Aug 7, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
SFPS 8-7-22 USPSA 8
Shooters
29
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
56
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terry GoehringA27012 | Open | B | Major | 270.92 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris BalsterA85579 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 264.04 | 1 |
| 1 | Nic LucartA98540 | Limited | B | Major | 247.94 | 1 |
| 2 | Norbert ShoumakerA114284 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 257.50 | 2 |
| 2 | vic mckennaTY119416 | Open | D | Major | 241.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Mitch BaartmanA135163 | Limited | C | Minor | 218.41 | 2 |
| 3 | Robert OlsonL4421 | Carry Optics | Minor | 248.54 | 3 | |
| 3 | Joseph ZeugTY127447 | Limited | C | Minor | 208.84 | 3 |
| 3 | Tom BalkoA36760 | Open | M | Major | 143.32 | 3 |
| 4 | Matt BauerA132158 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 237.41 | 4 |
| 4 | Matt HartmanTY132186 | Limited | C | Minor | 163.20 | 4 |
| 5 | Andrew EricksonA96689 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 234.82 | 5 |
| 5 | Brad BalkoA140297 | Limited | C | Major | 153.89 | 5 |
| 6 | Jeremy WilliamsA113893 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 234.66 | 6 |
| 6 | Robert GalerTY131437 | Limited | D | Minor | 136.79 | 6 |
| 7 | Steve LawsonFY103448 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 214.61 | 7 |
| 7 | Travis Bates | Limited | U | Major | 120.75 | 7 |
| 8 | Kurt MaierTY132187 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 203.33 | 8 |
| 8 | Derek SeversonA143493 | Limited | U | Minor | 117.48 | 8 |
| 9 | Tom MarshA112086 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 188.98 | 9 |
| 9 | Tristan H.A141704 | Limited | U | Minor | 111.63 | 9 |
| 10 | Greg KingTY122705 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 180.56 | 10 |
| 11 | David wernerA141193 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 175.92 | 11 |
| 12 | Sam JacobsonA81490 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 175.64 | 12 |
| 13 | Dion JohnsonA23396 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 175.07 | 13 |
| 14 | wayne heuerTY110252 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 172.27 | 14 |
| 15 | Dan WalinskyFY126904 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 163.45 | 15 |
| 16 | Howard HulshofA127613 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 160.59 | 16 |
| 17 | Mike BrunerA134846 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 145.57 | 17 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris BalsterA85579 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.07 | 10.36 | 6.48 | 5.54 | 264.04 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Norbert ShoumakerA114284 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.34 | 10.87 | 6.19 | 4.80 | 257.50 | 97.5 |
| 3 | Robert OlsonL4421 · 3 overall | Minor | 5.18 | 10.50 | 6.52 | 5.58 | 248.54 | 94.1 | |
| 4 | Matt BauerA132158 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 6.03 | 7.78 | 6.67 | 4.40 | 237.41 | 89.9 |
| 5 | Andrew EricksonA96689 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 4.28 | 12.54 | 7.28 | 5.20 | 234.82 | 88.9 |
| 6 | Jeremy WilliamsA113893 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 5.31 | 10.34 | 5.52 | 4.86 | 234.66 | 88.9 |
| 7 | Steve LawsonFY103448 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 5.22 | 7.25 | 7.26 | 3.89 | 214.61 | 81.3 |
| 8 | Kurt MaierTY132187 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 5.11 | 7.87 | 4.14 | 4.00 | 203.33 | 77.0 |
| 9 | Tom MarshA112086 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 4.06 | 6.36 | 5.64 | 4.26 | 188.98 | 71.6 |
| 10 | Greg KingTY122705 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 3.43 | 7.53 | 6.79 | 3.94 | 180.56 | 68.4 |
| 11 | David wernerA141193 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 4.11 | 7.78 | 5.36 | 3.18 | 175.92 | 66.6 |
| 12 | Sam JacobsonA81490 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 3.94 | 8.75 | 5.85 | 3.04 | 175.64 | 66.5 |
| 13 | Dion JohnsonA23396 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 4.15 | 6.70 | 4.48 | 3.51 | 175.07 | 66.3 |
| 14 | wayne heuerTY110252 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 4.57 | 7.05 | 5.26 | 2.58 | 172.27 | 65.2 |
| 15 | Dan WalinskyFY126904 · 15 overall | C | Minor | 4.57 | 8.13 | 3.92 | 2.16 | 163.45 | 61.9 |
| 16 | Howard HulshofA127613 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 3.82 | 9.66 | 4.18 | 2.50 | 160.59 | 60.8 |
| 17 | Mike BrunerA134846 · 17 overall | C | Minor | 2.27 | 7.65 | 5.65 | 3.41 | 145.57 | 55.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nic LucartA98540 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.93 | 5.75 | 2.74 | 5.56 | 247.94 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mitch BaartmanA135163 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.75 | 6.28 | 4.39 | 3.40 | 218.41 | 88.1 |
| 3 | Joseph ZeugTY127447 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.56 | 7.17 | 3.70 | 3.04 | 208.84 | 84.2 |
| 4 | Matt HartmanTY132186 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.34 | 8.89 | 6.80 | 2.23 | 163.20 | 65.8 |
| 5 | Brad BalkoA140297 · 5 overall | C | Major | 3.59 | 4.78 | 5.54 | 1.28 | 153.89 | 62.1 |
| 6 | Robert GalerTY131437 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 3.00 | 3.09 | 3.45 | 2.14 | 136.79 | 55.2 |
| 7 | Travis Bates · 7 overall | U | Major | 1.67 | 4.33 | 3.15 | 2.89 | 120.75 | 48.7 |
| 8 | Derek SeversonA143493 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.51 | 3.43 | 2.08 | 1.96 | 117.48 | 47.4 |
| 9 | Tristan H.A141704 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.25 | 3.38 | 2.58 | 1.87 | 111.63 | 45.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Terry GoehringA27012 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.20 | 9.48 | 7.19 | 4.25 | 270.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | vic mckennaTY119416 · 2 overall | D | Major | 4.55 | 5.28 | 4.05 | 3.90 | 241.79 | 89.2 |
