Feb 9, 2017 · Level I
PTPC USPSA 2/9/17
Shooters
33
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
77
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dirk SchlueterFY57913 | PCC | U | Minor | 385.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dane NielsenA53771 | Limited | U | Minor | 380.29 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike BoughtonTY85003 | Production | M | Minor | 357.65 | 1 |
| 1 | Donald VischulisA90371 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 343.99 | 1 |
| 1 | Larry McanarneyTY75428 | Single Stack | C | Major | 340.01 | 1 |
| 1 | Dave SharpTY56517 | Open | M | Major | 334.21 | 1 |
| 2 | Charley AppleA89602 | PCC | C | Minor | 354.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Joel TaylorA77805 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 343.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Nick OlsonA80308 | Open | C | Major | 328.45 | 2 |
| 2 | Helmut AngererTY79706 | Limited | C | Major | 326.78 | 2 |
| 2 | Linda McanarneyTY85701 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 306.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Kerry DeanTY67686 | Production | A | Minor | 290.27 | 2 |
| 3 | Kenny PolhamusL4151 | Open | B | Major | 315.79 | 3 |
| 3 | Bill LewisA77281 | Limited | B | Major | 306.69 | 3 |
| 3 | Al FischerA79330 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 302.12 | 3 |
| 3 | Bradley SeehawerFY66049 | Single Stack | B | Minor | 292.53 | 3 |
| 3 | Ray JezekFY89656 | Production | B | Minor | 261.94 | 3 |
| 4 | Jake Mansfield | Limited | Minor | 306.63 | 4 | |
| 4 | Ron EvansA55556 | Open | B | Major | 276.30 | 4 |
| 4 | Dan ReinekingTY87295 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 269.96 | 4 |
| 4 | Keith KrauseTY94467 | Production | U | Minor | 252.67 | 4 |
| 4 | David SchubertTY69351 | Single Stack | D | Major | 140.17 | 4 |
| 5 | Brian Grover | Open | Major | 250.17 | 5 | |
| 5 | Luke IrlacherTY79628 | Production | C | Minor | 247.82 | 5 |
| 5 | Tom GehlL3939 | Limited | C | Minor | 239.65 | 5 |
| 6 | Jason DownsTY90211 | Production | B | Minor | 242.27 | 6 |
| 6 | Thomas NimmoTY92965 | Limited | U | Major | 171.48 | 6 |
| 6 | Jeff Sorensen | Open | U | Major | 90.04 | 6 |
| 7 | Robert Liszek | Production | U | Minor | 190.13 | 7 |
| 7 | David CoxTY100134 | Limited | D | Minor | 146.35 | 7 |
| 8 | Paul Chen | Production | Minor | 173.59 | 8 | |
| 8 | Bob Steig | Limited | U | Minor | 127.50 | 8 |
| 9 | Mie Bergstrom | Production | none | Minor | 71.68 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donald VischulisA90371 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.08 | 3.48 | 4.01 | 343.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joel TaylorA77805 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.06 | 5.08 | 2.96 | 343.79 | 99.9 |
| 3 | Al FischerA79330 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.81 | 4.64 | 3.22 | 302.12 | 87.8 |
| 4 | Dan ReinekingTY87295 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 1.91 | 3.71 | 2.93 | 269.96 | 78.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dane NielsenA53771 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.26 | 6.41 | 4.39 | 380.29 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Helmut AngererTY79706 · 2 overall | C | Major | 2.70 | 5.35 | 4.53 | 326.78 | 85.9 |
| 3 | Bill LewisA77281 · 3 overall | B | Major | 2.48 | 6.16 | 3.61 | 306.69 | 80.7 |
| 4 | Jake Mansfield · 4 overall | Minor | 1.72 | 5.50 | 4.52 | 306.63 | 80.6 | |
| 5 | Tom GehlL3939 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.11 | 3.91 | 3.24 | 239.65 | 63.0 |
| 6 | Thomas NimmoTY92965 · 6 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 3.83 | 2.74 | 171.48 | 45.1 |
| 7 | David CoxTY100134 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 1.77 | 2.97 | 1.30 | 146.35 | 38.5 |
| 8 | Bob Steig · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.29 | 1.78 | 127.50 | 33.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave SharpTY56517 · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.22 | 5.27 | 4.30 | 334.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick OlsonA80308 · 2 overall | C | Major | 2.27 | 8.13 | 4.45 | 328.45 | 98.3 |
| 3 | Kenny PolhamusL4151 · 3 overall | B | Major | 3.96 | 7.14 | 3.61 | 315.79 | 94.5 |
| 4 | Ron EvansA55556 · 4 overall | B | Major | 1.80 | 7.32 | 3.58 | 276.30 | 82.7 |
| 5 | Brian Grover · 5 overall | Major | 4.17 | 5.61 | 2.31 | 250.17 | 74.9 | |
| 6 | Jeff Sorensen · 6 overall | U | Major | 0.37 | 3.17 | 0.93 | 90.04 | 26.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dirk SchlueterFY57913 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.78 | 6.43 | 4.55 | 385.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charley AppleA89602 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.70 | 6.27 | 3.80 | 354.56 | 92.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike BoughtonTY85003 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 2.84 | 8.22 | 5.62 | 357.65 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kerry DeanTY67686 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 3.90 | 5.06 | 4.00 | 290.27 | 81.2 |
| 3 | Ray JezekFY89656 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.61 | 4.67 | 4.39 | 261.94 | 73.2 |
| 4 | Keith KrauseTY94467 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.84 | 5.44 | 3.40 | 252.67 | 70.7 |
