Aug 6, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
SETPS USPSA Aug 6, 2022
Shooters
22
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
84
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerrit MilksA67608 | PCC | A | Minor | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike SniderA123293 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 418.74 | 1 |
| 1 | Kenny WilcoxA142849 | Production | Minor | 406.92 | 1 | |
| 1 | Lee B BlackmanA43664 | Open | Minor | 398.67 | 1 | |
| 1 | Bruce MeuthTY87524 | Limited | B | Major | 387.08 | 1 |
| 2 | Rey PaneloTY26589 | Limited | Major | 386.00 | 2 | |
| 2 | Henry ThielsA17864 | Open | B | Major | 383.15 | 2 |
| 2 | James MontieTY87696 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 361.40 | 2 |
| 2 | Dupuis BarneyA115741 | PCC | C | Minor | 314.07 | 2 |
| 2 | Christopher AlbrightFY107226 | Production | Minor | 282.86 | 2 | |
| 3 | Shannon CounsilFY96175 | Limited | B | Major | 356.01 | 3 |
| 3 | Ricky CorbelloTY143802 | Carry Optics | Minor | 302.73 | 3 | |
| 3 | Wayne L. GuidryTY48399 | Open | C | Major | 289.13 | 3 |
| 3 | Patrick Sartor | Production | Minor | 265.61 | 3 | |
| 4 | Nick Milks | Limited | Minor | 286.78 | 4 | |
| 4 | Jason SartorA78681 | Carry Optics | Minor | 286.28 | 4 | |
| 4 | Chuck Edwards | Production | U | Minor | 190.70 | 4 |
| 5 | Ronald BruntA114785 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 281.02 | 5 |
| 5 | Jim YatesA6715 | Limited | B | Minor | 275.36 | 5 |
| 6 | Ed BertrandTY48016 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 277.09 | 6 |
| 7 | Jerome Gueringer | Carry Optics | Minor | 236.19 | 7 | |
| 8 | Robert Raguini | Carry Optics | Minor | 161.04 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike SniderA123293 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.40 | 8.74 | 5.39 | 5.83 | 418.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James MontieTY87696 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.43 | 2.46 | 4.75 | 5.88 | 361.40 | 86.3 |
| 3 | Ricky CorbelloTY143802 · 3 overall | Minor | 5.05 | 8.46 | 3.62 | 4.28 | 302.73 | 72.3 | |
| 4 | Jason SartorA78681 · 4 overall | Minor | 5.96 | 6.10 | 3.66 | 3.51 | 286.28 | 68.4 | |
| 5 | Ronald BruntA114785 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.41 | 7.34 | 3.86 | 3.66 | 281.02 | 67.1 |
| 6 | Ed BertrandTY48016 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.90 | 5.94 | 2.72 | 4.79 | 277.09 | 66.2 |
| 7 | Jerome Gueringer · 7 overall | Minor | 4.66 | 0.00 | 2.52 | 4.57 | 236.19 | 56.4 | |
| 8 | Robert Raguini · 8 overall | Minor | 2.70 | 3.37 | 2.15 | 2.23 | 161.04 | 38.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce MeuthTY87524 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.67 | 8.95 | 4.47 | 5.73 | 387.08 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rey PaneloTY26589 · 2 overall | Major | 6.61 | 7.87 | 4.81 | 5.49 | 386.00 | 99.7 | |
| 3 | Shannon CounsilFY96175 · 3 overall | B | Major | 3.34 | 8.46 | 5.14 | 5.70 | 356.01 | 92.0 |
| 4 | Nick Milks · 4 overall | Minor | 4.56 | 5.34 | 3.16 | 4.94 | 286.78 | 74.1 | |
| 5 | Jim YatesA6715 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.83 | 8.26 | 1.05 | 6.35 | 275.36 | 71.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee B BlackmanA43664 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.71 | 10.99 | 3.87 | 5.75 | 398.67 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Henry ThielsA17864 · 2 overall | B | Major | 7.37 | 5.98 | 3.85 | 5.01 | 383.15 | 96.1 |
| 3 | Wayne L. GuidryTY48399 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.19 | 2.55 | 2.66 | 5.71 | 289.13 | 72.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerrit MilksA67608 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.45 | 10.42 | 5.02 | 6.32 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dupuis BarneyA115741 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.81 | 8.54 | 4.06 | 3.61 | 314.07 | 74.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenny WilcoxA142849 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.85 | 6.88 | 3.03 | 4.14 | 406.92 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Christopher AlbrightFY107226 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.33 | 4.89 | 1.41 | 2.77 | 282.86 | 69.5 | |
| 3 | Patrick Sartor · 3 overall | Minor | 1.88 | 7.33 | 1.79 | 2.92 | 265.61 | 65.3 | |
| 4 | Chuck Edwards · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.18 | 4.07 | 1.00 | 1.51 | 190.70 | 46.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 19 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Snider | Carry Optics | 7.4044 | 12.29 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Henry Thiels | Open | 7.3659 | 12.49 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Bruce Meuth | Limited | 6.6718 | 13.04 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Rey Panelo | Limited | 6.6086 | 13.77 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.10 |
| 5 | James Montie | Carry Optics | 6.4302 | 13.53 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.50 |
| 6 | Jason Sartor | Carry Optics | 5.9577 | 15.61 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.44 |