| 3 | Tom BalkoA36760 · 3 overall | M | Major | 4.26 | 3.31 | 4.07 | 0.00 | 143.32 | 52.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norbert Shoumaker | Carry Optics | 6.3364 | 17.36 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Chris Balster | Carry Optics | 6.0671 | 18.79 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.90 |
| 3 | Matt Bauer | Carry Optics | 6.0325 | 17.24 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.24 |
| 4 | Jeremy Williams | Carry Optics | 5.3122 | 18.26 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.60 |
| 5 | Steve Lawson | Carry Optics | 5.2205 | 22.22 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.87 |
| 6 | Robert Olson | Carry Optics | 5.1842 | 21.99 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.18 |
| 7 | Kurt Maier | Carry Optics | 5.1079 | 22.71 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.73 |
| 8 | Nic Lucart | Limited | 4.9303 | 20.08 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Mitch Baartman | Limited | 4.7528 | 20.83 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.68 |
| 10 | Dan Walinsky | Carry Optics | 4.5729 | 19.90 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.60 |
| 11 | wayne heuer | Carry Optics | 4.5651 | 25.41 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.45 |
| 12 | Joseph Zeug | Limited | 4.5630 | 25.86 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.06 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Erickson | Carry Optics | 12.5392 | 3.19 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Norbert Shoumaker | Carry Optics | 10.8696 | 3.68 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.67 |
| 3 | Robert Olson | Carry Optics | 10.4987 | 3.81 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.49 |
| 4 | Chris Balster | Carry Optics | 10.3627 | 3.86 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.06 |
| 5 | Jeremy Williams | Carry Optics | 10.3359 | 3.87 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.97 |
| 6 | Howard Hulshof | Carry Optics | 9.6618 | 4.14 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.82 |
| 7 | Terry Goehring | Open | 9.4787 | 4.22 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Matt Hartman | Limited | 8.8889 | 4.50 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Sam Jacobson | Carry Optics | 8.7527 | 4.57 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.92 |
| 10 | Dan Walinsky | Carry Optics | 8.1301 | 4.92 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.93 |
| 11 | Kurt Maier | Carry Optics | 7.8740 | 5.08 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.12 |
| 12 | Matt Bauer | Carry Optics | 7.7821 | 5.14 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.82 |
3Steely Speed VIIComstock · 6 rounds · 29 runs · classifier 06-10
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Erickson | Carry Optics | 7.2816 | 4.12 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Steve Lawson | Carry Optics | 7.2639 | 4.13 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.93 |
| 3 | Terry Goehring | Open | 7.1942 | 4.17 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Matt Hartman | Limited | 6.8027 | 4.41 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | Greg King | Carry Optics | 6.7873 | 4.42 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.96 |
| 6 | Matt Bauer | Carry Optics | 6.6667 | 4.50 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.47 |
| 7 | Robert Olson | Carry Optics | 6.5217 | 4.60 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.87 |
| 8 | Chris Balster | Carry Optics | 6.4795 | 4.63 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.70 |
| 9 | Norbert Shoumaker | Carry Optics | 6.1856 | 4.85 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.48 |
| 10 | Sam Jacobson | Carry Optics | 5.8480 | 5.13 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.09 |
| 11 | Mike Bruner | Carry Optics | 5.6497 | 5.31 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.28 |
| 12 | Tom Marsh | Carry Optics | 5.6391 | 5.32 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.23 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Olson | Carry Optics | 5.5820 | 14.69 | 16 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Nic Lucart | Limited | 5.5592 | 15.29 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Chris Balster | Carry Optics | 5.5440 | 14.43 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.39 |
| 4 | Andrew Erickson | Carry Optics | 5.1965 | 15.78 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.78 |
| 5 | Jeremy Williams | Carry Optics | 4.8578 | 16.88 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.32 |
| 6 | Norbert Shoumaker | Carry Optics | 4.7968 | 15.01 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.34 |
| 7 | Matt Bauer | Carry Optics | 4.3956 | 15.47 | 10 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.87 |
| 8 | Tom Marsh | Carry Optics | 4.2578 | 16.91 | 12 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.65 |
| 9 | Terry Goehring | Open | 4.2511 | 15.29 | 11 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Kurt Maier | Carry Optics | 3.9961 | 20.52 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.43 |
| 11 | Greg King | Carry Optics | 3.9419 | 19.28 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.56 |
| 12 | vic mckenna | Open | 3.9033 | 21.52 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.64 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 3 | Steely Speed VII | Comstock | 6 | 30 | 06-10 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Sioux Falls Practical Shooters
- Oct 8, 2023SFPS USPSA Oct 8, 2023 27 shooters
- Oct 1, 2023SFPS USPSA Oct 1, 2023 44 shooters
- Sep 17, 2023SFPS USPSA Sep 17, 2023 32 shooters
- Sep 3, 2023SFPS 9-3-23 USPSA 8 38 shooters
- Aug 20, 2023SFPS 8-20-23 USPSA 7 39 shooters
- Aug 6, 2023SFPS 8-6-23 USPSA 6 23 shooters
Field
GM0M2A1B–D17U8