| 5 | Luke IrlacherTY79628 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 1.21 | 6.84 | 3.94 | 247.82 | 69.3 |
| 6 | Jason DownsTY90211 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 1.25 | 5.49 | 4.48 | 242.27 | 67.7 |
| 7 | Robert Liszek · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.86 | 4.62 | 3.44 | 190.13 | 53.2 |
| 8 | Paul Chen · 8 overall | Minor | 1.62 | 4.10 | 2.44 | 173.59 | 48.5 | |
| 9 | Mie Bergstrom · 9 overall | none | Minor | 0.10 | 1.47 | 1.67 | 71.68 | 20.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry McanarneyTY75428 · 1 overall | C | Major | 1.58 | 5.03 | 4.40 | 340.01 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Linda McanarneyTY85701 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.86 | 4.19 | 2.80 | 306.70 | 90.2 |
| 3 | Bradley SeehawerFY66049 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 0.25 | 5.04 | 4.36 | 292.53 | 86.0 |
| 4 | David SchubertTY69351 · 4 overall | D | Major | 0.00 | 2.39 | 2.23 | 140.17 | 41.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Sharp | Open | 5.2209 | 17.43 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Dirk Schlueter | PCC | 4.7771 | 18.84 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Charley Apple | PCC | 4.7004 | 17.02 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 98.39 |
| 4 | Dane Nielsen | Limited | 4.2596 | 14.79 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Brian Grover | Open | 4.1696 | 14.39 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 79.86 |
| 6 | Kenny Polhamus | Open | 3.9643 | 17.91 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 75.93 |
| 7 | Kerry Dean | Production | 3.9041 | 17.93 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Donald Vischulis | Carry Optics | 3.0798 | 21.43 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Joel Taylor | Carry Optics | 3.0621 | 23.84 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.43 |
| 10 | Linda Mcanarney | Single Stack | 2.8561 | 26.96 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Keith Krause | Production | 2.8446 | 22.85 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.86 |
| 12 | Mike Boughton | Production | 2.8364 | 15.16 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 72.65 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Boughton | Production | 8.2210 | 14.84 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Nick Olson | Open | 8.1306 | 15.62 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Ron Evans | Open | 7.3213 | 17.21 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.06 |
| 4 | Kenny Polhamus | Open | 7.1388 | 17.79 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.14 |
| 5 | Luke Irlacher | Production | 6.8395 | 18.13 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.15 |
| 6 | Dirk Schlueter | PCC | 6.4312 | 18.97 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Dane Nielsen | Limited | 6.4143 | 19.02 | 23 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Charley Apple | PCC | 6.2718 | 20.09 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.78 |
| 9 | Bill Lewis | Limited | 6.1648 | 18.33 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 124.94 |
| 10 | Brian Grover | Open | 5.6122 | 21.56 | 21 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.73 |
| 11 | Jake Mansfield | Limited | 5.4995 | 19.82 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.46 |
| 12 | Jason Downs | Production | 5.4856 | 22.24 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.74 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 31 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Boughton | Production | 5.6180 | 22.25 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Dirk Schlueter | PCC | 4.5547 | 29.64 | 22 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Helmut Angerer | Limited | 4.5297 | 31.79 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Jake Mansfield | Limited | 4.5226 | 27.86 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 154.76 |
| 5 | Jason Downs | Production | 4.4786 | 29.25 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.56 |
| 6 | Nick Olson | Open | 4.4459 | 31.49 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 7 | Larry Mcanarney | Single Stack | 4.3996 | 32.73 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 8 | Dane Nielsen | Limited | 4.3922 | 25.50 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.29 |
| 9 | Ray Jezek | Production | 4.3904 | 31.66 | 24 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.13 |
| 10 | Bradley Seehawer | Single Stack | 4.3609 | 30.04 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.64 |
| 11 | Dave Sharp | Open | 4.3017 | 33.94 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.97 |
| 12 | Donald Vischulis | Carry Optics | 4.0135 | 32.64 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 31 | 155 |
More from PTPC
- Jan 3, 2019PTPC Jan 3, 2019 32 shooters
- Dec 27, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 27, 2018 28 shooters
- Dec 20, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 20, 2018 27 shooters
- Dec 13, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 13, 2018 29 shooters
- Dec 6, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 6, 2018 29 shooters
- Dec 2, 2018PTPC December 2nd USPSA Match 71 shooters
Field
GM0M2A1B–D15U11