Jun 17, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
Rio Grande Practical Shooting Club - RGPSC NM09 USPSA - June 17, 2023
Shooters
34
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
94
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benito MartinezA104028 | Open | A | Major | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Max WalkerA94289 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 468.83 | 1 |
| 1 | Joseph Cordova | Production | U | Minor | 467.23 | 1 |
| 1 | Frankie WelshiemerTY118640 | PCC | U | Minor | 442.23 | 1 |
| 1 | Jordan MadridA136545 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 428.05 | 1 |
| 1 | Wayne GoodhartA97666 | Limited | A | Major | 416.82 | 1 |
| 2 | Kevin Taft | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 409.16 | 2 |
| 2 | Clinton Selke | Production | U | Minor | 396.92 | 2 |
| 2 | Dakota BollA148386 | PCC | U | Minor | 381.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Mitchell Skroch | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 365.72 | 2 |
| 2 | chris ashA64583 | Limited | U | Major | 350.86 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeremy KirschbaumTY134253 | Open | U | Major | 319.55 | 2 |
| 3 | Danny ChanA145275 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 394.80 | 3 |
| 3 | Kurt Lippert | Production | U | Minor | 354.58 | 3 |
| 3 | Alfred Duchaussee | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 344.50 | 3 |
| 3 | Micah NoeA118915 | Open | C | Minor | 318.53 | 3 |
| 3 | Jim SchauerL454 | Limited | C | Minor | 302.19 | 3 |
| 4 | sean stanford | Production | U | Minor | 349.59 | 4 |
| 4 | Daniel MeytinA150711 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 347.08 | 4 |
| 4 | Ben DonohooA146517 | Open | C | Minor | 292.71 | 4 |
| 4 | Nikolaus NicolaedisFY109605 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 292.26 | 4 |
| 4 | Shawn Sanchez | Limited | U | Minor | 231.99 | 4 |
| 5 | Ryan RomeroTY148752 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 337.11 | 5 |
| 5 | L.T. guentherTY114692 | Open | B | Major | 262.72 | 5 |
| 5 | William ChandonTY93278 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 243.56 | 5 |
| 5 | Michael Garcia | Limited | U | Minor | 221.08 | 5 |
| 5 | Jordan Wallace | Production | U | Minor | 204.99 | 5 |
| 6 | Joe Vigil | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 282.40 | 6 |
| 6 | J.D. TippitTY117417 | Open | U | Minor | 241.71 | 6 |
| 6 | KEITH CHAPIN | Limited | U | Minor | 101.70 | 6 |
| 7 | John ScogginsTY1405 | Open | B | Major | 220.23 | 7 |
| 7 | Bill Larson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 177.74 | 7 |
| 8 | Jordan Madrid2A136545 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 53.33 | 8 |
| 8 | Jeremy Kirschbaum2TY134253 | Open | U | Major | 42.15 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan MadridA136545 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.52 | 6.48 | 4.79 | 6.42 | 428.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin Taft · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.31 | 4.18 | 6.26 | 6.03 | 409.16 | 95.6 |
| 3 | Danny ChanA145275 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.65 | 5.09 | 6.13 | 7.21 | 394.80 | 92.2 |
| 4 | Daniel MeytinA150711 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.75 | 4.55 | 5.28 | 4.92 | 347.08 | 81.1 |
| 5 | Ryan RomeroTY148752 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.89 | 4.59 | 5.42 | 5.65 | 337.11 | 78.8 |
| 6 | Joe Vigil · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.12 | 3.64 | 4.29 | 3.97 | 282.40 | 66.0 |
| 7 | Bill Larson · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.25 | 2.41 | 1.99 | 3.43 | 177.74 | 41.5 |
| 8 | Jordan Madrid2A136545 · 8 overall | A | Minor | – | – | – | 6.41 | 53.33 | 12.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne GoodhartA97666 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.70 | 3.85 | 5.94 | 0.59 | 416.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | chris ashA64583 · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.46 | 1.64 | 5.53 | 5.21 | 350.86 | 84.2 |
| 3 | Jim SchauerL454 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.30 | 2.22 | 3.72 | 3.65 | 302.19 | 72.5 |
| 4 | Shawn Sanchez · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.86 | 3.76 | 3.23 | 0.00 | 231.99 | 55.7 |
| 5 | Michael Garcia · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.23 | 1.97 | 2.88 | 1.75 | 221.08 | 53.0 |
| 6 | KEITH CHAPIN · 6 overall | U | Minor | – | – | 2.58 | 3.17 | 101.70 | 24.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max WalkerA94289 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.44 | 5.23 | 5.73 | 5.26 | 468.83 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mitchell Skroch · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.31 | 3.39 | 4.52 | 5.37 | 365.72 | 78.0 |
| 3 | Alfred Duchaussee · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.63 | 3.70 | 4.30 | 4.76 | 344.50 | 73.5 |
| 4 | Nikolaus NicolaedisFY109605 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.89 | 3.36 | 3.19 | 2.87 | 292.26 | 62.3 |
| 5 | William ChandonTY93278 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.74 | 1.61 | 4.70 | 3.47 | 243.56 | 52.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benito MartinezA104028 · 1 overall | A | Major | 8.43 | 7.39 | 7.35 | 8.99 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeremy KirschbaumTY134253 · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.60 | 4.81 | 5.41 | 5.73 | 319.55 | 68.0 |
| 3 | Micah NoeA118915 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.52 | 4.21 | 4.73 | 7.10 | 318.53 | 67.8 |
| 4 | Ben DonohooA146517 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.92 | 3.96 | 5.79 | 6.67 | 292.71 | 62.3 |
| 5 | L.T. guentherTY114692 · 5 overall | B | Major | 4.15 | 2.74 | 5.71 | 5.12 | 262.72 | 55.9 |
| 6 | J.D. TippitTY117417 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.31 | 3.71 | 4.52 | 4.97 | 241.71 | 51.4 |
| 7 | John ScogginsTY1405 · 7 overall | B | Major | 3.97 | 2.67 | 3.81 | 5.12 | 220.23 | 46.9 |
