Mar 27, 2024 · Level I
KSSC Wednesday Club
Shooters
9
Divisions
3
Stages
5
Rounds
86
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | U | Minor | 427.35 | 1 |
| 1 | Richard Vos | Standard | U | Minor | 423.30 | 1 |
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | U | Major | 412.14 | 1 |
| 2 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | U | Minor | 405.94 | 2 |
| 2 | Mathew Tait | Standard | U | Minor | 354.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Archie Benting | Open | U | Major | 275.50 | 2 |
| 3 | Arnie Beneke | Standard | U | Major | 310.96 | 3 |
| 3 | Phil Fourie | Production Optics | U | Minor | 178.39 | 3 |
| 3 | Karel Haefele | Open | U | Major | 175.93 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.76 | 7.07 | 5.30 | 6.55 | 1.93 | 412.14 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Archie Benting · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.06 | 2.70 | 4.07 | 4.22 | 2.60 | 275.50 | 66.8 |
| 3 | Karel Haefele · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.72 | 3.36 | 1.80 | 2.20 | 1.43 | 175.93 | 42.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johann De Swardt · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.24 | 4.13 | 3.04 | 4.56 | 3.16 | 427.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike Henderson · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.87 | 4.08 | 3.15 | 4.12 | 2.94 | 405.94 | 95.0 |
| 3 | Phil Fourie · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.00 | 1.12 | 1.28 | 2.78 | 0.60 | 178.39 | 41.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Vos · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.62 | 4.65 | 3.90 | 4.04 | 2.76 | 423.30 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mathew Tait · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.83 | 3.56 | 2.56 | 3.51 | 3.05 | 354.46 | 83.7 |
| 3 | Arnie Beneke · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.48 | 3.45 | 2.17 | 3.23 | 2.21 | 310.96 | 73.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 6.7580 | 10.95 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Richard Vos | Standard | 4.6173 | 16.46 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | 4.2420 | 16.03 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 3.8736 | 19.62 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.05 |
| 5 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 3.8257 | 18.82 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.29 |
| 6 | Arnie Beneke | Standard | 3.4778 | 17.54 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.26 |
| 7 | Archie Benting | Open | 3.0573 | 25.84 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.19 |
| 8 | Karel Haefele | Open | 2.7205 | 22.79 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 32.20 |
| 9 | Phil Fourie | Production Optics | 2.0018 | 32.97 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.75 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 7.0725 | 11.17 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Richard Vos | Standard | 4.6458 | 17.22 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | 4.1300 | 14.77 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 4.0838 | 18.61 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.11 |
| 5 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 3.5633 | 21.89 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.36 |
| 6 | Arnie Beneke | Standard | 3.4483 | 21.46 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.38 |
| 7 | Karel Haefele | Open | 3.3563 | 21.75 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.96 |
| 8 | Archie Benting | Open | 2.6967 | 22.62 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.50 |
| 9 | Phil Fourie | Production Optics | 1.1200 | 33.93 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 21.69 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 5.2999 | 14.34 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Archie Benting | Open | 4.0717 | 18.42 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.46 |
| 3 | Richard Vos | Standard | 3.8968 | 18.99 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 3.1459 | 20.98 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | 3.0416 | 18.74 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.35 |
| 6 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 2.5585 | 23.06 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.53 |
| 7 | Arnie Beneke | Standard | 2.1657 | 29.09 | 9 · 2 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.46 |
| 8 | Karel Haefele | Open | 1.7968 | 30.61 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 27.12 |
| 9 | Phil Fourie | Production Optics | 1.2780 | 25.04 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 32.50 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 6.5519 | 18.01 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | 4.5605 | 24.12 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Archie Benting | Open | 4.2231 | 25.10 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.35 |
| 4 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 4.1237 | 27.16 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.51 |
| 5 | Richard Vos | Standard | 4.0360 | 27.75 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 3.5077 | 31.93 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.29 |
| 7 | Arnie Beneke | Standard | 3.2343 | 34.01 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.16 |
| 8 | Phil Fourie | Production Optics | 2.7792 | 38.14 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.13 |
| 9 | Karel Haefele | Open | 2.1964 | 39.61 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 40.23 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 14 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johann De Swardt | Production Optics | 3.1579 | 12.35 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Mathew Tait | Standard | 3.0503 | 19.67 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 2.9449 | 15.96 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.28 |
| 4 | Richard Vos | Standard | 2.7582 | 15.59 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 63.30 |
| 5 | Archie Benting | Open | 2.5974 | 15.40 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Arnie Beneke | Standard | 2.2093 | 17.20 | 10 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 50.70 |
| 7 | Blackie Swart | Open | 1.9345 | 13.44 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 52.14 |
| 8 | Karel Haefele | Open | 1.4251 | 24.56 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 38.41 |
| 9 | Phil Fourie | Production Optics | 0.6006 | 16.65 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 13.31 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
More from Kssc
- Oct 7, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 10 shooters
- Sep 22, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 8 shooters
- Sep 16, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 13 shooters
- Sep 8, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB (clone) 11 shooters
- Sep 2, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 15 shooters
- Aug 26, 2026KSSC WEDNESDAY CLUB 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U9