 | 200.71 | 54.1 |
| 4 | Henk De Waal1526 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 0.85 | 0.71 | 0.83 | 1.01 | 172.63 | 46.6 |
| 5 | Irvin Andrea394 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 0.65 | 0.20 | 0.95 | 1.62 | 161.81 | 43.6 |
| 6 | Rudolph Steyn4104 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 0.96 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 1.43 | 106.67 | 28.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IJ Coetzee | Standard | 2.2208 | 30.62 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | John Johnson | Classic | 1.9602 | 31.63 | 9 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Rudi Van Rooyen | Open | 1.9377 | 43.35 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Steven Mcpherson | Production Optics | 1.8792 | 37.25 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Daniel De Waal | Production | 1.8349 | 42.51 | 9 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Edeward Kotze | Open | 1.5641 | 38.36 | 5 · 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.72 |
| 7 | Martin Grobler | Production Optics | 1.5047 | 49.18 | 7 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.07 |
| 8 | Johan Coetzee | Standard | 1.4361 | 52.92 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.67 |
| 9 | Dirk Theron | Standard | 1.2491 | 42.43 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 56.25 |
| 10 | Joanita Beukes | Production Optics | 1.0979 | 41.90 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 58.42 |
| 11 | Rudolph Steyn | Standard | 0.9598 | 56.26 | 8 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 43.22 |
| 12 | JJ Van Der Merwe | Production Optics | 0.9582 | 55.31 | 11 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 50.99 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Grobler | Production Optics | 1.9572 | 38.83 | 9 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | IJ Coetzee | Standard | 1.6688 | 39.55 | 6 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Edeward Kotze | Open | 1.5748 | 48.26 | 8 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Daniel De Waal | Production | 1.5129 | 52.88 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Steven Mcpherson | Production Optics | 1.5034 | 37.25 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 76.81 |
| 6 | Johan Coetzee | Standard | 1.3535 | 44.33 | 5 · 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.11 |
| 7 | Rudi Van Rooyen | Open | 1.3039 | 52.15 | 7 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.80 |
| 8 | Henta Burger | Classic | 1.2283 | 55.36 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Joanita Beukes | Production Optics | 1.2184 | 54.17 | 9 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 62.25 |
| 10 | Antonio De Gouveia | Production Optics | 1.1533 | 47.69 | 6 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.92 |
| 11 | Henk De Waal | Standard | 0.7149 | 81.13 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 42.84 |
| 12 | John Johnson | Classic | 0.6081 | 41.11 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 49.51 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Mcpherson | Production Optics | 1.9113 | 29.30 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | John Johnson | Classic | 1.7992 | 42.24 | 9 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Edeward Kotze | Open | 1.7144 | 40.83 | 8 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Dirk Theron | Standard | 1.4749 | 44.75 | 8 · 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Rudi Van Rooyen | Open | 1.4252 | 46.31 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 83.13 |
| 6 | Antonio De Gouveia | Production Optics | 1.3429 | 35.00 | 8 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 70.26 |
| 7 | Daniel De Waal | Production | 1.2579 | 57.24 | 8 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | IJ Coetzee | Standard | 1.0427 | 30.69 | 5 · 12 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 70.70 |
| 9 | Joanita Beukes | Production Optics | 1.0124 | 52.35 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 52.97 |
| 10 | Irvin Andrea | Standard | 0.9460 | 35.94 | 6 · 6 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 64.14 |
| 11 | Henk De Waal | Standard | 0.8283 | 63.99 | 5 · 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.16 |
| 12 | Henta Burger | Classic | 0.5469 | 64.00 | 9 · 6 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 30.39 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rudi Van Rooyen | Open | 3.2690 | 30.59 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Steven Mcpherson | Production Optics | 3.0157 | 33.16 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | IJ Coetzee | Standard | 2.8620 | 34.94 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | John Johnson | Classic | 2.6103 | 38.31 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Edeward Kotze | Open | 2.4704 | 40.48 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.57 |
| 6 | Martin Grobler | Production Optics | 2.3436 | 42.67 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.71 |
| 7 | Antonio De Gouveia | Production Optics | 2.2548 | 44.35 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.77 |
| 8 | Dirk Theron | Standard | 1.8950 | 52.77 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.21 |
| 9 | Daniel De Waal | Production | 1.8664 | 53.58 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Joanita Beukes | Production Optics | 1.7097 | 58.49 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.69 |
| 11 | Irvin Andrea | Standard | 1.6226 | 61.63 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.69 |
| 12 | Rudolph Steyn | Standard | 1.4251 | 70.17 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.79 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
Field
GM0M0A10B–D2U0