Nov 2, 2021 · Level I
PVPC IPSC Night Shoot NOV 2nd
Shooters
16
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
45
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K K | Open | U | Major | 225.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Lloyde Corrie7774 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 225.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Danny Rummukainen | Standard | U | Minor | 211.48 | 1 |
| 1 | François Gintzburger7678 | Production | D | Minor | 194.19 | 1 |
| 2 | Alan Rush4087 | Standard | C | Major | 193.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Adam Bettison3977 | Production | D | Minor | 186.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark Williams | Production Optics | U | Minor | 107.90 | 2 |
| 3 | Peter Atkinson | Standard | D | Minor | 177.63 | 3 |
| 3 | Marc Palmer | Production | C | Minor | 169.55 | 3 |
| 4 | Jan Tschierschky3132 | Production | D | Minor | 160.94 | 4 |
| 4 | James Grayden2204 | Standard | U | Major | 132.84 | 4 |
| 5 | Walter Kennedy | Production | D | Minor | 157.52 | 5 |
| 5 | Mick Hatch | Standard | U | Minor | 128.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Reuben Davies | Production | D | Minor | 149.24 | 6 |
| 6 | Marty Wenham | Standard | U | Minor | 10.19 | 6 |
| 7 | ANDREW Gasiorowski | Production | U | Minor | 130.93 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K K · 1 overall | U | Major | 9.01 | 5.29 | 6.48 | 225.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | François Gintzburger7678 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.57 | 2.20 | 3.16 | 194.19 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adam Bettison3977 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.78 | 2.02 | 2.92 | 186.51 | 96.0 |
| 3 | Marc Palmer · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.47 | 1.92 | 2.62 | 169.55 | 87.3 |
| 4 | Jan Tschierschky3132 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 3.73 | 1.49 | 1.88 | 160.94 | 82.9 |
| 5 | Walter Kennedy · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.67 | 1.83 | 2.17 | 157.52 | 81.1 |
| 6 | Reuben Davies · 6 overall | D | Minor | 0.16 | 2.60 | 2.87 | 149.24 | 76.8 |
| 7 | ANDREW Gasiorowski · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.43 | 2.02 | 1.91 | 130.93 | 67.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lloyde Corrie7774 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.74 | 3.48 | 5.20 | 225.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Williams · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.46 | 3.30 | 2.48 | 107.90 | 48.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danny Rummukainen · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.96 | 2.55 | 3.20 | 211.48 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alan Rush4087 · 2 overall | C | Major | 2.22 | 2.16 | 3.48 | 193.69 | 91.6 |
| 3 | Peter Atkinson · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.24 | 2.39 | 1.89 | 177.63 | 84.0 |
| 4 | James Grayden2204 · 4 overall | U | Major | 2.30 | 2.40 | 0.98 | 132.84 | 62.8 |
| 5 | Mick Hatch · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.75 | 2.08 | 1.51 | 128.00 | 60.5 |
| 6 | Marty Wenham · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 10.19 | 4.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 14 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K K | Open | 9.0066 | 7.55 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Lloyde Corrie | Production Optics | 5.7441 | 11.49 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Jan Tschierschky | Production | 3.7253 | 17.18 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Peter Atkinson | Standard | 3.2419 | 16.04 | 7 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Danny Rummukainen | Standard | 2.9616 | 15.87 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.95 |
| 6 | Adam Bettison | Production | 2.7778 | 23.76 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.20 |
| 7 | Walter Kennedy | Production | 2.6654 | 20.26 | 8 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.08 |
| 8 | François Gintzburger | Production | 2.5702 | 21.01 | 8 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.30 |
| 9 | Marc Palmer | Production | 2.4668 | 21.08 | 8 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.35 |
| 10 | James Grayden | Standard | 2.3024 | 16.07 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 49.71 |
| 11 | Alan Rush | Standard | 2.2222 | 13.50 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 47.98 |
| 12 | Mick Hatch | Standard | 1.7509 | 19.99 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 37.81 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K K | Open | 5.2947 | 10.01 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Lloyde Corrie | Production Optics | 3.4759 | 14.96 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Mark Williams | Production Optics | 3.3035 | 14.53 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.02 |
| 4 | Reuben Davies | Production | 2.5974 | 21.56 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Danny Rummukainen | Standard | 2.5501 | 21.96 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | James Grayden | Standard | 2.3996 | 19.17 | 2 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.46 |
| 7 | Peter Atkinson | Standard | 2.3853 | 21.80 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.12 |
| 8 | François Gintzburger | Production | 2.2031 | 18.61 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.89 |
| 9 | Alan Rush | Standard | 2.1552 | 16.24 | 3 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.71 |
| 10 | Mick Hatch | Standard | 2.0799 | 24.04 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.94 |
| 11 | ANDREW Gasiorowski | Production | 2.0230 | 28.67 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.73 |
| 12 | Adam Bettison | Production | 2.0186 | 25.76 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.63 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 19 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K K | Open | 6.4829 | 13.42 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Lloyde Corrie | Production Optics | 5.2016 | 17.11 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Alan Rush | Standard | 3.4769 | 26.46 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Danny Rummukainen | Standard | 3.2037 | 27.78 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.54 |
| 5 | François Gintzburger | Production | 3.1587 | 26.91 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Adam Bettison | Production | 2.9155 | 29.84 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.69 |
| 7 | Reuben Davies | Production | 2.8668 | 32.44 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.22 |
| 8 | Marc Palmer | Production | 2.6222 | 25.17 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.86 |
| 9 | Mark Williams | Production Optics | 2.4819 | 22.16 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 45.33 |
| 10 | Walter Kennedy | Production | 2.1695 | 34.57 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.25 |
| 11 | ANDREW Gasiorowski | Production | 1.9084 | 49.78 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.40 |
| 12 | Peter Atkinson | Standard | 1.8851 | 32.89 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.51 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 19 | 95 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D9U7