| 7 | Lee B Blackman | Open | 5.7122 | 13.83 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 73.67 |
| 8 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 5.4482 | 17.07 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 9 | Ricky Corbello | Carry Optics | 5.0505 | 18.81 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.80 |
| 10 | Ed Bertrand | Carry Optics | 4.9036 | 18.15 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.91 |
| 11 | Jim Yates | Limited | 4.8329 | 16.76 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 68.82 |
| 12 | Dupuis Barney | PCC | 4.8146 | 18.07 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.95 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 21 runs · classifier 06-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee B Blackman | Open | 10.9890 | 3.64 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 10.4167 | 3.84 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Bruce Meuth | Limited | 8.9450 | 4.36 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Mike Snider | Carry Optics | 8.7356 | 4.35 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Dupuis Barney | PCC | 8.5393 | 4.45 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.79 |
| 6 | Ricky Corbello | Carry Optics | 8.4633 | 4.49 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.75 |
| 7 | Shannon Counsil | Limited | 8.4633 | 4.49 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.85 |
| 8 | Jim Yates | Limited | 8.2569 | 4.36 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.92 |
| 9 | Rey Panelo | Limited | 7.8675 | 4.83 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.18 |
| 10 | Ronald Brunt | Carry Optics | 7.3434 | 4.63 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.63 |
| 11 | Patrick Sartor | Production | 7.3260 | 5.46 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 12 | Kenny Wilcox | Production | 6.8817 | 4.65 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.57 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 29 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Snider | Carry Optics | 5.3940 | 26.14 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Shannon Counsil | Limited | 5.1426 | 26.64 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 5.0241 | 24.88 | 19 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Rey Panelo | Limited | 4.8147 | 28.87 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.75 |
| 5 | James Montie | Carry Optics | 4.7487 | 25.27 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.65 |
| 6 | Bruce Meuth | Limited | 4.4657 | 31.35 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.91 |
| 7 | Dupuis Barney | PCC | 4.0643 | 34.20 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.30 |
| 8 | Lee B Blackman | Open | 3.8697 | 24.55 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 145.00 |
| 9 | Ronald Brunt | Carry Optics | 3.8556 | 36.57 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.65 |
| 10 | Henry Thiels | Open | 3.8504 | 36.36 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.28 |
| 11 | Jason Sartor | Carry Optics | 3.6609 | 36.33 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.41 |
| 12 | Ricky Corbello | Carry Optics | 3.6210 | 36.73 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 97.34 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 28 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Yates | Limited | 6.3542 | 19.20 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 6.3237 | 21.19 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | James Montie | Carry Optics | 5.8824 | 22.78 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Mike Snider | Carry Optics | 5.8294 | 21.10 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 138.74 |
| 5 | Lee B Blackman | Open | 5.7495 | 24.35 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Bruce Meuth | Limited | 5.7262 | 19.21 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 126.16 |
| 7 | Wayne L. Guidry | Open | 5.7082 | 23.65 | 25 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.99 |
| 8 | Shannon Counsil | Limited | 5.7004 | 22.63 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.59 |
| 9 | Rey Panelo | Limited | 5.4900 | 24.59 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.96 |
| 10 | Henry Thiels | Open | 5.0141 | 17.75 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 122.09 |
| 11 | Nick Milks | Limited | 4.9353 | 24.72 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.74 |
| 12 | Ed Bertrand | Carry Optics | 4.7868 | 26.74 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.92 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 06-04 |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from Southeast Texas Practical Shooters
- Aug 10, 2024SETPS USPSA Aug 10, 2024 24 shooters
- Aug 3, 2024SETPS USPSA Aug 3, 2024 24 shooters
- Jul 13, 2024SETPS USPSA Jul 13, 2024 21 shooters
- Jun 8, 2024SETPS USPSA Jun 8, 2024 36 shooters
- May 11, 2024SETPS USPSA May 11, 2024 17 shooters
- Apr 13, 2024SETPS USPSA Apr 13, 2024 18 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D10U1