| 8 | Jeremy Kirschbaum2TY134253 · 8 overall | U | Major | – | – | – | 6.32 | 42.15 | 9.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frankie WelshiemerTY118640 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.75 | 2.10 | 5.54 | 7.18 | 442.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dakota BollA148386 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.42 | 2.67 | 4.90 | 6.33 | 381.62 | 86.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph Cordova · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.30 | 2.52 | 4.15 | 4.72 | 467.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Clinton Selke · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.37 | 2.06 | 3.21 | 3.50 | 396.92 | 85.0 |
| 3 | Kurt Lippert · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.02 | 1.91 | 2.90 | 2.73 | 354.58 | 75.9 |
| 4 | sean stanford · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.71 | 2.46 | 3.68 | 1.84 | 349.59 | 74.8 |
| 5 | Jordan Wallace · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.32 | 0.12 | 2.49 | 1.53 | 204.99 | 43.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Say WhenComstock · 26 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benito Martinez | Open | 8.4346 | 13.99 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Micah Noe | Open | 6.5242 | 17.78 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.56 |
| 3 | Jeremy Kirschbaum | Open | 5.6017 | 19.28 | 14 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 86.34 |
| 4 | Jordan Madrid | Carry Optics | 5.5221 | 19.92 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Max Walker | Limited Optics | 5.4354 | 18.95 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Kevin Taft | Carry Optics | 5.3106 | 19.96 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.02 |
| 7 | Frankie Welshiemer | PCC | 4.7475 | 23.17 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Wayne Goodhart | Limited | 4.6983 | 21.71 | 12 · 7 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Mitchell Skroch | Limited Optics | 4.3107 | 26.91 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.10 |
| 10 | L.T. guenther | Open | 4.1457 | 25.81 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.90 |
| 11 | John Scoggins | Open | 3.9669 | 30.25 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.14 |
| 12 | Ben Donohoo | Open | 3.9155 | 28.86 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.35 |
2PeaksComstock · 26 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benito Martinez | Open | 7.3916 | 16.37 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Jordan Madrid | Carry Optics | 6.4760 | 18.53 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Max Walker | Limited Optics | 5.2252 | 22.20 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Danny Chan | Carry Optics | 5.0864 | 20.84 | 14 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.11 |
| 5 | Jeremy Kirschbaum | Open | 4.8128 | 22.44 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.65 |
| 6 | Ryan Romero | Carry Optics | 4.5942 | 26.12 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.22 |
| 7 | Daniel Meytin | Carry Optics | 4.5541 | 26.35 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.42 |
| 8 | Micah Noe | Open | 4.2082 | 27.09 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.01 |
| 9 | Kevin Taft | Carry Optics | 4.1841 | 26.29 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.99 |
| 10 | Ben Donohoo | Open | 3.9552 | 30.34 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.56 |
| 11 | Wayne Goodhart | Limited | 3.8540 | 29.32 | 17 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | Shawn Sanchez | Limited | 3.7560 | 26.89 | 20 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 126.69 |
3Hoser 27Comstock · 30 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benito Martinez | Open | 7.3479 | 17.42 | 18 · 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Taft | Carry Optics | 6.2640 | 22.35 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Danny Chan | Carry Optics | 6.1303 | 23.49 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.80 |
| 4 | Wayne Goodhart | Limited | 5.9430 | 24.23 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Ben Donohoo | Open | 5.7936 | 24.51 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.27 |
| 6 | Max Walker | Limited Optics | 5.7308 | 22.51 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | L.T. guenther | Open | 5.7063 | 25.06 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.49 |
| 8 | Frankie Welshiemer | PCC | 5.5431 | 22.37 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | chris ash | Limited | 5.5336 | 25.30 | 24 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.67 |
| 10 | Ryan Romero | Carry Optics | 5.4181 | 25.47 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.74 |
| 11 | Jeremy Kirschbaum | Open | 5.4054 | 24.42 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.35 |
| 12 | Daniel Meytin | Carry Optics | 5.2790 | 26.52 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.41 |
4HI-JinxComstock · 12 rounds · 33 runs · classifier 19-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benito Martinez | Open | 8.9928 | 5.56 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Danny Chan | Carry Optics | 7.2122 | 7.21 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Frankie Welshiemer | PCC | 7.1839 | 6.96 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Micah Noe | Open | 7.0976 | 7.89 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.36 |
| 5 | Ben Donohoo | Open | 6.6746 | 8.39 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.53 |
| 6 | Jordan Madrid | Carry Optics | 6.4230 | 9.03 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.43 |
| 7 | Jordan Madrid2 | Carry Optics | 6.4103 | 7.80 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.33 |
| 8 | Dakota Boll | PCC | 6.3309 | 6.95 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.88 |
| 9 | Jeremy Kirschbaum2 | Open | 6.3169 | 9.34 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.15 |
| 10 | Kevin Taft | Carry Optics | 6.0280 | 9.29 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.15 |
| 11 | Jeremy Kirschbaum | Open | 5.7279 | 8.38 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 38.22 |
| 12 | Ryan Romero | Carry Optics | 5.6509 | 9.91 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.01 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Say When | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Peaks | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Hoser 27 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | HI-Jinx | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 19-01 |
Field
GM0M0A4B–D7U23